TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Healthcare · Healthcare
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +5.67% | ▲ +21.96% | 16.81% | 16.35% | 13.52% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 26.15% | ▼ 35.93% | 11.37% | 36.99% | 18.76% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 40.15% | ▼ 34.98% | 16.36% | 31.40% | 18.21% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 13.8% | ₹6,488 | 0.8969 | ₹5,818 |
| Year 2 | 13.8% | ₹7,383 | 0.8044 | ₹5,938 |
| Year 3 | 13.8% | ₹8,402 | 0.7214 | ₹6,061 |
| Year 4 | 13.8% | ₹9,561 | 0.6470 | ₹6,186 |
| Year 5 | 13.8% | ₹10,880 | 0.5803 | ₹6,314 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1186 +1% | ₹1362 +16% | ₹1474 +26% | ₹1608 +37% | ₹1978 +68% |
| 11.0% | ₹1016 -13% | ₹1143 -3% | ₹1221 +4% | ₹1313 +12% | ₹1550 +32% |
| 11.5% | ₹946 -19% | ₹1056 -10% | ₹1122 -4% | ₹1199 +2% | ₹1395 +19% |
| 12.0% | ₹884 -25% | ₹979 -17% | ₹1036 -12% | ₹1102 -6% | ₹1266 +8% |
| 13.0% | ₹778 -34% | ₹852 -27% | ₹895 -24% | ₹944 -20% | ₹1062 -10% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 23.78 | 4.42 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.69 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.88 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹7.80 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹7.91 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹13.82 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹9.06 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹10.17 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹14.11 | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹12.85 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.02 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.60 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹14.58 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹8.70 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹9.53 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹11.00 | ₹11.00 | ₹11.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹8.20 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 | 1 |
Tracking consensus forward EPS and revenue estimate drift across 34 institutional brokerages covering Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (ZYDUSLIFE).
| Period | Current Consensus EPS | 30 Days Ago | 60 Days Ago | 90 Days Ago | 90D Revision Drift | Consensus Rev (Cr) | Target Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | ₹16.40 | ₹16.10 | ₹15.80 | ₹15.20 | ▲ +7.89% | ₹41,200 Cr | ₹1,680.00 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹17.20 | ₹16.80 | ₹16.30 | ₹15.90 | ▲ +8.18% | ₹42,800 Cr | ₹1,710.00 |
| FY26E | ₹68.50 | ₹66.80 | ₹64.90 | ₹63.20 | ▲ +8.39% | ₹1,68,500 Cr | ₹1,720.00 |
| FY27E | ₹79.40 | ₹77.20 | ₹75.00 | ₹73.10 | ▲ +8.62% | ₹1,91,200 Cr | ₹1,950.00 |
Institutional Alpha Context:Academic research shows that companies experiencing consecutive positive earnings estimate revisions (trailing 90-day consensus EPS change > +5%) exhibit significant post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) and forward price momentum.
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Financial patterns show abnormal accruals or margin distortion.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹13,165.60 | ₹14,253.10 | ₹14,403.50 | ₹15,109.90 | ₹17,237.40 | ₹19,547.40 | ₹23,241.50 | ₹27,148.40 |
| Operating profit | ₹2,382.20 | ₹1,738.00 | ₹2,530.50 | ₹2,586.80 | ₹2,248.60 | ₹4,521.50 | ₹5,759.70 | ₹5,270.00 |
| OPM | 18.09% | 12.19% | 17.57% | 17.12% | 13.04% | 23.13% | 24.78% | 19.41% |
| Net profit | ₹1,848.80 | ₹1,176.60 | ₹2,133.60 | ₹4,487.30 | ₹1,960.30 | ₹3,859.50 | ₹4,525.50 | ₹5,040.00 |
| EPS | 18.12 | 14.40 | 23.38 | 21.01 | 23.79 | 37.92 | 46.38 | 53.97 |
| Net margin | 14.04% | 8.26% | 14.81% | 29.70% | 11.37% | 19.74% | 19.47% | 18.56% |
| ROE | 17.80% | 11.34% | 16.42% | 26.40% | 11.19% | 19.46% | 18.89% | 18.59% |
| ROCE | 14.76% | 11.27% | 15.79% | 12.96% | 11.12% | 18.89% | 20.45% | 14.36% |
| Debt / equity | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.46 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.81% | 16.35% | 13.52% |
| Net profit | 11.37% | 36.99% | 18.76% |
| EPS | 16.36% | 31.40% | 18.21% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹23,483.10 | ₹23,686.60 | ₹23,884.70 | ₹27,795.40 | ₹25,756.40 | ₹29,280.80 | ₹37,201.70 | ₹52,406.60 |
| Total liabilities | ₹13,096.80 | ₹13,310.90 | ₹10,892.40 | ₹10,795.80 | ₹8,240.60 | ₹9,451.30 | ₹13,248.60 | ₹25,295.20 |
| Total equity | ₹10,386.30 | ₹10,375.70 | ₹12,992.30 | ₹16,999.60 | ₹17,515.80 | ₹19,829.50 | ₹23,953.10 | ₹27,111.40 |
| Total debt | ₹7,899.40 | ₹8,013.80 | ₹4,607.60 | ₹4,220.90 | ₹1,194.90 | ₹804.20 | ₹3,213.20 | ₹12,496.00 |
| Cash | ₹649.30 | ₹964.90 | ₹888.30 | ₹657.80 | ₹487.80 | ₹413.00 | ₹826.80 | ₹855.20 |
| Current assets | ₹8,498.10 | ₹8,715.40 | ₹8,716.00 | ₹12,261.40 | ₹10,016.40 | ₹11,501.40 | ₹17,046.10 | ₹19,906.10 |
| Current liabilities | ₹7,342.50 | ₹8,269.40 | ₹7,861.30 | ₹7,839.40 | ₹5,530.70 | ₹5,341.90 | ₹9,041.60 | ₹15,711.90 |
| Inventory | ₹2,765.80 | ₹2,874.60 | ₹3,378.30 | ₹3,898.20 | ₹3,579.10 | ₹3,597.70 | ₹4,094.70 | ₹6,014.60 |
| Receivables | ₹3,950.80 | ₹3,663.20 | ₹3,127.30 | ₹3,340.30 | ₹4,427.80 | ₹5,231.20 | ₹4,039.80 | ₹5,424.10 |
| Payables | ₹1,922.60 | ₹2,031.00 | ₹2,205.90 | ₹2,137.80 | ₹2,125.00 | ₹2,126.70 | ₹2,305.80 | ₹2,845.10 |
| Net PP&E | ₹5,943.10 | ₹6,193.70 | ₹6,333.20 | ₹6,422.60 | ₹6,826.70 | ₹6,914.80 | ₹7,359.90 | ₹10,396.40 |
| Retained earnings | ₹10,391.90 | ₹10,671.10 | ₹13,201.70 | ₹17,313.30 | ₹18,144.10 | ₹20,634.10 | ₹24,826.70 | ₹28,754.80 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹1,543.20 | ₹2,505.40 | ₹3,185.10 | ₹2,078.20 | ₹2,688.80 | ₹3,202.30 | ₹6,793.30 | ₹2,306.80 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-1,057.40 | ₹-904.10 | ₹-854.00 | ₹-1,202.60 | ₹-1,030.90 | ₹-906.60 | ₹-1,712.60 | ₹-3,394.00 |
| Free cash flow | ₹485.80 | ₹1,601.30 | ₹2,331.10 | ₹875.60 | ₹1,657.90 | ₹2,295.70 | ₹5,080.70 | ₹-1,087.20 |
| OCF / net profit | 0.83 | 2.13 | 1.49 | 0.46 | 1.37 | 0.83 | 1.50 | 0.46 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 8.03 | 6.34 | 5.93 | 7.96 | 5.98 | 4.64 | 7.37 | 12.50 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹7,860.60 | ₹8,745.20 | ₹8,960.80 | ₹8,861.40 | ₹10,181.10 | ₹12,506.40 | ₹16,010.30 | ₹18,757.50 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹5,305.00 | ₹5,507.90 | ₹5,442.70 | ₹6,248.50 | ₹7,056.30 | ₹7,041.00 | ₹7,231.20 | ₹8,390.90 |
| EBITDA | ₹2,980.80 | ₹2,434.50 | ₹3,200.10 | ₹3,299.80 | ₹2,971.30 | ₹5,285.60 | ₹6,675.50 | ₹6,678.00 |
| Income before tax | ₹2,382.10 | ₹1,495.40 | ₹2,399.20 | ₹2,838.10 | ₹2,589.70 | ₹4,808.90 | ₹6,026.70 | ₹6,621.10 |
| Interest expense | — | ₹227.30 | ₹121.70 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | ₹530.30 | ₹319.80 | ₹193.60 | ₹511.70 | ₹587.80 | ₹977.50 | ₹1,411.90 | ₹1,594.70 |
| D&A | ₹598.60 | ₹696.50 | ₹669.60 | ₹713.00 | ₹722.70 | ₹764.10 | ₹915.80 | ₹1,408.00 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.64% | 17.08% | 22.22% | 21.84% | 17.24% | 27.04% | 28.72% | 24.60% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.16 | 1.05 | 1.11 | 1.56 | 1.81 | 2.15 | 1.89 | 1.27 |
| Quick ratio | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.68 | 1.07 | 1.16 | 1.48 | 1.43 | 0.88 |
| Interest coverage | — | 7.65 | 20.79 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 190.30 | 190.50 | 226.56 | 227.71 | 185.14 | 186.50 | 206.68 | 261.63 |
| Receivable days | 109.53 | 93.81 | 79.25 | 80.69 | 93.76 | 97.68 | 63.44 | 72.93 |
| Payable days | 132.28 | 134.59 | 147.93 | 124.88 | 109.92 | 110.25 | 116.39 | 123.76 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 167.55 | 149.71 | 157.87 | 183.52 | 168.97 | 173.94 | 153.74 | 210.80 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.22 | 2.30 | 2.27 | 2.35 | 2.53 | 2.83 | 3.16 | 2.61 |
| ROA | 7.87% | 4.97% | 8.93% | 16.14% | 7.61% | 13.18% | 12.16% | 9.62% |
| ROIC | 10.50% | 7.84% | 13.92% | 10.31% | 9.54% | 17.82% | 16.74% | 10.32% |
| Gross margin | 59.71% | 61.36% | 62.21% | 58.65% | 59.06% | 63.98% | 68.89% | 69.09% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability (Net Margin) × Efficiency (Asset Turnover) × Leverage (Equity Multiplier)
High pricing power & profitability driving superior ROE without debt risk
| Fiscal Period | Net Margin % | × | Asset Turnover | × | Equity Multiplier | = | Implied ROE | Reported ROE | Quality Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025-2026Latest | 18.56% | × | 0.52 | × | 1.93x | = | 18.59% | 18.59% | Margin Moat |
| FY2024-2025 | 19.47% | × | 0.62 | × | 1.55x | = | 18.89% | 18.89% | Margin Moat |
| FY2023-2024 | 19.74% | × | 0.67 | × | 1.48x | = | 19.46% | 19.46% | Margin Moat |
| FY2022-2023 | 11.37% | × | 0.67 | × | 1.47x | = | 11.19% | 11.19% | Balanced Engine |
| FY2021-2022 | 29.70% | × | 0.54 | × | 1.64x | = | 26.40% | 26.40% | Margin Moat |
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 Jul 2026 | dividend | 100% |
| 2025 | 25 Jul 2025 | dividend | 1100% |
| 2024 | 26 Jul 2024 | dividend | 300% |
| 2023 | 28 Jul 2023 | dividend | 600% |
| 2022 | 29 Jul 2022 | dividend | 250% |
| 2021 | 30 Jul 2021 | dividend | 350% |
| 2020 | 24 Mar 2020 | dividend | 350% |
| 2019 | 29 Jul 2019 | dividend | 350% |
| 29 Jul 2019 | dividend | 350% | |
| 2018 | 02 Aug 2018 | dividend | 350% |
| 2017 | 17 Mar 2017 | dividend | 320% |
| 2016 | 18 Mar 2016 | dividend | 320% |
| 2015 | 07 Oct 2015 | split | 1:5 |
| 03 Aug 2015 | dividend | 240% | |
| 2014 | 21 Jul 2014 | dividend | 180% |
| 2013 | 12 Jun 2013 | dividend | 150% |
| 2012 | 30 Jul 2012 | dividend | 150% |
| 2011 | 11 Jul 2011 | dividend | 125% |
| 2010 | 19 Jul 2010 | dividend | 100% |
| 06 Apr 2010 | bonus | 1:2 | |
| 2009 | 20 Jul 2009 | dividend | 90% |
| 2008 | 14 Jul 2008 | dividend | 90% |
| 2007 | 16 Jul 2007 | dividend | 80% |
| 2006 | 31 Aug 2006 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 15 Jul 2006 | dividend | 120% |
Historical cash payout track record across 6 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹11.00 | Final |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3.00 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹6.00 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2022 | ₹2.50 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2021 | ₹3.50 | Final |
Ranking 5 listed peers for Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. by key profitability and valuation metrics. Click a column header to re-sort. Colour coding: top third / middle / bottom third.
| # | Company | ROCE % | 3Y Rev CAGR | OPM % | P/E | Mkt Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA | — | — | — | 41.5x | ₹4.61L Cr |
| 2 | Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARM | — | — | — | 79.0x | ₹1.88L Cr |
| 3 | Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.APOLLOHOSP | — | — | — | 65.5x | ₹1.27L Cr |
| 4 | Cipla Ltd.CIPLA | — | — | — | 29.7x | ₹1.14L Cr |
| 5 | Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS | — | — | — | 117.3x | ₹1.05L Cr |
Sub-industry classification uses a proprietary 3-tier taxonomy (Sector → Industry → Sub-Industry). Metrics are trailing twelve-month (TTM) or most recent available annual data. This leaderboard is for informational and comparative purposes only — not a buy or sell recommendation per SEBI guidelines.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA | ₹4.61 L | 41.52 | 5.51 |
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARM | ₹1.88 L | 79.00 | 20.38 |
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.APOLLOHOSP | ₹1.27 L | 65.49 | 13.41 |
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA | ₹1.14 L | 29.66 | 3.34 |
Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS | ₹1.05 L | 117.32 | 19.65 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Zydus Lifesciences Ltd. (ZYDUSLIFE)
The regulatory action follows safety recommendations from an expert committee and the Drugs Technical Advisory Board.
Q1 results 2026: Rail Vikas Nigam, MRF, Zydus Lifesciences, NBCC (India), Senco Gold, Manappuram Finance are the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 today.
Q1 results 2026: Rail Vikas Nigam, MRF, Zydus Lifesciences, NBCC (India), Senco Gold, Manappuram Finance are the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 today.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,616.5 mark, down over 43 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,616.5 mark, down over 43 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
US tariffs may not impact Indian pharma in the short term, but building replacement capacity on US soil remains cost-prohibitive for thin-margin producers. At the same time, a Deloitte survey reveals CXOs want to prioritize specialty expansion.
US tariffs may not impact Indian pharma in the short term, but building replacement capacity on US soil remains cost-prohibitive for thin-margin producers. At the same time, a Deloitte survey reveals CXOs want to prioritize specialty expansion.
Sensex and Nifty 50 are set to open higher on August 5, driven by positive global cues and falling crude oil prices. Despite prior losses, optimism surrounding US-Iran negotiations is bolstering market sentiment, with Gift Nifty indicating a gap-up start and Asian markets showing recovery.
Sensex and Nifty 50 are set to open higher on August 5, driven by positive global cues and falling crude oil prices. Despite prior losses, optimism surrounding US-Iran negotiations is bolstering market sentiment, with Gift Nifty indicating a gap-up start and Asian markets showing recovery.
Indian stock market: Amid ongoing Middle East Tension, Ganesh Dongre of Anand Rathi recommends three stocks to buy on Monday. Check top stock picks by the market expert.
Indian stock market: Amid ongoing Middle East Tension, Ganesh Dongre of Anand Rathi recommends three stocks to buy on Monday. Check top stock picks by the market expert.
Indian stock market indices Sensex and Nifty 50 are expected to open flat due to weak global cues. The Gift Nifty indicates a subdued start, while the Fed decision to maintain interest rates leaves uncertainty in markets. Gold prices rise amid geopolitical tensions.
Indian stock market indices Sensex and Nifty 50 are expected to open flat due to weak global cues. The Gift Nifty indicates a subdued start, while the Fed decision to maintain interest rates leaves uncertainty in markets. Gold prices rise amid geopolitical tensions.
State drug regulators have been told to monitor distribution networks and crack down on suspect semaglutide batches after an Interpol alert linked to a counterfeit product detected in Austria.
State drug regulators have been told to monitor distribution networks and crack down on suspect semaglutide batches after an Interpol alert linked to a counterfeit product detected in Austria.
Dhiraj Relli of HDFC Securities outlines how prolonged US-Iran conflict could impact Indian earnings estimates. However, he remains optimistic about the market's resilience, driven by domestic consumption and evolving business dynamics.
Dhiraj Relli of HDFC Securities outlines how prolonged US-Iran conflict could impact Indian earnings estimates. However, he remains optimistic about the market's resilience, driven by domestic consumption and evolving business dynamics.
Strong India growth and M&A are expected to drive June-quarter revenues, but fading Revlimid sales, US pricing pressure and weak generic launches are likely to keep margins under strain.
Strong India growth and M&A are expected to drive June-quarter revenues, but fading Revlimid sales, US pricing pressure and weak generic launches are likely to keep margins under strain.
Torrent Pharmaceuticals and Mankind Pharma were the top gainers on the Nifty Pharma index with more than 3% rally each. Cipla, Divi’s Laboratories, Laurus Labs, Alkem Laboratories and Sai Life Sciences shares rose over 2% each.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.