TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Healthcare · Healthcare
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +6.63% | ▲ +20.56% | 15.76% | 14.94% | 19.03% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +9.69% | ▲ +34.17% | 34.29% | 33.34% | 66.80% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +9.97% | ▲ +34.12% | 35.18% | 33.14% | 75.46% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹951 | 0.8969 | ₹853 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹1,008 | 0.8044 | ₹811 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹1,068 | 0.7214 | ₹771 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹1,132 | 0.6470 | ₹733 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹1,200 | 0.5803 | ₹697 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹453 -95% | ₹588 -93% | ₹675 -92% | ₹778 -91% | ₹1063 -88% |
| 11.0% | ₹320 -96% | ₹419 -95% | ₹479 -95% | ₹550 -94% | ₹733 -92% |
| 11.5% | ₹266 -97% | ₹351 -96% | ₹402 -95% | ₹462 -95% | ₹613 -93% |
| 12.0% | ₹218 -98% | ₹291 -97% | ₹336 -96% | ₹386 -96% | ₹512 -94% |
| 13.0% | ₹136 -98% | ₹192 -98% | ₹226 -97% | ₹264 -97% | ₹355 -96% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 65.49 | 13.41 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹17.65 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.59 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹16.20 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹17.06 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹21.23 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹26.34 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹25.89 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹27.10 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹36.76 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹33.19 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹36.28 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹30.10 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹46.83 | ₹49.00 | ₹44.00 | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹40.37 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹42.18 | ₹45.00 | ₹35.00 | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹47.81 | ₹53.00 | ₹45.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹51.95 | ₹51.00 | ₹51.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹9,617.44 | ₹11,246.80 | ₹10,560.00 | ₹14,662.60 | ₹16,612.50 | ₹19,059.20 | ₹21,794.00 | ₹25,228.50 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹677.40 | ₹1,174.70 | ₹639.40 | ₹1,884.30 | ₹1,452.30 | ₹1,711.20 | ₹2,278.00 | ₹2,885.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 7.04% | 10.44% | 6.05% | 12.85% | 8.74% | 8.98% | 10.45% | 11.44% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹236.05 | ₹454.80 | ₹150.40 | ₹1,055.60 | ₹819.10 | ₹898.60 | ₹1,445.90 | ₹1,941.70 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 17.02 | 23.48 | 8.20 | 59.34 | 57.78 | 62.58 | 100.88 | 136.37 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 2.45% | 4.04% | 1.42% | 7.20% | 4.93% | 4.71% | 6.63% | 7.70% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 7.08% | 13.62% | 3.27% | 18.77% | 13.22% | 12.96% | 17.61% | 20.48% |
| ROCE | 12.00% | 9.00% | 8.00% | 7.00% | 9.37% | 13.05% | 6.82% | 17.39% | 13.08% | 14.16% | 14.17% | 18.36% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 1.10 | 1.68 | 0.90 | 0.72 | 0.70 | 0.77 | 0.96 | 0.90 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.76% | 14.94% | 19.03% | — |
| Net profit | 34.29% | 33.34% | 66.80% | — |
| EPS | 35.18% | 33.14% | 75.46% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹9,183.07 | ₹11,338.40 | ₹11,416.70 | ₹13,269.30 | ₹14,427.80 | ₹16,753.10 | ₹20,657.40 | ₹22,196.90 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹5,849.60 | ₹7,999.30 | ₹6,814.20 | ₹7,646.00 | ₹8,230.40 | ₹9,817.70 | ₹12,445.10 | ₹12,716.80 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹3,333.47 | ₹3,339.10 | ₹4,602.50 | ₹5,623.30 | ₹6,197.40 | ₹6,935.40 | ₹8,212.30 | ₹9,480.10 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹3,673.06 | ₹5,620.70 | ₹4,159.70 | ₹4,068.10 | ₹4,332.40 | ₹5,332.60 | ₹7,864.30 | ₹8,492.90 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | ₹352.60 | ₹386.60 | ₹498.20 | ₹379.90 | ₹492.20 | ₹15.20 | ₹14.10 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹2,281.73 | ₹2,646.90 | ₹3,641.30 | ₹4,060.60 | ₹4,337.00 | ₹5,279.70 | ₹7,028.90 | ₹6,899.80 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹1,955.38 | ₹2,337.30 | ₹2,037.80 | ₹2,434.30 | ₹3,324.90 | ₹4,664.50 | ₹4,578.90 | ₹6,481.30 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹641.97 | ₹817.90 | ₹327.60 | ₹523.00 | ₹516.70 | ₹622.50 | ₹671.50 | ₹640.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹1,101.39 | ₹1,100.10 | ₹1,439.00 | ₹1,905.30 | ₹2,389.60 | ₹2,672.10 | ₹3,205.80 | ₹3,678.30 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹713.12 | ₹908.80 | ₹1,160.00 | ₹1,631.80 | ₹1,915.60 | ₹2,368.60 | ₹2,240.50 | ₹2,251.80 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹5,415.56 | ₹7,260.90 | ₹6,545.70 | ₹7,288.60 | ₹8,033.80 | ₹9,385.20 | ₹10,586.70 | ₹12,030.10 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹1,612.91 | ₹1,618.90 | ₹1,713.90 | ₹2,743.50 | ₹3,330.60 | ₹4,079.00 | ₹5,360.90 | ₹6,578.80 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹904.95 | ₹1,292.80 | ₹1,256.90 | ₹1,796.60 | ₹1,390.50 | ₹1,920.30 | ₹2,136.40 | ₹2,859.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | — | ₹-513.00 | ₹-295.50 | ₹-657.20 | ₹-1,128.50 | ₹-1,136.80 | ₹-1,712.70 | ₹-1,962.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | ₹779.80 | ₹961.40 | ₹1,139.40 | ₹262.00 | ₹783.50 | ₹423.70 | ₹897.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 3.83 | 2.84 | 8.36 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 2.14 | 1.48 | 1.47 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | — | 4.56 | 2.80 | 4.48 | 6.79 | 5.96 | 7.86 | 7.78 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹4,956.57 | ₹5,747.90 | ₹4,875.80 | ₹7,089.10 | ₹8,038.20 | ₹9,253.70 | ₹10,484.00 | ₹12,152.90 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹4,660.86 | ₹5,498.90 | ₹5,684.20 | ₹7,573.50 | ₹8,574.30 | ₹9,805.50 | ₹11,310.00 | ₹13,075.60 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹1,072.31 | ₹1,793.80 | ₹1,211.90 | ₹2,484.40 | ₹2,067.10 | ₹2,397.60 | ₹3,034.90 | ₹3,760.40 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹373.54 | ₹660.00 | ₹220.70 | ₹1,578.10 | ₹1,143.70 | ₹1,362.50 | ₹2,006.10 | ₹2,616.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹267.16 | ₹447.40 | ₹379.20 | ₹268.30 | ₹240.50 | ₹272.20 | ₹252.10 | ₹194.10 |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹173.37 | ₹225.20 | ₹84.70 | ₹477.00 | ₹256.20 | ₹445.50 | ₹534.00 | ₹658.20 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹394.91 | ₹619.10 | ₹572.50 | ₹600.10 | ₹614.80 | ₹686.40 | ₹756.90 | ₹875.40 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 11.15% | 15.95% | 11.48% | 16.94% | 12.44% | 12.58% | 13.93% | 14.91% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.79 | 1.67 | 1.30 | 1.13 | 1.54 | 1.06 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.84 | 0.78 | 1.63 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 1.00 | 1.39 | 0.97 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 2.54 | 2.63 | 1.69 | 7.02 | 6.04 | 6.29 | 9.04 | 14.86 |
| Inventory days | 50.00 | 49.00 | 47.00 | 51.00 | 50.27 | 54.29 | 21.04 | 25.21 | 22.00 | 23.17 | 21.67 | 17.87 |
| Receivable days | 43.00 | 36.00 | 38.00 | 37.00 | 41.80 | 35.70 | 49.74 | 47.43 | 52.50 | 51.17 | 53.69 | 53.22 |
| Payable days | 59.00 | 66.00 | 51.00 | 55.00 | 55.85 | 60.32 | 74.49 | 78.64 | 81.55 | 88.17 | 72.31 | 62.86 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 34.00 | 19.00 | 34.00 | 33.00 | 36.23 | 29.67 | -3.71 | -6.01 | -7.05 | -13.82 | 3.05 | 8.22 |
| Working capital days | 24.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 1.78 | 1.55 | 1.61 | 2.01 | 2.07 | 2.03 | 2.06 | 2.10 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 2.57% | 4.01% | 1.32% | 7.96% | 5.68% | 5.36% | 7.00% | 8.75% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 8.99% | 4.70% | 14.30% | 11.10% | 9.78% | 10.41% | 12.02% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 51.54% | 51.11% | 46.17% | 48.35% | 48.39% | 48.55% | 48.11% | 48.17% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | dividend | 200% |
| 16 Feb 2026 | dividend | 200% | |
| 2025 | 19 Aug 2025 | dividend | 200% |
| 15 Feb 2025 | dividend | 180% | |
| 2024 | 17 Aug 2024 | dividend | 200% |
| 20 Feb 2024 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2023 | 19 Aug 2023 | dividend | 180% |
| 24 Feb 2023 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2022 | 20 Aug 2022 | dividend | 235% |
| 2021 | 21 Aug 2021 | dividend | 60% |
| 2020 | 19 Sept 2020 | dividend | 55% |
| 26 Feb 2020 | dividend | 65% | |
| 2019 | 14 Sept 2019 | dividend | 120% |
| 14 Sept 2019 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2018 | 15 Sept 2018 | dividend | 100% |
| 15 Sept 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2017 | 09 Sept 2017 | dividend | 120% |
| 2016 | 23 Mar 2016 | dividend | 120% |
| 2015 | 01 Aug 2015 | dividend | 115% |
| 2014 | 19 Aug 2014 | dividend | 115% |
| 2013 | 27 Jul 2013 | dividend | 110% |
| 2012 | 28 Jul 2012 | dividend | 80% |
| 2011 | 09 Jul 2011 | dividend | 75% |
| 2010 | 03 Sept 2010 | split | 5:10 |
| 17 Jul 2010 | dividend | 70% | |
| 2009 | 22 Aug 2009 | dividend | 65% |
| 2008 | 13 Aug 2008 | dividend | 60% |
| 2007 | 11 Aug 2007 | dividend | 20% |
| 24 Mar 2007 | dividend | 30% | |
| 2006 | 29 Jul 2006 | dividend | 45% |
Historical cash payout track record across 10 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 16 Feb 2026 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 19 Aug 2025 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹9.00 | Interim |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 20 Feb 2024 | ₹6.00 | Interim |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹9.00 | Final |
| 24 Feb 2023 | ₹6.00 | Final |
| 18 Aug 2022 | ₹11.75 | Final |
| 18 Aug 2021 | ₹3.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.SUNPHARMA | ₹4.61 L | 41.52 | 5.51 |
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARM | ₹1.88 L | 79.00 | 20.38 |
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.ZYDUSLIFE | ₹1.16 L | 23.78 | 4.42 |
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA | ₹1.14 L | 29.66 | 3.34 |
Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS | ₹1.05 L | 117.32 | 19.65 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. (APOLLOHOSP)
Indian stock indices Sensex and Nifty 50 are set to open lower on August 17 due to weak global signals. The Gift Nifty indicated a subdued start, trading below previous closes. Geopolitical tensions and oil prices remain critical factors affecting market sentiment.
Apollo Hospitals' Q1FY27 net profit rose 34% to ₹581 crore, beating street estimates, as high-complexity specialty volumes and pharmacy growth lifted revenue 21% to ₹7,043 crore.
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
Amol Athawale from Kotak Securities identifies three stocks with growth potential, including Mahindra and Mahindra. With key support levels and upward momentum indicated by technical analysis, now appears to be the time to pay attention to these market movers.
Amol Athawale from Kotak Securities identifies three stocks with growth potential, including Mahindra and Mahindra. With key support levels and upward momentum indicated by technical analysis, now appears to be the time to pay attention to these market movers.
The Sensex ended 521 points, or 0.67%, higher at 78,285, while the Nifty 50 closed at 24,430, up 160 points, or 0.66%. The mid and small-cap segments also rose. The Nifty Midcap 100 and Smallcap 100 indices gained 0.45% and 0.75%, respectively.
The Sensex ended 521 points, or 0.67%, higher at 78,285, while the Nifty 50 closed at 24,430, up 160 points, or 0.66%. The mid and small-cap segments also rose. The Nifty Midcap 100 and Smallcap 100 indices gained 0.45% and 0.75%, respectively.
Stock market today: The Sensex ended 262 points, or 0.34%, higher at 77,763.91, while the Nifty 50 rose by 95 points, or 0.39%, to end at 24,270.85.
Stock market today: The Sensex ended 262 points, or 0.34%, higher at 77,763.91, while the Nifty 50 rose by 95 points, or 0.39%, to end at 24,270.85.
Magnet Hospitals, has debuted with an initial portfolio of eight city hospitals. The platform is backed by an initial investment of ₹224 crore, funded by Madhavan as the primary investor.
Magnet Hospitals, has debuted with an initial portfolio of eight city hospitals. The platform is backed by an initial investment of ₹224 crore, funded by Madhavan as the primary investor.
The Sensex ended the day 372 points, or 0.48%, lower at 76,728.37, while the Nifty 50 settled at 23,946.25, down 110 points, or 0.46%. The Nifty Midcap 100 index dropped 0.37%, while the Smallcap 100 index declined 0.62%.
The Sensex ended the day 372 points, or 0.48%, lower at 76,728.37, while the Nifty 50 settled at 23,946.25, down 110 points, or 0.46%. The Nifty Midcap 100 index dropped 0.37%, while the Smallcap 100 index declined 0.62%.
Stock market today: The Sensex dropped 703 points from its intraday high of 77,803.18 to end at 77,100.47. The Nifty 50 hit an intraday high of 24,261.60 during the session but closed at 24,056, up 34 points, or 0.14%.
Stock market today: The Sensex dropped 703 points from its intraday high of 77,803.18 to end at 77,100.47. The Nifty 50 hit an intraday high of 24,261.60 during the session but closed at 24,056, up 34 points, or 0.14%.
Stock market today: The Sensex lost 479 points, or 0.63%, to close at 76,009.70, while the NSE counterpart Nifty 50 shed 118 points, or 0.49%, to settle at 23,913.70.
Stock market today: The Sensex lost 479 points, or 0.63%, to close at 76,009.70, while the NSE counterpart Nifty 50 shed 118 points, or 0.49%, to settle at 23,913.70.
Shares to buy or sell: Chandan Taparia has recommended three stocks to buy today, 22 May 2026 - Apollo Hospitals Enterprise, KEI Industries and Samvardhana Motherson International shares.
Shares to buy or sell: Chandan Taparia has recommended three stocks to buy today, 22 May 2026 - Apollo Hospitals Enterprise, KEI Industries and Samvardhana Motherson International shares.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.