TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Consumer Staples · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +23.94% | ▲ +27.64% | 10.17% | 5.52% | 11.09% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 18.45% | ▼ 16.21% | -40.46% | 2.54% | 9.47% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 24.36% | ▼ 22.01% | 6.38% | 2.65% | 9.22% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 14.5% | ₹18,642 | 0.8969 | ₹16,719 |
| Year 2 | 14.5% | ₹21,345 | 0.8044 | ₹17,169 |
| Year 3 | 14.5% | ₹24,440 | 0.7214 | ₹17,631 |
| Year 4 | 14.5% | ₹27,984 | 0.6470 | ₹18,106 |
| Year 5 | 14.5% | ₹32,042 | 0.5803 | ₹18,593 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹305 +15% | ₹347 +31% | ₹374 +41% | ₹405 +53% | ₹493 +86% |
| 11.0% | ₹265 -0% | ₹295 +11% | ₹314 +18% | ₹335 +26% | ₹392 +47% |
| 11.5% | ₹249 -6% | ₹275 +3% | ₹290 +9% | ₹309 +16% | ₹355 +34% |
| 12.0% | ₹234 -12% | ₹257 -3% | ₹270 +2% | ₹286 +8% | ₹324 +22% |
| 13.0% | ₹209 -21% | ₹226 -15% | ₹237 -11% | ₹248 -7% | ₹276 +4% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 16.29 | 4.65 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹4.10 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹4.26 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹4.10 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹3.92 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.95 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.66 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹4.07 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.99 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.32 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.22 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.18 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.16 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.37 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹4.58 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.19 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.23 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹3.70 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹3.86 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹4.34 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹4.18 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Financial patterns show abnormal accruals or margin distortion.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹49,862.11 | ₹51,393.47 | ₹53,155.12 | ₹65,204.96 | ₹76,518.21 | ₹73,891.43 | ₹81,612.78 | ₹89,913.33 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹17,194.67 | ₹17,542.85 | ₹15,422.42 | ₹18,874.82 | ₹23,933.58 | ₹23,679.26 | ₹24,185.26 | ₹25,302.79 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 34.48% | 34.13% | 29.01% | 28.95% | 31.28% | 32.05% | 29.63% | 28.14% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹12,592.33 | ₹15,306.23 | ₹13,161.19 | ₹15,242.66 | ₹19,191.66 | ₹20,458.78 | ₹34,746.63 | ₹20,689.47 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 10.25 | 11.73 | 10.73 | 12.34 | 15.42 | 15.89 | 15.68 | 16.68 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 25.25% | 29.78% | 24.76% | 23.38% | 25.08% | 27.69% | 42.58% | 23.01% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 21.29% | 23.45% | 21.81% | 24.41% | 27.75% | 27.46% | 49.62% | 28.53% |
| ROCE | 47.00% | 40.00% | 36.00% | 34.00% | 27.83% | 25.87% | 24.43% | 29.00% | 33.17% | 30.31% | 32.79% | 32.82% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.17% | 5.52% | 11.09% | — |
| Net profit | -40.46% | 2.54% | 9.47% | — |
| EPS | 6.38% | 2.65% | 9.22% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹71,798.41 | ₹77,367.04 | ₹73,819.30 | ₹77,259.55 | ₹85,882.98 | ₹91,826.16 | ₹88,090.68 | ₹93,792.38 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹12,657.54 | ₹12,093.78 | ₹13,471.96 | ₹14,803.98 | ₹16,727.72 | ₹17,319.16 | ₹18,060.63 | ₹21,285.08 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹59,140.87 | ₹65,273.26 | ₹60,347.34 | ₹62,455.57 | ₹69,155.26 | ₹74,507.00 | ₹70,030.05 | ₹72,507.30 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹13.74 | ₹277.75 | ₹271.13 | ₹249.74 | ₹306.34 | ₹303.73 | ₹284.84 | ₹2,399.36 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹258.68 | ₹639.57 | ₹262.95 | ₹268.25 | ₹458.27 | ₹487.23 | ₹417.40 | ₹404.42 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹31,747.27 | ₹39,505.35 | ₹34,991.99 | ₹34,232.45 | ₹39,670.89 | ₹41,065.54 | ₹43,893.28 | ₹50,708.41 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹10,011.99 | ₹9,559.77 | ₹10,689.68 | ₹12,163.71 | ₹13,739.41 | ₹13,690.40 | ₹14,334.11 | ₹16,687.27 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹7,943.97 | ₹8,965.53 | ₹10,507.22 | ₹10,973.59 | ₹11,914.13 | ₹14,302.88 | ₹15,836.14 | ₹18,872.65 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹4,589.13 | ₹3,117.40 | ₹2,971.17 | ₹2,984.02 | ₹3,369.55 | ₹4,448.58 | ₹5,013.65 | ₹4,291.53 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹3,509.58 | ₹3,629.83 | ₹4,318.73 | ₹4,417.26 | ₹4,658.99 | ₹4,797.83 | ₹4,807.30 | ₹5,639.55 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹22,751.92 | ₹23,851.69 | ₹24,135.58 | ₹24,273.01 | ₹24,976.67 | ₹26,872.59 | ₹19,098.38 | ₹19,471.63 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹48,074.75 | ₹54,855.19 | ₹49,297.78 | ₹50,964.40 | ₹54,458.85 | ₹55,065.13 | ₹50,166.41 | ₹52,759.82 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹12,583.41 | ₹14,689.66 | ₹12,584.04 | ₹15,775.51 | ₹18,877.55 | ₹17,178.86 | ₹17,627.04 | ₹18,464.31 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹-3,169.12 | ₹-2,441.15 | ₹-1,836.64 | ₹-2,141.64 | ₹-2,742.99 | ₹-3,562.53 | ₹-2,278.70 | ₹-2,182.89 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹9,414.29 | ₹12,248.51 | ₹10,747.40 | ₹13,633.87 | ₹16,134.56 | ₹13,616.33 | ₹15,348.34 | ₹16,281.42 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.00 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 1.04 | 0.98 | 0.84 | 0.51 | 0.89 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 6.36 | 4.75 | 3.46 | 3.28 | 3.58 | 4.82 | 2.79 | 2.43 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹29,728.46 | ₹30,861.08 | ₹28,131.45 | ₹33,062.48 | ₹40,462.94 | ₹39,465.80 | ₹41,634.30 | ₹44,437.36 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹20,133.65 | ₹20,532.39 | ₹25,023.67 | ₹32,142.48 | ₹36,055.27 | ₹34,425.63 | ₹39,978.48 | ₹45,475.97 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹18,591.28 | ₹19,185.48 | ₹17,059.75 | ₹20,598.21 | ₹25,732.71 | ₹25,197.31 | ₹25,831.58 | ₹27,013.32 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹19,149.82 | ₹20,034.57 | ₹17,938.17 | ₹20,740.47 | ₹25,915.12 | ₹26,400.28 | ₹26,926.94 | ₹28,033.39 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹6,313.92 | ₹5,463.83 | ₹4,555.29 | ₹5,237.34 | ₹6,438.40 | ₹6,209.46 | ₹6,890.47 | ₹7,015.24 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹1,396.61 | ₹1,642.63 | ₹1,637.33 | ₹1,723.39 | ₹1,799.13 | ₹1,518.05 | ₹1,646.32 | ₹1,710.53 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 37.29% | 37.33% | 32.09% | 31.59% | 33.63% | 34.10% | 31.65% | 30.04% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 3.17 | 4.13 | 3.27 | 2.81 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 3.06 | 3.04 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 2.38 | 3.19 | 2.29 | 1.91 | 2.02 | 1.95 | 1.96 | 1.91 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 212.00 | 244.00 | 185.00 | 173.00 | 144.02 | 159.38 | 153.26 | 124.61 | 120.61 | 151.65 | 144.58 | 151.48 |
| Receivable days | 19.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 23.00 | 33.59 | 22.14 | 20.40 | 16.70 | 16.07 | 21.97 | 22.42 | 17.42 |
| Payable days | 50.00 | 63.00 | 60.00 | 80.00 | 63.62 | 64.53 | 62.99 | 50.16 | 47.16 | 50.87 | 43.89 | 45.26 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 181.00 | 199.00 | 145.00 | 115.00 | 113.98 | 116.99 | 110.67 | 91.16 | 89.52 | 122.75 | 123.12 | 123.63 |
| Working capital days | -6.00 | 51.00 | 45.00 | 31.00 | 32.00 | 35.00 | 36.00 | 31.00 | 20.00 | 39.00 | 45.00 | 47.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.19 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.69 | 3.06 | 2.75 | 4.27 | 4.62 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 17.54% | 19.78% | 17.83% | 19.73% | 22.35% | 22.28% | 39.44% | 22.06% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 19.57% | 19.66% | 19.06% | 22.60% | 26.07% | 24.37% | 25.75% | 25.46% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 59.62% | 60.05% | 52.92% | 50.71% | 52.88% | 53.41% | 51.01% | 49.42% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 May 2026 | dividend | 800% |
| 04 Feb 2026 | dividend | 650% | |
| 2025 | 12 Feb 2025 | dividend | 650% |
| 2024 | 04 Jun 2024 | dividend | 750% |
| 08 Feb 2024 | dividend | 625% | |
| 2023 | 30 May 2023 | dividend | 675% |
| 30 May 2023 | dividend | 275% | |
| 15 Feb 2023 | dividend | 600% | |
| 2022 | 28 May 2022 | dividend | 625% |
| 15 Feb 2022 | dividend | 525% | |
| 2021 | 11 Jun 2021 | dividend | 575% |
| 23 Feb 2021 | dividend | 500% | |
| 2020 | 08 Jul 2020 | dividend | 1015% |
| 2019 | 24 May 2019 | dividend | 575% |
| 2018 | 29 May 2018 | dividend | 515% |
| 2017 | 07 Jun 2017 | dividend | 475% |
| 2016 | 04 Jul 2016 | bonus | 1:2 |
| 01 Jun 2016 | dividend | 850% | |
| 2015 | 05 Jun 2015 | dividend | 625% |
| 2014 | 05 Jun 2014 | dividend | 600% |
| 2013 | 04 Jun 2013 | dividend | 525% |
| 2012 | 13 Jun 2012 | dividend | 450% |
| 2011 | 14 Jun 2011 | dividend | 280% |
| 14 Jun 2011 | dividend | 165% | |
| 2010 | 04 Aug 2010 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 11 Jun 2010 | dividend | 1000% | |
| 2009 | 15 Jul 2009 | dividend | 370% |
| 2008 | 17 Jul 2008 | dividend | 350% |
| 2007 | 18 Jul 2007 | dividend | 310% |
| 2006 | 12 Jul 2006 | dividend | 265% |
Historical cash payout track record across 13 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | ₹8.00 | Final |
| 04 Feb 2026 | ₹6.50 | Interim |
| 28 May 2025 | ₹7.85 | Final |
| 12 Feb 2025 | ₹6.50 | Interim |
| 04 Jun 2024 | ₹7.50 | Final |
| 08 Feb 2024 | ₹6.25 | Interim |
| 30 May 2023 | ₹6.75 | Final |
| 30 May 2023 | ₹2.75 | Special |
| 15 Feb 2023 | ₹6.00 | Interim |
| 26 May 2022 | ₹6.25 | Final |
| 14 Feb 2022 | ₹5.25 | Interim |
| 10 Jun 2021 | ₹5.75 | Final |
| 22 Feb 2021 | ₹5.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR | ₹4.70 L | 44.43 | 9.69 |
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEIND | ₹2.81 L | 79.89 | 54.22 |
| ₹1.38 L | 46.12 | 7.15 | |
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA | ₹1.26 L | 50.47 | 25.04 |
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR | ₹1.08 L | 62.74 | 12.27 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Wholesale sugar prices have surged 40% in two months, threatening to exacerbate the margin squeeze for packaged food companies already reeling from higher input costs. The bigger question is whether rising food inflation could now threaten the durability of India’s consumption recovery.
India's hotel industry is shifting to upscale offerings, bridging luxury and budget categories. Chains like EIH, ITC, and Lemon Tree are expanding mid to upper-upscale brands to meet rising domestic demands, while maintaining a portfolio across various price points to maximize market coverage.
With fluctuating market conditions, discerning investors seek stable income sources. This article explores five dividend stocks—ONGC, Indian Oil Corporation, Vedanta, ITC, and Coal India—assessing their yields, risks, and long-term sustainability in today's economic climate.
The Sensex ended 3 points up at 77,540.83, while the Nifty 50 settled 20 points, or 0.08%, higher at 24,252. For the week, the 30-share pack slipped 0.60%, while the Nifty 50 declined 0.50%.
The Nifty closed at 24,078.30, down 77 points, or 0.32%, while the 30-share pack Sensex ended with a loss of 326 points, or 0.42%, at 76,909.68.
Despite strong Q1 earnings beating expectations, the Indian stock market struggles to break free from a downward trend. Factors like elevated crude oil prices and geopolitical tensions play a crucial role in maintaining this state. What could trigger a shift in market trend?
The Sensex crashed 493 points, or 0.63%, to end at 77,235.46 on Tuesday, 18 August, while the NSE barometer Nifty 50 extended losses for the sixth consecutive session, ending with a loss of 133 points, or 0.55%, at 24,154.90.
Indian equities face challenges, with the Nifty 50 down 2% over the past year. Experts suggest a selective approach to sectors and stocks, with earnings growth as a key driver of future market recovery.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 11 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
The Sensex rose 43 points, or 0.06%, to end at 78,542, while the Nifty 50 inched up by 13 points, or 0.05%, to settle at 24,583.80.
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund increased holdings in 11 existing stocks in July, with Petronet LNG, CIE Automotive and gas companies among the biggest additions. The fund made no fresh equity additions or complete exits, while its cash allocation declined from 12.72% in June to 11.74% in July.
A Mint analysis of BSE 500 companies, based on unaudited results and including proposed dividends, showed that aggregate payouts rose 8.2% year-on-year to ₹5.13 trillion in FY26, slowing from an 11.9% increase in FY25, when payouts stood at ₹4.74 trillion.
The FMCG majors believe that a K-shaped economic recovery is unlikely, as their managements assert that carefully made price adjustments have helped sustain demand amid geopolitical tensions.
India’s hotel companies shifted to occupancy-led growth in Q1FY27 as West Asia tensions weighed on foreign arrivals, while acquisitions and new signings accelerate expansion
Indian consumer goods firms reported high CEO remuneration and new appointments in FY26, as they sought experienced leaders to manage market challenges
The cigarette tax shock weighed heavily on June-quarter earnings, but resilient volumes, staggered price hikes and improving profitability are raising hopes the worst is over.
The cigarette tax shock weighed heavily on June-quarter earnings, but resilient volumes, staggered price hikes and improving profitability are raising hopes the worst is over.
FMCG giant ITC share price surged as much as 3.81% on NSE in Monday's trading session despite the conglomerate posted weaker-than-expected performance for the April-June quarter (Q1 FY26-27).
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,580 mark, up over 200 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Over 30 companies are set to report their Q1 FY27 results today, August 1, including prominent names such as Divi's Laboratories, Muthoot Finance, APL Apollo Tubes and Clean Science and Technology.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.