TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Healthcare · Healthcare
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +4.71% | ▲ +10.46% | 11.19% | 10.03% | 11.78% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +6.66% | ▲ +27.04% | 5.04% | 10.65% | 31.64% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +10.09% | ▲ +10.57% | 5.03% | 11.81% | 13.51% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 16.4% | ₹10,444 | 0.8969 | ₹9,367 |
| Year 2 | 16.4% | ₹12,157 | 0.8044 | ₹9,778 |
| Year 3 | 16.4% | ₹14,151 | 0.7214 | ₹10,208 |
| Year 4 | 16.4% | ₹16,471 | 0.6470 | ₹10,657 |
| Year 5 | 16.4% | ₹19,172 | 0.5803 | ₹11,125 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹956 -50% | ₹1086 -43% | ₹1169 -39% | ₹1268 -34% | ₹1541 -20% |
| 11.0% | ₹830 -57% | ₹924 -52% | ₹982 -49% | ₹1050 -45% | ₹1225 -36% |
| 11.5% | ₹779 -59% | ₹860 -55% | ₹909 -53% | ₹966 -50% | ₹1110 -42% |
| 12.0% | ₹733 -62% | ₹803 -58% | ₹846 -56% | ₹894 -53% | ₹1015 -47% |
| 13.0% | ₹655 -66% | ₹709 -63% | ₹741 -61% | ₹777 -60% | ₹865 -55% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 41.52 | 5.51 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.53 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹9.74 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹9.90 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.79 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.80 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹12.70 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹13.41 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹10.52 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.30 | — | — | 8 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹13.00 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.03 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹12.91 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.69 | ₹13.00 | ₹11.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.95 | — | — | 8 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹13.50 | ₹16.00 | ₹11.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹13.88 | ₹14.00 | ₹13.00 | 3 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹14.11 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹29,065.91 | ₹32,837.50 | ₹33,498.14 | ₹38,654.49 | ₹43,885.68 | ₹48,496.85 | ₹52,578.44 | ₹58,462.04 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹3,687.70 | ₹4,708.38 | ₹2,146.62 | ₹3,577.67 | ₹9,092.35 | ₹10,016.93 | ₹11,903.93 | ₹12,292.44 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 12.69% | 14.34% | 6.41% | 9.26% | 20.72% | 20.65% | 22.64% | 21.03% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹2,665.42 | ₹3,764.93 | ₹2,903.82 | ₹3,272.73 | ₹8,473.58 | ₹9,576.38 | ₹10,929.04 | ₹11,479.42 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 15.61 | 16.54 | 26.71 | 28.03 | 36.01 | 41.74 | 47.92 | 50.33 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 9.17% | 11.47% | 8.67% | 8.47% | 19.31% | 19.75% | 20.79% | 19.64% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 6.44% | 8.32% | 6.25% | 6.82% | 15.13% | 15.04% | 15.13% | 13.74% |
| ROCE | 23.00% | 18.00% | 20.00% | 10.00% | 7.79% | 8.96% | 4.17% | 6.80% | 14.95% | 14.62% | 16.11% | 14.27% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.25 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.19% | 10.03% | 11.78% | — |
| Net profit | 5.04% | 10.65% | 31.64% | — |
| EPS | 5.03% | 11.81% | 13.51% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹64,693.81 | ₹68,252.46 | ₹67,666.73 | ₹69,807.77 | ₹80,743.59 | ₹85,499.65 | ₹92,100.58 | ₹1.09 L |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹23,284.75 | ₹22,988.01 | ₹21,203.95 | ₹21,796.55 | ₹24,748.21 | ₹21,832.90 | ₹19,882.56 | ₹25,215.13 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹41,409.06 | ₹45,264.45 | ₹46,462.78 | ₹48,011.22 | ₹55,995.38 | ₹63,666.75 | ₹72,218.02 | ₹83,570.09 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹10,514.36 | ₹8,314.88 | ₹3,868.58 | ₹1,290.30 | ₹6,885.87 | ₹3,273.67 | ₹2,362.19 | ₹4,627.32 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹165.86 | ₹790.83 | ₹3,000.35 | ₹2,676.94 | ₹4,370.23 | ₹2,442.57 | ₹3,296.95 | ₹5,501.03 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹31,069.19 | ₹31,654.16 | ₹30,442.08 | ₹34,864.60 | ₹39,861.94 | ₹43,433.11 | ₹52,594.06 | ₹63,860.29 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹17,339.62 | ₹15,706.43 | ₹16,145.63 | ₹17,208.45 | ₹19,906.38 | ₹16,983.77 | ₹18,194.21 | ₹22,622.04 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹8,262.40 | ₹8,269.22 | ₹9,361.80 | ₹9,239.16 | ₹10,968.32 | ₹10,294.89 | ₹10,759.33 | ₹12,058.51 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹8,900.67 | ₹9,433.29 | ₹9,104.23 | ₹10,513.93 | ₹11,489.29 | ₹11,302.97 | ₹13,122.51 | ₹15,562.19 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹4,147.87 | ₹4,093.73 | ₹3,973.66 | ₹4,489.76 | ₹5,681.52 | ₹5,653.30 | ₹6,184.34 | ₹7,333.80 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹10,938.21 | ₹11,226.34 | ₹11,171.51 | ₹11,168.89 | ₹11,353.73 | ₹11,300.05 | ₹11,270.28 | ₹12,494.76 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹37,286.34 | ₹39,278.50 | ₹40,562.04 | ₹41,609.60 | ₹47,574.20 | ₹54,118.50 | ₹61,825.79 | ₹69,840.95 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹2,241.97 | ₹6,554.77 | ₹6,170.37 | ₹9,025.99 | ₹5,526.02 | ₹12,136.27 | ₹14,072.06 | ₹12,581.91 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹-3,212.82 | ₹-1,542.00 | ₹-1,170.13 | ₹-1,495.04 | ₹-2,085.58 | ₹-2,201.81 | ₹-2,128.58 | ₹-3,609.37 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹-970.85 | ₹5,012.77 | ₹5,000.24 | ₹7,530.95 | ₹3,440.44 | ₹9,934.46 | ₹11,943.48 | ₹8,972.54 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 0.84 | 1.74 | 2.12 | 2.76 | 0.65 | 1.27 | 1.29 | 1.10 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 11.05 | 4.70 | 3.49 | 3.87 | 4.75 | 4.54 | 4.05 | 6.17 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹19,827.15 | ₹22,366.23 | ₹22,985.63 | ₹26,244.06 | ₹31,113.21 | ₹35,666.41 | ₹39,630.53 | ₹44,475.24 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹9,238.76 | ₹10,471.27 | ₹10,512.51 | ₹12,410.43 | ₹12,772.47 | ₹12,830.44 | ₹12,947.91 | ₹13,986.80 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹5,440.95 | ₹6,761.16 | ₹4,226.57 | ₹5,721.41 | ₹11,621.78 | ₹12,573.72 | ₹14,479.32 | ₹15,230.29 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹3,810.20 | ₹5,009.59 | ₹2,799.37 | ₹4,481.32 | ₹9,408.43 | ₹11,087.89 | ₹13,752.13 | ₹15,118.88 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹600.88 | ₹822.80 | ₹514.69 | ₹1,075.50 | ₹847.59 | ₹1,439.45 | ₹2,772.03 | ₹3,939.76 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹1,753.25 | ₹2,052.78 | ₹2,079.95 | ₹2,143.74 | ₹2,529.43 | ₹2,556.79 | ₹2,575.39 | ₹2,937.85 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 18.72% | 20.59% | 12.62% | 14.80% | 26.48% | 25.93% | 27.54% | 26.05% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.79 | 2.02 | 1.89 | 2.03 | 2.00 | 2.56 | 2.89 | 2.82 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.32 | 1.49 | 1.31 | 1.49 | 1.45 | 1.95 | 2.30 | 2.29 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 307.00 | 370.00 | 307.00 | 338.00 | 326.43 | 288.24 | 325.05 | 271.73 | 313.44 | 292.87 | 303.30 | 314.68 |
| Receivable days | 68.00 | 87.00 | 83.00 | 108.00 | 111.77 | 104.85 | 99.20 | 99.28 | 95.56 | 85.07 | 91.10 | 97.16 |
| Payable days | 178.00 | 207.00 | 197.00 | 234.00 | 163.87 | 142.70 | 137.97 | 132.05 | 162.36 | 160.82 | 174.34 | 191.38 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 197.00 | 251.00 | 193.00 | 212.00 | 274.33 | 250.40 | 286.28 | 238.96 | 246.64 | 217.11 | 220.07 | 220.46 |
| Working capital days | -7.00 | 37.00 | -4.00 | -31.00 | 31.00 | 51.00 | 51.00 | 47.00 | 40.00 | 55.00 | 65.00 | 54.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.66 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 3.46 | 3.87 | 4.29 | 4.67 | 4.68 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 4.12% | 5.52% | 4.29% | 4.69% | 10.49% | 11.20% | 11.87% | 10.55% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 6.00% | 7.45% | 3.70% | 5.83% | 14.14% | 13.51% | 13.33% | 10.99% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 68.21% | 68.11% | 68.62% | 67.89% | 70.90% | 73.54% | 75.37% | 76.08% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 07 Jul 2026 | dividend | 500% |
| 05 Feb 2026 | dividend | 1100% | |
| 2025 | 07 Jul 2025 | dividend | 550% |
| 06 Feb 2025 | dividend | 1050% | |
| 2024 | 12 Jul 2024 | dividend | 500% |
| 09 Feb 2024 | dividend | 850% | |
| 2023 | 28 Jul 2023 | dividend | 400% |
| 08 Feb 2023 | dividend | 750% | |
| 2022 | 22 Aug 2022 | dividend | 300% |
| 10 Feb 2022 | dividend | 700% | |
| 2021 | 25 Aug 2021 | dividend | 200% |
| 10 Feb 2021 | dividend | 550% | |
| 2020 | 21 Aug 2020 | dividend | 100% |
| 18 Feb 2020 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2019 | 22 Aug 2019 | dividend | 275% |
| 22 Aug 2019 | dividend | 275% | |
| 2018 | 19 Sept 2018 | dividend | 200% |
| 2017 | 20 Sept 2017 | dividend | 350% |
| 2016 | 10 Sept 2016 | dividend | 100% |
| 2015 | 24 Oct 2015 | dividend | 300% |
| 2014 | 13 Sept 2014 | dividend | 150% |
| 2013 | 23 Sept 2013 | dividend | 250% |
| 30 Jul 2013 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 2012 | 16 Aug 2012 | dividend | 425% |
| 2011 | 06 Sept 2011 | dividend | 350% |
| 2010 | 26 Nov 2010 | split | 1:5 |
| 14 Sept 2010 | dividend | 275% | |
| 2009 | 25 Aug 2009 | dividend | 275% |
| 2008 | 27 Aug 2008 | dividend | 210% |
| 2007 | 16 Mar 2007 | dividend | 135% |
| 2006 | 08 Sept 2006 | dividend | 110% |
Historical cash payout track record across 15 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 07 Jul 2026 | ₹5.00 | Final |
| 05 Feb 2026 | ₹11.00 | Interim |
| 07 Jul 2025 | ₹5.50 | Final |
| 06 Feb 2025 | ₹10.50 | Interim |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹5.00 | Final |
| 09 Feb 2024 | ₹8.50 | Interim |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹4.00 | Final |
| 08 Feb 2023 | ₹7.50 | Interim |
| 19 Aug 2022 | ₹3.00 | Final |
| 09 Feb 2022 | ₹7.00 | Interim |
| 23 Aug 2021 | ₹2.00 | Final |
| 09 Feb 2021 | ₹5.50 | Interim |
| 19 Aug 2020 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 17 Feb 2020 | ₹3.00 | Interim |
| 20 Aug 2019 | ₹2.75 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd.TORNTPHARM | ₹1.88 L | 79.00 | 20.38 |
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd.APOLLOHOSP | ₹1.27 L | 65.49 | 13.41 |
Zydus Lifesciences Ltd.ZYDUSLIFE | ₹1.16 L | 23.78 | 4.42 |
Cipla Ltd.CIPLA | ₹1.14 L | 29.66 | 3.34 |
Laurus Labs Ltd.LAURUSLABS | ₹1.05 L | 117.32 | 19.65 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. (SUNPHARMA)
Indian stock market indices, the Sensex and the Nifty 50, are expected to open lower on 31 August due to weak global cues. Geopolitical tensions between the US and Iran may impact energy prices. Key macroeconomic events include India's GDP data and US non-farm payrolls this week.
The pharmaceutical company rode one copycat drug to record profits. Now, co-chairman G.V. Prasad has to prove the company can grow without it. Biosimilars and innovation may hold the answer.
The deals pursued by SBI are largely driven by technology and industry led.
The deals pursued by SBI are largely driven by technology and industry led.
Goldman Sachs has appointed former JPMorgan executive Chandresh Chheda as managing director and co-head of India investment banking. His appointment comes as India’s IPO, ECM and M&A markets remain strong, with Goldman expanding its dealmaking franchise.
Goldman Sachs has appointed former JPMorgan executive Chandresh Chheda as managing director and co-head of India investment banking. His appointment comes as India’s IPO, ECM and M&A markets remain strong, with Goldman expanding its dealmaking franchise.
US tariffs may not impact Indian pharma in the short term, but building replacement capacity on US soil remains cost-prohibitive for thin-margin producers. At the same time, a Deloitte survey reveals CXOs want to prioritize specialty expansion.
US tariffs may not impact Indian pharma in the short term, but building replacement capacity on US soil remains cost-prohibitive for thin-margin producers. At the same time, a Deloitte survey reveals CXOs want to prioritize specialty expansion.
India formulations and innovative medicines drive growth in Q1FY27, with management reiterating FY27 guidance. Margins face near-term pressure from investments and the Organon acquisition.
India formulations and innovative medicines drive growth in Q1FY27, with management reiterating FY27 guidance. Margins face near-term pressure from investments and the Organon acquisition.
Stock market today: On Thursday, Sensex climbed 274 points, or 0.35%, to close at 77,928, while the Nifty 50 gained 67 points, or 0.28%, to settle at 24,317.
Stock market today: On Thursday, Sensex climbed 274 points, or 0.35%, to close at 77,928, while the Nifty 50 gained 67 points, or 0.28%, to settle at 24,317.
From local outsourcing and tech transfers to passing costs on to American consumers, pharmaceutical firms are weighing tactical options to protect their margins.
From local outsourcing and tech transfers to passing costs on to American consumers, pharmaceutical firms are weighing tactical options to protect their margins.
Shares to buy or sell: Chandan Taparia has recommended three stocks to buy today, 24 July 2026 - Manappuram Finance, Eicher Motors, and Sun Pharmaceutical Industries shares.
Shares to buy or sell: Chandan Taparia has recommended three stocks to buy today, 24 July 2026 - Manappuram Finance, Eicher Motors, and Sun Pharmaceutical Industries shares.
Torrent Pharmaceuticals and Mankind Pharma were the top gainers on the Nifty Pharma index with more than 3% rally each. Cipla, Divi’s Laboratories, Laurus Labs, Alkem Laboratories and Sai Life Sciences shares rose over 2% each.
Torrent Pharmaceuticals and Mankind Pharma were the top gainers on the Nifty Pharma index with more than 3% rally each. Cipla, Divi’s Laboratories, Laurus Labs, Alkem Laboratories and Sai Life Sciences shares rose over 2% each.
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 6 July. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 6 July. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.