TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Utilities · Power
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +26.53% | ▲ +16.61% | 15.31% | 18.38% | 32.85% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +112.85% | ▲ +18.51% | 14.40% | 19.30% | 51.06% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +39.39% | ▲ +16.59% | 16.15% | 17.96% | 46.61% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹38,406 | 0.8969 | ₹34,445 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹40,710 | 0.8044 | ₹32,746 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹43,153 | 0.7214 | ₹31,130 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹45,742 | 0.6470 | ₹29,595 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹48,487 | 0.5803 | ₹28,135 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹3066 +152% | ₹3544 +192% | ₹3849 +217% | ₹4215 +247% | ₹5220 +330% |
| 11.0% | ₹2600 +114% | ₹2946 +142% | ₹3159 +160% | ₹3408 +180% | ₹4054 +234% |
| 11.5% | ₹2408 +98% | ₹2707 +123% | ₹2888 +138% | ₹3097 +155% | ₹3630 +199% |
| 12.0% | ₹2238 +84% | ₹2497 +106% | ₹2653 +118% | ₹2831 +133% | ₹3277 +170% |
| 13.0% | ₹1948 +60% | ₹2149 +77% | ₹2267 +87% | ₹2399 +97% | ₹2722 +124% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 129.81 | 10.82 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹3.93 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.27 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹2.96 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹2.64 | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.24 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹5.22 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹7.66 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹3.98 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹2.04 | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 | 1 |
Tracking consensus forward EPS and revenue estimate drift across 34 institutional brokerages covering Adani Green Energy Ltd. (ADANIGREEN).
| Period | Current Consensus EPS | 30 Days Ago | 60 Days Ago | 90 Days Ago | 90D Revision Drift | Consensus Rev (Cr) | Target Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | ₹16.40 | ₹16.10 | ₹15.80 | ₹15.20 | ▲ +7.89% | ₹41,200 Cr | ₹1,680.00 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹17.20 | ₹16.80 | ₹16.30 | ₹15.90 | ▲ +8.18% | ₹42,800 Cr | ₹1,710.00 |
| FY26E | ₹68.50 | ₹66.80 | ₹64.90 | ₹63.20 | ▲ +8.39% | ₹1,68,500 Cr | ₹1,720.00 |
| FY27E | ₹79.40 | ₹77.20 | ₹75.00 | ₹73.10 | ▲ +8.62% | ₹1,91,200 Cr | ₹1,950.00 |
Institutional Alpha Context:Academic research shows that companies experiencing consecutive positive earnings estimate revisions (trailing 90-day consensus EPS change > +5%) exhibit significant post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) and forward price momentum.
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Elevated risk of financial distress / debt servicing difficulty.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | ₹6,464.00 | ₹2,548.63 | ₹3,124.00 | ₹5,133.00 | ₹7,792.00 | ₹9,220.00 | ₹11,212.00 | ₹12,928.00 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | ₹1,292.80 | ₹864.57 | ₹1,671.00 | ₹2,727.00 | ₹4,035.00 | ₹5,190.00 | ₹6,065.00 | ₹7,194.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | 20.00% | 33.92% | 53.49% | 53.13% | 51.78% | 56.29% | 54.09% | 55.65% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | ₹826.00 | ₹-23.23 | ₹210.00 | ₹489.00 | ₹973.00 | ₹1,100.00 | ₹1,444.00 | ₹1,652.00 |
| EPS | — | — | — | 5.03 | 0.93 | 1.73 | 2.79 | 7.14 | 7.26 | 10.09 | 11.72 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | 12.78% | -0.91% | 6.72% | 9.53% | 12.49% | 11.93% | 12.88% | 12.78% |
| ROE | — | — | — | 21.12% | -0.99% | 9.55% | 18.71% | 13.32% | 11.19% | 11.90% | 8.27% |
| ROCE | — | 2.00% | 4.00% | 24.91% | 5.61% | 7.33% | 5.77% | 6.85% | 8.41% | 6.42% | 5.80% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.33 | 6.31 | 11.00 | 20.21 | 7.42 | 6.60 | 6.59 | 5.08 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 15.31% | 18.38% | 32.85% | — |
| Net profit | 14.40% | 19.30% | 51.06% | — |
| EPS | 16.15% | 17.96% | 46.61% | — |
Each column only appears when 11 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | ₹7,110.40 | ₹18,425.14 | ₹28,721.00 | ₹59,167.00 | ₹67,361.00 | ₹88,538.00 | ₹1.11 L | ₹1.44 L |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | ₹3,199.68 | ₹16,068.58 | ₹26,521.00 | ₹56,553.00 | ₹60,057.00 | ₹78,704.00 | ₹99,261.00 | ₹1.24 L |
| Total equity | — | — | — | ₹3,910.72 | ₹2,356.56 | ₹2,200.00 | ₹2,614.00 | ₹7,304.00 | ₹9,834.00 | ₹12,137.00 | ₹19,965.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | ₹1,279.87 | ₹14,866.18 | ₹24,209.00 | ₹52,832.00 | ₹54,223.00 | ₹64,858.00 | ₹80,040.00 | ₹1.01 L |
| Cash | — | — | — | ₹853.25 | ₹633.80 | ₹115.00 | ₹171.00 | ₹316.00 | ₹1,558.00 | ₹2,071.00 | ₹1,106.00 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | ₹3,199.68 | ₹2,583.35 | ₹3,989.00 | ₹6,188.00 | ₹7,808.00 | ₹13,863.00 | ₹8,622.00 | ₹11,461.00 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | ₹1,777.60 | ₹3,015.41 | ₹5,928.00 | ₹11,932.00 | ₹8,443.00 | ₹26,814.00 | ₹16,888.00 | ₹20,150.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | ₹646.40 | ₹195.94 | ₹149.00 | ₹291.00 | ₹122.00 | ₹378.00 | ₹154.00 | ₹217.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | ₹775.68 | ₹991.41 | ₹1,607.00 | ₹1,972.00 | ₹2,259.00 | ₹1,482.00 | ₹1,750.00 | ₹2,436.00 |
| Payables | — | — | — | ₹581.76 | ₹175.45 | ₹129.00 | ₹145.00 | ₹391.00 | ₹354.00 | ₹395.00 | ₹407.00 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | ₹2,844.16 | ₹13,756.49 | ₹20,800.00 | ₹48,268.00 | ₹53,548.00 | ₹68,618.00 | ₹94,302.00 | ₹1.21 L |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | ₹2,933.04 | ₹-823.59 | ₹-702.00 | ₹-297.00 | ₹599.00 | ₹3,142.00 | ₹5,391.00 | ₹4,518.00 |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | ₹1,032.50 | ₹1,965.14 | ₹1,601.00 | ₹3,678.00 | ₹7,265.00 | ₹7,713.00 | ₹8,364.00 | ₹10,135.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | ₹387.84 | ₹-3,397.37 | ₹-6,143.00 | ₹-14,792.00 | ₹-3,376.00 | ₹-15,773.00 | ₹-24,776.00 | ₹-26,097.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | ₹644.66 | ₹-1,432.23 | ₹-4,542.00 | ₹-11,114.00 | ₹3,889.00 | ₹-8,060.00 | ₹-16,412.00 | ₹-15,962.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | 1.25 | -84.59 | 7.62 | 7.52 | 7.47 | 7.01 | 5.79 | 6.14 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | 0.06 | 133.30 | 196.64 | 288.17 | 43.33 | 171.07 | 220.98 | 201.86 |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | ₹2,262.40 | ₹2,066.01 | ₹2,493.00 | ₹3,839.00 | ₹6,028.00 | ₹8,033.00 | ₹9,739.00 | ₹12,182.00 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | ₹4,201.60 | ₹482.62 | ₹631.00 | ₹1,294.00 | ₹1,764.00 | ₹1,187.00 | ₹1,473.00 | ₹746.00 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | ₹1,422.08 | ₹1,258.88 | ₹2,157.00 | ₹3,576.00 | ₹5,335.00 | ₹7,093.00 | ₹8,563.00 | ₹10,566.00 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | ₹1,098.58 | ₹-49.89 | ₹187.00 | ₹552.00 | ₹1,367.00 | ₹1,382.00 | ₹1,771.00 | ₹1,584.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | ₹323.20 | ₹894.18 | ₹1,443.00 | ₹2,126.00 | ₹2,683.00 | ₹3,887.00 | ₹4,388.00 | ₹5,544.00 |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | ₹272.58 | ₹-32.89 | ₹27.00 | ₹62.00 | ₹453.00 | ₹411.00 | ₹214.00 | ₹14.00 |
| D&A | — | — | — | ₹258.56 | ₹394.31 | ₹486.00 | ₹849.00 | ₹1,300.00 | ₹1,903.00 | ₹2,498.00 | ₹3,372.00 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | 22.00% | 49.39% | 69.05% | 69.67% | 68.47% | 76.93% | 76.37% | 81.73% |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | 1.80 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.92 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.57 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | 1.44 | 0.79 | 0.65 | 0.49 | 0.91 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.56 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | 4.00 | 0.97 | 1.16 | 1.28 | 1.50 | 1.34 | 1.38 | 1.30 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 45.00 | 148.19 | 86.19 | 82.08 | 25.24 | 116.23 | 38.16 | 106.17 |
| Receivable days | 850.00 | 245.00 | 209.00 | 35.00 | 141.98 | 187.76 | 140.23 | 105.82 | 58.67 | 56.97 | 68.78 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | 40.00 | 132.69 | 74.62 | 40.90 | 80.90 | 108.85 | 97.88 | 199.14 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 850.00 | 245.00 | 209.00 | 40.00 | 157.48 | 199.33 | 181.41 | 50.16 | 66.05 | -2.75 | -24.19 |
| Working capital days | -12,275.00 | -218.00 | -678.00 | -182.00 | -193.00 | -407.00 | -572.00 | -175.00 | -905.00 | -436.00 | -369.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | 2.27 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.11 |
| ROA | — | — | — | 11.62% | -0.13% | 0.73% | 0.83% | 1.44% | 1.24% | 1.30% | 1.15% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | 19.04% | 1.78% | 5.44% | 4.38% | 4.41% | 4.99% | 5.92% | 5.93% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 35.00% | 81.06% | 79.80% | 74.79% | 77.36% | 87.13% | 86.86% | 94.23% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability (Net Margin) × Efficiency (Asset Turnover) × Leverage (Equity Multiplier)
Elevated financial leverage (>3.0x); capital structure amplifies returns
| Fiscal Period | Net Margin % | × | Asset Turnover | × | Equity Multiplier | = | Implied ROE | Reported ROE | Quality Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025-2026Latest | 12.78% | × | 0.09 | × | 7.22x | = | 8.27% | 8.27% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2024-2025 | 12.88% | × | 0.10 | × | 9.18x | = | 11.89% | 11.90% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2023-2024 | 11.93% | × | 0.10 | × | 9.00x | = | 11.18% | 11.19% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2022-2023 | 12.49% | × | 0.12 | × | 9.22x | = | 13.32% | 13.32% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2021-2022 | 9.53% | × | 0.09 | × | 22.63x | = | 18.72% | 18.71% | Leverage-Fueled |
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
No corporate actions or splits have been recorded for this company.
Utility-scale solar IPPs, rooftop developers, and solar EPC contractors.
Ranking 5 listed peers for Adani Green Energy Ltd. by key profitability and valuation metrics. Click a column header to re-sort. Colour coding: top third / middle / bottom third.
| # | Company | ROCE % | 3Y Rev CAGR | OPM % | P/E | Mkt Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adani Power Ltd.ADANIPOWER | — | — | — | 31.9x | ₹3.83L Cr |
| 2 | NTPC Ltd.NTPC | — | — | — | — | ₹3.21L Cr |
| 3 | Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.POWERGRID | — | — | — | 15.5x | ₹2.48L Cr |
| 4 | Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.ADANIENSOL | — | — | — | 83.2x | ₹1.79L Cr |
| 5 | Tata Power Co. Ltd.TATAPOWER | — | — | — | 30.1x | ₹1.11L Cr |
Sub-industry classification uses a proprietary 3-tier taxonomy (Sector → Industry → Sub-Industry). Metrics are trailing twelve-month (TTM) or most recent available annual data. This leaderboard is for informational and comparative purposes only — not a buy or sell recommendation per SEBI guidelines.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Adani Power Ltd.ADANIPOWER | ₹3.83 L | 31.95 | 6.31 |
NTPC Ltd.NTPC | ₹3.21 L | — | — |
Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.POWERGRID | ₹2.48 L | 15.47 | 2.45 |
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd.ADANIENSOL | ₹1.79 L | 83.23 | 7.47 |
Tata Power Co. Ltd.TATAPOWER | ₹1.11 L | 30.05 | 2.85 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Adani Green Energy Ltd. (ADANIGREEN)
Adani Group stocks faced significant selling pressure on Monday amidst MSCI index reshuffling. Adani Enterprises dropped over 8%, with all major group companies declining. Broader Indian markets also weakened, reflecting caution among investors before MSCI changes and external economic pressures.
The solar manufacturer lowered its target from a potential ₹10,000 crore after prospective investors flagged heavy revenue reliance on its group entity and rising competition in the sector.
Adani Group’s infrastructure spending boom has turned privately-held Adani Infra into a massive cash generator. The company's growing investments in the group’s listed firms show how wealth created within the conglomerate is being spent across its businesses.
Adani Group’s infrastructure spending boom has turned privately-held Adani Infra into a massive cash generator. The company's growing investments in the group’s listed firms show how wealth created within the conglomerate is being spent across its businesses.
Dalal Street saw continued declines, with major indices closing lower for the fourth session. Escalating Middle East tensions and rising crude oil prices contributed to fragile market sentiment, while private sector banks struggled and the Nifty 50 fell to 23,869.
Dalal Street saw continued declines, with major indices closing lower for the fourth session. Escalating Middle East tensions and rising crude oil prices contributed to fragile market sentiment, while private sector banks struggled and the Nifty 50 fell to 23,869.
Despite a strong quarterly performance, shares of Adani Green fell 5%. The company reported a 19% net profit increase in Q1 FY27 to ₹845 crore, driven by operational growth and improved margins, but concerns over structural changes affect market perception.
Despite a strong quarterly performance, shares of Adani Green fell 5%. The company reported a 19% net profit increase in Q1 FY27 to ₹845 crore, driven by operational growth and improved margins, but concerns over structural changes affect market perception.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 23,887 mark, down over 101 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 23,887 mark, down over 101 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
To reduce the uncertainty in its earnings, the renewable energy arm of the Adani Group signed a pact with the power distribution arm of the group, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd, to supply 4 GW power.
To reduce the uncertainty in its earnings, the renewable energy arm of the Adani Group signed a pact with the power distribution arm of the group, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd, to supply 4 GW power.
Q1 results 2026: Eternal, Adani Power, Nestle India, Adani Green Energy, BPCL, JSW Energy, Dr Reddy's Laboratories, HPCL, IndusInd Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Q1 results 2026: Eternal, Adani Power, Nestle India, Adani Green Energy, BPCL, JSW Energy, Dr Reddy's Laboratories, HPCL, IndusInd Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
MSCI India Standard Index rebalancing is scheduled to be announced on August 12 after market hours, which could see as many as 12 inclusions and three exclusions. This is estimated to lead to potential passive inflows of around $2.3 billion. The changes will take effect from August 31.
MSCI India Standard Index rebalancing is scheduled to be announced on August 12 after market hours, which could see as many as 12 inclusions and three exclusions. This is estimated to lead to potential passive inflows of around $2.3 billion. The changes will take effect from August 31.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.