TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Chemicals - Plastics & Rubber · Consumer Durables
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +18.52% | ▲ +13.77% | 25.91% | 17.73% | 22.40% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +19.55% | ▲ +16.76% | 82.46% | 69.08% | 50.48% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +19.93% | ▲ +16.70% | 82.15% | 68.78% | 47.42% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 13% | ₹45 | 0.8969 | ₹41 |
| Year 2 | 13% | ₹51 | 0.8044 | ₹41 |
| Year 3 | 13% | ₹58 | 0.7214 | ₹42 |
| Year 4 | 13% | ₹65 | 0.6470 | ₹42 |
| Year 5 | 13% | ₹74 | 0.5803 | ₹43 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹175 -95% | ₹202 -94% | ₹218 -93% | ₹238 -93% | ₹293 -91% |
| 11.0% | ₹150 -95% | ₹169 -95% | ₹181 -94% | ₹194 -94% | ₹229 -93% |
| 11.5% | ₹140 -96% | ₹156 -95% | ₹166 -95% | ₹177 -95% | ₹206 -94% |
| 12.0% | ₹130 -96% | ₹145 -96% | ₹153 -95% | ₹163 -95% | ₹187 -94% |
| 13.0% | ₹115 -97% | ₹126 -96% | ₹132 -96% | ₹139 -96% | ₹157 -95% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 88.80 | 20.97 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹8.11 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹8.88 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹10.41 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹17.94 | ₹17.00 | ₹17.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹14.49 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹14.13 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹338.34 | ₹336.04 | ₹360.60 | ₹567.71 | ₹607.07 | ₹643.87 | ₹786.80 | ₹990.67 |
| Operating profit | ₹37.70 | ₹40.23 | ₹40.03 | ₹54.65 | ₹58.59 | ₹81.25 | ₹133.90 | ₹230.70 |
| OPM | 11.14% | 11.97% | 11.10% | 9.63% | 9.65% | 12.62% | 17.02% | 23.29% |
| Net profit | ₹19.28 | ₹23.59 | ₹22.02 | ₹35.27 | ₹35.15 | ₹57.29 | ₹93.12 | ₹169.91 |
| EPS | 4.64 | 5.68 | 5.29 | 8.04 | 7.66 | 12.48 | 20.22 | 36.83 |
| Net margin | 5.70% | 7.02% | 6.11% | 6.21% | 5.79% | 8.90% | 11.84% | 17.15% |
| ROE | 14.16% | 14.80% | 12.11% | 9.61% | 8.76% | 12.48% | 17.00% | 23.71% |
| ROCE | 19.50% | 16.61% | 12.33% | 11.21% | 12.09% | 14.69% | 21.76% | 29.37% |
| Debt / equity | 0.88 | 0.84 | 1.10 | 0.48 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.25 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 25.91% | 17.73% | 22.40% |
| Net profit | 82.46% | 69.08% | 50.48% |
| EPS | 82.15% | 68.78% | 47.42% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹311.57 | ₹381.47 | ₹467.04 | ₹677.20 | ₹692.68 | ₹782.46 | ₹932.62 | ₹1,146.74 |
| Total liabilities | ₹175.43 | ₹222.09 | ₹285.18 | ₹310.20 | ₹291.28 | ₹323.28 | ₹384.93 | ₹430.06 |
| Total equity | ₹136.14 | ₹159.38 | ₹181.87 | ₹367.00 | ₹401.40 | ₹459.17 | ₹547.69 | ₹716.67 |
| Total debt | ₹119.74 | ₹133.65 | ₹199.56 | ₹175.45 | ₹186.94 | ₹209.06 | ₹188.22 | ₹177.41 |
| Cash | ₹0.55 | ₹7.02 | ₹0.98 | ₹7.15 | ₹2.14 | ₹22.22 | ₹19.08 | — |
| Current assets | ₹136.28 | ₹153.21 | ₹176.83 | ₹300.23 | ₹237.71 | ₹267.20 | ₹385.60 | ₹450.14 |
| Current liabilities | ₹118.23 | ₹139.31 | ₹142.50 | ₹189.62 | ₹208.17 | ₹229.23 | ₹317.14 | ₹361.20 |
| Inventory | ₹43.84 | ₹54.87 | ₹70.91 | ₹115.18 | ₹79.60 | ₹90.40 | ₹150.29 | ₹150.78 |
| Receivables | ₹62.30 | ₹62.51 | ₹71.04 | ₹130.58 | ₹123.11 | ₹139.70 | ₹206.81 | ₹214.81 |
| Payables | ₹32.50 | ₹51.94 | ₹46.59 | ₹85.56 | ₹53.85 | ₹68.66 | ₹99.03 | ₹85.87 |
| Net PP&E | ₹146.68 | ₹192.12 | ₹243.91 | ₹340.09 | ₹398.02 | ₹451.39 | ₹476.94 | ₹606.13 |
| Retained earnings | ₹95.74 | ₹119.26 | ₹141.10 | ₹176.21 | ₹210.24 | ₹267.93 | ₹354.07 | ₹707.48 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹66.46 | ₹66.00 | ₹22.46 | ₹55.01 | ₹89.98 | ₹92.26 | ₹110.06 | ₹225.72 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-64.83 | ₹-62.44 | ₹-83.03 | ₹-120.78 | ₹-111.64 | ₹-95.07 | ₹-72.22 | ₹-185.59 |
| Free cash flow | ₹1.63 | ₹3.56 | ₹-60.57 | ₹-65.77 | ₹-21.66 | ₹-2.81 | ₹37.84 | ₹40.13 |
| OCF / net profit | 3.45 | 2.80 | 1.02 | 1.56 | 2.56 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 1.33 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 19.16 | 18.58 | 23.03 | 21.27 | 18.39 | 14.77 | 9.18 | 18.73 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹127.25 | ₹136.63 | ₹142.97 | ₹158.09 | ₹176.44 | ₹219.45 | ₹307.77 | ₹564.48 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹211.09 | ₹199.41 | ₹217.63 | ₹409.62 | ₹430.62 | ₹424.42 | ₹479.02 | ₹426.18 |
| EBITDA | ₹52.62 | ₹58.12 | ₹59.56 | ₹81.19 | ₹91.90 | ₹116.94 | ₹176.06 | ₹279.92 |
| Income before tax | ₹29.95 | ₹30.70 | ₹29.88 | ₹46.53 | ₹45.21 | ₹69.85 | ₹119.28 | ₹222.61 |
| Interest expense | ₹7.99 | ₹9.21 | ₹9.04 | ₹8.76 | ₹13.45 | ₹12.16 | ₹13.84 | ₹15.87 |
| Tax expense | ₹10.67 | ₹7.11 | ₹7.86 | ₹11.27 | ₹10.06 | ₹12.56 | ₹26.16 | ₹52.70 |
| D&A | ₹14.92 | ₹17.89 | ₹19.53 | ₹26.54 | ₹33.31 | ₹35.69 | ₹42.16 | ₹49.22 |
| EBITDA margin | 15.55% | 17.30% | 16.52% | 14.30% | 15.14% | 18.16% | 22.38% | 28.26% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.24 | 1.58 | 1.14 | 1.17 | 1.22 | 1.25 |
| Quick ratio | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.74 | 0.98 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.74 | 0.83 |
| Interest coverage | 4.72 | 4.37 | 4.43 | 6.24 | 4.36 | 6.68 | 9.67 | 14.54 |
| Inventory days | 75.80 | 100.43 | 118.93 | 102.63 | 67.47 | 77.74 | 114.52 | 129.13 |
| Receivable days | 67.21 | 67.90 | 71.91 | 83.95 | 74.02 | 79.19 | 95.94 | 79.14 |
| Payable days | 56.20 | 95.07 | 78.14 | 76.24 | 45.64 | 59.05 | 75.46 | 73.54 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 86.82 | 73.26 | 112.70 | 110.35 | 95.85 | 97.89 | 135.00 | 134.74 |
| Working capital days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.31 | 1.75 | 1.48 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 1.43 | 1.65 | 1.63 |
| ROA | 6.19% | 6.18% | 4.71% | 5.21% | 5.07% | 7.32% | 9.98% | 14.82% |
| ROIC | 9.50% | 10.81% | 7.75% | 7.74% | 7.77% | 10.32% | 14.58% | — |
| Gross margin | 37.61% | 40.66% | 39.65% | 27.85% | 29.06% | 34.08% | 39.12% | 56.98% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 Sept 2026 | dividend | 150% |
| 2025 | 19 Sept 2025 | dividend | 100% |
| 2024 | 15 Sept 2024 | dividend | 50% |
| 2023 | 23 Nov 2023 | split | 2:10 |
| 2018 | 04 Aug 2018 | dividend | 75% |
| 2017 | 01 Sept 2017 | dividend | 50% |
| 2016 | 26 Jul 2016 | dividend | 40% |
| 2015 | 01 Aug 2015 | dividend | 20% |
| 2008 | 17 Sept 2008 | dividend | 5% |
| 2007 | 14 Aug 2007 | dividend | 10% |
| 2006 | 26 May 2006 | dividend | 8% |
Historical cash payout track record across 3 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | ₹3.00 | Final |
| 19 Sept 2025 | ₹2.00 | Final |
| 13 Sept 2024 | ₹1.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Titan Company Ltd.TITAN | ₹4.55 L | 90.44 | 29.30 |
Asian Paints Ltd.ASIANPAINT | ₹2.47 L | 57.83 | 11.70 |
LG Electronics India Ltd.LGEINDIA | ₹1.15 L | 68.13 | 14.98 |
| ₹90,031.78 | 54.39 | 19.05 | |
Havells India Ltd.HAVELLS | ₹77,108.50 | 45.39 | 8.11 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
No statutory exchange announcements or PDF filings have been recorded for SHAILY yet.
Bharat PET Limited has received SEBI approval for its IPO to raise ₹760 crore. The offering includes a fresh issue of ₹120 crore and an OFS of ₹640 crore, involving selling shareholders. Proceeds will fund debt repayment and capital expenditures.
Vinit Bolinjkar of Ventura shares top stock picks for the long term, highlighting companies like Ather Energy and Axis Bank. With potential upsides between 19%-58%, these picks are solid bets for investors looking to navigate turbulent waters and capitalise on emerging opportunities.
Stocks to buy for the short term: Experts from Master Capital Services and Choice Broking suggest five stocks with strong bullish indicators for short-term investment. Discover which stocks could potentially yield gains over the next 1-2 weeks.
Shaily Engineering Plastics share price has fallen 24% in three months and has dropped 7% in six months. However, the smallcap stock has risen 32% in one year, and has delivered multibagger returns of 283% in two years.
Shaily Engineering Plastics Ltd and Gland Pharma Ltd, involved in the making and filling of injectable pens for semaglutide, stand to win big as patients will need these devices irrespective of which brand of the drug they choose.
UBS has initiated coverage of Shaily Engineering Plastics with a 'Buy' rating and a target price of ₹4,000, indicating a 60% upside. The firm highlights Shaily's patented technology and strong market position for GLP-1 therapies, estimating substantial revenue growth and a 75% EPS CAGR by FY28.
As of September 2025, Ashish Kacholia’s portfolio comprises 42 stocks valued at around ₹2,088 crore, with the largest holding in Shaily Engineering Plastics, where he owns 14.79 lakh shares, representing a 3.22% stake valued at ₹366.2 crore.
Sumeet Bagadia recommends five breakout stocks to buy today: KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration, Avantel, Shaily Engineering Plastics, Datamatics Global Services, and Fedbank Financial Services.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.