TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Appliance & Tool · Consumer Durables
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 10.18% | ▲ +15.49% | 0.98% | 7.39% | 10.03% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 5.76% | ▲ +27.20% | -23.52% | 7.81% | 10.03% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 5.78% | ▲ +27.25% | -23.09% | 7.90% | 10.18% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 21.7% | ₹668 | 0.8969 | ₹599 |
| Year 2 | 21.7% | ₹813 | 0.8044 | ₹654 |
| Year 3 | 21.7% | ₹990 | 0.7214 | ₹714 |
| Year 4 | 21.7% | ₹1,204 | 0.6470 | ₹779 |
| Year 5 | 21.7% | ₹1,466 | 0.5803 | ₹850 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹247 -85% | ₹282 -83% | ₹305 -82% | ₹332 -80% | ₹405 -76% |
| 11.0% | ₹213 -87% | ₹239 -86% | ₹254 -85% | ₹273 -84% | ₹320 -81% |
| 11.5% | ₹200 -88% | ₹221 -87% | ₹235 -86% | ₹250 -85% | ₹289 -83% |
| 12.0% | ₹187 -89% | ₹206 -88% | ₹218 -87% | ₹231 -86% | ₹263 -84% |
| 13.0% | ₹166 -90% | ₹181 -89% | ₹190 -89% | ₹199 -88% | ₹223 -87% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 68.13 | 14.98 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹5.74 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.20 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹12.80 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.00 | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹7.56 | — | — | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹12,302.46 | ₹13,778.75 | ₹15,255.04 | ₹16,834.21 | ₹19,864.59 | ₹21,352.00 | ₹24,366.64 | ₹24,604.91 |
| Operating profit | ₹2,460.49 | ₹2,780.55 | ₹3,105.93 | ₹1,454.70 | ₹1,599.18 | ₹1,860.83 | ₹2,774.48 | ₹2,172.93 |
| OPM | 20.00% | 20.18% | 20.36% | 8.64% | 8.05% | 8.72% | 11.39% | 8.83% |
| Net profit | ₹842.55 | ₹943.65 | ₹1,044.76 | ₹1,174.73 | ₹1,344.93 | ₹1,511.07 | ₹2,203.35 | ₹1,685.09 |
| EPS | 12.39 | 13.88 | 15.36 | 17.76 | 19.86 | 22.27 | 32.44 | 24.95 |
| Net margin | 6.85% | 6.85% | 6.85% | 6.98% | 6.77% | 7.08% | 9.04% | 6.85% |
| ROE | 11.32% | 11.32% | 11.32% | 21.36% | 30.87% | 40.06% | 36.91% | 21.98% |
| ROCE | 24.91% | 25.13% | 25.35% | 24.69% | 33.37% | 43.16% | 41.92% | 25.67% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.98% | 7.39% | 10.03% |
| Net profit | -23.52% | 7.81% | 10.03% |
| EPS | -23.09% | 7.90% | 10.18% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹13,532.70 | ₹15,156.62 | ₹16,780.55 | ₹9,419.24 | ₹8,992.12 | ₹8,498.44 | ₹11,517.15 | ₹13,636.26 |
| Total liabilities | ₹6,089.72 | ₹6,820.48 | ₹7,551.25 | ₹3,918.49 | ₹4,635.88 | ₹4,726.19 | ₹5,546.98 | ₹5,970.70 |
| Total equity | ₹7,442.99 | ₹8,336.14 | ₹9,229.30 | ₹5,500.75 | ₹4,356.25 | ₹3,772.25 | ₹5,970.17 | ₹7,665.56 |
| Total debt | ₹2,435.89 | ₹2,728.19 | ₹3,020.50 | ₹290.75 | ₹318.45 | ₹369.96 | ₹427.83 | ₹459.16 |
| Cash | ₹1,623.92 | ₹1,818.79 | ₹2,013.67 | ₹61.31 | ₹59.55 | ₹116.19 | ₹135.56 | ₹101.85 |
| Current assets | ₹6,089.72 | ₹6,820.48 | ₹7,551.25 | ₹7,790.31 | ₹7,164.07 | ₹6,658.41 | ₹9,540.83 | ₹10,758.34 |
| Current liabilities | ₹3,383.18 | ₹3,789.16 | ₹4,195.14 | ₹3,528.28 | ₹4,199.88 | ₹4,186.66 | ₹4,898.46 | ₹5,169.83 |
| Inventory | ₹1,230.25 | ₹1,377.88 | ₹1,525.50 | ₹2,437.35 | ₹2,667.48 | ₹2,419.88 | ₹3,059.82 | ₹2,999.53 |
| Receivables | ₹1,476.29 | ₹1,653.45 | ₹1,830.61 | ₹1,385.99 | ₹1,502.49 | ₹1,797.73 | ₹2,377.24 | ₹2,844.67 |
| Payables | ₹1,107.22 | ₹1,240.09 | ₹1,372.95 | ₹2,598.35 | ₹3,119.21 | ₹3,035.05 | ₹3,367.11 | ₹3,513.47 |
| Net PP&E | ₹5,413.08 | ₹6,062.65 | ₹6,712.22 | ₹1,141.08 | ₹1,357.20 | ₹1,334.75 | ₹1,394.98 | ₹2,006.16 |
| Retained earnings | ₹5,582.24 | ₹6,252.11 | ₹6,921.98 | ₹5,387.62 | ₹4,243.12 | ₹3,659.12 | ₹5,291.40 | ₹6,986.78 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹1,053.18 | ₹1,179.56 | ₹1,305.94 | ₹597.87 | ₹1,870.83 | ₹1,665.46 | ₹1,653.89 | ₹1,721.25 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹738.15 | ₹826.73 | ₹915.30 | ₹-273.40 | ₹-517.10 | ₹-242.13 | ₹-339.33 | ₹-1,172.24 |
| Free cash flow | ₹315.03 | ₹352.84 | ₹390.64 | ₹324.47 | ₹1,353.73 | ₹1,423.33 | ₹1,314.56 | ₹549.01 |
| OCF / net profit | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 0.51 | 1.39 | 1.10 | 0.75 | 1.02 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1.62 | 2.60 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 4.76 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹4,305.86 | ₹4,822.56 | ₹5,339.27 | ₹4,967.93 | ₹5,753.76 | ₹6,341.49 | ₹7,192.10 | ₹6,838.74 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹7,996.60 | ₹8,956.19 | ₹9,915.78 | ₹11,866.28 | ₹14,110.83 | ₹15,010.52 | ₹17,174.54 | ₹17,766.17 |
| EBITDA | ₹2,706.54 | ₹3,031.32 | ₹3,356.11 | ₹1,713.06 | ₹1,899.57 | ₹2,225.20 | ₹3,154.84 | ₹2,569.04 |
| Income before tax | ₹1,120.58 | ₹1,255.06 | ₹1,389.53 | ₹1,631.56 | ₹1,820.33 | ₹2,037.12 | ₹2,963.11 | ₹2,299.51 |
| Interest expense | ₹615.12 | ₹688.94 | ₹762.75 | ₹26.78 | ₹22.50 | ₹28.51 | — | — |
| Tax expense | ₹278.04 | ₹311.40 | ₹344.77 | ₹425.96 | ₹472.31 | ₹526.05 | ₹759.76 | ₹614.42 |
| D&A | ₹492.10 | ₹551.15 | ₹610.20 | ₹258.36 | ₹300.39 | ₹364.37 | ₹380.36 | ₹396.11 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 10.18% | 9.56% | 10.42% | 12.95% | 10.44% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.21 | 1.71 | 1.59 | 1.95 | 2.08 |
| Quick ratio | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.52 | 1.07 | 1.01 | 1.32 | 1.50 |
| Interest coverage | 4.00 | 4.04 | 4.07 | 54.32 | 71.07 | 65.27 | — | — |
| Inventory days | 45.00 | 45.00 | 45.00 | 74.97 | 69.00 | 58.84 | 65.03 | 61.62 |
| Receivable days | 35.00 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 30.05 | 27.61 | 30.73 | 35.61 | 42.20 |
| Payable days | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 79.92 | 80.68 | 73.80 | 71.56 | 72.18 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 40.00 | 40.00 | 40.00 | 25.10 | 15.92 | 15.77 | 29.08 | 31.64 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.27 | 2.27 | 2.27 | 14.75 | 14.64 | 16.00 | 17.47 | 12.26 |
| ROA | 6.23% | 6.23% | 6.23% | 12.47% | 14.96% | 17.78% | 19.13% | 12.36% |
| ROIC | 10.21% | 10.21% | 10.21% | 18.76% | 25.66% | 34.28% | 32.94% | 19.85% |
| Gross margin | 35.00% | 35.00% | 35.00% | 29.51% | 28.96% | 29.70% | 29.52% | 27.79% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
No corporate actions or splits have been recorded for this company.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Titan Company Ltd.TITAN | ₹4.55 L | 90.44 | 29.30 |
Asian Paints Ltd.ASIANPAINT | ₹2.47 L | 57.83 | 11.70 |
| ₹90,031.78 | 54.39 | 19.05 | |
Havells India Ltd.HAVELLS | ₹77,108.50 | 45.39 | 8.11 |
Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd.KALYANKJIL | ₹63,555.49 | 48.24 | 10.30 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for LG Electronics India Ltd. (LGEINDIA)
The pickup could help IPO fundraising catch up with last year’s levels despite a slow start to 2026, Mandar Donde of BofA Securitie said.
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 25 August. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
Institutional demand is expected to drive the price to ₹2,500-2,800 per share for the NSE IPO.
A 26% Ebitda jump and stronger margins have revived optimism around LG Electronics India, but premiumization, mass-market gains and commodity costs will decide whether the recovery can hold.
The Indian stock market declined for the fourth consecutive day, driven by rising crude oil prices and foreign investor sell-offs. The Nifty dropped 0.12% and the Sensex fell 0.19%, with pharma sector leading losses, while only media and consumer durables saw gains.
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles, Max Healthcare Institute, Honasa Consumer, Brainbees Solutions, Ipca Laboratories, Jubilant FoodWorks, LG Electronics India, Awfis Space Solutions are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 today.
Gift Nifty was trading around the 24,423.50 level, down nearly 50 points from the Nifty futures’ previous close, indicating a flat start for the Indian stock market indices.
Room air-conditioner sales surged 40% in Q1FY27 on heatwaves and a delayed monsoon, with Voltas crossing 1 million units in record time. But rising input costs and Bureau of Energy Efficiency-linked price hikes of 5-12% threaten to erode margins even as premium demand stays resilient.
Companies raised a record ₹1.96 trillion through 91 mainboard initial public offerings (IPOs) in 2024, followed by another ₹1.76 trillion across a record 103 issues in 2025. But activity cooled in 2026 amid volatile markets and geopolitical uncertainty, with 23 IPOs raising ₹21,506 crore so far.
FTSE index rejig: The companies slated for inclusion are Tata Capital, Lenskart Solutions, LG Electronics India, Meesho, ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company, and Billionbrains Garage Ventures (Groww), Reuters reported.
Rathi joins Citi from Dream Sports, where he served as head of strategy and corporate development.
On April 2, Indian stocks recovered from early losses, led by technology stocks and a stronger rupee. The Nifty 50 and Sensex closed higher, while mixed sector performances were noted. The rupee's gain was the largest in over 12 years due to regulatory measures.
Despite a Q3 earnings miss and slowing growth this year, investors are betting that improving demand conditions and cost discipline could help LGE India stage a turnaround in FY27.
LG Electronics India shares fell over 8% on February 12 after a 61.58% drop in net profit to ₹89.67 crore for FY26's December quarter. Revenue from operations remained stable at ₹4,114.4 crore, while home appliance revenue dropped 9.8% due to decreased demand.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.