TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Consumer Staples · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +5.96% | ▲ +8.17% | 6.74% | 5.52% | 7.83% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 12.82% | ▲ +13.56% | 16.28% | 2.95% | 6.33% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 12.82% | ▲ +13.55% | 17.02% | 8.10% | 6.63% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹2,550 | 0.8969 | ₹2,287 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹2,703 | 0.8044 | ₹2,174 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹2,866 | 0.7214 | ₹2,067 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹3,038 | 0.6470 | ₹1,965 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹3,220 | 0.5803 | ₹1,868 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1620 -69% | ₹1838 -65% | ₹1976 -63% | ₹2142 -60% | ₹2599 -51% |
| 11.0% | ₹1409 -73% | ₹1566 -70% | ₹1663 -69% | ₹1776 -66% | ₹2069 -61% |
| 11.5% | ₹1322 -75% | ₹1457 -72% | ₹1540 -71% | ₹1635 -69% | ₹1877 -65% |
| 12.0% | ₹1244 -76% | ₹1362 -74% | ₹1433 -73% | ₹1514 -71% | ₹1716 -68% |
| 13.0% | ₹1113 -79% | ₹1204 -77% | ₹1258 -76% | ₹1318 -75% | ₹1464 -72% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 50.47 | 25.04 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹23.23 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹19.00 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹24.41 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹22.35 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹23.25 | — | — | 9 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹22.01 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹22.07 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹24.15 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹28.16 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹28.23 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹27.17 | — | — | 9 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹21.62 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹24.55 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹28.91 | ₹31.00 | ₹27.00 | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹30.02 | ₹33.00 | ₹28.00 | 5 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹29.85 | ₹31.00 | ₹28.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹32.83 | ₹32.00 | ₹32.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹31.52 | ₹31.00 | ₹31.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹30.88 | ₹31.00 | ₹30.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹36.77 | ₹36.00 | ₹36.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹9,575.80 | ₹11,599.55 | ₹13,136.14 | ₹14,136.26 | ₹16,300.55 | ₹16,769.27 | ₹17,942.67 | ₹19,151.59 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹1,915.16 | ₹1,641.36 | ₹2,310.83 | ₹1,999.99 | ₹2,980.60 | ₹2,866.48 | ₹2,849.02 | ₹3,208.04 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 14.15% | 17.59% | 14.15% | 18.29% | 17.09% | 15.88% | 16.75% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹1,266.75 | ₹1,402.63 | ₹1,863.90 | ₹1,524.82 | ₹2,321.77 | ₹2,139.81 | ₹2,178.73 | ₹2,533.49 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 52.67 | 58.87 | 77.41 | 63.31 | 84.46 | 88.91 | 91.18 | 106.70 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 13.23% | 12.09% | 14.19% | 10.79% | 14.24% | 12.76% | 12.14% | 13.23% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 21.87% | 31.86% | 52.54% | 59.61% | 65.69% | 54.29% | 50.02% | 49.61% |
| ROCE | 66.00% | 68.00% | 52.00% | 47.00% | 24.91% | 31.18% | 52.58% | 59.17% | 57.12% | 57.45% | 54.58% | 57.78% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.60 | 0.97 | 0.85 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.27 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.74% | 5.52% | 7.83% | — |
| Net profit | 16.28% | 2.95% | 6.33% | — |
| EPS | 17.02% | 8.10% | 6.63% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹10,533.37 | ₹7,842.23 | ₹8,008.78 | ₹7,527.41 | ₹9,352.72 | ₹9,073.56 | ₹8,838.55 | ₹9,731.94 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹4,740.02 | ₹3,439.40 | ₹4,461.12 | ₹4,969.31 | ₹5,818.45 | ₹5,132.04 | ₹4,482.83 | ₹4,625.38 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹5,793.36 | ₹4,402.83 | ₹3,547.66 | ₹2,558.10 | ₹3,534.27 | ₹3,941.52 | ₹4,355.72 | ₹5,106.56 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹1,896.01 | ₹1,553.40 | ₹2,121.51 | ₹2,481.20 | ₹2,997.37 | ₹2,064.96 | ₹1,246.51 | ₹1,380.28 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹1,264.00 | ₹81.23 | ₹142.74 | ₹117.99 | ₹102.38 | ₹322.80 | ₹132.78 | ₹220.00 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹4,740.02 | ₹3,674.97 | ₹4,419.68 | ₹3,982.30 | ₹4,746.23 | ₹4,848.66 | ₹3,913.68 | ₹4,677.66 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹2,633.34 | ₹2,578.46 | ₹3,614.27 | ₹4,147.14 | ₹4,134.40 | ₹4,084.41 | ₹3,618.26 | ₹4,179.99 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹957.58 | ₹772.53 | ₹1,109.44 | ₹1,398.02 | ₹1,233.02 | ₹1,202.99 | ₹1,258.67 | ₹1,374.13 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹1,149.10 | ₹418.17 | ₹356.31 | ₹408.82 | ₹394.30 | ₹467.18 | ₹503.90 | ₹544.24 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹861.82 | ₹1,047.00 | ₹1,314.75 | ₹1,322.81 | ₹1,448.81 | ₹1,627.48 | ₹1,752.23 | ₹1,896.41 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹4,213.35 | ₹1,755.92 | ₹1,750.82 | ₹2,119.73 | ₹2,577.19 | ₹2,790.48 | ₹2,823.81 | ₹2,712.02 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹4,345.02 | ₹4,253.81 | ₹3,271.74 | ₹2,275.89 | ₹3,230.29 | ₹3,634.10 | ₹4,041.03 | ₹4,767.50 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹1,583.43 | ₹1,484.53 | ₹1,875.52 | ₹1,299.52 | ₹2,526.21 | ₹2,572.98 | ₹2,480.65 | ₹2,611.60 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹574.55 | ₹-244.17 | ₹-240.51 | ₹-550.18 | ₹-711.46 | ₹-561.52 | ₹-374.85 | ₹-205.57 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹1,008.88 | ₹1,240.36 | ₹1,635.01 | ₹749.34 | ₹1,814.75 | ₹2,011.46 | ₹2,105.80 | ₹2,406.03 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 1.06 | 1.01 | 0.85 | 1.09 | 1.20 | 1.14 | 1.03 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 2.11 | 1.83 | 3.89 | 4.36 | 3.35 | 2.09 | 1.07 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹3,351.53 | ₹4,633.42 | ₹5,289.67 | ₹5,118.29 | ₹6,386.72 | ₹6,893.90 | ₹6,911.04 | ₹7,610.17 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹6,224.27 | ₹6,966.13 | ₹7,846.47 | ₹9,017.97 | ₹9,913.83 | ₹9,875.37 | ₹11,031.63 | ₹11,541.42 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹2,106.67 | ₹1,825.91 | ₹2,508.42 | ₹2,200.27 | ₹3,205.82 | ₹3,165.96 | ₹3,161.38 | ₹3,543.86 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹1,684.77 | ₹1,844.30 | ₹2,513.61 | ₹2,078.33 | ₹3,032.77 | ₹2,913.47 | ₹2,926.57 | ₹3,288.78 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹478.79 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹418.03 | ₹450.70 | ₹663.02 | ₹562.35 | ₹716.45 | ₹779.25 | ₹748.71 | ₹751.77 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹383.03 | ₹184.55 | ₹197.59 | ₹200.28 | ₹225.22 | ₹299.48 | ₹312.36 | ₹335.82 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 15.74% | 19.10% | 15.56% | 19.67% | 18.88% | 17.62% | 18.50% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 1.43 | 1.22 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 1.08 | 1.12 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 1.13 | 0.92 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 0.89 | 0.73 | 0.79 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 31.00 | 32.00 | 43.00 | 39.00 | 45.00 | 40.48 | 51.61 | 56.58 | 45.40 | 44.46 | 41.65 | 43.46 |
| Receivable days | 6.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 35.00 | 13.16 | 9.90 | 10.56 | 8.83 | 10.17 | 10.25 | 10.37 |
| Payable days | 55.00 | 56.00 | 49.00 | 59.00 | 40.00 | 54.86 | 61.16 | 53.54 | 53.34 | 60.15 | 57.98 | 59.97 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -17.00 | -16.00 | 1.00 | -9.00 | 40.00 | -1.22 | 0.35 | 13.60 | 0.88 | -5.52 | -6.08 | -6.14 |
| Working capital days | -22.00 | -5.00 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 6.61 | 7.50 | 6.67 | 6.32 | 6.01 | 6.35 | 7.06 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 12.03% | 17.89% | 23.27% | 20.26% | 24.82% | 23.58% | 24.65% | 26.03% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 19.71% | 21.11% | 30.78% | 29.64% | 35.41% | 36.94% | 38.76% | 39.49% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 39.94% | 40.27% | 36.21% | 39.18% | 41.11% | 38.52% | 39.74% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 Jul 2026 | dividend | 9050% |
| 2025 | 04 Aug 2025 | dividend | 7500% |
| 2024 | 05 Aug 2024 | dividend | 7350% |
| 2023 | 13 Apr 2023 | dividend | 7200% |
| 2022 | 22 Jun 2022 | dividend | 5650% |
| 2021 | 27 May 2021 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 27 May 2021 | dividend | 1250% | |
| 10 Apr 2021 | dividend | 6200% | |
| 2020 | 27 Aug 2020 | dividend | 8300% |
| 02 May 2020 | dividend | 3500% | |
| 2019 | 03 Aug 2019 | dividend | 1500% |
| 03 Aug 2019 | dividend | 1500% | |
| 2018 | 30 Nov 2018 | split | 1:2 |
| 31 Jul 2018 | dividend | 1250% | |
| 2017 | 01 Aug 2017 | dividend | 1100% |
| 2016 | 02 Aug 2016 | dividend | 1000% |
| 2015 | 29 Jul 2015 | dividend | 800% |
| 2014 | 25 Jul 2014 | dividend | 600% |
| 2013 | 25 Jul 2013 | dividend | 425% |
| 2012 | 19 Jul 2012 | dividend | 425% |
| 2011 | 21 Jul 2011 | dividend | 325% |
| 2010 | 09 Sept 2010 | split | 2:10 |
| 27 Jul 2010 | dividend | 250% | |
| 2009 | 10 Jun 2009 | dividend | 400% |
| 2008 | 16 Jul 2008 | dividend | 180% |
| 2007 | 03 Sept 2007 | dividend | 150% |
| 2006 | 20 Jul 2006 | dividend | 150% |
Historical cash payout track record across 5 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹90.50 | Final |
| 05 Aug 2024 | ₹73.50 | Final |
| 13 Apr 2023 | ₹72.00 | Interim |
| 20 Jun 2022 | ₹56.50 | Final |
| 08 Apr 2021 | ₹62.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR | ₹4.70 L | 44.43 | 9.69 |
ITC Ltd.ITC | ₹3.33 L | 16.29 | 4.65 |
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEIND | ₹2.81 L | 79.89 | 54.22 |
| ₹1.38 L | 46.12 | 7.15 | |
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR | ₹1.08 L | 62.74 | 12.27 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Britannia Industries Ltd. (BRITANNIA)
Wholesale sugar prices have surged 40% in two months, threatening to exacerbate the margin squeeze for packaged food companies already reeling from higher input costs. The bigger question is whether rising food inflation could now threaten the durability of India’s consumption recovery.
Indian stock markets concluded Friday's session subdued, impacted by high crude oil prices and rising global bond yields. The Nifty 50 and Sensex remained largely unchanged, marking their second consecutive week of losses amidst geopolitical tensions and fluctuating investor sentiment.
Britannia’s dual-pricing overhang has eased, helping volumes and market share recover, but elevated input costs, higher ad spends and a rich valuation could limit the upside.
Britannia’s dual-pricing overhang has eased, helping volumes and market share recover, but elevated input costs, higher ad spends and a rich valuation could limit the upside.
Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Trent, Hero Motocorp, Lupin, Emcure Pharmaceuticals, Britannia Industries, Fortis Healthcare are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 today.
Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC), Trent, Hero Motocorp, Lupin, Emcure Pharmaceuticals, Britannia Industries, Fortis Healthcare are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 today.
Ahead of its planned IPO, iD Fresh is targeting best-in-class profitability, expanding into snacks and scaling new product launches as quick commerce reshapes India's ready-to-cook foods market.
Ahead of its planned IPO, iD Fresh is targeting best-in-class profitability, expanding into snacks and scaling new product launches as quick commerce reshapes India's ready-to-cook foods market.
FMCG sector Q1 results preview: FMCG companies are expected to report healthy revenue growth in Q1FY27, on account of steady volume growth amid stable demand conditions and timely price hikes. Both rural and urban demand are expected to have remained resilient, with no major divergence.
FMCG sector Q1 results preview: FMCG companies are expected to report healthy revenue growth in Q1FY27, on account of steady volume growth amid stable demand conditions and timely price hikes. Both rural and urban demand are expected to have remained resilient, with no major divergence.
In its model portfolio, PL Capital added HDFC Asset Management Company. It also added weights on Tata Steel, JSW Steel, Larsen & Toubro, Bharat Electronics, Britannia Industries, Nestle India, Bajaj Finance, Bharti Airtel and Adani Ports & SEZ.
In its model portfolio, PL Capital added HDFC Asset Management Company. It also added weights on Tata Steel, JSW Steel, Larsen & Toubro, Bharat Electronics, Britannia Industries, Nestle India, Bajaj Finance, Bharti Airtel and Adani Ports & SEZ.
India’s consumption recovery could face a fresh test as the urban middleclass has entered a ‘wait and watch’ mode on discretionary spending as its income growth lags inflation, says Nestlé India CMD Tiwary. The demand from the premium and rural sectors has, however, shown resilience, he says.
India’s consumption recovery could face a fresh test as the urban middleclass has entered a ‘wait and watch’ mode on discretionary spending as its income growth lags inflation, says Nestlé India CMD Tiwary. The demand from the premium and rural sectors has, however, shown resilience, he says.
From battling Dhirubhai Ambani and defending Cyrus Mistry to watching parts of the Wadia empire fade, Nusli Wadia remains corporate India’s last defiant aristocrat.
From battling Dhirubhai Ambani and defending Cyrus Mistry to watching parts of the Wadia empire fade, Nusli Wadia remains corporate India’s last defiant aristocrat.
DS Group partners with Ben's Cookies to launch seven stores initially in Delhi and Mumbai. The brand focuses on premium cookies and aims to cater to Gen Z and millennials seeking indulgent experiences.
DS Group partners with Ben's Cookies to launch seven stores initially in Delhi and Mumbai. The brand focuses on premium cookies and aims to cater to Gen Z and millennials seeking indulgent experiences.
Major players had expected to focus on volume-led growth that signals robust consumption. However, this strategy could be under threat as the ongoing war escalates raw material prices and weakens the growth in volumes.
Major players had expected to focus on volume-led growth that signals robust consumption. However, this strategy could be under threat as the ongoing war escalates raw material prices and weakens the growth in volumes.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.