TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Consumer Staples · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 5.48% | ▲ +25.16% | 14.62% | 6.58% | 6.50% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 13.70% | ▲ +48.27% | 9.09% | 5.28% | 7.92% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 15.57% | ▲ +48.51% | 10.94% | 4.22% | 7.28% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 19.4% | ₹5,036 | 0.8969 | ₹4,517 |
| Year 2 | 19.4% | ₹6,013 | 0.8044 | ₹4,837 |
| Year 3 | 19.4% | ₹7,180 | 0.7214 | ₹5,179 |
| Year 4 | 19.4% | ₹8,573 | 0.6470 | ₹5,546 |
| Year 5 | 19.4% | ₹10,236 | 0.5803 | ₹5,939 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹624 -57% | ₹710 -51% | ₹765 -47% | ₹831 -42% | ₹1012 -30% |
| 11.0% | ₹540 -63% | ₹603 -58% | ₹641 -56% | ₹686 -52% | ₹803 -44% |
| 11.5% | ₹506 -65% | ₹560 -61% | ₹593 -59% | ₹631 -56% | ₹727 -50% |
| 12.0% | ₹476 -67% | ₹523 -64% | ₹551 -62% | ₹583 -60% | ₹663 -54% |
| 13.0% | ₹424 -71% | ₹460 -68% | ₹482 -67% | ₹506 -65% | ₹564 -61% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 79.89 | 54.22 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹19.18 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.61 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.57 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹4.53 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.48 | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹3.36 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹5.87 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹5.95 | — | — | 7 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹3.86 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹5.00 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹5.34 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹5.35 | ₹5.00 | ₹4.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹5.60 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 3 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹6.41 | ₹6.00 | ₹6.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹5.70 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹6.48 | ₹7.00 | ₹5.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹5.94 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | FY1931 Mar 2019 | 2018-201931 Dec 2019 | FY2031 Mar 2020 | 2019-202031 Dec 2020 | FY2131 Mar 2021 | 2020-202131 Dec 2021 | FY2231 Mar 2022 | 2021-202231 Dec 2022 | FY2331 Mar 2023 | 2022-202331 Dec 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,399.17 | ₹12,368.90 | ₹1,565.77 | ₹13,350.03 | ₹1,752.20 | ₹14,740.59 | ₹1,960.83 | ₹16,896.96 | ₹2,194.30 | ₹19,126.30 | ₹24,393.89 | ₹20,201.56 | ₹23,154.60 |
| Operating profit | ₹339.83 | ₹2,555.32 | ₹380.29 | ₹2,832.47 | ₹425.57 | ₹2,935.11 | ₹476.24 | ₹3,315.91 | ₹532.95 | ₹4,036.37 | ₹5,282.15 | ₹4,429.44 | ₹4,754.85 |
| OPM | 24.29% | 20.66% | 24.29% | 21.22% | 24.29% | 19.91% | 24.29% | 19.62% | 24.29% | 21.10% | 21.65% | 21.93% | 20.54% |
| Net profit | ₹212.72 | ₹1,968.44 | ₹230.62 | ₹2,082.43 | ₹271.59 | ₹2,118.41 | ₹311.93 | ₹2,390.52 | ₹335.09 | ₹2,998.67 | ₹3,932.84 | ₹3,207.59 | ₹3,499.08 |
| EPS | 200.57 | 10.20 | 217.45 | 10.78 | 256.07 | 11.88 | 294.11 | 12.49 | 315.94 | 15.68 | 20.47 | 16.00 | 17.75 |
| Net margin | 15.20% | 15.91% | 14.73% | 15.60% | 15.50% | 14.37% | 15.91% | 14.15% | 15.27% | 15.68% | 16.12% | 15.88% | 15.11% |
| ROE | 29.99% | 102.58% | 29.53% | 103.12% | 31.53% | 108.84% | 32.79% | 97.21% | 31.85% | — | 117.72% | 79.99% | 67.85% |
| ROCE | 38.85% | 51.29% | 39.84% | 52.38% | 40.86% | 53.66% | 37.86% | 56.21% | 33.41% | — | 80.43% | 59.00% | 56.46% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 0.52 | — | 0.10 | 0.29 | 0.09 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 14.62% | 6.58% | 6.50% | 30.92% |
| Net profit | 9.09% | 5.28% | 7.92% | 31.25% |
| EPS | 10.94% | 4.22% | 7.28% | -22.16% |
Each column only appears when 13 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹1,182.47 | ₹7,172.94 | ₹1,299.07 | ₹7,899.73 | ₹1,427.09 | ₹8,234.13 | ₹1,689.41 | ₹8,978.74 | ₹2,077.92 | — | ₹10,523.06 | ₹12,193.32 | ₹13,182.49 |
| Total liabilities | ₹1,182.47 | ₹5,254.07 | ₹1,299.07 | ₹5,880.39 | ₹1,427.09 | ₹6,287.75 | ₹1,689.41 | ₹6,519.57 | ₹2,077.92 | — | ₹7,182.17 | ₹8,183.11 | ₹8,025.52 |
| Total equity | ₹709.27 | ₹1,918.87 | ₹781.09 | ₹2,019.34 | ₹861.46 | ₹1,946.38 | ₹951.41 | ₹2,459.17 | ₹1,052.06 | — | ₹3,340.89 | ₹4,010.21 | ₹5,156.97 |
| Total debt | ₹165.39 | ₹188.94 | ₹173.51 | ₹147.49 | ₹180.15 | ₹266.46 | ₹306.62 | ₹270.52 | ₹543.11 | — | ₹344.53 | ₹1,166.85 | ₹444.16 |
| Cash | ₹94.60 | ₹26.06 | ₹103.93 | ₹33.06 | ₹114.17 | ₹38.84 | ₹135.15 | ₹74.24 | ₹166.23 | — | ₹146.52 | ₹49.77 | ₹62.00 |
| Current assets | ₹413.86 | ₹3,817.17 | ₹454.68 | ₹4,185.08 | ₹499.48 | ₹2,762.18 | ₹591.29 | ₹3,490.15 | ₹727.27 | — | ₹3,494.72 | ₹3,734.16 | ₹4,590.47 |
| Current liabilities | ₹260.14 | ₹2,190.55 | ₹285.80 | ₹2,492.55 | ₹313.96 | ₹2,764.74 | ₹371.67 | ₹3,079.75 | ₹457.14 | — | ₹3,956.07 | ₹4,685.35 | ₹4,761.23 |
| Inventory | ₹141.90 | ₹1,290.41 | ₹155.89 | ₹1,432.64 | ₹171.25 | ₹1,608.92 | ₹202.73 | ₹1,941.74 | ₹249.35 | — | ₹2,116.77 | ₹2,876.29 | ₹2,611.71 |
| Receivables | ₹209.88 | ₹158.95 | ₹234.86 | ₹197.97 | ₹262.83 | ₹201.18 | ₹294.12 | ₹227.80 | ₹329.14 | — | ₹317.29 | ₹363.31 | ₹330.94 |
| Payables | ₹167.90 | ₹1,491.53 | ₹187.89 | ₹1,516.58 | ₹210.26 | ₹1,748.17 | ₹235.30 | ₹1,933.81 | ₹263.32 | — | ₹2,237.89 | ₹2,373.53 | ₹2,966.65 |
| Net PP&E | ₹527.34 | ₹2,484.75 | ₹648.38 | ₹2,817.99 | ₹547.13 | ₹3,240.90 | ₹852.53 | ₹3,402.06 | ₹810.07 | — | ₹5,201.96 | ₹6,646.17 | ₹6,797.40 |
| Retained earnings | — | ₹1,854.80 | — | ₹1,954.95 | — | ₹1,881.84 | — | ₹2,361.84 | — | — | ₹3,243.60 | ₹3,911.99 | ₹4,964.78 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹211.33 | ₹2,295.25 | ₹229.58 | ₹2,454.48 | ₹278.83 | ₹2,236.00 | ₹353.64 | ₹2,737.43 | ₹410.79 | — | ₹4,174.79 | ₹2,936.35 | ₹5,047.56 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-131.02 | ₹-154.52 | ₹-128.24 | ₹-478.36 | ₹-138.42 | ₹-734.84 | ₹-128.17 | ₹-549.92 | ₹-130.05 | — | ₹-1,882.67 | ₹-2,008.64 | ₹-829.70 |
| Free cash flow | ₹80.31 | ₹2,140.73 | ₹101.34 | ₹1,976.12 | ₹140.42 | ₹1,501.16 | ₹225.48 | ₹2,187.51 | ₹280.74 | — | ₹2,292.12 | ₹927.71 | ₹4,217.86 |
| OCF / net profit | — | 1.17 | — | 1.18 | — | 1.06 | — | 1.15 | — | — | 1.06 | 0.92 | 1.44 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | 1.25 | — | 3.58 | — | 4.99 | — | 3.25 | — | — | 7.72 | 9.94 | 3.58 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹769.54 | ₹6,509.23 | ₹861.17 | ₹6,979.46 | ₹963.71 | ₹7,601.67 | ₹1,078.46 | ₹8,248.17 | ₹1,206.86 | ₹10,693.59 | ₹12,387.59 | ₹10,353.38 | ₹11,528.17 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹629.63 | ₹5,859.67 | ₹704.59 | ₹6,370.57 | ₹788.49 | ₹7,138.92 | ₹882.37 | ₹8,648.79 | ₹987.43 | ₹8,432.71 | ₹12,006.30 | ₹9,848.18 | ₹11,626.43 |
| EBITDA | ₹373.81 | ₹2,925.47 | ₹418.32 | ₹3,202.85 | ₹468.13 | ₹3,326.13 | ₹523.87 | ₹3,718.92 | ₹586.24 | ₹4,465.28 | ₹5,819.93 | ₹4,947.61 | ₹5,428.90 |
| Income before tax | ₹283.63 | ₹2,673.49 | ₹307.50 | ₹2,812.79 | ₹362.12 | ₹2,857.32 | ₹415.91 | ₹3,255.97 | ₹446.79 | ₹4,038.29 | ₹5,288.87 | ₹4,316.12 | ₹4,564.13 |
| Interest expense | ₹40.78 | — | ₹45.64 | — | ₹51.07 | — | ₹57.15 | — | ₹63.95 | ₹119.29 | — | ₹52.30 | ₹86.81 |
| Tax expense | ₹70.20 | ₹705.05 | ₹76.11 | ₹730.36 | ₹89.62 | ₹738.91 | ₹102.94 | ₹865.45 | ₹110.58 | ₹1,039.62 | ₹1,356.03 | ₹1,108.53 | ₹1,065.05 |
| D&A | ₹33.98 | ₹370.15 | ₹38.03 | ₹370.38 | ₹42.56 | ₹391.02 | ₹47.62 | ₹403.01 | ₹53.29 | ₹428.91 | ₹537.78 | ₹518.17 | ₹674.05 |
| EBITDA margin | — | 23.65% | — | 23.99% | — | 22.56% | — | 22.01% | — | 23.35% | 23.86% | 24.49% | 23.45% |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | 1.74 | — | 1.68 | — | 1.00 | — | 1.13 | — | — | 0.88 | 0.80 | 0.96 |
| Quick ratio | — | 1.15 | — | 1.10 | — | 0.42 | — | 0.50 | — | — | 0.35 | 0.18 | 0.42 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33.84 | — | 84.69 | 54.77 |
| Inventory days | — | 80.38 | — | 82.08 | — | 82.26 | — | 81.95 | — | — | 64.35 | 106.60 | 81.99 |
| Receivable days | — | 4.69 | — | 5.41 | — | 4.98 | — | 4.92 | — | — | 4.75 | 6.56 | 5.22 |
| Payable days | — | 92.91 | — | 86.89 | — | 89.38 | — | 81.61 | — | — | 68.03 | 87.97 | 93.14 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -7.84 | — | 0.60 | — | -2.14 | — | 5.26 | — | — | 1.07 | 25.20 | -5.93 |
| Working capital days | 46.68 | 30.00 | 73.09 | 30.00 | 43.44 | 30.00 | 71.07 | 30.00 | 58.40 | 30.00 | -19.00 | -19.00 | -24.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | 4.98 | — | 4.74 | — | 4.55 | — | 4.97 | — | — | 4.69 | 3.04 | 3.41 |
| ROA | — | 27.44% | — | 26.36% | — | 25.73% | — | 26.62% | — | — | 37.37% | 26.31% | 26.54% |
| ROIC | — | 90.38% | — | 98.28% | — | 100.10% | — | 91.68% | — | — | 110.99% | 64.20% | 65.81% |
| Gross margin | — | 52.63% | — | 52.28% | — | 51.57% | — | 48.81% | — | 55.91% | 50.78% | 51.25% | 49.79% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 Jul 2026 | dividend | 500% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | dividend | 200% | |
| 06 Feb 2026 | dividend | 700% | |
| 2025 | 08 Aug 2025 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 04 Jul 2025 | dividend | 1000% | |
| 07 Feb 2025 | dividend | 1425% | |
| 2024 | 16 Jul 2024 | dividend | 850% |
| 16 Jul 2024 | dividend | 275% | |
| 15 Feb 2024 | dividend | 700% | |
| 05 Jan 2024 | split | 1:10 | |
| 2023 | 01 Nov 2023 | dividend | 1400% |
| 21 Apr 2023 | dividend | 270% | |
| 21 Apr 2023 | dividend | 750% | |
| 2022 | 01 Nov 2022 | dividend | 1200% |
| 22 Apr 2022 | dividend | 250% | |
| 22 Apr 2022 | dividend | 650% | |
| 2021 | 27 Oct 2021 | dividend | 1100% |
| 01 May 2021 | dividend | 250% | |
| 01 May 2021 | dividend | 650% | |
| 2020 | 02 Nov 2020 | dividend | 1350% |
| 13 Jun 2020 | dividend | 610% | |
| 2019 | 11 Dec 2019 | dividend | 550% |
| 13 Aug 2019 | dividend | 1800% | |
| 13 Aug 2019 | dividend | 230% | |
| 13 Aug 2019 | dividend | 1800% | |
| 13 Aug 2019 | dividend | 230% | |
| 07 May 2019 | dividend | 230% | |
| 07 May 2019 | dividend | 230% | |
| 03 May 2019 | dividend | 250% | |
| 03 May 2019 | dividend | 250% | |
| 2018 | 13 Dec 2018 | dividend | 500% |
| 13 Dec 2018 | dividend | 500% | |
| 13 Aug 2018 | dividend | 200% | |
| 13 Aug 2018 | dividend | 0% | |
| 18 May 2018 | dividend | 230% | |
| 18 May 2018 | dividend | 0% | |
| 18 May 2018 | dividend | 200% | |
| 2017 | 12 Dec 2017 | dividend | 330% |
| 03 Aug 2017 | dividend | 150% | |
| 23 May 2017 | dividend | 150% | |
| 23 May 2017 | dividend | 230% | |
| 2016 | 13 Dec 2016 | dividend | 160% |
| 08 Aug 2016 | dividend | 120% | |
| 20 May 2016 | dividend | 185% | |
| 20 May 2016 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2015 | 14 Dec 2015 | dividend | 160% |
| 21 May 2015 | dividend | 140% | |
| 21 May 2015 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2014 | 09 Dec 2014 | dividend | 80% |
| 16 Sept 2014 | dividend | 300% | |
| 19 May 2014 | dividend | 125% | |
| 19 May 2014 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2013 | 05 Nov 2013 | dividend | 180% |
| 01 Aug 2013 | dividend | 180% | |
| 26 Feb 2013 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2012 | 13 Dec 2012 | dividend | 180% |
| 02 Aug 2012 | dividend | 180% | |
| 23 Mar 2012 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2011 | 13 Dec 2011 | dividend | 270% |
| 26 Apr 2011 | dividend | 90% | |
| 26 Apr 2011 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2010 | 04 Nov 2010 | dividend | 270% |
| 27 Apr 2010 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2009 | 05 Nov 2009 | dividend | 270% |
| 05 May 2009 | dividend | 90% | |
| 05 May 2009 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2008 | 17 Nov 2008 | dividend | 220% |
| 25 Apr 2008 | dividend | 110% | |
| 2007 | 14 Dec 2007 | dividend | 240% |
| 21 Mar 2007 | dividend | 80% | |
| 2006 | 11 Dec 2006 | dividend | 180% |
| 21 Apr 2006 | dividend | 80% | |
| 2005 | 12 Dec 2005 | dividend | 180% |
| 25 Apr 2005 | dividend | 95% | |
| 2004 | 13 Dec 2004 | dividend | 100% |
| 21 Jul 2004 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2003 | 11 Dec 2003 | dividend | 100% |
| 06 Aug 2003 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2002 | 11 Dec 2002 | dividend | 180% |
Historical cash payout track record across 17 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹5.00 | Final |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹2.00 | Special |
| 06 Feb 2026 | ₹7.00 | Interim |
| 04 Jul 2025 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 07 Feb 2025 | ₹14.25 | Interim |
| 16 Jul 2024 | ₹8.50 | Final |
| 16 Jul 2024 | ₹2.75 | Interim |
| 15 Feb 2024 | ₹7.00 | Interim |
| 01 Nov 2023 | ₹140.00 | Interim |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹75.00 | Final |
| 21 Apr 2023 | ₹27.00 | Interim |
| 31 Oct 2022 | ₹120.00 | Interim |
| 21 Apr 2022 | ₹65.00 | Final |
| 21 Apr 2022 | ₹25.00 | Interim |
| 26 Oct 2021 | ₹110.00 | Interim |
| 29 Apr 2021 | ₹65.00 | Final |
| 29 Apr 2021 | ₹25.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR | ₹4.70 L | 44.43 | 9.69 |
ITC Ltd.ITC | ₹3.33 L | 16.29 | 4.65 |
| ₹1.38 L | 46.12 | 7.15 | |
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA | ₹1.26 L | 50.47 | 25.04 |
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR | ₹1.08 L | 62.74 | 12.27 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Nestle India Ltd. (NESTLEIND)
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 5 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 5 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
Buy or sell stocks: Vaishali Parekh has recommended buying these three stocks for intraday trading — Nestle India, HFCL, and LT
Buy or sell stocks: Vaishali Parekh has recommended buying these three stocks for intraday trading — Nestle India, HFCL, and LT
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 29 July. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
MarketSmith India reveals its top stock recommendations for today, 29 July. Get expert insights into the best-performing stocks to guide your investment decisions.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 24 July. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 24 July. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
The Sensex dropped 364 points, or 0.47%, to end at 76,391.39, while the Nifty 50 finished at 23,869.60, down 127 points, or 0.53%. In these four sessions, the Sensex has crashed 1,760 points, or 2.3%, while the NSE counterpart has shed 465 points, or almost 2%.
The Sensex dropped 364 points, or 0.47%, to end at 76,391.39, while the Nifty 50 finished at 23,869.60, down 127 points, or 0.53%. In these four sessions, the Sensex has crashed 1,760 points, or 2.3%, while the NSE counterpart has shed 465 points, or almost 2%.
Indian stock markets are set to open lower on July 23, influenced by mixed global cues and rising crude prices amid geopolitical tensions. The Sensex and Nifty 50 fell nearly 1% on July 22, while experts suggest further caution in trading due to persistently high oil prices.
Indian stock markets are set to open lower on July 23, influenced by mixed global cues and rising crude prices amid geopolitical tensions. The Sensex and Nifty 50 fell nearly 1% on July 22, while experts suggest further caution in trading due to persistently high oil prices.
Nestle India Q1 results 2026: Net profit rose as much as 48% YoY to ₹975 crore during the Q1 FY27. The FMCG stock surged as much as 3.11% to ₹1,497 apiece on NSE.
Nestle India Q1 results 2026: Net profit rose as much as 48% YoY to ₹975 crore during the Q1 FY27. The FMCG stock surged as much as 3.11% to ₹1,497 apiece on NSE.
Q1 results 2026: Eternal, Adani Power, Nestle India, Adani Green Energy, BPCL, JSW Energy, Dr Reddy's Laboratories, HPCL, IndusInd Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Q1 results 2026: Eternal, Adani Power, Nestle India, Adani Green Energy, BPCL, JSW Energy, Dr Reddy's Laboratories, HPCL, IndusInd Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.