TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Consumer Staples · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +28.70% | ▲ +20.77% | 0.00% | 2.76% | 6.37% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +74.33% | ▲ +15.47% | 0.00% | 5.38% | 8.11% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +74.42% | ▲ +15.68% | -0.17% | 3.31% | 6.52% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 12.1% | ₹2,760 | 0.8969 | ₹2,475 |
| Year 2 | 12.1% | ₹3,094 | 0.8044 | ₹2,489 |
| Year 3 | 12.1% | ₹3,468 | 0.7214 | ₹2,502 |
| Year 4 | 12.1% | ₹3,888 | 0.6470 | ₹2,516 |
| Year 5 | 12.1% | ₹4,358 | 0.5803 | ₹2,529 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹152 -63% | ₹172 -58% | ₹186 -55% | ₹202 -51% | ₹246 -41% |
| 11.0% | ₹131 -68% | ₹146 -65% | ₹156 -62% | ₹167 -60% | ₹195 -53% |
| 11.5% | ₹123 -70% | ₹136 -67% | ₹144 -65% | ₹153 -63% | ₹176 -57% |
| 12.0% | ₹116 -72% | ₹127 -69% | ₹134 -68% | ₹141 -66% | ₹161 -61% |
| 13.0% | ₹103 -75% | ₹112 -73% | ₹117 -72% | ₹123 -70% | ₹137 -67% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 46.12 | 7.15 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹33.00 | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹9.63 | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹2.55 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹24.08 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹1.91 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹0.56 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.33 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹2.19 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹3.89 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹2.15 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹0.74 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.50 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹1.03 | ₹1.00 | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹2.58 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹2.33 | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | ₹2.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹2.93 | ₹2.00 | ₹2.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.28 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹2.94 | ₹3.00 | ₹2.00 | 2 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | FY1931 Mar 2019 | 2018-201931 Dec 2019 | FY2031 Mar 2020 | 2019-202031 Dec 2020 | FY2131 Mar 2021 | 2020-202131 Dec 2021 | FY2231 Mar 2022 | 2021-202231 Dec 2022 | FY2331 Mar 2023 | 2022-202331 Dec 2023 | FY2431 Mar 2024 | 2023-202431 Dec 2024 | FY2531 Mar 2025 | 2024-202531 Dec 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,339.56 | ₹7,248.46 | ₹2,711.39 | ₹6,555.79 | ₹3,142.33 | ₹8,958.29 | ₹3,641.75 | ₹13,390.56 | ₹4,220.55 | ₹16,321.06 | ₹4,891.34 | ₹20,481.33 | ₹5,668.74 | ₹22,225.58 | ₹22,225.58 |
| Operating profit | ₹478.61 | ₹1,057.23 | ₹554.67 | ₹616.05 | ₹642.83 | ₹1,140.42 | ₹745.00 | ₹2,234.32 | ₹863.40 | ₹3,070.30 | ₹1,000.63 | ₹3,899.96 | ₹1,159.66 | ₹3,833.44 | ₹4,778.50 |
| OPM | 20.46% | 14.59% | 20.46% | 9.40% | 20.46% | 12.73% | 20.46% | 16.69% | 20.46% | 18.81% | 20.46% | 19.04% | 20.46% | 17.25% | 21.50% |
| Net profit | ₹314.68 | ₹468.98 | ₹341.05 | ₹329.00 | ₹413.59 | ₹694.05 | ₹436.99 | ₹1,497.43 | ₹568.21 | ₹2,055.92 | ₹586.35 | ₹2,594.63 | ₹746.23 | ₹3,036.49 | ₹3,036.49 |
| EPS | 72.52 | 1.46 | 78.59 | 1.22 | 95.31 | 2.20 | 100.70 | 4.87 | 130.94 | 6.53 | 135.12 | 8.12 | 171.96 | 8.97 | 8.95 |
| Net margin | 13.45% | 6.47% | 12.58% | 5.02% | 13.16% | 7.75% | 12.00% | 11.18% | 13.46% | 12.60% | 11.99% | 12.67% | 13.16% | 13.66% | 13.66% |
| ROE | 13.30% | 14.09% | 12.76% | 9.34% | 13.66% | 17.01% | 12.70% | 29.35% | 14.50% | 29.64% | 13.11% | 15.62% | 14.59% | 15.51% | 22.58% |
| ROCE | 16.94% | 17.14% | 13.66% | 10.23% | 16.44% | 17.38% | 15.74% | 29.21% | 15.28% | 27.83% | 18.05% | 20.95% | 14.59% | 17.84% | 26.77% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 1.03 | 0.52 | 0.92 | 0.29 | 0.83 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 0.33 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00% | 2.76% | 6.37% | 21.61% |
| Net profit | 0.00% | 5.38% | 8.11% | 22.06% |
| EPS | -0.17% | 3.31% | 6.52% | -21.06% |
Each column only appears when 15 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹3,340.25 | ₹8,388.43 | ₹4,658.51 | ₹8,458.38 | ₹4,601.22 | ₹9,581.89 | ₹5,534.88 | ₹11,618.24 | ₹6,579.78 | ₹15,187.18 | ₹6,618.40 | ₹23,143.91 | ₹9,195.23 | ₹25,565.16 | ₹24,448.14 |
| Total liabilities | ₹3,340.25 | ₹5,060.01 | ₹4,658.51 | ₹4,934.38 | ₹4,601.22 | ₹5,501.98 | ₹5,534.88 | ₹6,515.86 | ₹6,579.78 | ₹8,250.69 | ₹6,618.40 | ₹6,534.08 | ₹9,195.23 | ₹5,986.45 | ₹11,001.66 |
| Total equity | ₹2,365.59 | ₹3,328.42 | ₹2,672.60 | ₹3,524.00 | ₹3,028.40 | ₹4,079.91 | ₹3,440.74 | ₹5,102.38 | ₹3,918.63 | ₹6,936.50 | ₹4,472.46 | ₹16,609.83 | ₹5,114.32 | ₹19,578.70 | ₹13,446.48 |
| Total debt | ₹459.96 | ₹3,417.17 | ₹1,389.41 | ₹3,240.56 | ₹881.51 | ₹3,386.76 | ₹1,292.95 | ₹3,883.81 | ₹1,732.63 | ₹5,431.31 | ₹1,069.84 | ₹2,826.25 | ₹2,833.78 | ₹2,508.18 | ₹4,400.66 |
| Cash | ₹267.22 | ₹83.56 | ₹372.68 | ₹64.17 | ₹368.10 | ₹135.95 | ₹442.79 | ₹100.38 | ₹526.38 | ₹180.88 | ₹529.47 | ₹220.99 | ₹735.62 | ₹178.56 | ₹2,933.78 |
| Current assets | ₹1,169.09 | ₹1,671.88 | ₹1,630.48 | ₹1,799.68 | ₹1,610.43 | ₹2,546.11 | ₹1,937.21 | ₹3,404.03 | ₹2,302.92 | ₹4,235.63 | ₹2,316.44 | ₹7,863.97 | ₹3,218.33 | ₹7,896.04 | ₹11,001.66 |
| Current liabilities | ₹734.86 | ₹2,220.29 | ₹1,024.87 | ₹2,434.95 | ₹1,012.27 | ₹3,020.25 | ₹1,217.67 | ₹3,968.75 | ₹1,447.55 | ₹4,153.21 | ₹1,456.05 | ₹4,524.43 | ₹2,022.95 | ₹4,073.94 | ₹6,112.03 |
| Inventory | ₹400.83 | ₹984.42 | ₹559.02 | ₹1,078.50 | ₹552.15 | ₹1,601.67 | ₹664.19 | ₹2,248.43 | ₹789.57 | ₹2,353.47 | ₹794.21 | ₹3,382.04 | ₹1,103.43 | ₹3,180.63 | ₹2,222.56 |
| Receivables | ₹350.93 | ₹175.45 | ₹406.71 | ₹244.89 | ₹471.35 | ₹225.61 | ₹546.26 | ₹303.29 | ₹633.08 | ₹365.12 | ₹733.70 | ₹865.37 | ₹850.31 | ₹1,254.33 | ₹2,667.07 |
| Payables | ₹280.75 | ₹477.66 | ₹325.37 | ₹511.39 | ₹377.08 | ₹711.75 | ₹437.01 | ₹824.26 | ₹506.47 | ₹758.25 | ₹586.96 | ₹1,560.43 | ₹680.25 | ₹1,401.30 | ₹2,000.30 |
| Net PP&E | ₹1,380.46 | ₹5,956.33 | ₹1,921.65 | ₹5,894.00 | ₹1,682.06 | ₹6,224.58 | ₹2,139.05 | ₹6,963.71 | ₹2,953.03 | ₹9,760.06 | ₹2,657.95 | ₹13,152.39 | ₹3,738.11 | ₹15,477.20 | ₹9,779.26 |
| Retained earnings | — | ₹425.85 | — | ₹674.08 | — | ₹1,266.58 | — | ₹2,612.63 | — | ₹4,443.18 | — | ₹6,626.15 | — | ₹9,174.49 | ₹10,084.86 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹340.82 | ₹1,307.60 | ₹362.55 | ₹1,011.99 | ₹408.35 | ₹1,231.42 | ₹435.16 | ₹1,790.03 | ₹657.71 | ₹2,390.78 | ₹671.56 | ₹3,381.10 | ₹728.21 | ₹3,509.31 | ₹3,795.61 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-347.70 | ₹-753.63 | ₹-431.21 | ₹-559.67 | ₹-289.36 | ₹-834.80 | ₹-540.33 | ₹-1,800.99 | ₹-788.58 | ₹-3,264.05 | ₹-654.62 | ₹-3,779.01 | ₹-1,041.51 | ₹-2,739.10 | ₹1,333.53 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-6.87 | ₹553.97 | ₹-68.66 | ₹452.32 | ₹118.99 | ₹396.62 | ₹-105.16 | ₹-10.96 | ₹-130.86 | ₹-873.27 | ₹16.94 | ₹-397.91 | ₹-313.31 | ₹770.21 | ₹2,462.08 |
| OCF / net profit | — | 2.79 | — | 3.08 | — | 1.77 | — | 1.20 | — | 1.16 | — | 1.30 | — | 1.16 | 1.25 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | 10.40 | — | 8.54 | — | 9.32 | — | 13.45 | — | 20.00 | — | 18.45 | — | 12.32 | 0.06 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹1,286.76 | ₹3,550.01 | ₹1,491.27 | ₹3,344.47 | ₹1,728.28 | ₹4,366.62 | ₹2,002.96 | ₹6,297.42 | ₹2,321.30 | ₹7,941.19 | ₹2,690.24 | ₹10,304.40 | ₹3,117.81 | ₹11,153.31 | ₹7,778.95 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹1,052.80 | ₹3,698.45 | ₹1,220.13 | ₹3,211.32 | ₹1,414.05 | ₹4,591.67 | ₹1,638.79 | ₹7,093.14 | ₹1,899.25 | ₹8,379.88 | ₹2,201.10 | ₹10,176.93 | ₹2,550.93 | ₹11,072.27 | ₹14,446.63 |
| EBITDA | ₹526.47 | ₹1,545.86 | ₹610.14 | ₹1,144.75 | ₹707.11 | ₹1,671.68 | ₹819.50 | ₹2,804.09 | ₹949.75 | ₹3,751.21 | ₹1,100.69 | ₹4,847.35 | ₹1,275.63 | ₹5,049.90 | ₹4,889.63 |
| Income before tax | ₹419.58 | ₹696.27 | ₹454.73 | ₹362.51 | ₹551.45 | ₹1,006.61 | ₹582.66 | ₹2,023.64 | ₹757.62 | ₹2,739.36 | ₹781.80 | ₹3,433.09 | ₹994.97 | ₹4,009.65 | ₹4,038.53 |
| Interest expense | ₹57.43 | ₹371.42 | ₹66.56 | ₹252.84 | ₹77.14 | ₹116.85 | ₹89.40 | ₹154.27 | ₹103.61 | ₹287.38 | ₹120.08 | ₹460.67 | ₹139.16 | — | ₹1,111.28 |
| Tax expense | ₹103.85 | ₹224.07 | ₹112.55 | ₹5.23 | ₹136.48 | ₹260.56 | ₹144.21 | ₹473.52 | ₹187.51 | ₹637.55 | ₹193.50 | ₹798.80 | ₹246.25 | ₹947.61 | ₹1,002.04 |
| D&A | ₹47.86 | ₹488.63 | ₹55.47 | ₹528.70 | ₹64.28 | ₹531.26 | ₹74.50 | ₹569.77 | ₹86.34 | ₹680.91 | ₹100.06 | ₹947.39 | ₹115.97 | ₹1,216.46 | ₹889.02 |
| EBITDA margin | — | 21.33% | — | 17.46% | — | 18.66% | — | 20.94% | — | 22.98% | — | 23.67% | — | 22.72% | 22.00% |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | 0.75 | — | 0.74 | — | 0.84 | — | 0.86 | — | 1.02 | — | 1.74 | — | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| Quick ratio | — | 0.31 | — | 0.30 | — | 0.31 | — | 0.29 | — | 0.45 | — | 0.99 | — | 1.16 | 1.44 |
| Interest coverage | — | 2.85 | — | 2.44 | — | 9.76 | — | 14.48 | — | 10.68 | — | 8.47 | — | — | 4.30 |
| Inventory days | — | 97.15 | — | 122.58 | — | 127.32 | — | 115.70 | — | 102.51 | — | 121.30 | — | 104.85 | 45.00 |
| Receivable days | — | 8.83 | — | 13.63 | — | 9.19 | — | 8.27 | — | 8.17 | — | 15.42 | — | 20.60 | 35.00 |
| Payable days | — | 47.14 | — | 58.12 | — | 56.58 | — | 42.41 | — | 33.03 | — | 55.97 | — | 46.19 | 40.00 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 58.85 | — | 78.09 | — | 79.93 | — | 81.55 | — | 77.65 | — | 80.75 | — | 79.26 | 40.00 |
| Working capital days | 37.18 | 30.00 | 35.55 | 30.00 | 65.85 | 30.00 | 58.48 | 30.00 | 64.88 | 30.00 | 50.25 | 30.00 | 74.76 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | 1.22 | — | 1.11 | — | 1.44 | — | 1.92 | — | 1.67 | — | 1.56 | — | 1.44 | 2.27 |
| ROA | — | 5.59% | — | 3.89% | — | 7.24% | — | 12.89% | — | 13.54% | — | 11.21% | — | 11.88% | 12.42% |
| ROIC | — | 10.76% | — | 9.06% | — | 11.53% | — | 19.26% | — | 19.33% | — | 15.57% | — | 13.36% | 20.36% |
| Gross margin | — | 48.98% | — | 51.02% | — | 48.74% | — | 47.03% | — | 48.66% | — | 50.31% | — | 50.18% | 35.00% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 01 Aug 2026 | dividend | 25% |
| 01 May 2026 | dividend | 25% | |
| 08 Apr 2026 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2025 | 02 Aug 2025 | dividend | 25% |
| 07 May 2025 | dividend | 25% | |
| 04 Apr 2025 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2024 | 12 Sept 2024 | split | 2:5 |
| 09 Aug 2024 | dividend | 25% | |
| 04 Apr 2024 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2023 | 16 Aug 2023 | dividend | 25% |
| 15 Jun 2023 | split | 5:10 | |
| 12 Apr 2023 | dividend | 10% | |
| 2022 | 12 Aug 2022 | dividend | 25% |
| 07 Jun 2022 | bonus | 1:2 | |
| 2021 | 12 Aug 2021 | dividend | 25% |
| 12 Jun 2021 | bonus | 1:2 | |
| 2020 | 17 Aug 2020 | dividend | 25% |
| 2019 | 27 Aug 2019 | dividend | 25% |
| 27 Jul 2019 | bonus | 1:2 | |
| 2018 | 21 Aug 2018 | dividend | 25% |
| 2017 | 18 Aug 2017 | dividend | 0% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | dividend | 25% |
Historical cash payout track record across 15 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹0.50 | Interim |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹0.50 | Interim |
| 08 Apr 2026 | ₹0.50 | Final |
| 01 Aug 2025 | ₹0.50 | Interim |
| 07 May 2025 | ₹0.50 | Interim |
| 04 Apr 2025 | ₹0.50 | Final |
| 09 Aug 2024 | ₹1.25 | Interim |
| 04 Apr 2024 | ₹1.25 | Final |
| 14 Aug 2023 | ₹1.25 | Final |
| 14 Aug 2023 | ₹1.25 | Interim |
| 12 Apr 2023 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 11 Aug 2022 | ₹2.50 | Interim |
| 11 Aug 2021 | ₹2.50 | Interim |
| 14 Aug 2020 | ₹2.50 | Interim |
| 26 Aug 2019 | ₹2.50 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Hindustan Unilever Ltd.HINDUNILVR | ₹4.70 L | 44.43 | 9.69 |
ITC Ltd.ITC | ₹3.33 L | 16.29 | 4.65 |
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEIND | ₹2.81 L | 79.89 | 54.22 |
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA | ₹1.26 L | 50.47 | 25.04 |
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR | ₹1.08 L | 62.74 | 12.27 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Varun Beverages Ltd. (VBL)
Choice Broking predicts a 31% upside for Varun Beverages' shares, setting a target price of ₹550, driven by growth in India and international markets. The broker expects strong revenue and margin improvements, despite rising competition and regulatory risks.
Wholesale sugar prices have surged 40% in two months, threatening to exacerbate the margin squeeze for packaged food companies already reeling from higher input costs. The bigger question is whether rising food inflation could now threaten the durability of India’s consumption recovery.
Varun Beverages launches KIVA Spirits to enter the RTD alcohol market. It aims to diversify its product range and enhance its market presence, having recently partnered with Asahi Group and Carlsberg, while also reporting significant profit growth for the June quarter.
Consumer goods companies are giving milk-based drinks a protein boost as health-conscious consumers shift towards on-the-go products.
Coca-Cola had introduced low-priced variants of its products as the Indian market faced stiff competition from Reliance's Campa Cola
Coca-Cola had introduced low-priced variants of its products as the Indian market faced stiff competition from Reliance's Campa Cola
The PepsiCo bottler missed June-quarter estimates as margins came under pressure but said its India business continues to grow above 20%, arguing Campa Cola's expansion is broadening the market rather than taking share from Varun.
The PepsiCo bottler missed June-quarter estimates as margins came under pressure but said its India business continues to grow above 20%, arguing Campa Cola's expansion is broadening the market rather than taking share from Varun.
Varun Beverages reported strong Q2 results for 2026 with net profit increasing 15.1% to ₹1,525.36 crore. Revenue rose 20.4% to ₹8,451.23 crore. The board approved a 25% interim dividend, while EBITDA climbed 17.2% to ₹2,343.04 crore despite a slight margin decline.
Varun Beverages reported strong Q2 results for 2026 with net profit increasing 15.1% to ₹1,525.36 crore. Revenue rose 20.4% to ₹8,451.23 crore. The board approved a 25% interim dividend, while EBITDA climbed 17.2% to ₹2,343.04 crore despite a slight margin decline.
Larsen and Toubro (L&T), Hindustan Unilever (HUL), Varun Beverages, Tata Capital, Suzlon Energy, and Ambuja Cements are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 next week.
Larsen and Toubro (L&T), Hindustan Unilever (HUL), Varun Beverages, Tata Capital, Suzlon Energy, and Ambuja Cements are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 next week.
Gift Nifty was trading around 24,000 level, a discount of nearly 28 points from the Nifty futures’ previous close, indicating a gap-down start for the Indian stock market indices.
Gift Nifty was trading around 24,000 level, a discount of nearly 28 points from the Nifty futures’ previous close, indicating a gap-down start for the Indian stock market indices.
Indian stock markets are expected to open weakly, reflecting investors' caution amid geopolitical tensions and mixed global cues. The Sensex and Nifty 50 both faced declines due to heightened concerns over the US-Iran conflict and rising crude oil prices.
Indian stock markets are expected to open weakly, reflecting investors' caution amid geopolitical tensions and mixed global cues. The Sensex and Nifty 50 both faced declines due to heightened concerns over the US-Iran conflict and rising crude oil prices.
The Indian stock market is set to open cautiously due to geopolitical tensions and weak global cues. The BSE Sensex closed slightly up, while the Nifty 50 saw a minor decline. Elevated crude prices and FPI selling reflect uncertainty among investors amid ongoing conflicts in the Middle East.
The Indian stock market is set to open cautiously due to geopolitical tensions and weak global cues. The BSE Sensex closed slightly up, while the Nifty 50 saw a minor decline. Elevated crude prices and FPI selling reflect uncertainty among investors amid ongoing conflicts in the Middle East.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.