TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Consumer Staples · Fast Moving Consumer Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +6.05% | ▲ +10.05% | 5.12% | 2.10% | 6.51% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 10.66% | ▼ 3.01% | 41.23% | 14.12% | 13.47% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +12.60% | ▼ 3.65% | 1.09% | 0.82% | 4.94% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 7.7% | ₹10,389 | 0.8969 | ₹9,317 |
| Year 2 | 7.7% | ₹11,189 | 0.8044 | ₹9,000 |
| Year 3 | 7.7% | ₹12,050 | 0.7214 | ₹8,693 |
| Year 4 | 7.7% | ₹12,978 | 0.6470 | ₹8,397 |
| Year 5 | 7.7% | ₹13,977 | 0.5803 | ₹8,111 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹731 -63% | ₹827 -59% | ₹889 -56% | ₹963 -52% | ₹1166 -42% |
| 11.0% | ₹637 -68% | ₹707 -65% | ₹750 -63% | ₹800 -60% | ₹931 -53% |
| 11.5% | ₹598 -70% | ₹658 -67% | ₹695 -65% | ₹737 -63% | ₹845 -58% |
| 12.0% | ₹564 -72% | ₹616 -69% | ₹648 -68% | ₹684 -66% | ₹774 -61% |
| 13.0% | ₹505 -75% | ₹546 -73% | ₹570 -72% | ₹596 -70% | ₹662 -67% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 44.43 | 9.69 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.56 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.80 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.03 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.32 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹10.54 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.06 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹10.55 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.10 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.67 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹10.90 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.19 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹10.65 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.21 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.90 | ₹13.00 | ₹12.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹11.70 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹11.86 | ₹12.00 | ₹11.00 | 3 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹13.31 | ₹13.00 | ₹13.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹34.62 | ₹54.00 | ₹14.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹12.84 | ₹13.00 | ₹12.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹12.78 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹32,234.00 | ₹39,783.00 | ₹47,028.00 | ₹52,446.00 | ₹60,580.00 | ₹61,896.00 | ₹61,328.00 | ₹64,468.00 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹6,446.80 | ₹8,613.00 | ₹10,218.00 | ₹11,553.00 | ₹12,775.00 | ₹13,323.00 | ₹13,915.00 | ₹13,987.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 21.65% | 21.73% | 22.03% | 21.09% | 21.52% | 22.69% | 21.70% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹7,520.00 | ₹6,748.00 | ₹7,995.00 | ₹8,879.00 | ₹10,120.00 | ₹10,277.00 | ₹10,649.00 | ₹15,040.00 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 31.82 | 31.98 | 34.87 | 37.94 | 43.29 | 44.14 | 43.89 | 44.37 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 23.33% | 16.96% | 17.00% | 16.93% | 16.71% | 16.60% | 17.36% | 23.33% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 38.56% | 82.00% | 16.77% | 18.10% | 20.12% | 20.07% | 21.56% | 30.86% |
| ROCE | 139.00% | 112.00% | 91.00% | 103.00% | 24.91% | 79.49% | 17.72% | 19.50% | 20.92% | 20.30% | 21.97% | 21.79% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.12% | 2.10% | 6.51% | — |
| Net profit | 41.23% | 14.12% | 13.47% | — |
| EPS | 1.09% | 0.82% | 4.94% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹35,457.40 | ₹20,153.00 | ₹68,757.00 | ₹70,517.00 | ₹73,087.00 | ₹78,499.00 | ₹79,880.00 | ₹79,752.00 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹15,955.83 | ₹11,924.00 | ₹21,083.00 | ₹21,456.00 | ₹22,783.00 | ₹27,281.00 | ₹30,478.00 | ₹31,013.00 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹19,501.57 | ₹8,229.00 | ₹47,674.00 | ₹49,061.00 | ₹50,304.00 | ₹51,218.00 | ₹49,402.00 | ₹48,739.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹6,382.33 | ₹842.00 | ₹1,009.00 | ₹1,043.00 | ₹1,219.00 | ₹1,484.00 | ₹1,648.00 | ₹1,478.00 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹4,254.89 | ₹2,957.00 | ₹189.00 | ₹136.00 | ₹95.00 | ₹192.00 | ₹123.00 | ₹186.00 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹15,955.83 | ₹12,321.00 | ₹14,217.00 | ₹15,522.00 | ₹16,998.00 | ₹21,324.00 | ₹22,051.00 | ₹19,021.00 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹8,864.35 | ₹9,317.00 | ₹11,103.00 | ₹11,280.00 | ₹12,028.00 | ₹12,876.00 | ₹16,537.00 | ₹15,549.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹3,223.40 | ₹2,767.00 | ₹3,579.00 | ₹4,096.00 | ₹4,251.00 | ₹4,022.00 | ₹4,415.00 | ₹4,789.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹3,868.08 | ₹1,149.00 | ₹1,758.00 | ₹2,236.00 | ₹3,079.00 | ₹2,997.00 | ₹3,819.00 | ₹3,379.00 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹2,901.06 | ₹7,535.00 | ₹8,802.00 | ₹9,068.00 | ₹9,574.00 | ₹10,486.00 | ₹11,315.00 | ₹13,325.00 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹14,182.96 | ₹5,557.00 | ₹6,861.00 | ₹7,482.00 | ₹8,081.00 | ₹9,056.00 | ₹9,634.00 | ₹9,062.00 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹14,626.18 | ₹7,881.00 | ₹7,063.00 | ₹8,454.00 | ₹9,726.00 | ₹10,631.00 | ₹8,821.00 | ₹7,942.00 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹9,400.00 | ₹7,623.00 | ₹9,463.00 | ₹9,048.00 | ₹10,001.00 | ₹15,469.00 | ₹11,886.00 | ₹11,007.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹1,934.04 | ₹-862.00 | ₹-4,163.00 | ₹-1,228.00 | ₹-1,192.00 | ₹-1,477.00 | ₹-1,275.00 | ₹-1,361.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹7,465.96 | ₹6,761.00 | ₹5,300.00 | ₹7,820.00 | ₹8,809.00 | ₹13,992.00 | ₹10,611.00 | ₹9,646.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 1.51 | 1.12 | 0.73 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 2.17 | 8.85 | 2.34 | 1.97 | 2.39 | 2.08 | 2.11 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹11,281.90 | ₹20,438.00 | ₹23,676.00 | ₹25,359.00 | ₹27,477.00 | ₹30,558.00 | ₹29,960.00 | ₹31,206.00 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹20,952.10 | ₹19,345.00 | ₹23,352.00 | ₹27,087.00 | ₹33,103.00 | ₹31,338.00 | ₹31,368.00 | ₹33,262.00 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹7,091.48 | ₹9,615.00 | ₹11,292.00 | ₹12,644.00 | ₹13,913.00 | ₹14,539.00 | ₹15,168.00 | ₹15,320.00 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹10,001.60 | ₹9,173.00 | ₹10,606.00 | ₹11,874.00 | ₹13,345.00 | ₹13,926.00 | ₹14,428.00 | ₹13,812.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹1,611.70 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹2,481.60 | ₹2,409.00 | ₹2,606.00 | ₹2,987.00 | ₹3,201.00 | ₹3,644.00 | ₹3,748.00 | ₹3,160.00 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹1,289.36 | ₹1,002.00 | ₹1,074.00 | ₹1,091.00 | ₹1,138.00 | ₹1,216.00 | ₹1,253.00 | ₹1,333.00 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 24.17% | 24.01% | 24.11% | 22.97% | 23.49% | 24.73% | 23.76% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 1.32 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.41 | 1.66 | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 1.03 | 0.96 | 1.01 | 1.06 | 1.34 | 1.07 | 0.92 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 77.00 | 75.00 | 67.00 | 65.00 | 45.00 | 52.21 | 55.94 | 55.19 | 46.87 | 46.85 | 51.37 | 52.55 |
| Receivable days | 12.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 13.00 | 35.00 | 10.54 | 13.64 | 15.56 | 18.55 | 17.67 | 22.73 | 19.13 |
| Payable days | 148.00 | 156.00 | 164.00 | 185.00 | 40.00 | 142.17 | 137.58 | 122.19 | 105.56 | 122.13 | 131.66 | 146.22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -60.00 | -67.00 | -85.00 | -107.00 | 40.00 | -79.42 | -67.99 | -51.44 | -40.14 | -57.61 | -57.56 | -74.54 |
| Working capital days | -53.00 | -26.00 | -35.00 | -37.00 | -30.00 | -31.00 | -32.00 | -22.00 | -15.00 | -22.00 | -34.00 | -23.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 7.16 | 6.85 | 7.01 | 7.50 | 6.83 | 6.37 | 7.11 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 21.21% | 33.48% | 11.63% | 12.59% | 13.85% | 13.09% | 13.33% | 18.86% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 34.77% | 103.88% | 15.89% | 17.30% | 18.88% | 18.73% | 20.23% | 21.56% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 51.37% | 50.34% | 48.35% | 45.36% | 49.37% | 48.85% | 48.41% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 Jun 2026 | dividend | 2200% |
| 2025 | 07 Nov 2025 | dividend | 1900% |
| 23 Jun 2025 | dividend | 2400% | |
| 2024 | 06 Nov 2024 | dividend | 1000% |
| 06 Nov 2024 | dividend | 1900% | |
| 15 Jun 2024 | dividend | 2400% | |
| 2023 | 02 Nov 2023 | dividend | 1800% |
| 20 Jun 2023 | dividend | 2200% | |
| 2022 | 02 Nov 2022 | dividend | 1700% |
| 17 Jun 2022 | dividend | 1900% | |
| 2021 | 27 Oct 2021 | dividend | 1500% |
| 16 Jun 2021 | dividend | 1700% | |
| 2020 | 29 Oct 2020 | dividend | 1400% |
| 31 Jul 2020 | dividend | 950% | |
| 23 Jun 2020 | dividend | 1400% | |
| 2019 | 24 Oct 2019 | dividend | 1100% |
| 22 Jun 2019 | dividend | 1300% | |
| 22 Jun 2019 | dividend | 1300% | |
| 2018 | 26 Oct 2018 | dividend | 900% |
| 26 Oct 2018 | dividend | 900% | |
| 23 Jun 2018 | dividend | 1200% | |
| 2017 | 02 Nov 2017 | dividend | 800% |
| 24 Jun 2017 | dividend | 1000% | |
| 2016 | 02 Nov 2016 | dividend | 700% |
| 24 Jun 2016 | dividend | 950% | |
| 2015 | 20 Oct 2015 | dividend | 650% |
| 23 Jun 2015 | dividend | 900% | |
| 2014 | 03 Nov 2014 | dividend | 600% |
| 13 Jun 2014 | dividend | 750% | |
| 2013 | 01 Nov 2013 | dividend | 550% |
| 12 Jul 2013 | dividend | 600% | |
| 2012 | 02 Nov 2012 | dividend | 800% |
| 02 Nov 2012 | dividend | 450% | |
| 06 Jul 2012 | dividend | 400% | |
| 2011 | 08 Nov 2011 | dividend | 350% |
| 12 Jul 2011 | dividend | 350% | |
| 2010 | 02 Nov 2010 | dividend | 300% |
| 10 Jul 2010 | dividend | 350% | |
| 2009 | 09 Nov 2009 | dividend | 300% |
| 16 Jun 2009 | dividend | 400% | |
| 2008 | 05 Aug 2008 | dividend | 350% |
| 19 Mar 2008 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2007 | 08 Nov 2007 | dividend | 300% |
| 08 Aug 2007 | dividend | 300% | |
| 24 Apr 2007 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2006 | 09 Aug 2006 | dividend | 300% |
| 03 May 2006 | dividend | 250% |
Historical cash payout track record across 12 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹22.00 | Final |
| 07 Nov 2025 | ₹19.00 | Interim |
| 23 Jun 2025 | ₹24.00 | Final |
| 06 Nov 2024 | ₹19.00 | Interim |
| 06 Nov 2024 | ₹10.00 | Special |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹24.00 | Interim |
| 02 Nov 2023 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 19 Jun 2023 | ₹22.00 | Final |
| 01 Nov 2022 | ₹17.00 | Interim |
| 15 Jun 2022 | ₹19.00 | Final |
| 26 Oct 2021 | ₹15.00 | Interim |
| 14 Jun 2021 | ₹17.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
ITC Ltd.ITC | ₹3.33 L | 16.29 | 4.65 |
Nestle India Ltd.NESTLEIND | ₹2.81 L | 79.89 | 54.22 |
| ₹1.38 L | 46.12 | 7.15 | |
Britannia Industries Ltd.BRITANNIA | ₹1.26 L | 50.47 | 25.04 |
United Spirits Ltd.UNITDSPR | ₹1.08 L | 62.74 | 12.27 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Hindustan Unilever Ltd. (HINDUNILVR)
On Friday, the BSE benchmark Sensex fell 276.32 points, or 0.35%, during the week, while the NSE Nifty declined 76.35 points, or 0.31%.
Stocks to buy or sell: Ajit Mishra from Religare Broking shares key strategies for three notable stocks. Discover where to buy, sell, or hold in today’s intricate stock environment and what pivotal factors might influence your investment decisions.
Comparative advertising is not new in India. But it's becoming less about 'my product is better' and more about challenging a rival’s claims and positioning.
Delhi High Court reserved its order on whether it has jurisdiction to hear HUL's plea against Beco over an ad campaign targeting Surf Excel and Vim.
The combined market valuation of four of the top 10 most valued firms in India eroded by ₹87,960.29 crore last week, with Bharti Airtel taking the biggest hit, in-tandem with a bearish trend in equities.
The question of jurisdiction arose when senior counsel appearing for Beco argued that HUL’s principal place of business and the identified physical advertisement are in Mumbai.
Rural demand, premium products and quick commerce drove Q1 growth, but higher input costs and food inflation could test consumer recovery
The fixed options offered in the new customercare delivery are making it tough for consumers to explain their problem, while getting through to a human exec is difficult, or simply not an option. This frustrating experience is now commonplace across e-commerce platforms, banks, airlines, etc.
Consumer goods companies are giving milk-based drinks a protein boost as health-conscious consumers shift towards on-the-go products.
The FMCG majors believe that a K-shaped economic recovery is unlikely, as their managements assert that carefully made price adjustments have helped sustain demand amid geopolitical tensions.
The FMCG majors believe that a K-shaped economic recovery is unlikely, as their managements assert that carefully made price adjustments have helped sustain demand amid geopolitical tensions.
Indian consumer goods firms reported high CEO remuneration and new appointments in FY26, as they sought experienced leaders to manage market challenges
Indian consumer goods firms reported high CEO remuneration and new appointments in FY26, as they sought experienced leaders to manage market challenges
Indian stock markets implemented an auction-based closing price mechanism on Monday, enhancing price discovery. The BSE reported strong participation from over 400 trading members, while the NSE noted 515 members engaged, despite a spike in indices being labeled an aberration.
Indian stock markets implemented an auction-based closing price mechanism on Monday, enhancing price discovery. The BSE reported strong participation from over 400 trading members, while the NSE noted 515 members engaged, despite a spike in indices being labeled an aberration.
Nearly half of Indian enterprises run live AI pilots, but only 15% manage to scale them. Beyond the hype lies a landscape of operational friction, messy data, and unproven return on investment. Here’s how industry leaders overcome the sandbox trap.
Nearly half of Indian enterprises run live AI pilots, but only 15% manage to scale them. Beyond the hype lies a landscape of operational friction, messy data, and unproven return on investment. Here’s how industry leaders overcome the sandbox trap.
Amid commodity price volatility driven by geopolitical uncertainties, Colgate intends to manage its margin profile through cost-saving initiatives and calibrated pricing actions.
Amid commodity price volatility driven by geopolitical uncertainties, Colgate intends to manage its margin profile through cost-saving initiatives and calibrated pricing actions.
The Sensex jumped 889 points, or 1.16%, to end at 77,654.60, while the Nifty 50 settled with a gain of 265 points, or 1.10%, at 24,250.20. Investors earned ₹4 lakh crore in a single session.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.