TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Automobile · Automobile and Auto Components
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +8.26% | ▲ +33.46% | 27.17% | 20.59% | 23.62% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +32.13% | ▲ +67.11% | 35.01% | 31.46% | 38.41% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +32.14% | ▲ +67.13% | 42.32% | 32.80% | 38.22% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 14.5% | ₹5,841 | 0.8969 | ₹5,239 |
| Year 2 | 14.5% | ₹6,688 | 0.8044 | ₹5,380 |
| Year 3 | 14.5% | ₹7,658 | 0.7214 | ₹5,525 |
| Year 4 | 14.5% | ₹8,769 | 0.6470 | ₹5,673 |
| Year 5 | 14.5% | ₹10,040 | 0.5803 | ₹5,826 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1929 -55% | ₹2273 -47% | ₹2492 -42% | ₹2754 -36% | ₹3476 -19% |
| 11.0% | ₹1597 -63% | ₹1845 -57% | ₹1998 -53% | ₹2177 -49% | ₹2641 -38% |
| 11.5% | ₹1460 -66% | ₹1674 -61% | ₹1805 -58% | ₹1955 -54% | ₹2337 -45% |
| 12.0% | ₹1338 -69% | ₹1525 -64% | ₹1637 -62% | ₹1765 -59% | ₹2085 -51% |
| 13.0% | ₹1132 -74% | ₹1276 -70% | ₹1361 -68% | ₹1456 -66% | ₹1688 -61% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 67.75 | 21.38 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹9.14 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹8.15 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹10.08 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹8.13 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹9.70 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹13.64 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.80 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.91 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.74 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.24 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹18.76 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹12.84 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹26.16 | ₹26.00 | ₹25.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹21.46 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹25.99 | ₹26.00 | ₹25.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹26.45 | ₹26.00 | ₹26.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹29.88 | ₹29.00 | ₹29.00 | 1 |
Tracking consensus forward EPS and revenue estimate drift across 34 institutional brokerages covering TVS Motor Company Ltd. (TVSMOTOR).
| Period | Current Consensus EPS | 30 Days Ago | 60 Days Ago | 90 Days Ago | 90D Revision Drift | Consensus Rev (Cr) | Target Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | ₹16.40 | ₹16.10 | ₹15.80 | ₹15.20 | ▲ +7.89% | ₹41,200 Cr | ₹1,680.00 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹17.20 | ₹16.80 | ₹16.30 | ₹15.90 | ▲ +8.18% | ₹42,800 Cr | ₹1,710.00 |
| FY26E | ₹68.50 | ₹66.80 | ₹64.90 | ₹63.20 | ▲ +8.39% | ₹1,68,500 Cr | ₹1,720.00 |
| FY27E | ₹79.40 | ₹77.20 | ₹75.00 | ₹73.10 | ▲ +8.62% | ₹1,91,200 Cr | ₹1,950.00 |
Institutional Alpha Context:Academic research shows that companies experiencing consecutive positive earnings estimate revisions (trailing 90-day consensus EPS change > +5%) exhibit significant post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) and forward price momentum.
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Moderate risk; company exhibits average leverage and liquidity.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹28,034.76 | ₹18,849.31 | ₹19,420.82 | ₹24,355.31 | ₹31,973.99 | ₹38,778.82 | ₹44,089.01 | ₹56,069.52 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹5,606.95 | ₹1,676.72 | ₹1,698.53 | ₹1,973.40 | ₹3,252.21 | ₹4,619.19 | ₹5,711.97 | ₹7,088.65 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 8.90% | 8.75% | 8.10% | 10.17% | 11.91% | 12.96% | 12.64% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹1,509.17 | ₹635.84 | ₹594.26 | ₹756.82 | ₹1,328.67 | ₹1,686.37 | ₹2,235.56 | ₹3,018.33 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 31.63 | 13.04 | 12.68 | 16.47 | 27.31 | 33.69 | 44.94 | 63.96 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 5.38% | 3.37% | 3.06% | 3.11% | 4.16% | 4.35% | 5.07% | 5.38% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 8.90% | 19.37% | 15.53% | 17.20% | 24.14% | 24.86% | 26.29% | 31.56% |
| ROCE | 21.00% | 22.00% | 22.00% | 19.00% | 24.91% | 17.96% | 15.32% | 14.93% | 20.31% | 21.85% | 23.07% | 29.01% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 3.53 | 3.18 | 3.60 | 4.06 | 3.83 | 3.36 | 3.43 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27.17% | 20.59% | 23.62% | — |
| Net profit | 35.01% | 31.46% | 38.41% | — |
| EPS | 42.32% | 32.80% | 38.22% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹30,838.24 | ₹19,358.82 | ₹21,992.69 | ₹27,126.66 | ₹35,232.91 | ₹42,220.46 | ₹47,936.91 | ₹56,500.62 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹13,877.21 | ₹16,076.72 | ₹18,166.08 | ₹22,727.21 | ₹29,727.91 | ₹35,436.95 | ₹39,433.53 | ₹46,936.37 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹16,961.03 | ₹3,282.10 | ₹3,826.61 | ₹4,399.45 | ₹5,505.00 | ₹6,783.51 | ₹8,503.38 | ₹9,564.25 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹5,550.88 | ₹11,591.45 | ₹12,179.16 | ₹15,827.21 | ₹22,375.58 | ₹26,005.70 | ₹28,608.71 | ₹32,791.01 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹3,700.59 | ₹829.41 | ₹871.15 | — | — | ₹2,105.80 | ₹4,079.37 | ₹3,909.77 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹13,877.21 | ₹9,739.00 | ₹10,536.84 | ₹12,887.63 | ₹17,007.23 | ₹21,520.01 | ₹25,984.25 | ₹31,469.43 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹7,709.56 | ₹10,025.24 | ₹10,908.71 | ₹13,906.30 | ₹19,218.70 | ₹21,078.21 | ₹23,173.54 | ₹32,067.68 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹2,803.48 | ₹1,188.47 | ₹1,367.43 | ₹1,642.36 | ₹1,921.51 | ₹2,248.40 | ₹2,416.58 | ₹2,459.20 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹3,364.17 | ₹1,454.36 | ₹1,038.00 | ₹1,179.90 | ₹1,232.20 | ₹1,816.48 | ₹1,684.45 | ₹2,636.27 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹2,523.13 | ₹3,186.84 | ₹4,298.60 | ₹4,663.13 | ₹5,096.67 | ₹6,638.22 | ₹7,561.26 | ₹9,834.28 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹12,335.29 | ₹4,148.82 | ₹4,240.49 | ₹4,698.16 | ₹4,493.21 | ₹4,632.13 | ₹6,152.52 | ₹7,023.64 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹12,720.77 | ₹3,234.59 | ₹3,779.10 | ₹4,351.94 | ₹5,457.49 | ₹6,736.00 | ₹8,455.87 | ₹9,516.74 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹1,886.46 | ₹373.43 | ₹1,151.29 | ₹-1,575.19 | ₹-4,404.83 | ₹-1,252.67 | ₹3,502.92 | ₹1,866.59 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹1,682.09 | ₹-1,013.98 | ₹-927.98 | ₹-969.83 | ₹-1,340.77 | ₹-1,145.17 | ₹-2,478.06 | ₹-3,235.08 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹204.37 | ₹-640.55 | ₹223.31 | ₹-2,545.02 | ₹-5,745.60 | ₹-2,397.84 | ₹1,024.86 | ₹-1,368.49 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 0.59 | 1.94 | -2.08 | -3.32 | -0.74 | 1.57 | 0.62 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 5.38 | 4.78 | 3.98 | 4.19 | 2.95 | 5.62 | 5.77 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹9,812.17 | ₹6,532.54 | ₹6,349.13 | ₹7,911.51 | ₹10,937.84 | ₹14,348.82 | ₹17,190.60 | ₹20,984.15 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹18,222.59 | ₹12,316.77 | ₹13,071.69 | ₹16,443.80 | ₹21,036.15 | ₹24,430.00 | ₹26,898.41 | ₹35,085.37 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹6,167.65 | ₹2,232.72 | ₹2,263.35 | ₹2,716.26 | ₹4,111.07 | ₹5,575.34 | ₹6,757.53 | ₹8,361.29 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹2,007.19 | ₹865.42 | ₹821.63 | ₹1,066.79 | ₹1,936.03 | ₹2,667.62 | ₹3,505.35 | ₹4,821.74 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹1,401.74 | ₹863.13 | ₹705.46 | ₹869.61 | ₹1,323.97 | ₹1,960.88 | ₹2,223.34 | ₹2,323.58 |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹498.02 | ₹218.62 | ₹214.13 | ₹335.91 | ₹626.57 | ₹914.04 | ₹1,155.45 | ₹1,635.31 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹1,121.39 | ₹556.00 | ₹564.82 | ₹742.86 | ₹858.86 | ₹956.15 | ₹1,045.56 | ₹1,272.64 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 11.85% | 11.65% | 11.15% | 12.86% | 14.38% | 15.33% | 14.91% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 0.97 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.02 | 1.12 | 0.98 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 1.02 | 0.90 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | 1.94 | 2.41 | 2.27 | 2.46 | 2.36 | 2.57 | 3.05 |
| Inventory days | 51.00 | 40.00 | 47.00 | 34.00 | 45.00 | 35.22 | 38.18 | 36.46 | 33.34 | 33.59 | 32.79 | 25.58 |
| Receivable days | 15.00 | 16.00 | 21.00 | 24.00 | 35.00 | 28.16 | 19.51 | 17.68 | 14.07 | 17.10 | 13.95 | 17.16 |
| Payable days | 76.00 | 74.00 | 80.00 | 86.00 | 40.00 | 94.44 | 120.03 | 103.51 | 88.43 | 99.18 | 102.60 | 102.31 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -11.00 | -18.00 | -12.00 | -28.00 | 40.00 | -31.06 | -62.34 | -49.37 | -41.03 | -48.49 | -55.87 | -59.56 |
| Working capital days | -11.00 | -20.00 | -24.00 | -37.00 | -1.00 | -27.00 | -38.00 | -40.00 | -49.00 | -20.00 | -17.00 | -37.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 4.54 | 4.58 | 5.18 | 7.12 | 8.37 | 7.17 | 7.98 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 4.89% | 3.28% | 2.70% | 2.79% | 3.77% | 3.99% | 4.66% | 5.34% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 8.02% | 8.92% | 8.30% | — | — | 9.90% | 11.59% | 12.18% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 34.66% | 32.69% | 32.48% | 34.21% | 37.00% | 38.99% | 37.43% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability (Net Margin) × Efficiency (Asset Turnover) × Leverage (Equity Multiplier)
Elevated financial leverage (>3.0x); capital structure amplifies returns
| Fiscal Period | Net Margin % | × | Asset Turnover | × | Equity Multiplier | = | Implied ROE | Reported ROE | Quality Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025-2026Latest | 5.38% | × | 0.99 | × | 5.91x | = | 31.56% | 31.56% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2024-2025 | 5.07% | × | 0.92 | × | 5.64x | = | 26.29% | 26.29% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2023-2024 | 4.35% | × | 0.92 | × | 6.22x | = | 24.86% | 24.86% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2022-2023 | 4.16% | × | 0.91 | × | 6.40x | = | 24.14% | 24.14% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2021-2022 | 3.11% | × | 0.90 | × | 6.17x | = | 17.20% | 17.20% | Leverage-Fueled |
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 Mar 2026 | dividend | 1200% |
| 2025 | 25 Aug 2025 | bonus | 4:1 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | dividend | 1000% | |
| 2024 | 19 Mar 2024 | dividend | 800% |
| 2023 | 02 Feb 2023 | dividend | 500% |
| 2022 | 28 Mar 2022 | dividend | 375% |
| 2021 | 02 Apr 2021 | dividend | 140% |
| 05 Feb 2021 | dividend | 210% | |
| 2020 | 18 Mar 2020 | dividend | 140% |
| 12 Feb 2020 | dividend | 210% | |
| 2019 | 19 Mar 2019 | dividend | 140% |
| 2018 | 31 Oct 2018 | dividend | 210% |
| 07 Mar 2018 | dividend | 130% | |
| 2017 | 09 Nov 2017 | dividend | 200% |
| 15 Mar 2017 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2016 | 05 Nov 2016 | dividend | 125% |
| 19 Mar 2016 | dividend | 150% | |
| 06 Feb 2016 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2015 | 06 May 2015 | dividend | 115% |
| 09 Feb 2015 | dividend | 75% | |
| 2014 | 05 May 2014 | dividend | 75% |
| 2013 | 31 Oct 2013 | dividend | 65% |
| 06 May 2013 | dividend | 60% | |
| 07 Feb 2013 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2012 | 05 Jun 2012 | dividend | 70% |
| 21 Mar 2012 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2011 | 04 Aug 2011 | dividend | 60% |
| 27 Jan 2011 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2010 | 09 Sept 2010 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 28 Jul 2010 | dividend | 50% | |
| 27 Jan 2010 | dividend | 70% | |
| 2009 | 02 Jul 2009 | dividend | 70% |
| 2008 | 08 Aug 2008 | dividend | 70% |
| 2007 | 14 Aug 2007 | dividend | 15% |
| 2006 | 30 Oct 2006 | dividend | 70% |
| 04 Jul 2006 | dividend | 60% |
Historical cash payout track record across 7 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 26 Mar 2025 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 19 Mar 2024 | ₹8.00 | Interim |
| 02 Feb 2023 | ₹5.00 | Interim |
| 25 Mar 2022 | ₹3.75 | Interim |
| 30 Mar 2021 | ₹1.40 | Interim |
| 04 Feb 2021 | ₹2.10 | Interim |
Ranking 5 listed peers for TVS Motor Company Ltd. by key profitability and valuation metrics. Click a column header to re-sort. Colour coding: top third / middle / bottom third.
| # | Company | ROCE % | 3Y Rev CAGR | OPM % | P/E | Mkt Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajaj Auto Ltd.BAJAJ-AUTO | — | — | — | 35.4x | ₹6.63L Cr |
| 2 | Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.MARUTI | — | — | — | 28.8x | ₹4.21L Cr |
| 3 | Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd.M&M | — | — | — | — | ₹4.13L Cr |
| 4 | Eicher Motors Ltd.EICHERMOT | — | — | — | 40.1x | ₹2.19L Cr |
| 5 | Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI | — | — | — | 33.7x | ₹1.84L Cr |
Sub-industry classification uses a proprietary 3-tier taxonomy (Sector → Industry → Sub-Industry). Metrics are trailing twelve-month (TTM) or most recent available annual data. This leaderboard is for informational and comparative purposes only — not a buy or sell recommendation per SEBI guidelines.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Bajaj Auto Ltd.BAJAJ-AUTO | ₹6.63 L | 35.40 | 5.89 |
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd.MARUTI | ₹4.21 L | 28.79 | 3.94 |
| ₹4.13 L | — | — | |
Eicher Motors Ltd.EICHERMOT | ₹2.19 L | 40.15 | 8.81 |
Hyundai Motor India Ltd.HYUNDAI | ₹1.84 L | 33.70 | 9.15 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for TVS Motor Company Ltd. (TVSMOTOR)
TVS Motor Company named Peyman Kargar as CEO and Director. Learn more about the automaker's new chief executive officer
Sensex and Nifty 50 are set to open lower due to mixed global cues. Brent crude prices have risen amid US-Iran conflict tensions, raising concerns over energy supplies. Analysts suggest cautious trading with key levels for Nifty 50 and Bank Nifty indicating potential selling pressure.
Buy or sell indicator: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today — Chennai Petroleum Corporation, Godrej Properties, and TVS Motor Company
On 11 August, Indian stocks may decline as global cues are mixed. Nifty 50 and Sensex closed flat previously, and market analysts suggest key trading ranges while recommending stocks like TVS Motor Company and Shriram Finance.
On 11 August, Indian stocks may decline as global cues are mixed. Nifty 50 and Sensex closed flat previously, and market analysts suggest key trading ranges while recommending stocks like TVS Motor Company and Shriram Finance.
Chairman Sudarshan Venu did not clarify the timeline for a possible demerger, which the company has publicly spoken about for the first time.
Chairman Sudarshan Venu did not clarify the timeline for a possible demerger, which the company has publicly spoken about for the first time.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,108 mark, down over 72 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Both companies attributed their strong performance to sustained domestic demand following GST cuts and robust export growth, which helped offset higher fuel prices and logistics disruptions caused by the West Asia conflict.
Both companies attributed their strong performance to sustained domestic demand following GST cuts and robust export growth, which helped offset higher fuel prices and logistics disruptions caused by the West Asia conflict.
TVS Motor Company Q1 results: Profit jumped 67% YoY to ₹1,019.43 crore. Revenue from operations for Q1FY27 jumped 33.5% YoY to ₹16,295.52 crore. The board approved ₹1,000 crore fundraising proposal.
TVS Motor Company Q1 results: Profit jumped 67% YoY to ₹1,019.43 crore. Revenue from operations for Q1FY27 jumped 33.5% YoY to ₹16,295.52 crore. The board approved ₹1,000 crore fundraising proposal.
Q1 results 2026: Bajaj Auto, Adani Energy Solutions, TVS Motor Company, Indian Hotels Company, JSW Infrastructure, Adani Total Gas, and Bandhan Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Q1 results 2026: Bajaj Auto, Adani Energy Solutions, TVS Motor Company, Indian Hotels Company, JSW Infrastructure, Adani Total Gas, and Bandhan Bank are among the companies to declare their Q1 results FY27 today.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,154 mark, down over 105 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,154 mark, down over 105 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
A Maharashtra charity commissioner order currently prevents SRTT from holding board meetings or taking decisions affecting its composition, meaning a resolution forVijay Singh’s reappointment cannot be placed before the members
A Maharashtra charity commissioner order currently prevents SRTT from holding board meetings or taking decisions affecting its composition, meaning a resolution forVijay Singh’s reappointment cannot be placed before the members
The Indian stock market ended Thursday's session on a higher note. Sumeet Bagadia of Choice Broking recommends five breakout stocks to buy today.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.