TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Metal Mining · Metals & Mining
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 5.60% | ▲ +8.81% | 60.43% | — | — |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 87.11% | ▲ +97.61% | — | — | — |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 85.82% | ▲ +111.11% | — | — | — |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 30% | ₹1,982 | 0.8969 | ₹1,778 |
| Year 2 | 30% | ₹2,577 | 0.8044 | ₹2,073 |
| Year 3 | 30% | ₹3,350 | 0.7214 | ₹2,417 |
| Year 4 | 30% | ₹4,355 | 0.6470 | ₹2,818 |
| Year 5 | 30% | ₹5,662 | 0.5803 | ₹3,285 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹213 +341% | ₹244 +406% | ₹264 +448% | ₹288 +497% | ₹354 +634% |
| 11.0% | ₹182 +278% | ₹205 +326% | ₹219 +355% | ₹235 +388% | ₹278 +476% |
| 11.5% | ₹170 +253% | ₹190 +293% | ₹202 +318% | ₹215 +347% | ₹250 +419% |
| 12.0% | ₹159 +230% | ₹176 +265% | ₹186 +286% | ₹198 +311% | ₹227 +371% |
| 13.0% | ₹140 +191% | ₹154 +218% | ₹161 +235% | ₹170 +253% | ₹191 +296% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 245.10 | 1.09 |
Analyst Ratings
No analyst consensus data available for this company.
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 20 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.05 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.07 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.07 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.07 | — | — | 11 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Elevated risk of financial distress / debt servicing difficulty.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹3,048.99 | ₹8,503.05 | ₹13,641.81 |
| Operating profit | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹-1,983.66 | ₹-2,704.48 | ₹476.42 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | -65.06% | -31.81% | 3.49% |
| Net profit | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹-1,560.32 | ₹-2,373.78 | ₹58.72 |
| EPS | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -5.32 | -8.10 | 0.20 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | — | -51.18% | -27.92% | 0.43% |
| ROE | -50.00% | -100.00% | — | -25.00% | 0.00% | -10.07% | -18.10% | 0.45% |
| ROCE | -50.00% | -100.00% | — | -20.00% | 0.00% | -8.91% | -14.57% | 2.97% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 0.45 | 0.35 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60.43% | — | — |
| Net profit | — | — | — |
| EPS | — | — | — |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹0.02 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.05 | ₹25,568.21 | ₹29,368.32 | ₹28,469.74 | ₹28,237.28 |
| Total liabilities | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹8,519.63 | ₹13,880.06 | ₹15,355.26 | ₹15,064.08 |
| Total equity | ₹0.02 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.04 | ₹17,048.58 | ₹15,488.26 | ₹13,114.48 | ₹13,173.20 |
| Total debt | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹3,818.30 | ₹6,634.63 | ₹5,869.12 | ₹4,613.18 |
| Cash | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.05 | ₹12.64 | ₹6.65 | ₹7.04 | — |
| Current assets | ₹0.02 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.05 | ₹2,698.78 | ₹7,056.59 | ₹5,850.87 | ₹6,459.00 |
| Current liabilities | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹2,199.46 | ₹7,106.38 | ₹9,903.32 | ₹12,195.26 |
| Inventory | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹859.54 | ₹3,703.42 | ₹3,189.20 | ₹3,897.38 |
| Receivables | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | — | ₹18.58 | ₹61.16 | ₹225.66 | ₹179.05 |
| Payables | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹390.06 | ₹2,502.71 | ₹4,831.72 | ₹6,043.75 |
| Net PP&E | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹20,663.70 | ₹21,487.76 | ₹20,843.82 | ₹20,018.56 |
| Retained earnings | ₹-0.04 | ₹-0.05 | ₹-0.06 | ₹-0.07 | ₹14,117.97 | ₹12,557.65 | ₹10,183.87 | ₹10,242.59 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹-0.03 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹1,515.98 | ₹-2,825.04 | ₹1,965.98 | ₹1,795.50 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹-2,155.19 | ₹-583.92 | ₹-427.55 | ₹-270.63 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹-639.21 | ₹-3,408.96 | ₹1,538.43 | ₹1,524.87 |
| OCF / net profit | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | 1.81 | -0.83 | 30.58 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | — | 19.15 | 5.03 | 1.98 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹-667.07 | ₹-166.01 | ₹4,749.35 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹3,716.06 | ₹8,669.06 | ₹8,892.46 |
| EBITDA | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹-1,430.86 | ₹-1,751.44 | ₹1,518.20 |
| Income before tax | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹-0.01 | ₹0.00 | ₹-2,201.02 | ₹-3,321.72 | ₹75.78 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | ₹294.29 | ₹625.00 | ₹486.64 |
| Tax expense | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹-640.70 | ₹-947.94 | ₹17.06 |
| D&A | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹0.00 | ₹552.80 | ₹953.04 | ₹1,041.78 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | — | -46.93% | -20.60% | 11.13% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.23 | 0.99 | 0.59 | 0.53 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.84 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 0.21 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | -6.74 | -4.33 | 0.98 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | — | 363.76 | 134.28 | 159.97 |
| Receivable days | — | — | — | — | — | 7.32 | 9.69 | 4.79 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | — | — | 245.82 | 203.43 | 248.07 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | — | — | — | — | 125.26 | -59.47 | -83.31 |
| Working capital days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.68 |
| ROA | -50.00% | -100.00% | — | -20.00% | 0.00% | -5.31% | -8.34% | 0.21% |
| ROIC | -50.00% | -100.00% | — | 100.00% | — | -6.36% | -10.18% | — |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | — | -21.88% | -1.95% | 34.81% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
No corporate actions or splits have been recorded for this company.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENT | ₹3.95 L | 42.56 | 5.06 |
JSW Steel Ltd.JSWSTEEL | ₹3.23 L | 14.63 | 3.26 |
Hindustan Zinc Ltd.HINDZINC | ₹2.52 L | 19.02 | 11.63 |
Hindalco Industries Ltd.HINDALCO | ₹2.28 L | 17.23 | 1.70 |
Tata Steel Ltd.TATASTEEL | ₹2.27 L | 21.55 | 2.28 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
No statutory exchange announcements or PDF filings have been recorded for NSLNISP yet.
Indian stocks remained subdued on August 17, with the Nifty down 0.11% and the Sensex down 0.19% due to ongoing Middle East conflicts and high crude oil prices. Despite this, midcap and small-cap indices saw slight gains.
Indian stocks slid further, driven down by weak financial participation and high crude oil prices. The Nifty decreased by 0.34% and Sensex by 0.13%, with key sectors like metals and cement seeing significant losses amid ongoing geopolitical tensions.
The Indian stock market closed sharply lower on June 1, with the Nifty 50 and Sensex both down 0.74%. Selling pressure from foreign investors and weak global cues impacted FMCG, financial, and auto stocks, while Nifty IT gained 2.62% amid broader market declines.
NMDC Steel shares surged 18% to ₹52.60, hitting a 24-month high after reporting a strong financial turnaround for Q4FY26, with a net profit of ₹391.9 crore and revenue growth of 36.7%. For FY26, net profit was ₹58.7 crore, reversing previous losses.
JP Power, Vodafone Idea, NMDC Steel, Suzlon Energy, YES Bank, Ola Electric Mobility, Dharan Infra-EPC, PC Jeweller, and GTL Infrastructure were the most traded stocks on the NSE.
The Indian stock ended the week on a weak note on Thursday. Check Sumeet Bagadia's outlook for the market in the coming with, along with the three stocks under ₹200 that he feels are a buy in current situation.
The Indian stock rebounded after six weeks of decline amid ongoing geopolitical tensions. Check Sumeet Bagadia's outlook for the market in the coming with, along with the three stocks under ₹100 that he feels are a buy in current situation.
On April 6, the Indian stock market gained, with the Nifty 50 up 0.68% to 23,123 and the S&P BSE Sensex rising 0.69% to 74,616. Nifty IT led sector gains at 2.5%, while PSU banks fell by 0.72%. Investors await the RBI policy decision.
Sumeet Bagadia has recommended three stocks to buy on Monday, March 2. The three stock picks by Bagadia are - NMDC Steel, Motherson Sumi Wiring India, and NMDC.
The Indian stock market opened positively due to a free trade agreement with the EU and hopes of US tariff reductions on Russian oil. While key indices rose, auto stocks fell amid competition concerns. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both gained, reflecting positive investor sentiment.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.