TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Metals & Mining · Metals & Mining
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +1.50% | ▲ +76.90% | 19.84% | 6.20% | 12.54% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +8.66% | ▲ +144.81% | 33.60% | 9.58% | 11.63% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +9.01% | ▲ +144.61% | 32.31% | 10.44% | 11.90% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6.2% | ₹12,460 | 0.8969 | ₹11,175 |
| Year 2 | 6.2% | ₹13,233 | 0.8044 | ₹10,644 |
| Year 3 | 6.2% | ₹14,053 | 0.7214 | ₹10,138 |
| Year 4 | 6.2% | ₹14,925 | 0.6470 | ₹9,656 |
| Year 5 | 6.2% | ₹15,850 | 0.5803 | ₹9,197 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹447 -28% | ₹508 -18% | ₹547 -12% | ₹594 -4% | ₹722 +17% |
| 11.0% | ₹388 -37% | ₹432 -30% | ₹459 -26% | ₹491 -21% | ₹573 -7% |
| 11.5% | ₹364 -41% | ₹402 -35% | ₹425 -31% | ₹451 -27% | ₹519 -16% |
| 12.0% | ₹342 -45% | ₹375 -39% | ₹395 -36% | ₹418 -33% | ₹474 -23% |
| 13.0% | ₹305 -51% | ₹331 -47% | ₹346 -44% | ₹363 -41% | ₹404 -35% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 19.02 | 11.63 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹18.36 | — | — | 6 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹24.70 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹32.68 | — | — | 10 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹44.36 | ₹51.00 | ₹39.00 | 12 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹43.94 | ₹52.00 | ₹36.00 | 12 |
| FY2029 Forecast | ₹46.44 | ₹55.00 | ₹41.00 | 5 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹20,422.00 | ₹18,561.00 | ₹22,629.00 | ₹29,440.00 | ₹34,098.00 | ₹28,932.00 | ₹34,083.00 | ₹40,844.00 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹4,084.40 | ₹6,591.00 | ₹9,141.00 | ₹13,202.00 | ₹14,267.00 | ₹10,208.00 | ₹13,736.00 | ₹18,327.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 35.51% | 40.40% | 44.84% | 41.84% | 35.28% | 40.30% | 44.87% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹6,916.00 | ₹6,805.00 | ₹7,980.00 | ₹9,629.00 | ₹10,511.00 | ₹7,759.00 | ₹10,353.00 | ₹13,832.00 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 16.37 | 15.00 | 18.63 | 22.86 | 24.26 | 18.38 | 24.70 | 32.68 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 33.87% | 36.66% | 35.26% | 32.71% | 30.83% | 26.82% | 30.38% | 33.87% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 55.98% | 16.88% | 24.70% | 28.09% | 81.28% | 51.06% | 77.69% | 61.13% |
| ROCE | 25.00% | 20.00% | 26.00% | 33.00% | 24.91% | 15.86% | 24.15% | 34.22% | 79.20% | 44.28% | 58.98% | 58.94% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.02 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.82 | 0.39 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.84% | 6.20% | 12.54% | — |
| Net profit | 33.60% | 9.58% | 11.63% | — |
| EPS | 32.31% | 10.44% | 11.90% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹22,464.20 | ₹46,975.00 | ₹45,727.00 | ₹44,670.00 | ₹35,467.00 | ₹33,895.00 | ₹34,490.00 | ₹42,370.00 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹10,108.89 | ₹6,665.00 | ₹13,414.00 | ₹10,389.00 | ₹22,535.00 | ₹18,700.00 | ₹21,164.00 | ₹19,741.00 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹12,355.31 | ₹40,310.00 | ₹32,313.00 | ₹34,281.00 | ₹12,932.00 | ₹15,195.00 | ₹13,326.00 | ₹22,629.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹4,043.56 | ₹639.00 | ₹7,201.00 | ₹2,844.00 | ₹11,881.00 | ₹8,722.00 | ₹10,967.00 | ₹8,728.00 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹2,695.70 | ₹50.00 | ₹133.00 | ₹82.00 | ₹59.00 | ₹53.00 | ₹96.00 | ₹297.00 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹10,108.89 | ₹24,813.00 | ₹24,568.00 | ₹23,982.00 | ₹14,804.00 | ₹12,625.00 | ₹11,626.00 | ₹16,600.00 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹5,616.05 | ₹5,413.00 | ₹7,876.00 | ₹6,094.00 | ₹17,453.00 | ₹10,841.00 | ₹11,199.00 | ₹11,274.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹2,042.20 | ₹1,920.00 | ₹1,493.00 | ₹2,059.00 | ₹1,909.00 | ₹2,019.00 | ₹2,001.00 | ₹2,181.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹2,450.64 | ₹403.00 | ₹408.00 | ₹716.00 | ₹383.00 | ₹162.00 | ₹123.00 | ₹403.00 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹1,837.98 | ₹1,488.00 | ₹1,545.00 | ₹2,038.00 | ₹2,088.00 | ₹2,106.00 | ₹2,204.00 | ₹3,073.00 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹8,985.68 | ₹18,706.00 | ₹18,369.00 | ₹19,240.00 | ₹19,767.00 | ₹19,667.00 | ₹21,091.00 | ₹23,255.00 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹9,266.48 | ₹39,465.00 | ₹31,468.00 | ₹33,500.00 | ₹12,117.00 | ₹14,378.00 | ₹12,482.00 | ₹22,024.00 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹8,645.00 | ₹6,621.00 | ₹10,567.00 | ₹12,691.00 | ₹15,129.00 | ₹13,346.00 | ₹14,160.00 | ₹17,008.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹1,225.32 | ₹-3,637.00 | ₹-2,481.00 | ₹-2,998.00 | ₹-3,561.00 | ₹-3,866.00 | ₹-4,006.00 | ₹-5,275.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹7,419.68 | ₹2,984.00 | ₹8,086.00 | ₹9,693.00 | ₹11,568.00 | ₹9,480.00 | ₹10,154.00 | ₹11,733.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 0.97 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 1.37 | 1.23 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 19.59 | 10.96 | 10.18 | 10.44 | 13.36 | 11.75 | 12.92 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹7,147.70 | ₹11,749.00 | ₹14,756.00 | ₹19,683.00 | ₹21,782.00 | ₹18,344.00 | ₹22,662.00 | ₹27,835.00 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹13,274.30 | ₹6,812.00 | ₹7,873.00 | ₹9,757.00 | ₹12,316.00 | ₹10,588.00 | ₹11,421.00 | ₹13,009.00 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹4,492.84 | ₹8,870.00 | ₹11,672.00 | ₹16,119.00 | ₹17,531.00 | ₹13,676.00 | ₹17,376.00 | ₹22,117.00 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹9,198.28 | ₹8,390.00 | ₹10,574.00 | ₹14,100.00 | ₹15,288.00 | ₹10,307.00 | ₹13,553.00 | ₹18,508.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹1,021.10 | — | — | — | — | — | ₹88.00 | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹2,282.28 | ₹2,062.00 | ₹2,663.00 | ₹4,514.00 | ₹5,030.00 | ₹2,548.00 | ₹3,200.00 | ₹4,676.00 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹816.88 | ₹2,279.00 | ₹2,531.00 | ₹2,917.00 | ₹3,264.00 | ₹3,468.00 | ₹3,640.00 | ₹3,790.00 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 47.79% | 51.58% | 54.75% | 51.41% | 47.27% | 50.98% | 54.15% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 4.58 | 3.12 | 3.94 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 1.04 | 1.47 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 4.23 | 2.93 | 3.60 | 0.74 | 0.98 | 0.86 | 1.28 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | 156.09 | — |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | 45.00 | 102.88 | 69.22 | 77.03 | 56.58 | 69.60 | 63.95 | 61.19 |
| Receivable days | 16.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 35.00 | 7.93 | 6.58 | 8.88 | 4.10 | 2.04 | 1.32 | 3.60 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | — | 40.00 | 79.73 | 71.63 | 76.24 | 61.88 | 72.60 | 70.44 | 86.22 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 16.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 40.00 | 31.07 | 4.17 | 9.66 | -1.21 | -0.96 | -5.17 | -21.43 |
| Working capital days | -14.00 | -347.00 | -375.00 | -67.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 0.99 | 1.23 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 1.47 | 1.62 | 1.76 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 30.79% | 14.49% | 17.45% | 21.56% | 29.64% | 22.89% | 30.02% | 32.65% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 50.47% | 12.15% | 17.37% | 24.23% | 38.67% | 32.20% | 43.36% | 44.10% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 63.30% | 65.21% | 66.86% | 63.88% | 63.40% | 66.49% | 68.15% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 30 Apr 2026 | dividend | 550% |
| 2024 | 28 Aug 2024 | dividend | 950% |
| 15 May 2024 | dividend | 500% | |
| 2023 | 14 Dec 2023 | dividend | 300% |
| 15 Jul 2023 | dividend | 350% | |
| 29 Mar 2023 | dividend | 1300% | |
| 30 Jan 2023 | dividend | 650% | |
| 2022 | 24 Nov 2022 | dividend | 775% |
| 21 Jul 2022 | dividend | 1050% | |
| 2021 | 15 Dec 2021 | dividend | 900% |
| 2020 | 28 Oct 2020 | dividend | 1065% |
| 20 May 2020 | dividend | 825% | |
| 2018 | 01 Nov 2018 | dividend | 1000% |
| 26 Mar 2018 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2017 | 02 Nov 2017 | dividend | 100% |
| 30 Mar 2017 | dividend | 1375% | |
| 2016 | 07 Nov 2016 | dividend | 95% |
| 07 Apr 2016 | dividend | 1200% | |
| 2015 | 26 Oct 2015 | dividend | 95% |
| 26 Oct 2015 | dividend | 95% | |
| 14 May 2015 | dividend | 125% | |
| 2014 | 23 Sept 2014 | dividend | 95% |
| 21 May 2014 | dividend | 95% | |
| 2013 | 29 Oct 2013 | dividend | 80% |
| 13 May 2013 | dividend | 75% | |
| 2012 | 26 Oct 2012 | dividend | 80% |
| 30 Jun 2012 | dividend | 45% | |
| 2011 | 28 Oct 2011 | dividend | 75% |
| 18 Jun 2011 | dividend | 50% | |
| 08 Mar 2011 | split | 2:10 | |
| 08 Mar 2011 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 2010 | 24 Jul 2010 | dividend | 60% |
| 2009 | 31 Jul 2009 | dividend | 40% |
| 2008 | 13 Aug 2008 | dividend | 25% |
| 2007 | 12 Nov 2007 | dividend | 25% |
| 14 Sept 2007 | dividend | 25% | |
| 09 Feb 2007 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2006 | 09 Sept 2006 | dividend | 25% |
| 2005 | 09 Sept 2005 | dividend | 18% |
| 2004 | 23 Sept 2004 | dividend | 14% |
| 2003 | 30 Aug 2003 | dividend | 8% |
| 2002 | 22 Aug 2002 | dividend | 5% |
Historical cash payout track record across 11 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹11.00 | Interim |
| 17 Jun 2025 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 28 Aug 2024 | ₹19.00 | Interim |
| 15 May 2024 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 14 Dec 2023 | ₹6.00 | Interim |
| 14 Jul 2023 | ₹7.00 | Interim |
| 29 Mar 2023 | ₹26.00 | Interim |
| 30 Jan 2023 | ₹13.00 | Interim |
| 23 Nov 2022 | ₹15.50 | Interim |
| 20 Jul 2022 | ₹21.00 | Interim |
| 14 Dec 2021 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Adani Enterprises Ltd.ADANIENT | ₹3.95 L | 42.56 | 5.06 |
JSW Steel Ltd.JSWSTEEL | ₹3.23 L | 14.63 | 3.26 |
Hindalco Industries Ltd.HINDALCO | ₹2.28 L | 17.23 | 1.70 |
Tata Steel Ltd.TATASTEEL | ₹2.27 L | 21.55 | 2.28 |
Jindal Steel Ltd.JINDALSTEL | ₹1.19 L | 35.72 | 2.36 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Hindustan Zinc Ltd. (HINDZINC)
Hindustan Zinc fell as much as 4.7% to its day's low of ₹592.05. NALCO declined 3.8% to ₹369, while Vedanta dropped 3.7% to ₹276.50. Hindalco shed 3% to ₹1,005.30. Hind Copper also declined 2.5% to ₹520.20 during the session.
Stocks to buy for short term: Jigar Patel from Anand Rathi presents key insights on Nifty 50's pivotal support levels and forecasts rewarding stock picks. Discover promising opportunities for short-term investments.
Hindustan Zinc’s zinc and silver tailwinds have strengthened its bull case, but rising valuations and a potential medium-term commodity surplus raise questions over how long the rally can last.
The Indian stock market closed lower on August 26, with banking and metal gains offset by losses in technology and consumer goods sectors. Nifty 50 fell 0.52% to 24,207, while Sensex decreased 0.05% to 77,614 amid mixed broader market performance.
Silver’s rally is being powered by a persistent supply deficit and rising industrial demand. Here are three Indian companies offering different ways to ride the precious metal’s structural upcycle.
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today for intraday trading — Vedanta, Hindustan Zinc, and Jio Financial Services
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today for intraday trading — Vedanta, Hindustan Zinc, and Jio Financial Services
If commodity prices normalise faster than expected, earnings could moderate even if Hindustan Zinc's operations continue to perform well.
If commodity prices normalise faster than expected, earnings could moderate even if Hindustan Zinc's operations continue to perform well.
Jindal Steel Ltd’s new managing director, Vidya Rattan Sharma, shifts the focus to the company's ‘upper middle management force’.
Jindal Steel Ltd’s new managing director, Vidya Rattan Sharma, shifts the focus to the company's ‘upper middle management force’.
Besides Sharma's reappointment as MD, Jindal Steel announced appointments to the offices of chief financial officer, chief operating officer, and head of human resources, marking one of its biggest management overhauls in years
Besides Sharma's reappointment as MD, Jindal Steel announced appointments to the offices of chief financial officer, chief operating officer, and head of human resources, marking one of its biggest management overhauls in years
Hindustan Zinc also reported its lowest quarterly zinc cost of production, excluding royalty, since shifting to underground mining, helping further lift profitability.
Hindustan Zinc also reported its lowest quarterly zinc cost of production, excluding royalty, since shifting to underground mining, helping further lift profitability.
Hindustan Zinc, a Vedanta subsidiary, reported a Q1 2026 net profit of ₹5,469 crore, up 145% from ₹2,234 crore last year. Revenue from operations rose 72% to ₹13,033 crore, compared to ₹7,591 crore in the previous year.
Hindustan Zinc, a Vedanta subsidiary, reported a Q1 2026 net profit of ₹5,469 crore, up 145% from ₹2,234 crore last year. Revenue from operations rose 72% to ₹13,033 crore, compared to ₹7,591 crore in the previous year.
Over 80 companies, including NTPC and SBI Life Insurance, are set to announce their Q1 FY27 results today, July 24. Investors will focus on management commentary, dividend announcements, and future guidance amid a declining market trend influenced by rising crude oil prices.
Over 80 companies, including NTPC and SBI Life Insurance, are set to announce their Q1 FY27 results today, July 24. Investors will focus on management commentary, dividend announcements, and future guidance amid a declining market trend influenced by rising crude oil prices.
Stock market today: On Thursday, Sensex shed 364 points, or 0.47%, to close at 76,391.39, while the Nifty 50 fell 127 points, or 0.53%, to settle at 23,869.60.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.