TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Materials · Chemicals
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +8.20% | ▲ +42.42% | 13.96% | 7.78% | 12.96% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +13.10% | ▲ +252.27% | 26.65% | -8.40% | -4.35% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +11.08% | ▲ +253.78% | 26.24% | -8.69% | -5.27% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹2,019 | 0.8969 | ₹1,811 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹2,141 | 0.8044 | ₹1,722 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹2,269 | 0.7214 | ₹1,637 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹2,405 | 0.6470 | ₹1,556 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹2,549 | 0.5803 | ₹1,479 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹757 +44% | ₹871 +66% | ₹944 +80% | ₹1031 +97% | ₹1271 +142% |
| 11.0% | ₹646 +23% | ₹728 +39% | ₹779 +49% | ₹839 +60% | ₹993 +89% |
| 11.5% | ₹600 +14% | ₹671 +28% | ₹714 +36% | ₹764 +46% | ₹892 +70% |
| 12.0% | ₹559 +7% | ₹621 +18% | ₹658 +26% | ₹701 +34% | ₹807 +54% |
| 13.0% | ₹490 -7% | ₹538 +3% | ₹566 +8% | ₹598 +14% | ₹675 +29% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 46.77 | 3.29 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.49 | — | — | 17 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹9.12 | — | — | 16 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.31 | — | — | 18 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹14.09 | ₹18.00 | ₹7.00 | 21 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹19.83 | ₹24.00 | ₹12.00 | 20 |
| FY2029 Forecast | ₹25.01 | ₹26.00 | ₹22.00 | 7 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Moderate risk; company exhibits average leverage and liquidity.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | ₹4,186.31 | ₹4,506.10 | ₹6,085.51 | ₹6,618.58 | ₹6,372.32 | ₹7,271.32 | ₹8,286.10 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | — | ₹792.20 | ₹750.22 | ₹1,473.76 | ₹778.90 | ₹603.40 | ₹570.45 | ₹684.37 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | — | 18.92% | 16.65% | 24.22% | 11.77% | 9.47% | 7.85% | 8.26% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | — | ₹536.08 | ₹523.47 | ₹1,185.67 | ₹545.23 | ₹416.46 | ₹330.87 | ₹419.05 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | — | 15.19 | 15.01 | 32.69 | 15.04 | 11.56 | 9.07 | 11.45 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | — | 12.81% | 11.62% | 19.48% | 8.24% | 6.54% | 4.55% | 5.06% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | — | 18.00% | 14.94% | 26.26% | 11.08% | 7.87% | 5.90% | 7.04% |
| ROCE | 19.00% | 20.00% | 19.00% | 16.00% | 18.00% | 17.94% | 14.31% | 25.92% | 13.43% | 8.56% | 7.46% | 8.28% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | 0.70 | 0.81 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.83 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.96% | 7.78% | 12.96% | — |
| Net profit | 26.65% | -8.40% | -4.35% | — |
| EPS | 26.24% | -8.69% | -5.27% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | — | ₹6,332.50 | ₹7,641.68 | ₹7,850.69 | ₹8,580.90 | ₹10,115.17 | ₹11,113.52 | ₹13,300.23 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | ₹3,353.73 | ₹4,138.78 | ₹3,334.71 | ₹3,660.82 | ₹4,825.40 | ₹5,508.40 | ₹7,345.06 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,978.77 | ₹3,502.90 | ₹4,515.98 | ₹4,920.08 | ₹5,289.77 | ₹5,605.12 | ₹5,955.17 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,097.94 | ₹2,843.84 | ₹2,586.95 | ₹2,907.31 | ₹3,622.67 | ₹3,847.79 | ₹4,966.33 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | ₹67.07 | ₹24.71 | ₹93.63 | ₹167.45 | ₹428.29 | ₹199.39 | ₹582.73 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,004.87 | ₹2,367.60 | ₹2,698.83 | ₹2,459.28 | ₹2,959.06 | ₹2,894.74 | ₹4,187.33 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | ₹1,916.37 | ₹2,400.14 | ₹2,165.65 | ₹2,783.32 | ₹3,062.45 | ₹3,466.40 | ₹5,039.27 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | — | ₹835.68 | ₹935.68 | ₹934.12 | ₹1,031.05 | ₹1,244.47 | ₹1,510.99 | ₹1,790.85 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | — | ₹753.44 | ₹793.73 | ₹1,091.52 | ₹940.49 | ₹854.18 | ₹786.06 | ₹1,402.90 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | — | ₹345.16 | ₹576.33 | ₹344.85 | ₹404.93 | ₹724.92 | ₹1,237.48 | ₹1,840.63 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | — | ₹3,885.21 | ₹4,890.39 | ₹4,897.67 | ₹5,848.46 | ₹6,695.02 | ₹7,602.34 | ₹8,331.89 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,245.50 | ₹2,721.49 | ₹2,977.63 | ₹3,431.48 | ₹3,795.88 | ₹4,096.74 | ₹4,484.53 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | ₹1,102.06 | ₹872.71 | ₹518.65 | ₹1,318.74 | ₹1,209.58 | ₹1,241.94 | ₹780.80 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | — | ₹-1,153.29 | ₹-1,314.82 | ₹-1,165.42 | ₹-1,326.30 | ₹-1,328.06 | ₹-1,385.97 | ₹-1,124.28 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | ₹-51.23 | ₹-442.11 | ₹-646.77 | ₹-7.56 | ₹-118.48 | ₹-144.03 | ₹-343.48 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | — | 2.06 | 1.67 | 0.44 | 2.42 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 1.86 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | — | 27.55 | 29.18 | 19.15 | 20.04 | 20.84 | 19.06 | 13.57 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | — | ₹1,884.86 | ₹2,113.64 | ₹2,795.70 | ₹2,438.58 | ₹2,159.59 | ₹2,160.16 | ₹2,445.48 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | — | ₹2,301.45 | ₹2,392.46 | ₹3,289.81 | ₹4,180.00 | ₹4,212.73 | ₹5,111.16 | ₹5,840.62 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | ₹977.41 | ₹981.53 | ₹1,720.16 | ₹1,089.35 | ₹981.52 | ₹1,004.72 | ₹1,171.30 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | — | ₹676.18 | ₹664.55 | ₹1,372.15 | ₹611.10 | ₹395.41 | ₹307.23 | ₹364.83 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | ₹115.28 | ₹76.69 | ₹94.03 | ₹161.02 | ₹192.58 | ₹249.86 | ₹302.42 |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | — | ₹129.42 | ₹129.33 | ₹186.25 | ₹65.87 | ₹-21.05 | ₹-23.64 | ₹-54.34 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | — | ₹185.21 | ₹231.31 | ₹246.40 | ₹310.45 | ₹378.12 | ₹434.27 | ₹486.93 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | — | 23.35% | 21.78% | 28.27% | 16.46% | 15.40% | 13.82% | 14.14% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | — | 1.05 | 0.99 | 1.25 | 0.88 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.83 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | — | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 0.51 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.48 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | 6.87 | 9.78 | 15.67 | 4.84 | 3.13 | 2.28 | 2.26 |
| Inventory days | 123.00 | 108.00 | 136.00 | 144.00 | 152.00 | 132.54 | 142.75 | 103.64 | 90.03 | 107.82 | 107.90 | 111.92 |
| Receivable days | 55.00 | 64.00 | 61.00 | 63.00 | 68.00 | 65.69 | 64.29 | 65.47 | 51.87 | 48.93 | 39.46 | 61.80 |
| Payable days | 55.00 | 67.00 | 71.00 | 69.00 | 55.00 | 54.74 | 87.93 | 38.26 | 35.36 | 62.81 | 88.37 | 115.03 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 123.00 | 105.00 | 125.00 | 138.00 | 165.00 | 143.49 | 119.12 | 130.85 | 106.54 | 93.94 | 58.99 | 58.69 |
| Working capital days | 10.00 | 10.00 | -4.00 | 6.00 | -14.00 | -14.00 | -36.00 | 22.00 | -29.00 | -36.00 | -44.00 | -64.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | — | 1.08 | 0.92 | 1.24 | 1.13 | 0.95 | 0.96 | 0.99 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | — | 8.47% | 6.85% | 15.10% | 6.35% | 4.12% | 2.98% | 3.15% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | — | 12.79% | 9.56% | 18.17% | 9.07% | 7.49% | 6.64% | 7.61% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | — | 45.02% | 46.91% | 45.94% | 36.84% | 33.89% | 29.71% | 29.51% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18 Aug 2025 | dividend | 20% |
| 2024 | 26 Jul 2024 | dividend | 20% |
| 2023 | 28 Jul 2023 | dividend | 30% |
| 15 Feb 2023 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2022 | 19 Sept 2022 | dividend | 30% |
| 16 Feb 2022 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2021 | 11 Nov 2021 | dividend | 20% |
| 21 Sept 2021 | dividend | 30% | |
| 23 Jun 2021 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 2020 | 20 Nov 2020 | dividend | 30% |
| 11 Sept 2020 | dividend | 20% | |
| 25 Feb 2020 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2019 | 30 Sept 2019 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 30 Sept 2019 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 28 Aug 2019 | dividend | 140% | |
| 13 Feb 2019 | dividend | 80% | |
| 2018 | 14 Sept 2018 | dividend | 20% |
| 14 Sept 2018 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2017 | 20 Sept 2017 | dividend | 20% |
| 2016 | 24 Mar 2016 | dividend | 70% |
| 15 Feb 2016 | dividend | 40% | |
| 2015 | 11 Nov 2015 | dividend | 60% |
| 17 Sept 2015 | dividend | 35% | |
| 15 Feb 2015 | dividend | 30% | |
| 2014 | 14 Nov 2014 | dividend | 45% |
| 17 Sept 2014 | dividend | 30% | |
| 08 Feb 2014 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2013 | 20 Nov 2013 | dividend | 35% |
| 16 Sept 2013 | dividend | 25% | |
| 12 Feb 2013 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2012 | 06 Nov 2012 | dividend | 30% |
| 06 Aug 2012 | dividend | 30% | |
| 07 Feb 2012 | dividend | 40% | |
| 2011 | 20 Sept 2011 | dividend | 25% |
| 08 Feb 2011 | dividend | 25% | |
| 2010 | 09 Sept 2010 | dividend | 14% |
| 04 Feb 2010 | dividend | 36% | |
| 2009 | 05 Oct 2009 | dividend | 24% |
| 2008 | 03 Nov 2008 | dividend | 36% |
| 12 Jul 2008 | dividend | 10% | |
| 04 Feb 2008 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2007 | 21 Mar 2007 | dividend | 6% |
| 14 Feb 2007 | dividend | 10% | |
| 2006 | 20 Sept 2006 | dividend | 8% |
| 21 Feb 2006 | dividend | 14% |
Historical cash payout track record across 9 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2026 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 18 Aug 2025 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹1.00 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹1.50 | Final |
| 15 Feb 2023 | ₹1.00 | Interim |
| 16 Sept 2022 | ₹1.50 | Final |
| 15 Feb 2022 | ₹1.00 | Interim |
| 10 Nov 2021 | ₹1.00 | Interim |
| 20 Sept 2021 | ₹1.50 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Solar Industries India Ltd.SOLARINDS | ₹1.84 L | 110.04 | 29.41 |
Pidilite Industries Ltd.PIDILITIND | ₹1.66 L | 68.98 | 15.56 |
SRF Ltd.SRF | ₹75,884.75 | 41.83 | 5.47 |
Coromandel International Ltd.COROMANDEL | ₹56,135.26 | 28.86 | 4.49 |
Linde India Ltd.LINDEINDIA | ₹54,832.00 | 101.04 | 13.00 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Aarti Industries Ltd. (AARTIIND)
Anand Rathi's Jigar Patel recommends three stocks—Aarti Industries, Bata India, and BDL—as prime targets for investment over the next 1-2 weeks. With bullish setups emerging, Patel highlights key buying zones and stop-losses to maximize potential gains and minimize risks for savvy investors.
Indian benchmark indices opened higher on July 16, driven by IT stocks, while geopolitical tensions capped gains. The Nifty 50 rose 0.2% to 24,125.10, and the BSE Sensex advanced 0.23%. Market breadth was positive, with many sectoral indices in the green, despite caution among investors.
Dalal Street continued its upward trend with benchmark indices rising over 1% on June 15, bolstered by declining crude oil prices after US-Iran conflict resolution and a stronger Indian rupee. The Nifty 50 and Sensex both recorded gains, while broader markets saw even higher advances.
Stocks to buy for short term: Anand Rathi's Jigar Patel recommends three stocks for short-term gains, including Dixon Technologies and Aarti Industries. He also shares his near-term technical views on the Nifty 50 and Bank Nifty.
The Indian stock market ended Monday's session on a higher note. Sumeet Bagadia of Choice Broking recommends five breakout stocks to buy today.
Stock market today, 28 April 2026: Experts have recommended eight stocks to buy today — Aarti Industries, Aditya Infotech, Bajaj Finance, HDFC Bank, Jupiter Wagons, Thermax, TVS Motor Company, and Sarda Energy & Minerals
Valuations in the small- and mid-cap (SMID) segment continue to appear stretched, with Nuvama Equities noting that they are nearly one standard deviation above long-term averages across key metrics.
The move choked the production of a key solvent— isopropyl alcohol or IPA—used in essential medicines and life-saving drugs, and forced top drugmakers to warn of disruptions to medicine supplies, according to documents reviewed by Mint and three people familiar with the matter.
Stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends five shares to buy today — Aarti Industries, UPL, Voltas, BPCL, and NTPC
The Indian stock market surged on February 3 following the US-India trade deal, which reduced tariffs on Indian exports. The Nifty 50 and S&P Sensex saw substantial gains, and the rupee appreciated against the dollar, marking a positive trend in investor sentiment.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.