TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Chemical Manufacturing · Chemicals
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +20.16% | ▲ +70.26% | 30.47% | 12.43% | 31.36% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +19.16% | ▲ +92.66% | 38.70% | 30.36% | 43.43% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +19.17% | ▲ +92.65% | 40.79% | 28.89% | 42.26% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 19.1% | ₹2,755 | 0.8969 | ₹2,471 |
| Year 2 | 19.1% | ₹3,281 | 0.8044 | ₹2,639 |
| Year 3 | 19.1% | ₹3,908 | 0.7214 | ₹2,819 |
| Year 4 | 19.1% | ₹4,654 | 0.6470 | ₹3,011 |
| Year 5 | 19.1% | ₹5,543 | 0.5803 | ₹3,217 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹7112 -65% | ₹8108 -60% | ₹8742 -57% | ₹9503 -53% | ₹11594 -43% |
| 11.0% | ₹6150 -70% | ₹6870 -66% | ₹7314 -64% | ₹7831 -62% | ₹9176 -55% |
| 11.5% | ₹5755 -72% | ₹6376 -69% | ₹6754 -67% | ₹7189 -65% | ₹8298 -59% |
| 12.0% | ₹5404 -73% | ₹5944 -71% | ₹6269 -69% | ₹6639 -67% | ₹7566 -63% |
| 13.0% | ₹4808 -76% | ₹5225 -74% | ₹5471 -73% | ₹5747 -72% | ₹6418 -69% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 110.04 | 29.41 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹25.98 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹22.47 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹34.80 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹35.61 | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹38.12 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹49.31 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹60.52 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹37.43 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹78.58 | ₹80.00 | ₹76.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹72.11 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹52.20 | ₹52.00 | ₹51.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹62.10 | ₹65.00 | ₹58.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹105.42 | ₹105.00 | ₹105.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹89.78 | ₹89.00 | ₹89.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹67.01 | ₹67.00 | ₹67.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹84.86 | ₹84.00 | ₹84.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,461.57 | ₹2,237.30 | ₹2,515.63 | ₹3,947.61 | ₹6,922.53 | ₹6,069.52 | ₹7,540.26 | ₹9,837.74 |
| Operating profit | ₹459.85 | ₹350.06 | ₹423.84 | ₹685.30 | ₹1,241.16 | ₹1,394.87 | ₹1,779.95 | ₹2,370.94 |
| OPM | 18.68% | 15.65% | 16.85% | 17.36% | 17.93% | 22.98% | 23.61% | 24.10% |
| Net profit | ₹261.61 | ₹267.43 | ₹276.35 | ₹441.28 | ₹757.19 | ₹835.93 | ₹1,209.44 | ₹1,677.55 |
| EPS | 29.45 | 31.16 | 33.42 | 48.10 | 90.96 | 103.95 | 138.33 | 194.75 |
| Net margin | 10.63% | 11.95% | 10.99% | 11.18% | 10.94% | 13.77% | 16.04% | 17.05% |
| ROE | 21.13% | 19.38% | 17.50% | 23.05% | 29.01% | 25.29% | 27.40% | 26.72% |
| ROCE | 29.52% | 19.45% | 19.18% | 26.29% | 36.46% | 32.93% | 28.78% | 27.99% |
| Debt / equity | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.46 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.24 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.47% | 12.43% | 31.36% |
| Net profit | 38.70% | 30.36% | 43.43% |
| EPS | 40.79% | 28.89% | 42.26% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹2,282.06 | ₹2,532.32 | ₹3,029.71 | ₹3,724.30 | ₹5,036.25 | ₹5,737.20 | ₹8,298.08 | ₹10,918.50 |
| Total liabilities | ₹1,043.73 | ₹1,152.23 | ₹1,450.30 | ₹1,810.02 | ₹2,425.91 | ₹2,431.60 | ₹3,884.86 | ₹4,641.30 |
| Total equity | ₹1,238.33 | ₹1,380.09 | ₹1,579.41 | ₹1,914.28 | ₹2,610.34 | ₹3,305.60 | ₹4,413.22 | ₹6,277.20 |
| Total debt | ₹603.40 | ₹720.83 | ₹807.56 | ₹888.00 | ₹1,194.68 | ₹1,140.58 | ₹977.77 | ₹1,526.03 |
| Cash | ₹61.00 | ₹92.56 | ₹169.93 | ₹84.67 | ₹245.04 | ₹259.86 | ₹590.43 | ₹469.44 |
| Current assets | ₹962.50 | ₹983.50 | ₹1,225.66 | ₹1,660.95 | ₹2,501.35 | ₹2,648.38 | ₹4,122.53 | ₹5,037.46 |
| Current liabilities | ₹724.47 | ₹732.15 | ₹819.43 | ₹1,117.88 | ₹1,632.32 | ₹1,501.42 | ₹2,113.88 | ₹2,448.89 |
| Inventory | ₹297.60 | ₹348.22 | ₹472.82 | ₹842.29 | ₹1,213.92 | ₹1,019.53 | ₹1,212.07 | ₹2,118.64 |
| Receivables | ₹399.73 | ₹370.82 | ₹455.73 | ₹541.31 | ₹825.57 | ₹844.61 | ₹1,243.52 | ₹1,864.14 |
| Payables | ₹163.30 | ₹154.43 | ₹286.08 | ₹464.94 | ₹488.48 | ₹552.65 | ₹887.13 | ₹916.97 |
| Net PP&E | ₹1,170.30 | ₹1,316.54 | ₹1,523.85 | ₹1,663.01 | ₹1,922.45 | ₹2,443.67 | ₹3,215.34 | ₹4,468.83 |
| Retained earnings | ₹1,162.43 | ₹1,352.82 | ₹1,563.94 | ₹1,942.10 | ₹2,675.64 | ₹3,542.77 | ₹4,700.82 | ₹6,367.59 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹313.75 | ₹324.81 | ₹356.68 | ₹297.80 | ₹632.84 | ₹1,343.57 | ₹2,456.46 | ₹574.10 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-252.22 | ₹-241.12 | ₹-264.96 | ₹-287.44 | ₹-479.11 | ₹-559.75 | ₹-1,005.95 | ₹-1,739.12 |
| Free cash flow | ₹61.53 | ₹83.69 | ₹91.72 | ₹10.36 | ₹153.73 | ₹783.82 | ₹1,450.51 | ₹-1,165.02 |
| OCF / net profit | 1.20 | 1.21 | 1.29 | 0.67 | 0.84 | 1.61 | 2.03 | 0.34 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 10.25 | 10.78 | 10.53 | 7.28 | 6.92 | 9.22 | 13.34 | 17.68 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹1,015.80 | ₹977.14 | ₹1,123.39 | ₹1,560.49 | ₹2,542.49 | ₹2,838.84 | ₹3,587.69 | ₹4,877.43 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹1,445.77 | ₹1,260.16 | ₹1,392.24 | ₹2,387.12 | ₹4,380.04 | ₹3,230.68 | ₹3,952.57 | ₹4,960.31 |
| EBITDA | ₹519.65 | ₹435.15 | ₹517.53 | ₹794.61 | ₹1,369.42 | ₹1,538.25 | ₹1,961.45 | ₹2,622.16 |
| Income before tax | ₹401.85 | ₹335.80 | ₹397.10 | ₹607.42 | ₹1,101.58 | ₹1,161.28 | ₹1,738.74 | ₹2,365.22 |
| Interest expense | ₹55.94 | ₹14.85 | ₹27.59 | ₹78.90 | ₹145.02 | ₹233.87 | ₹58.74 | ₹11.03 |
| Tax expense | ₹125.05 | ₹57.13 | ₹109.03 | ₹151.95 | ₹290.41 | ₹286.05 | ₹450.81 | ₹628.58 |
| D&A | ₹59.80 | ₹85.09 | ₹93.69 | ₹109.31 | ₹128.26 | ₹143.38 | ₹181.50 | ₹251.22 |
| EBITDA margin | 21.11% | 19.45% | 20.57% | 20.13% | 19.78% | 25.34% | 26.01% | 26.65% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.33 | 1.34 | 1.50 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 1.76 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| Quick ratio | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 1.08 | 1.38 | 1.19 |
| Interest coverage | 8.22 | 23.57 | 15.36 | 8.69 | 8.56 | 5.96 | 30.30 | 214.95 |
| Inventory days | 75.13 | 100.86 | 123.96 | 128.79 | 101.16 | 115.19 | 111.93 | 155.90 |
| Receivable days | 59.27 | 60.50 | 66.12 | 50.05 | 43.53 | 50.79 | 60.19 | 69.16 |
| Payable days | 41.23 | 44.73 | 75.00 | 71.09 | 40.71 | 62.44 | 81.92 | 67.47 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 93.18 | 116.63 | 115.08 | 107.75 | 103.98 | 103.54 | 90.20 | 157.59 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.65 | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.48 | 2.35 | 2.20 |
| ROA | 11.46% | 10.56% | 9.12% | 11.85% | 15.03% | 14.57% | 14.57% | 15.36% |
| ROIC | 17.79% | 14.46% | 13.87% | 18.91% | 25.67% | 25.11% | 27.46% | 23.74% |
| Gross margin | 41.27% | 43.68% | 44.66% | 39.53% | 36.73% | 46.77% | 47.58% | 49.58% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 Jul 2026 | dividend | 550% |
| 2025 | 08 Jul 2025 | dividend | 500% |
| 2024 | 04 Jul 2024 | dividend | 425% |
| 2023 | 09 Jun 2023 | dividend | 400% |
| 2022 | 31 May 2022 | dividend | 375% |
| 2021 | 21 Aug 2021 | dividend | 300% |
| 2020 | 04 Sept 2020 | dividend | 300% |
| 2019 | 20 Jul 2019 | dividend | 350% |
| 20 Jul 2019 | dividend | 350% | |
| 2018 | 20 Jul 2018 | dividend | 300% |
| 2017 | 11 Aug 2017 | dividend | 150% |
| 22 Feb 2017 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2016 | 14 Jul 2016 | split | 2:10 |
| 17 Mar 2016 | dividend | 135% | |
| 2015 | 10 Nov 2015 | dividend | 90% |
| 31 Aug 2015 | dividend | 90% | |
| 2014 | 20 Nov 2014 | dividend | 80% |
| 26 Aug 2014 | dividend | 70% | |
| 2013 | 15 Nov 2013 | dividend | 50% |
| 03 Sept 2013 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2012 | 17 Nov 2012 | dividend | 50% |
| 03 Aug 2012 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2011 | 23 Nov 2011 | dividend | 50% |
| 02 Aug 2011 | dividend | 40% | |
| 2010 | 12 Nov 2010 | dividend | 40% |
| 13 Aug 2010 | dividend | 35% | |
| 18 Feb 2010 | dividend | 35% | |
| 2009 | 10 Sept 2009 | dividend | 45% |
| 2008 | 12 Sept 2008 | dividend | 15% |
| 2007 | 02 Nov 2007 | dividend | 15% |
| 14 Sept 2007 | dividend | 15% | |
| 2006 | 20 Sept 2006 | dividend | 15% |
Historical cash payout track record across 6 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹11.00 | Final |
| 08 Jul 2025 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 04 Jul 2024 | ₹8.50 | Final |
| 09 Jun 2023 | ₹8.00 | Final |
| 27 May 2022 | ₹7.50 | Final |
| 18 Aug 2021 | ₹6.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Pidilite Industries Ltd.PIDILITIND | ₹1.66 L | 68.98 | 15.56 |
SRF Ltd.SRF | ₹75,884.75 | 41.83 | 5.47 |
Coromandel International Ltd.COROMANDEL | ₹56,135.26 | 28.86 | 4.49 |
Linde India Ltd.LINDEINDIA | ₹54,832.00 | 101.04 | 13.00 |
| ₹53,048.51 | — | — |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Solar Industries India Ltd. (SOLARINDS)
Some 17 stocks scaled their 52-week highs in the BSE 500 index, among which 12, including Welspun Corp, Piramal Finance, and Divis Laboratories, jumped to their record highs.
The Sensex crashed 493 points, or 0.63%, to end at 77,235.46 on Tuesday, 18 August, while the NSE barometer Nifty 50 extended losses for the sixth consecutive session, ending with a loss of 133 points, or 0.55%, at 24,154.90.
The Indian stock market faced pressure on 20 July as geopolitical tensions in the Middle East weighed on investor sentiment. Rising crude prices stoked fears of tighter monetary policies, while mixed sector performances were seen. Despite losses, heavyweight stocks helped Nifty 50 end down 0.40%.
The Indian stock market faced pressure on 20 July as geopolitical tensions in the Middle East weighed on investor sentiment. Rising crude prices stoked fears of tighter monetary policies, while mixed sector performances were seen. Despite losses, heavyweight stocks helped Nifty 50 end down 0.40%.
Small and mid-cap stocks have notably outperformed large caps in 2026. The Nifty Smallcap 100 and Nifty Midcap 100 posted positive returns due to strong earnings growth and favourable business outlooks, while large caps faced declines in the same period.
Small and mid-cap stocks have notably outperformed large caps in 2026. The Nifty Smallcap 100 and Nifty Midcap 100 posted positive returns due to strong earnings growth and favourable business outlooks, while large caps faced declines in the same period.
The Sensex closed 77 points, or 0.10%, higher at 75,315.04, while the Nifty 50 settled at 23,649.95, up 6 points, or 0.03%.
The Sensex closed 77 points, or 0.10%, higher at 75,315.04, while the Nifty 50 settled at 23,649.95, up 6 points, or 0.03%.
Solar Industries India shares faced profit booking for the second day on July 2, opening at ₹17,205.25 before dropping 1.6% to ₹16,918.15. The stock has declined nearly 4% over two sessions amid a weak market.
Solar Industries' share price has surged 76 per cent year-to-date (YTD), while on a monthly scale, it has been in the green since March this year. In June so far, the stock has risen 7 per cent.
Solar Industries India stock surged over 90% in the past year, reaching a high of ₹16,814.30. Despite SBI Mutual Fund reducing its stake by 2%, the shares rose over 1% intraday on June 4, continuing an upward trend.
Indian Hotels Company, Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders, Max Healthcare Institute, Solar Industries India, Shree Cements, Mankind Pharma, Apollo Hospitals Enterprises, Union Bank of India, Lupin Ltd, among others are likely to be upgraded to large-cap status.
Shares to buy: Riyank Arora recommends these three stocks in the short term - Solar Industries India Ltd, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd, and Central Depository Services (India) Ltd (CDSL).
Defence equipment manufacturer Solar Industries India on Friday announced that the firm bagged a ₹2,150 crore international defence supply export order, according to a BSE filing.
The securities newly added for F&O trading include Castrol India Ltd, Gland Pharma Ltd, NBCC (India) Ltd, The Phoenix Mills Ltd, Solar Industries India Ltd, and Torrent Power Ltd.
The key constituents of the Nifty India Defence Index Fund, as on July 15, 2024, include Bharat Electronics (19.08%), Hindustan Aeronautics (18.28%), Solar Industries India (15.07%), Cochin Shipyard (10%), Mazagaon Dock Shipbuilders (8.38%), Bharat Dynamics (7.66%) and Data Patterns (5.18%)
Stocks to Buy: Multibagger Defence Stocks Astra Microwave Products, Azad Engineering, Solar Industries India are among ICICI Securities 3 top picks, ahead of Q4 results. ICICI Securities expects 13-24% for the stocks.
Indus Towers is likely to see $189 million in passive inflows, while Sundaram Finance could attract inflows worth $174 million and Solar Industries India may see $164 million in inflows.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.