TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Software & Programming · Information Technology
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +2.80% | ▲ +17.96% | 11.31% | 8.43% | 27.88% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +5.31% | ▲ +16.92% | 9.12% | 4.41% | 20.98% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +8.93% | ▲ +16.89% | 18.01% | 7.13% | 10.79% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹4,100 | 0.8969 | ₹3,677 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹4,346 | 0.8044 | ₹3,496 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹4,607 | 0.7214 | ₹3,324 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹4,884 | 0.6470 | ₹3,160 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹5,177 | 0.5803 | ₹3,004 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹2166 -54% | ₹2450 -48% | ₹2631 -44% | ₹2848 -39% | ₹3444 -26% |
| 11.0% | ₹1890 -60% | ₹2095 -55% | ₹2222 -52% | ₹2369 -49% | ₹2752 -41% |
| 11.5% | ₹1776 -62% | ₹1953 -58% | ₹2061 -56% | ₹2185 -53% | ₹2501 -46% |
| 12.0% | ₹1675 -64% | ₹1829 -61% | ₹1922 -59% | ₹2027 -57% | ₹2291 -51% |
| 13.0% | ₹1503 -68% | ₹1622 -65% | ₹1692 -64% | ₹1771 -62% | ₹1962 -58% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 26.39 | 5.51 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹37.06 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹39.17 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹38.85 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹39.40 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹38.04 | — | — | 19 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹38.23 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹42.17 | — | — | 18 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹36.59 | — | — | 15 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹46.93 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹42.28 | — | — | 17 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹47.23 | — | — | 13 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹32.71 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹51.23 | ₹55.00 | ₹48.00 | 8 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹52.42 | ₹56.00 | ₹49.00 | 8 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹49.42 | — | — | 10 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹49.40 | ₹53.00 | ₹46.00 | 9 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹57.38 | ₹59.00 | ₹53.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹55.52 | ₹58.00 | ₹54.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹52.30 | ₹58.00 | ₹46.00 | 6 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹57.38 | ₹62.00 | ₹53.00 | 4 |
| FY2029 Forecast | ₹55.95 | ₹55.00 | ₹55.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹21,153.80 | ₹10,878.60 | ₹12,369.80 | ₹26,108.70 | ₹33,183.00 | ₹35,517.00 | ₹38,008.10 | ₹42,307.60 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹4,230.76 | ₹1,756.30 | ₹2,449.70 | ₹4,658.60 | ₹5,448.90 | ₹5,619.80 | ₹5,509.00 | ₹5,950.40 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 16.14% | 19.80% | 17.84% | 16.42% | 15.82% | 14.49% | 14.06% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹2,509.05 | ₹1,520.10 | ₹1,936.10 | ₹3,948.30 | ₹4,408.30 | ₹4,582.10 | ₹4,598.70 | ₹5,018.10 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 84.32 | 86.65 | 109.49 | 224.87 | 148.62 | 153.17 | 154.86 | 182.75 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 11.86% | 13.97% | 15.65% | 15.12% | 13.28% | 12.90% | 12.10% | 11.86% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 19.60% | 28.13% | 26.51% | 27.64% | 26.57% | 22.89% | 20.26% | 20.89% |
| ROCE | 48.00% | 47.00% | 46.00% | 42.00% | 24.91% | 27.05% | 30.33% | 30.07% | 30.25% | 25.76% | 22.34% | 21.71% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.31% | 8.43% | 27.88% | — |
| Net profit | 9.12% | 4.41% | 20.98% | — |
| EPS | 18.01% | 7.13% | 10.79% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹23,269.18 | ₹8,824.90 | ₹10,709.10 | ₹20,582.40 | ₹23,496.10 | ₹27,563.00 | ₹30,630.00 | ₹37,196.00 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹10,471.13 | ₹3,420.90 | ₹3,405.70 | ₹6,295.20 | ₹6,904.00 | ₹7,545.80 | ₹7,931.70 | ₹13,171.00 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹12,798.05 | ₹5,404.00 | ₹7,303.40 | ₹14,287.20 | ₹16,592.10 | ₹20,017.20 | ₹22,698.30 | ₹24,025.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹4,188.45 | ₹911.90 | ₹798.30 | ₹1,391.10 | ₹1,541.20 | ₹2,070.60 | ₹2,187.30 | ₹2,310.00 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹2,792.30 | ₹388.00 | ₹604.50 | ₹1,387.20 | ₹2,081.40 | ₹1,659.90 | ₹1,953.50 | ₹1,911.70 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹10,471.13 | ₹6,329.00 | ₹8,131.30 | ₹14,938.60 | ₹17,185.80 | ₹18,846.40 | ₹20,937.90 | ₹27,697.20 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹5,817.30 | ₹2,331.20 | ₹2,632.30 | ₹5,092.30 | ₹5,482.60 | ₹5,743.20 | ₹5,965.90 | ₹9,783.70 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹2,115.38 | — | — | ₹4.10 | ₹3.30 | ₹3.00 | ₹2.80 | ₹3.30 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹2,538.46 | ₹966.00 | ₹1,187.90 | ₹6,667.30 | ₹8,559.80 | ₹7,968.90 | ₹8,406.50 | ₹10,562.40 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹1,903.84 | ₹349.30 | ₹355.80 | ₹443.40 | ₹425.70 | ₹385.80 | ₹487.10 | ₹485.50 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹9,307.67 | ₹1,210.50 | ₹1,048.10 | ₹2,489.60 | ₹3,036.20 | ₹4,023.70 | ₹4,544.90 | ₹5,087.50 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹9,598.54 | ₹5,203.60 | ₹6,607.30 | ₹13,234.90 | ₹16,082.30 | ₹18,926.60 | ₹21,601.80 | ₹24,635.20 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹3,136.31 | ₹1,643.50 | ₹2,399.60 | ₹3,250.70 | ₹3,094.60 | ₹5,669.50 | ₹4,545.80 | ₹4,798.80 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹1,269.23 | ₹-246.50 | ₹-271.90 | ₹-1,057.30 | ₹-939.30 | ₹-843.20 | ₹-949.60 | ₹-930.60 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹1,867.08 | ₹1,397.00 | ₹2,127.70 | ₹2,193.40 | ₹2,155.30 | ₹4,826.30 | ₹3,596.20 | ₹3,868.20 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 1.08 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.70 | 1.24 | 0.99 | 0.96 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 2.27 | 2.20 | 4.05 | 2.83 | 2.37 | 2.50 | 2.20 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹7,403.83 | ₹9,554.20 | ₹10,700.50 | ₹22,878.90 | ₹29,215.10 | ₹31,337.50 | ₹33,486.70 | ₹36,398.90 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹13,749.97 | ₹1,324.40 | ₹1,669.30 | ₹3,229.80 | ₹3,967.90 | ₹4,179.50 | ₹4,521.40 | ₹5,908.70 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹4,653.84 | ₹2,029.30 | ₹2,782.20 | ₹5,255.70 | ₹6,171.60 | ₹6,438.70 | ₹6,500.50 | ₹7,004.50 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹3,337.04 | ₹2,002.90 | ₹2,588.20 | ₹5,293.90 | ₹5,791.50 | ₹6,048.70 | ₹6,214.20 | ₹6,791.10 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹1,057.69 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹827.99 | ₹482.40 | ₹650.00 | ₹1,343.90 | ₹1,381.20 | ₹1,464.10 | ₹1,612.20 | ₹1,808.40 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹846.15 | ₹273.00 | ₹332.50 | ₹597.10 | ₹722.70 | ₹818.90 | ₹991.50 | ₹1,054.10 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 18.65% | 22.49% | 20.13% | 18.60% | 18.13% | 17.10% | 16.56% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 2.71 | 3.09 | 2.93 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 3.51 | 2.83 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | — | — | 2.93 | 3.13 | 3.28 | 3.51 | 2.83 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | 45.00 | — | — | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.20 |
| Receivable days | 80.00 | 73.00 | 66.00 | 70.00 | 35.00 | 32.41 | 35.05 | 93.21 | 94.15 | 81.89 | 80.73 | 91.12 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | — | 40.00 | 96.27 | 77.80 | 50.11 | 39.16 | 33.69 | 39.32 | 29.99 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 80.00 | 73.00 | 66.00 | 70.00 | 40.00 | — | — | 43.56 | 55.30 | 48.46 | 41.63 | 61.34 |
| Working capital days | 58.00 | 49.00 | 43.00 | 60.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 8.99 | 11.80 | 10.49 | 10.93 | 8.83 | 8.36 | 8.32 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 10.78% | 17.23% | 18.08% | 19.18% | 18.76% | 16.62% | 15.01% | 13.49% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 17.68% | 22.49% | 24.47% | 24.32% | 25.85% | 20.85% | 17.79% | 17.88% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 87.83% | 86.51% | 87.63% | 88.04% | 88.23% | 88.10% | 86.03% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 24 Oct 2025 | dividend | 2200% |
| 23 May 2025 | dividend | 4500% | |
| 2024 | 25 Oct 2024 | dividend | 2000% |
| 19 Jun 2024 | dividend | 4500% | |
| 2023 | 27 Oct 2023 | dividend | 2000% |
| 10 Jul 2023 | dividend | 4000% | |
| 31 Jan 2023 | dividend | 2000% | |
| 2022 | 01 Jul 2022 | dividend | 3000% |
| 2021 | 26 Oct 2021 | dividend | 1500% |
| 02 Aug 2021 | dividend | 1000% | |
| 02 Jul 2021 | dividend | 2500% | |
| 2020 | 28 Oct 2020 | dividend | 1500% |
| 13 Jul 2020 | dividend | 1550% | |
| 2019 | 26 Oct 2019 | dividend | 1250% |
| 15 Jul 2019 | dividend | 1550% | |
| 15 Jul 2019 | dividend | 1550% | |
| 2018 | 01 Nov 2018 | dividend | 1250% |
| 18 Aug 2018 | dividend | 1350% | |
| 18 Aug 2018 | dividend | 1350% | |
| 2017 | 14 Nov 2017 | dividend | 800% |
| 18 Aug 2017 | dividend | 970% | |
| 2016 | 18 Nov 2016 | dividend | 685% |
Historical cash payout track record across 12 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | ₹53.00 | Final |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹22.00 | Interim |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹45.00 | Final |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹20.00 | Interim |
| 19 Jun 2024 | ₹45.00 | Final |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹20.00 | Interim |
| 10 Jul 2023 | ₹40.00 | Final |
| 31 Jan 2023 | ₹20.00 | Interim |
| 30 Jun 2022 | ₹30.00 | Final |
| 25 Oct 2021 | ₹15.00 | Interim |
| 30 Jul 2021 | ₹10.00 | Special |
| 01 Jul 2021 | ₹25.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹8.41 L | 17.22 | 7.90 | |
Infosys Ltd.INFY | ₹4.64 L | 15.55 | 4.84 |
HCL Technologies Ltd.HCLTECH | ₹3.55 L | 21.45 | 4.75 |
Wipro Ltd.WIPRO | ₹1.77 L | 14.40 | 2.14 |
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM | ₹1.59 L | 30.28 | 5.43 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for LTM Ltd. (LTM)
Since the start of FY27, seven of India's 10 largest IT services firms have announced changes to their organizational structures.
Rising hardware costs are forcing IT firms to rethink pricing, with top executives wary of offering blanket discounts that could erode operating margins.
Rising hardware costs are forcing IT firms to rethink pricing, with top executives wary of offering blanket discounts that could erode operating margins.
L&T would be the first large Indian business group to equip almost all its employees with AI tools.
L&T would be the first large Indian business group to equip almost all its employees with AI tools.
Persistent Systems' Nagarro deal and LTM's Randstad acquisition reflect a broader push by Indian IT companies to diversify beyond the US, gain local capabilities and tap Europe's growing technology market.
Persistent Systems' Nagarro deal and LTM's Randstad acquisition reflect a broader push by Indian IT companies to diversify beyond the US, gain local capabilities and tap Europe's growing technology market.
Indian mid-cap IT firms are using acquisitions to accelerate growth, positioning themselves to add more incremental revenue than larger peers this year as AI and weak demand reshape the industry.
Indian mid-cap IT firms are using acquisitions to accelerate growth, positioning themselves to add more incremental revenue than larger peers this year as AI and weak demand reshape the industry.
LTIMindtree CEO Venu Lambu is betting on profitable growth despite AI concerns and weak investor sentiment. The company posted its fastest growth in three years and is expanding globally through its first acquisition, even as shares remain under pressure.
LTIMindtree CEO Venu Lambu is betting on profitable growth despite AI concerns and weak investor sentiment. The company posted its fastest growth in three years and is expanding globally through its first acquisition, even as shares remain under pressure.
As LTM, formerly LTIMindtree Ltd., advances its goal of doubling revenue, CEO Venu Lambu says enterprises will continue to spend if AI investments deliver on the context, cost and mindset change.
As LTM, formerly LTIMindtree Ltd., advances its goal of doubling revenue, CEO Venu Lambu says enterprises will continue to spend if AI investments deliver on the context, cost and mindset change.
The $186-million deal for Randstad expands LTM's revenue base by $500 million and enhances its capabilities in various sectors while aligning with its ambitious growth plans.
The $186-million deal for Randstad expands LTM's revenue base by $500 million and enhances its capabilities in various sectors while aligning with its ambitious growth plans.
Six months after two large IT services companies devised new billing structures for AI work, more large and mid-sized firms are adopting similar models, signalling that AI-linked pricing is becoming mainstream.
Six months after two large IT services companies devised new billing structures for AI work, more large and mid-sized firms are adopting similar models, signalling that AI-linked pricing is becoming mainstream.
The Mumbai-based company ended last year with $4.76 billion in revenue, up 6%. More than a third of this growth came from manufacturing and resources companies, which make up about a fifth of its revenue. Two years ago, LTM had outlined a goal to touch $10 billion revenue by FY32.
The Mumbai-based company ended last year with $4.76 billion in revenue, up 6%. More than a third of this growth came from manufacturing and resources companies, which make up about a fifth of its revenue. Two years ago, LTM had outlined a goal to touch $10 billion revenue by FY32.
Wipro's buyback plan failed to boost investor confidence as shares dropped 2.78%. The company's revenue has declined for three consecutive years, raising concerns about its ability to convert deal pipelines into actual revenue amid a challenging macroeconomic environment.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.