TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Information Technology · Information Technology
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +3.90% | ▲ +14.03% | 9.61% | 6.77% | 12.20% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 8.61% | ▲ +12.25% | 10.21% | 6.91% | 8.75% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 9.53% | ▲ +14.58% | 15.04% | 8.49% | 10.08% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹33,135 | 0.8969 | ₹29,717 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹35,123 | 0.8044 | ₹28,251 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹37,230 | 0.7214 | ₹26,858 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹39,464 | 0.6470 | ₹25,533 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹41,832 | 0.5803 | ₹24,273 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1299 +14% | ₹1467 +29% | ₹1574 +38% | ₹1702 +50% | ₹2055 +81% |
| 11.0% | ₹1135 -0% | ₹1257 +10% | ₹1331 +17% | ₹1419 +25% | ₹1646 +45% |
| 11.5% | ₹1068 -6% | ₹1173 +3% | ₹1236 +9% | ₹1310 +15% | ₹1497 +32% |
| 12.0% | ₹1008 -11% | ₹1099 -3% | ₹1154 +1% | ₹1216 +7% | ₹1373 +21% |
| 13.0% | ₹906 -20% | ₹977 -14% | ₹1018 -11% | ₹1065 -6% | ₹1178 +4% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 15.55 | 4.84 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.99 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.74 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹19.22 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.35 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.39 | — | — | 20 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.68 | — | — | 20 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.94 | — | — | 21 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.35 | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹17.74 | — | — | 15 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.14 | — | — | 13 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹20.98 | — | — | 16 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.68 | — | — | 19 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹19.63 | ₹21.00 | ₹18.00 | 12 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹19.14 | ₹20.00 | ₹17.00 | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹18.92 | ₹21.00 | ₹17.00 | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹19.17 | — | — | 14 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹20.36 | ₹20.00 | ₹19.00 | 6 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹21.12 | ₹23.00 | ₹20.00 | 6 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹20.35 | ₹22.00 | ₹19.00 | 6 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹20.57 | ₹23.00 | ₹19.00 | 6 |
| FY2029 Forecast | ₹20.17 | ₹20.00 | ₹20.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹89,325.00 | ₹90,791.00 | ₹1.00 L | ₹1.22 L | ₹1.47 L | ₹1.54 L | ₹1.63 L | ₹1.79 L |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹17,865.00 | ₹19,374.00 | ₹24,622.00 | ₹28,015.00 | ₹30,905.00 | ₹31,747.00 | ₹34,424.00 | ₹36,254.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 21.34% | 24.51% | 23.03% | 21.06% | 20.66% | 21.12% | 20.29% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹14,720.00 | ₹16,594.00 | ₹19,351.00 | ₹22,110.00 | ₹24,095.00 | ₹26,233.00 | ₹26,713.00 | ₹29,440.00 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 36.28 | 39.21 | 45.85 | 52.71 | 58.03 | 63.51 | 64.42 | 74.11 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 16.48% | 18.28% | 19.26% | 18.18% | 16.42% | 17.07% | 16.39% | 16.48% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 27.24% | 25.35% | 25.34% | 29.34% | 31.95% | 29.77% | 27.88% | 31.71% |
| ROCE | 36.00% | 33.00% | 30.00% | 30.00% | 24.91% | 26.94% | 29.13% | 33.24% | 35.67% | 32.06% | 32.46% | 34.98% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.61% | 6.77% | 12.20% | — |
| Net profit | 10.21% | 6.91% | 8.75% | — |
| EPS | 15.04% | 8.49% | 10.08% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹98,257.50 | ₹92,768.00 | ₹1.08 L | ₹1.18 L | ₹1.26 L | ₹1.38 L | ₹1.49 L | ₹1.56 L |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹44,215.88 | ₹27,318.00 | ₹32,035.00 | ₹42,535.00 | ₹50,409.00 | ₹49,698.00 | ₹53,085.00 | ₹63,115.00 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹54,041.63 | ₹65,450.00 | ₹76,351.00 | ₹75,350.00 | ₹75,407.00 | ₹88,116.00 | ₹95,818.00 | ₹92,852.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹17,686.35 | ₹4,633.00 | ₹5,325.00 | ₹5,474.00 | ₹8,299.00 | ₹8,359.00 | ₹8,227.00 | ₹9,176.00 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹11,790.90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹44,215.88 | ₹54,576.00 | ₹60,733.00 | ₹67,185.00 | ₹70,881.00 | ₹89,432.00 | ₹97,099.00 | ₹1.03 L |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹24,564.38 | ₹20,856.00 | ₹23,865.00 | ₹33,603.00 | ₹39,186.00 | ₹38,794.00 | ₹42,850.00 | ₹52,322.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹8,932.50 | — | — | — | — | ₹356.00 | ₹413.00 | ₹474.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹10,719.00 | ₹26,227.00 | ₹27,582.00 | ₹34,821.00 | ₹41,403.00 | ₹43,498.00 | ₹44,851.00 | ₹51,165.00 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹8,039.25 | ₹2,852.00 | ₹2,645.00 | ₹4,134.00 | ₹3,865.00 | ₹3,956.00 | ₹4,164.00 | ₹4,744.00 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹39,303.00 | ₹17,867.00 | ₹18,417.00 | ₹18,314.00 | ₹20,516.00 | ₹19,215.00 | ₹18,903.00 | ₹19,354.00 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹40,531.22 | ₹61,687.00 | ₹71,893.00 | ₹71,782.00 | ₹71,392.00 | ₹83,147.00 | ₹89,937.00 | ₹84,918.00 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹18,400.00 | ₹18,557.00 | ₹24,127.00 | ₹23,885.00 | ₹22,467.00 | ₹25,210.00 | ₹35,694.00 | ₹33,986.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹5,359.50 | ₹-3,307.00 | ₹-2,107.00 | ₹-2,161.00 | ₹-2,579.00 | ₹-2,201.00 | ₹-2,237.00 | ₹-2,727.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹13,040.50 | ₹15,250.00 | ₹22,020.00 | ₹21,724.00 | ₹19,888.00 | ₹23,009.00 | ₹33,457.00 | ₹31,259.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 1.08 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 1.34 | 1.15 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 3.64 | 2.10 | 1.78 | 1.76 | 1.43 | 1.37 | 1.53 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹31,263.75 | ₹30,059.00 | ₹35,059.00 | ₹39,643.00 | ₹44,414.00 | ₹46,257.00 | ₹49,643.00 | ₹53,915.00 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹58,061.25 | ₹60,732.00 | ₹65,413.00 | ₹81,998.00 | ₹1.02 L | ₹1.07 L | ₹1.13 L | ₹1.25 L |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹19,651.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹19,577.60 | ₹22,007.00 | ₹26,628.00 | ₹30,110.00 | ₹33,322.00 | ₹35,988.00 | ₹37,608.00 | ₹39,995.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹4,466.25 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹4,857.60 | ₹5,368.00 | ₹7,205.00 | ₹7,964.00 | ₹9,214.00 | ₹9,740.00 | ₹10,858.00 | ₹10,521.00 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹3,573.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 2.62 | 2.54 | 2.00 | 1.81 | 2.31 | 2.27 | 1.98 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | — | — | — | — | 2.30 | 2.26 | 1.97 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | 45.00 | — | — | — | — | 1.21 | 1.33 | 1.39 |
| Receivable days | 66.00 | 66.00 | 66.00 | 68.00 | 35.00 | 105.44 | 100.20 | 104.49 | 102.97 | 103.32 | 100.44 | 104.54 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | — | 40.00 | 17.14 | 14.76 | 18.40 | 13.78 | 13.44 | 13.41 | 13.88 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 66.00 | 66.00 | 66.00 | 68.00 | 40.00 | — | — | — | — | 91.08 | 88.36 | 92.04 |
| Working capital days | 3.00 | 34.00 | 38.00 | 50.00 | 36.00 | 42.00 | 36.00 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 54.00 | 39.00 | 33.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 5.08 | 5.46 | 6.64 | 7.15 | 8.00 | 8.62 | 9.23 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 14.98% | 17.89% | 17.85% | 18.76% | 19.15% | 19.04% | 17.94% | 18.88% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 24.56% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 33.11% | 34.89% | 32.59% | 30.26% | 30.10% | 30.46% | 30.18% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 Jun 2026 | dividend | 500% |
| 2025 | 27 Oct 2025 | dividend | 460% |
| 30 May 2025 | dividend | 440% | |
| 2024 | 29 Oct 2024 | dividend | 420% |
| 31 May 2024 | dividend | 400% | |
| 31 May 2024 | dividend | 160% | |
| 2023 | 25 Oct 2023 | dividend | 360% |
| 02 Jun 2023 | dividend | 350% | |
| 2022 | 28 Oct 2022 | dividend | 330% |
| 01 Jun 2022 | dividend | 320% | |
| 2021 | 27 Oct 2021 | dividend | 300% |
| 01 Jun 2021 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2020 | 26 Oct 2020 | dividend | 240% |
| 01 Jun 2020 | dividend | 190% | |
| 2019 | 24 Oct 2019 | dividend | 160% |
| 15 Jun 2019 | dividend | 210% | |
| 15 Jun 2019 | dividend | 210% | |
| 25 Jan 2019 | dividend | 80% | |
| 25 Jan 2019 | dividend | 80% | |
| 2018 | 27 Oct 2018 | dividend | 140% |
| 27 Oct 2018 | dividend | 140% | |
| 05 Sept 2018 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 16 Jun 2018 | dividend | 200% | |
| 16 Jun 2018 | dividend | 410% | |
| 2017 | 01 Nov 2017 | dividend | 260% |
| 03 Jun 2017 | dividend | 295% | |
| 2016 | 24 Oct 2016 | dividend | 220% |
| 11 Jun 2016 | dividend | 285% | |
| 2015 | 19 Oct 2015 | dividend | 200% |
| 17 Jun 2015 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 17 Jun 2015 | dividend | 590% | |
| 2014 | 03 Dec 2014 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 17 Oct 2014 | dividend | 600% | |
| 31 May 2014 | dividend | 860% | |
| 2013 | 18 Oct 2013 | dividend | 400% |
| 01 Jun 2013 | dividend | 540% | |
| 2012 | 19 Oct 2012 | dividend | 300% |
| 26 May 2012 | dividend | 200% | |
| 26 May 2012 | dividend | 440% | |
| 2011 | 21 Oct 2011 | dividend | 300% |
| 28 May 2011 | dividend | 400% | |
| 2010 | 22 Oct 2010 | dividend | 200% |
| 22 Oct 2010 | dividend | 600% | |
| 29 May 2010 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2009 | 16 Oct 2009 | dividend | 200% |
| 06 Jun 2009 | dividend | 270% | |
| 2008 | 17 Oct 2008 | dividend | 200% |
| 31 May 2008 | dividend | 545% | |
| 2007 | 19 Oct 2007 | dividend | 120% |
| 08 Jun 2007 | dividend | 130% | |
| 2006 | 20 Oct 2006 | dividend | 100% |
| 14 Jul 2006 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 27 May 2006 | dividend | 770% |
Historical cash payout track record across 12 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹25.00 | Final |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹23.00 | Interim |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹22.00 | Final |
| 29 Oct 2024 | ₹21.00 | Interim |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹20.00 | Final |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹8.00 | Special |
| 25 Oct 2023 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 02 Jun 2023 | ₹17.50 | Final |
| 27 Oct 2022 | ₹16.50 | Interim |
| 31 May 2022 | ₹16.00 | Final |
| 26 Oct 2021 | ₹15.00 | Interim |
| 31 May 2021 | ₹15.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹8.41 L | 17.22 | 7.90 | |
HCL Technologies Ltd.HCLTECH | ₹3.55 L | 21.45 | 4.75 |
Wipro Ltd.WIPRO | ₹1.77 L | 14.40 | 2.14 |
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM | ₹1.59 L | 30.28 | 5.43 |
LTM Ltd.LTM | ₹1.39 L | 26.39 | 5.51 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Infosys Ltd. (INFY)
The Sensex closed 331 points, or 0.43%, higher at 77,264.51, while the Nifty 50 settled at 24,175.65, up 85 points, or 0.35%.
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), HCL Technologies and Tech Mahindra emerged among the top gainers on the Nifty 50, on Friday, 28 August.
Stock market today: The Sensex ended 183 points, or 0.24%, lower at 77,472.94, while the Nifty 50 declined 127 points, or 0.52%, to settle at 24,207.75.
TCS is stepping up M&A to boost its AI muscle and global reach, with the €320 million Porsche-MHP deal, its third acquisition in a year. The buyout offers a near-term revenue boost, but weak auto demand, margin pressure and MHP’s falling revenue cloud the outlook.
India’s mid-sized IT firms are outpacing larger rivals in BFSI revenue growth, benefiting from challenger banks, new clients and greater flexibility as large firms face insourcing and vendor consolidation.
The Sensex closed 287 points, or 0.37%, higher at 77,656, while the Nifty settled at 24,335, rising 116 points, or 0.48%.
The TCS-Porsche deal is the latest of at least nine transactions in which IT firms acquired clients’ technology businesses alongside large outsourcing mandates, as organic growth slows.
The Sensex ended 3 points up at 77,540.83, while the Nifty 50 settled 20 points, or 0.08%, higher at 24,252. For the week, the 30-share pack slipped 0.60%, while the Nifty 50 declined 0.50%.
The Sensex crashed 493 points, or 0.63%, to end at 77,235.46 on Tuesday, 18 August, while the NSE barometer Nifty 50 extended losses for the sixth consecutive session, ending with a loss of 133 points, or 0.55%, at 24,154.90.
The Sensex closed 281 points, or 0.36%, lower at 77,728.16, while the Nifty 50 settled at 24,287.65, down 78 points, or 0.32%. The Nifty Midcap 100 index climbed by 0.05%, while the Nifty Smallcap 100 index rose by 0.36%.
Indian stocks remained subdued on August 17, with the Nifty down 0.11% and the Sensex down 0.19% due to ongoing Middle East conflicts and high crude oil prices. Despite this, midcap and small-cap indices saw slight gains.
The traditional office job is a 300-year-old invention, not a law of nature—and three forces are dismantling it
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 13 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 13 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
N Chandrasekaran's resignation as Tata Sons chairman reveals a breakdown in communication, highlighting complications with board decisions and unresolved leadership gaps. It raises fundamental questions about trust and governance in a complex corporate landscape.
N Chandrasekaran's resignation as Tata Sons chairman reveals a breakdown in communication, highlighting complications with board decisions and unresolved leadership gaps. It raises fundamental questions about trust and governance in a complex corporate landscape.
The 30-share pack ended 188 points, or 0.24%, lower at 77,966.35, while the NSE counterpart Nifty 50 settled at 24,435.95, down 36 points, or 0.15%.
The 30-share pack ended 188 points, or 0.24%, lower at 77,966.35, while the NSE counterpart Nifty 50 settled at 24,435.95, down 36 points, or 0.15%.
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
The Sensex fell 388 points, or 0.49%, to end at 78,154, while the Nifty 50 settled 112 points, or 0.46%, lower at 24,472. Nifty Midcap 100 index slipped 0.02%, while the Smallcap 100 index rose 0.22%.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.