TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Information Technology · Information Technology
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +1.76% | ▲ +13.94% | 11.18% | 8.65% | 11.54% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +3.03% | ▲ +20.32% | -4.30% | 3.87% | 8.35% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +3.14% | ▲ +20.40% | 2.46% | 5.62% | 9.26% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 20.4% | ₹22,338 | 0.8969 | ₹20,034 |
| Year 2 | 20.4% | ₹26,895 | 0.8044 | ₹21,633 |
| Year 3 | 20.4% | ₹32,381 | 0.7214 | ₹23,360 |
| Year 4 | 20.4% | ₹38,987 | 0.6470 | ₹25,224 |
| Year 5 | 20.4% | ₹46,940 | 0.5803 | ₹27,238 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹2028 +55% | ₹2309 +77% | ₹2488 +90% | ₹2703 +107% | ₹3294 +152% |
| 11.0% | ₹1757 +34% | ₹1960 +50% | ₹2085 +59% | ₹2231 +71% | ₹2611 +100% |
| 11.5% | ₹1645 +26% | ₹1821 +39% | ₹1927 +47% | ₹2050 +57% | ₹2363 +81% |
| 12.0% | ₹1546 +18% | ₹1699 +30% | ₹1790 +37% | ₹1895 +45% | ₹2157 +65% |
| 13.0% | ₹1378 +5% | ₹1496 +14% | ₹1565 +20% | ₹1643 +26% | ₹1833 +40% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 21.45 | 4.75 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.69 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹16.03 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹13.03 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.13 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.88 | — | — | 21 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.61 | — | — | 20 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.69 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.93 | — | — | 20 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹14.17 | — | — | 18 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹15.15 | — | — | 13 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.56 | — | — | 13 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹15.61 | — | — | 16 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹19.24 | ₹19.00 | ₹17.00 | 9 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹17.65 | ₹18.00 | ₹16.00 | 10 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹17.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹18.23 | ₹19.00 | ₹17.00 | 10 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹19.77 | ₹19.00 | ₹19.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹18.74 | ₹18.00 | ₹18.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹18.36 | ₹19.00 | ₹17.00 | 4 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹19.12 | ₹19.00 | ₹18.00 | 4 |
| FY2029 Forecast | ₹19.64 | ₹19.00 | ₹19.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | ₹65,072.00 | ₹70,676.00 | ₹75,379.00 | ₹85,651.00 | ₹1.01 L | ₹1.10 L | ₹1.17 L | ₹1.30 L |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | ₹13,014.40 | ₹13,911.00 | ₹15,437.00 | ₹16,204.00 | ₹18,483.00 | ₹20,027.00 | ₹21,994.00 | ₹21,441.00 |
| OPM | — | — | — | 20.00% | 19.68% | 20.48% | 18.92% | 18.22% | 18.22% | 18.79% | 16.47% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | ₹8,321.00 | ₹11,057.00 | ₹11,145.00 | ₹13,500.00 | ₹14,851.00 | ₹15,702.00 | ₹17,390.00 | ₹16,642.00 |
| EPS | — | — | — | 30.66 | 40.75 | 41.11 | 49.73 | 54.33 | 57.85 | 62.48 | 64.02 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | 12.79% | 15.64% | 14.79% | 15.76% | 14.64% | 14.29% | 14.86% | 12.79% |
| ROE | — | — | — | 21.14% | 21.57% | 18.60% | 21.80% | 22.71% | 23.00% | 24.97% | 22.14% |
| ROCE | 28.00% | 34.00% | 31.00% | 24.91% | 23.51% | 22.43% | 23.06% | 25.68% | 25.99% | 28.38% | 25.39% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.16 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.18% | 8.65% | 11.54% | — |
| Net profit | -4.30% | 3.87% | 8.35% | — |
| EPS | 2.46% | 5.62% | 9.26% | — |
Each column only appears when 11 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | ₹71,579.20 | ₹82,906.00 | ₹86,194.00 | ₹89,033.00 | ₹93,411.00 | ₹99,777.00 | ₹1.06 L | ₹1.16 L |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | ₹32,210.64 | ₹31,639.00 | ₹26,281.00 | ₹27,119.00 | ₹28,006.00 | ₹31,514.00 | ₹35,889.00 | ₹41,093.00 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | ₹39,368.56 | ₹51,267.00 | ₹59,913.00 | ₹61,914.00 | ₹65,405.00 | ₹68,263.00 | ₹69,655.00 | ₹75,165.00 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | ₹12,884.26 | ₹7,986.00 | ₹6,501.00 | ₹6,343.00 | ₹4,786.00 | ₹5,756.00 | ₹6,276.00 | ₹5,215.00 |
| Cash | — | — | — | ₹8,589.50 | ₹4,004.00 | ₹3,606.00 | ₹7,782.00 | ₹5,267.00 | ₹8,506.00 | ₹5,329.00 | ₹4,065.00 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | ₹32,210.64 | ₹38,420.00 | ₹43,052.00 | ₹48,041.00 | ₹53,577.00 | ₹59,331.00 | ₹62,109.00 | ₹70,542.00 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | ₹17,894.80 | ₹23,730.00 | ₹17,383.00 | ₹18,775.00 | ₹21,431.00 | ₹22,726.00 | ₹28,039.00 | ₹31,826.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | ₹6,507.20 | ₹222.00 | ₹189.00 | ₹274.00 | ₹332.00 | ₹287.00 | ₹245.00 | ₹343.00 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | ₹7,808.64 | ₹18,548.00 | ₹18,079.00 | ₹21,364.00 | ₹26,416.00 | ₹26,797.00 | ₹27,169.00 | ₹33,336.00 |
| Payables | — | — | — | ₹5,856.48 | ₹2,139.00 | ₹2,380.00 | ₹2,920.00 | ₹2,973.00 | ₹2,917.00 | ₹3,466.00 | ₹4,226.00 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | ₹28,631.68 | ₹8,542.00 | ₹8,364.00 | ₹8,046.00 | ₹7,748.00 | ₹7,909.00 | ₹7,576.00 | ₹8,309.00 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | ₹29,526.42 | ₹48,512.00 | ₹56,418.00 | ₹58,508.00 | ₹60,847.00 | ₹62,588.00 | ₹63,263.00 | ₹65,178.00 |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | ₹10,401.25 | ₹13,359.00 | ₹19,618.00 | ₹16,900.00 | ₹18,009.00 | ₹22,448.00 | ₹22,261.00 | ₹19,975.00 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | ₹3,904.32 | ₹-1,866.00 | ₹-1,904.00 | ₹-1,645.00 | ₹-1,661.00 | ₹-1,048.00 | ₹-1,108.00 | ₹-1,422.00 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | ₹6,496.93 | ₹11,493.00 | ₹17,714.00 | ₹15,255.00 | ₹16,348.00 | ₹21,400.00 | ₹21,153.00 | ₹18,553.00 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | 1.25 | 1.21 | 1.76 | 1.25 | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.28 | 1.20 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | 0.06 | 2.64 | 2.53 | 1.92 | 1.64 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.09 |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | ₹22,775.20 | ₹58,076.00 | ₹63,069.00 | ₹71,264.00 | ₹83,999.00 | ₹92,561.00 | ₹98,688.00 | ₹1.08 L |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | ₹42,296.80 | ₹12,600.00 | ₹12,310.00 | ₹14,387.00 | ₹17,457.00 | ₹17,352.00 | ₹18,367.00 | ₹21,712.00 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | ₹14,315.84 | ₹17,331.00 | ₹19,932.00 | ₹20,530.00 | ₹22,628.00 | ₹24,200.00 | ₹26,078.00 | ₹25,796.00 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | ₹11,066.93 | ₹13,980.00 | ₹15,853.00 | ₹16,952.00 | ₹19,488.00 | ₹20,967.00 | ₹23,261.00 | ₹22,102.00 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | ₹3,253.60 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | ₹2,745.93 | ₹2,923.00 | ₹4,684.00 | ₹3,428.00 | ₹4,643.00 | ₹5,257.00 | ₹5,862.00 | ₹5,450.00 |
| D&A | — | — | — | ₹2,602.88 | ₹3,420.00 | ₹4,495.00 | ₹4,326.00 | ₹4,145.00 | ₹4,173.00 | ₹4,084.00 | ₹4,355.00 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | 22.00% | 24.52% | 26.44% | 23.97% | 22.30% | 22.02% | 22.28% | 19.82% |
| Metric | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.48 | 2.56 | 2.50 | 2.61 | 2.22 | 2.22 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | 1.44 | 1.61 | 2.47 | 2.54 | 2.48 | 2.60 | 2.21 | 2.21 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 45.00 | 6.43 | 5.60 | 6.95 | 6.94 | 6.04 | 4.87 | 5.77 |
| Receivable days | 91.00 | 64.00 | 70.00 | 35.00 | 95.79 | 87.54 | 91.04 | 95.03 | 88.99 | 84.72 | 93.49 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | 40.00 | 61.96 | 70.57 | 74.08 | 62.16 | 61.36 | 68.88 | 71.04 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 91.00 | 64.00 | 70.00 | 40.00 | 40.26 | 22.58 | 23.91 | 39.82 | 33.67 | 20.71 | 28.22 |
| Working capital days | 62.00 | 38.00 | 58.00 | 44.00 | 14.00 | 48.00 | 44.00 | 43.00 | 31.00 | 17.00 | 23.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | 2.27 | 8.27 | 9.01 | 10.65 | 13.09 | 13.90 | 15.45 | 15.66 |
| ROA | — | — | — | 11.62% | 13.34% | 12.93% | 15.16% | 15.90% | 15.74% | 16.48% | 14.31% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | 19.06% | 19.91% | 17.32% | 21.38% | 21.69% | 22.90% | 23.30% | 21.17% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | 35.00% | 82.17% | 83.67% | 83.20% | 82.79% | 84.21% | 84.31% | 83.32% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 17 Jul 2026 | dividend | 600% |
| 25 Apr 2026 | dividend | 1200% | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | dividend | 600% | |
| 2025 | 17 Oct 2025 | dividend | 600% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | dividend | 600% | |
| 28 Apr 2025 | dividend | 900% | |
| 17 Jan 2025 | dividend | 600% | |
| 17 Jan 2025 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2024 | 22 Oct 2024 | dividend | 600% |
| 23 Jul 2024 | dividend | 600% | |
| 07 May 2024 | dividend | 900% | |
| 20 Jan 2024 | dividend | 600% | |
| 2023 | 20 Oct 2023 | dividend | 600% |
| 20 Jul 2023 | dividend | 500% | |
| 28 Apr 2023 | dividend | 900% | |
| 20 Jan 2023 | dividend | 500% | |
| 2022 | 20 Oct 2022 | dividend | 500% |
| 20 Jul 2022 | dividend | 500% | |
| 29 Apr 2022 | dividend | 900% | |
| 22 Jan 2022 | dividend | 500% | |
| 2021 | 23 Oct 2021 | dividend | 500% |
| 28 Jul 2021 | dividend | 300% | |
| 01 May 2021 | dividend | 500% | |
| 01 May 2021 | dividend | 300% | |
| 23 Jan 2021 | dividend | 200% | |
| 2020 | 24 Oct 2020 | dividend | 200% |
| 16 Sept 2020 | dividend | 100% | |
| 25 Jul 2020 | dividend | 100% | |
| 27 Jan 2020 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2019 | 07 Dec 2019 | bonus | 1:1 |
| 01 Nov 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 17 Aug 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 17 Aug 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 17 May 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 17 May 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 06 Feb 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 06 Feb 2019 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2018 | 31 Oct 2018 | dividend | 100% |
| 31 Oct 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 06 Aug 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 06 Aug 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 10 May 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 10 May 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 30 Jan 2018 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2017 | 02 Nov 2017 | dividend | 100% |
| 04 Aug 2017 | dividend | 100% | |
| 25 May 2017 | dividend | 300% | |
| 02 Feb 2017 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2016 | 29 Oct 2016 | dividend | 300% |
| 11 Aug 2016 | dividend | 300% | |
| 06 May 2016 | dividend | 300% | |
| 28 Jan 2016 | dividend | 300% | |
| 2015 | 26 Oct 2015 | dividend | 250% |
| 10 Aug 2015 | dividend | 250% | |
| 27 Apr 2015 | dividend | 200% | |
| 20 Mar 2015 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 05 Feb 2015 | dividend | 400% | |
| 2014 | 23 Oct 2014 | dividend | 300% |
| 06 Aug 2014 | dividend | 600% | |
| 23 Apr 2014 | dividend | 200% | |
| 23 Jan 2014 | dividend | 200% | |
| 2013 | 20 Dec 2013 | dividend | 300% |
| 23 Oct 2013 | dividend | 100% | |
| 23 Apr 2013 | dividend | 100% | |
| 22 Jan 2013 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2012 | 23 Oct 2012 | dividend | 100% |
| 23 Oct 2012 | dividend | 200% | |
| 24 Apr 2012 | dividend | 100% | |
| 23 Jan 2012 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2011 | 25 Oct 2011 | dividend | 100% |
| 25 Oct 2011 | dividend | 100% | |
| 25 Oct 2011 | dividend | 100% | |
| 26 Apr 2011 | dividend | 100% | |
| 25 Jan 2011 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2010 | 26 Oct 2010 | dividend | 75% |
| 26 Oct 2010 | dividend | 50% | |
| 27 Apr 2010 | dividend | 50% | |
| 01 Feb 2010 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2009 | 04 Dec 2009 | dividend | 50% |
| 03 Nov 2009 | dividend | 50% | |
| 27 Apr 2009 | dividend | 50% | |
| 29 Jan 2009 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2008 | 24 Oct 2008 | dividend | 300% |
| 22 Apr 2008 | dividend | 100% | |
| 24 Jan 2008 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2007 | 04 Dec 2007 | dividend | 100% |
| 24 Oct 2007 | dividend | 100% | |
| 24 Apr 2007 | dividend | 100% | |
| 16 Mar 2007 | bonus | 1:1 | |
| 22 Jan 2007 | dividend | 200% | |
| 2006 | 06 Dec 2006 | dividend | 200% |
| 23 Oct 2006 | dividend | 200% | |
| 26 Apr 2006 | dividend | 200% | |
| 25 Jan 2006 | dividend | 200% |
Historical cash payout track record across 25 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹24.00 | Interim |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 28 Apr 2025 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹6.00 | Special |
| 22 Oct 2024 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 23 Jul 2024 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 07 May 2024 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 19 Jan 2024 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹12.00 | Interim |
| 20 Jul 2023 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 28 Apr 2023 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 19 Jan 2023 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 19 Oct 2022 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 19 Jul 2022 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 28 Apr 2022 | ₹18.00 | Interim |
| 20 Jan 2022 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 21 Oct 2021 | ₹10.00 | Interim |
| 27 Jul 2021 | ₹6.00 | Interim |
| 29 Apr 2021 | ₹6.00 | Interim |
| 29 Apr 2021 | ₹10.00 | Special |
| 21 Jan 2021 | ₹4.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹8.41 L | 17.22 | 7.90 | |
Infosys Ltd.INFY | ₹4.64 L | 15.55 | 4.84 |
Wipro Ltd.WIPRO | ₹1.77 L | 14.40 | 2.14 |
Tech Mahindra Ltd.TECHM | ₹1.59 L | 30.28 | 5.43 |
LTM Ltd.LTM | ₹1.39 L | 26.39 | 5.51 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for HCL Technologies Ltd. (HCLTECH)
A US chip restriction jolted India into developing an AI chip that could give the country a sovereign alternative to Nvidia. But can a government-funded effort help India catch up with the world’s best?
Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), HCL Technologies and Tech Mahindra emerged among the top gainers on the Nifty 50, on Friday, 28 August.
India’s mid-sized IT firms are outpacing larger rivals in BFSI revenue growth, benefiting from challenger banks, new clients and greater flexibility as large firms face insourcing and vendor consolidation.
The Sensex ended at 77,369, down 172 points, or 0.22%, while the Nifty 50 closed 33 points, or 0.14%, lower at 24,219.05. The Nifty Midcap 150 index inched up by 0.07%, while the Smallcap 250 index declined 0.21%.
The Nifty closed at 24,078.30, down 77 points, or 0.32%, while the 30-share pack Sensex ended with a loss of 326 points, or 0.42%, at 76,909.68.
The Sensex crashed 493 points, or 0.63%, to end at 77,235.46 on Tuesday, 18 August, while the NSE barometer Nifty 50 extended losses for the sixth consecutive session, ending with a loss of 133 points, or 0.55%, at 24,154.90.
Indian stocks remained subdued on August 17, with the Nifty down 0.11% and the Sensex down 0.19% due to ongoing Middle East conflicts and high crude oil prices. Despite this, midcap and small-cap indices saw slight gains.
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund increased holdings in 11 existing stocks in July, with Petronet LNG, CIE Automotive and gas companies among the biggest additions. The fund made no fresh equity additions or complete exits, while its cash allocation declined from 12.72% in June to 11.74% in July.
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund increased holdings in 11 existing stocks in July, with Petronet LNG, CIE Automotive and gas companies among the biggest additions. The fund made no fresh equity additions or complete exits, while its cash allocation declined from 12.72% in June to 11.74% in July.
Gaja Capital is stepping up its deeptech focus as India’s innovation ecosystem matures, with AI, intelligent manufacturing, defence and quantum technologies emerging as key areas of interest.
Gaja Capital is stepping up its deeptech focus as India’s innovation ecosystem matures, with AI, intelligent manufacturing, defence and quantum technologies emerging as key areas of interest.
The IT major has reorganized around industry verticals, betting deeper sector expertise will help win clients amid slowing demand.
The IT major has reorganized around industry verticals, betting deeper sector expertise will help win clients amid slowing demand.
Indian equities surged nearly 1% on Monday, led by a decline in crude oil prices and strong IT sector buying. The Nifty 50 rose to 24,573 and the Sensex to 78,677, extending gains to a fourth session. Nifty IT and Private Bank were top gainers.
Indian equities surged nearly 1% on Monday, led by a decline in crude oil prices and strong IT sector buying. The Nifty 50 rose to 24,573 and the Sensex to 78,677, extending gains to a fourth session. Nifty IT and Private Bank were top gainers.
The changes are part of a vendor consolidation drive undertaken by Marc Berson, who took over as the head of Google Internal Systems in February last year.
The changes are part of a vendor consolidation drive undertaken by Marc Berson, who took over as the head of Google Internal Systems in February last year.
Infosys share price emerged as top gainer, surged as much as 4.79%. Meanwhile, TCS, Wipro and HCL Tech shares surged over 2% during the intraday session on 29 July.
Infosys share price emerged as top gainer, surged as much as 4.79%. Meanwhile, TCS, Wipro and HCL Tech shares surged over 2% during the intraday session on 29 July.
A high yield means nothing if the payout is funded by debt. These five pass a much harder test.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.