TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Industrials · Services
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +0.66% | ▲ +23.67% | 42.18% | 30.43% | 32.94% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 69.89% | — | — | — | — |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 53.33% | — | — | — | — |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹1,661 | 0.8969 | ₹1,490 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹1,761 | 0.8044 | ₹1,416 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹1,867 | 0.7214 | ₹1,347 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹1,979 | 0.6470 | ₹1,280 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹2,097 | 0.5803 | ₹1,217 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹0 -100% | ₹0 -100% |
| 11.0% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% |
| 11.5% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% |
| 12.0% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% |
| 13.0% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% | ₹1 -99% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 737.40 | — |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹0.24 | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹0.30 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | — | — | — | — |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Elevated risk of financial distress / debt servicing difficulty.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹7,564.88 | ₹8,394.93 | ₹3,566.01 | ₹4,600.72 | ₹6,673.80 | ₹8,754.56 | ₹10,414.24 | ₹14,807.41 |
| Operating profit | ₹-1,345.94 | ₹735.06 | ₹3.15 | ₹891.43 | ₹1,033.53 | ₹1,620.87 | ₹2,474.52 | ₹4,067.18 |
| OPM | -17.79% | 8.76% | 0.09% | 19.38% | 15.49% | 18.51% | 23.76% | 27.47% |
| Net profit | ₹-3,356.29 | ₹-2,429.38 | ₹-2,797.28 | ₹-1,023.29 | ₹-179.26 | ₹-559.27 | ₹-392.85 | ₹175.49 |
| EPS | -3.60 | -3.29 | -0.99 | -0.65 | -0.56 | -1.05 | -0.85 | 0.20 |
| Net margin | -44.37% | -28.94% | -78.44% | -22.24% | -2.69% | -6.39% | -3.77% | 1.19% |
| ROE | 409.27% | 98.81% | 162.81% | 125.12% | 22.61% | 25.84% | 15.69% | -7.08% |
| ROCE | -5.15% | 2.46% | 0.01% | 2.91% | 2.95% | 3.94% | 6.20% | 9.67% |
| Debt / equity | -33.63 | -14.01 | -21.46 | -32.57 | -40.56 | -16.59 | -15.27 | -17.45 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.18% | 30.43% | 32.94% |
| Net profit | — | — | — |
| EPS | — | — | — |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹40,404.00 | ₹46,526.80 | ₹49,960.27 | ₹37,110.21 | ₹44,111.43 | ₹48,683.06 | ₹48,756.76 | ₹54,764.27 |
| Total liabilities | ₹41,224.06 | ₹48,985.49 | ₹51,678.40 | ₹37,928.03 | ₹44,904.21 | ₹50,847.22 | ₹51,260.18 | ₹57,244.03 |
| Total equity | ₹-820.06 | ₹-2,458.69 | ₹-1,718.13 | ₹-817.82 | ₹-792.78 | ₹-2,164.16 | ₹-2,503.42 | ₹-2,479.76 |
| Total debt | ₹27,579.89 | ₹34,441.58 | ₹36,864.43 | ₹26,632.71 | ₹32,157.06 | ₹35,904.99 | ₹38,217.69 | ₹43,282.52 |
| Cash | ₹248.38 | ₹597.73 | ₹679.52 | ₹223.49 | ₹427.67 | ₹514.73 | ₹271.16 | ₹525.27 |
| Current assets | ₹10,598.41 | ₹12,378.91 | ₹14,540.02 | ₹6,641.79 | ₹8,878.06 | ₹8,041.84 | ₹5,848.40 | ₹9,792.37 |
| Current liabilities | ₹14,244.80 | ₹16,601.12 | ₹14,126.01 | ₹6,430.56 | ₹9,078.73 | ₹7,561.93 | ₹8,859.79 | ₹12,708.49 |
| Inventory | ₹112.57 | ₹190.53 | ₹174.56 | ₹92.39 | ₹134.73 | ₹130.27 | ₹162.23 | ₹540.18 |
| Receivables | ₹2,025.27 | ₹2,436.63 | ₹2,209.96 | ₹736.64 | ₹821.71 | ₹909.63 | ₹1,193.84 | ₹1,110.52 |
| Payables | ₹1,959.86 | ₹2,261.51 | ₹2,459.58 | ₹543.38 | ₹850.78 | ₹1,085.31 | ₹1,005.43 | ₹1,327.68 |
| Net PP&E | ₹10,471.45 | ₹13,294.89 | ₹15,744.28 | ₹19,657.87 | ₹25,491.46 | ₹29,519.85 | ₹31,131.12 | ₹33,394.39 |
| Retained earnings | ₹-11,412.36 | ₹-12,944.98 | ₹-12,372.33 | ₹-1,236.17 | ₹-938.38 | ₹-2,230.75 | ₹-2,964.54 | ₹-2,783.02 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹2,046.82 | ₹1,375.85 | ₹3.43 | ₹3,109.31 | ₹2,299.23 | ₹3,880.10 | ₹3,442.56 | ₹4,895.86 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-2,847.06 | ₹-2,912.09 | ₹-1,645.86 | ₹-3,137.72 | ₹-3,921.35 | ₹-4,524.58 | ₹-4,128.88 | ₹-3,328.70 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-800.24 | ₹-1,536.24 | ₹-1,642.43 | ₹-28.41 | ₹-1,622.12 | ₹-644.48 | ₹-686.32 | ₹1,567.16 |
| OCF / net profit | -0.61 | -0.57 | -0.00 | -3.04 | -12.83 | -6.94 | -8.76 | 27.90 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 37.64 | 34.69 | 46.15 | 68.20 | 58.76 | 51.68 | 39.65 | 22.48 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹6,092.45 | ₹6,573.54 | ₹3,346.15 | ₹4,282.12 | ₹6,342.67 | ₹8,351.92 | ₹9,848.22 | ₹13,564.42 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹1,472.43 | ₹1,821.39 | ₹219.86 | ₹318.60 | ₹331.13 | ₹402.64 | ₹566.02 | ₹1,242.99 |
| EBITDA | ₹-361.98 | ₹1,799.31 | ₹889.27 | ₹1,780.83 | ₹2,071.67 | ₹3,086.79 | ₹4,384.95 | ₹5,903.84 |
| Income before tax | ₹-3,553.83 | ₹-2,283.41 | ₹-1,529.58 | ₹-764.61 | ₹-735.09 | ₹-636.26 | ₹-635.31 | ₹586.09 |
| Interest expense | ₹2,927.73 | ₹2,963.49 | ₹1,217.07 | ₹1,331.63 | ₹1,504.15 | ₹1,886.97 | ₹2,505.88 | ₹3,002.48 |
| Tax expense | ₹-87.42 | ₹-84.92 | ₹-286.32 | ₹-12.30 | ₹113.28 | ₹192.63 | ₹181.59 | ₹113.70 |
| D&A | ₹983.96 | ₹1,064.25 | ₹886.12 | ₹889.40 | ₹1,038.14 | ₹1,465.92 | ₹1,910.43 | ₹1,836.66 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.79% | 21.43% | 24.94% | 38.71% | 31.04% | 35.26% | 42.11% | 39.87% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 0.74 | 0.75 | 1.03 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 1.06 | 0.66 | 0.77 |
| Quick ratio | 0.74 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 1.02 | 0.96 | 1.05 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| Interest coverage | -0.46 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.69 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 1.35 |
| Inventory days | 27.90 | 38.18 | 289.80 | 105.85 | 148.51 | 118.09 | 104.61 | 158.62 |
| Receivable days | 97.72 | 105.94 | 226.20 | 58.44 | 44.94 | 37.92 | 41.84 | 27.37 |
| Payable days | 485.83 | 453.20 | — | 622.52 | 937.80 | 983.85 | 648.36 | 389.87 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -360.21 | -309.08 | — | -458.23 | -744.35 | -827.84 | -501.90 | -203.87 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.72 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.44 |
| ROA | -8.31% | -5.22% | -5.60% | -2.76% | -0.41% | -1.15% | -0.81% | 0.32% |
| ROIC | -4.95% | 2.26% | 0.01% | 3.43% | 3.86% | 6.36% | 8.98% | 8.14% |
| Gross margin | 80.54% | 78.30% | 93.83% | 93.08% | 95.04% | 95.40% | 94.56% | 91.61% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 12 Mar 2015 | rights | 3:14 |
| 2014 | 11 Sept 2014 | dividend | 10% |
| 2013 | 10 Sept 2013 | dividend | 10% |
| 2009 | 05 Oct 2009 | split | 1:2 |
| 2007 | 08 Oct 2007 | split | 2:10 |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹3.77 L | 29.32 | 4.10 | |
InterGlobe Aviation Ltd.INDIGO | ₹2.00 L | — | — |
JSW Infrastructure Ltd.JSWINFRA | ₹79,195.93 | 47.14 | 6.57 |
| ₹39,166.21 | 31.54 | 3.04 | |
Delhivery Ltd.DELHIVERY | ₹34,851.24 | 234.91 | 3.63 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for GMR Airports Ltd. (GMRAIRPORT)
The pressure is forcing airport operators to look beyond passenger traffic for growth, with cargo, maintenance, repair and overhaul, and other non-aeronautical businesses
Major airport developers, Adani and GMR, are aggressively expanding retail, dining, and commercial offerings to drive profitability as passenger traffic growth cools down.
India is a strategic growth market for FedEx and one of the fastest-growing markets in its global network, with the country’s growing role in global trade to drive demand for time-sensitive logistics
In a departure from previous rounds, the current plan is to club a larger or profitable airport with a smaller or loss-making one.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 24,546.50 mark, up over 6 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
GMR plans to raise ₹5,000 crore through equity and other securities, including a qualified institutional placement (QIP), and the remaining ₹1,500 crore through non-convertible bonds.
Stocks to buy under ₹200: Mehul Kothari of Anand Rathi recommends three shares to buy or sell — ZEEL, GMR Airports, and NCC
The Indian stock market is expected to open higher on July 29, alongside stable global cues, despite a subdued previous session. Oil prices rebounded after a pause in US-Iran hostilities, with Brent crude rising over 3%. Investor focus is on the Fed's monetary policy decision.
Private airport operators are resisting Aera's proposed shift to a ‘pay-as-built’ tariff model, warning it could delay cost recovery and hurt financing for over ₹32,000 crore in Hyderabad and Bengaluru expansion.
Market strategy: Both TCS and SBI Life have been assigned a weight of 150 basis points (bps) in the brokerage’s model portfolio. The brokerage, however, clarified that TCS's inclusion in the model portfolio should not be interpreted as a broader endorsement of the IT services sector.
The Indian stock market ended Wednesday's session on a higher note. Sumeet Bagadia of Choice Broking recommends five breakout stocks to buy today.
Hyderabad airport has proposed cutting departure fees by 23% while introducing a new charge for arriving passengers, a restructuring that keeps total passenger revenue roughly unchanged.
Stock market today: The Sensex ended 250 points, or 0.33%, lower at 76,478.67, while the Nifty 50 dropped 81 points, or 0.34%, to settle at 23,865.75. The Nifty Midcap 100 index climbed 0.37%, while the Smallcap 100 index jumped 1.02%.
Airport operators argue that the temporary tariff concession has served its purpose as fuel cost pressures ease
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.