TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Materials · Construction Materials
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 18.73% | ▼ 8.22% | 18.44% | 5.34% | 9.96% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 38.30% | ▼ 60.80% | -11.03% | 34.16% | 2.78% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 31.69% | ▼ 56.12% | -8.19% | 28.26% | 2.17% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹67 | 0.8969 | ₹60 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹71 | 0.8044 | ₹57 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹75 | 0.7214 | ₹54 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹80 | 0.6470 | ₹52 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹85 | 0.5803 | ₹49 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹59 -95% | ₹66 -95% | ₹71 -94% | ₹77 -94% | ₹92 -93% |
| 11.0% | ₹52 -96% | ₹57 -96% | ₹61 -95% | ₹64 -95% | ₹74 -94% |
| 11.5% | ₹49 -96% | ₹54 -96% | ₹56 -96% | ₹60 -95% | ₹68 -95% |
| 12.0% | ₹46 -96% | ₹50 -96% | ₹53 -96% | ₹56 -96% | ₹62 -95% |
| 13.0% | ₹42 -97% | ₹45 -96% | ₹47 -96% | ₹49 -96% | ₹54 -96% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 11.51 | 1.19 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹28.55 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹20.60 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹24.82 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹38.09 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹32.73 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹19.19 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹12.36 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹57.98 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹59.45 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹19.94 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹12.89 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹23.19 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹-4.54 | ₹-4.00 | ₹-4.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.28 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹18.32 | ₹18.00 | ₹18.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹9.09 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹18.68 | ₹18.00 | ₹18.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹23.67 | ₹23.00 | ₹23.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹-5.86 | ₹-5.00 | ₹-5.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹15.87 | ₹15.00 | ₹15.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Financial patterns show abnormal accruals or margin distortion.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | FY1931 Mar 2019 | 2018-201931 Dec 2019 | FY2031 Mar 2020 | 2019-202031 Dec 2020 | FY2131 Mar 2021 | 2020-202131 Dec 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23,578.48 | ₹15,657.55 | ₹26,769.98 | ₹13,785.98 | ₹30,393.46 | ₹16,151.67 | ₹18,692.53 | ₹22,210.18 | ₹19,958.92 | ₹21,919.89 | ₹25,961.85 |
| Operating profit | ₹3,728.42 | ₹1,811.74 | ₹4,233.09 | ₹1,542.64 | ₹4,806.06 | ₹2,343.25 | ₹3,861.88 | ₹922.81 | ₹2,179.74 | ₹1,796.25 | ₹1,894.75 |
| OPM | 15.81% | 11.57% | 15.81% | 11.19% | 15.81% | 14.51% | 20.66% | 4.15% | 10.92% | 8.19% | 7.30% |
| Net profit | ₹2,214.84 | ₹1,377.41 | ₹2,750.40 | ₹1,430.18 | ₹2,971.31 | ₹1,862.99 | ₹1,538.69 | ₹885.07 | ₹2,336.37 | ₹2,402.12 | ₹2,137.07 |
| EPS | 44.23 | 72.21 | 54.92 | 83.70 | 59.33 | 101.01 | 82.01 | 53.29 | 123.66 | 122.48 | 112.45 |
| Net margin | 9.39% | 8.80% | 10.27% | 10.37% | 9.78% | 11.53% | 8.23% | 3.99% | 11.71% | 10.96% | 8.23% |
| ROE | 7.20% | 11.93% | 8.03% | 11.26% | 7.78% | 13.02% | 13.61% | 6.26% | 14.31% | 12.95% | 10.40% |
| ROCE | 8.02% | 14.57% | 9.57% | 11.52% | 8.88% | 15.59% | 25.73% | 6.19% | 12.61% | 9.10% | 8.71% |
| Debt / equity | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 0.01 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.44% | 5.34% | 9.96% | 0.97% |
| Net profit | -11.03% | 34.16% | 2.78% | -0.36% |
| EPS | -8.19% | 28.26% | 2.17% | 9.78% |
Each column only appears when 11 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹51,703.99 | ₹17,135.98 | ₹50,128.81 | ₹18,200.23 | ₹60,792.78 | ₹21,038.84 | ₹20,561.79 | ₹20,543.77 | ₹23,385.64 | ₹25,412.61 | ₹27,525.26 |
| Total liabilities | ₹51,703.99 | ₹5,592.21 | ₹50,128.81 | ₹5,501.10 | ₹60,792.78 | ₹6,730.01 | ₹9,252.80 | ₹6,405.30 | ₹7,055.97 | ₹6,857.77 | ₹6,974.72 |
| Total equity | ₹30,748.95 | ₹11,543.77 | ₹34,233.18 | ₹12,699.13 | ₹38,189.03 | ₹14,308.83 | ₹11,308.98 | ₹14,138.47 | ₹16,329.67 | ₹18,554.84 | ₹20,550.54 |
| Total debt | ₹15,767.77 | ₹0.00 | ₹10,006.23 | ₹102.48 | ₹15,917.20 | ₹125.58 | ₹3,701.12 | ₹153.04 | ₹354.85 | ₹429.77 | ₹428.61 |
| Cash | ₹4,136.32 | ₹824.65 | ₹4,010.30 | ₹615.63 | ₹4,863.42 | ₹383.45 | ₹2,467.41 | ₹120.13 | ₹292.99 | ₹419.47 | ₹483.74 |
| Current assets | ₹18,096.39 | ₹7,534.57 | ₹17,545.08 | ₹8,448.63 | ₹21,277.47 | ₹10,369.38 | ₹9,252.80 | ₹8,255.15 | ₹9,726.11 | ₹9,144.31 | ₹11,372.89 |
| Current liabilities | ₹11,374.88 | ₹4,698.23 | ₹11,028.34 | ₹4,804.26 | ₹13,374.41 | ₹6,006.04 | ₹5,140.45 | ₹5,641.01 | ₹6,096.84 | ₹5,668.15 | ₹5,761.52 |
| Inventory | ₹6,204.48 | ₹1,580.79 | ₹6,015.46 | ₹1,160.65 | ₹7,295.13 | ₹1,601.02 | ₹1,869.25 | ₹3,204.50 | ₹2,702.84 | ₹3,190.50 | ₹4,809.54 |
| Receivables | ₹3,536.77 | ₹627.89 | ₹4,015.50 | ₹452.91 | ₹4,559.02 | ₹490.19 | ₹2,243.10 | ₹897.36 | ₹925.26 | ₹1,187.83 | ₹3,851.90 |
| Payables | ₹2,829.42 | ₹1,474.98 | ₹3,212.40 | ₹1,422.23 | ₹3,647.22 | ₹1,904.89 | ₹1,682.33 | ₹1,493.39 | ₹1,924.89 | ₹1,638.30 | ₹2,453.81 |
| Net PP&E | ₹23,040.95 | ₹7,422.56 | ₹25,974.44 | ₹7,186.38 | ₹29,985.71 | ₹7,941.07 | ₹8,224.71 | ₹9,047.87 | ₹10,248.16 | ₹12,167.13 | ₹12,419.67 |
| Retained earnings | — | ₹10,510.12 | — | ₹11,662.82 | — | ₹13,268.34 | ₹8,481.74 | ₹13,095.20 | ₹15,285.92 | ₹17,511.09 | ₹19,506.79 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹2,522.82 | ₹2,255.14 | ₹3,363.70 | ₹2,219.34 | ₹2,986.79 | ₹2,835.76 | ₹1,923.36 | ₹-1,234.95 | ₹3,035.56 | ₹1,726.31 | ₹-1,363.94 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-5,903.64 | ₹-548.96 | ₹-3,965.25 | ₹-748.53 | ₹-6,794.72 | ₹-1,175.36 | ₹1,121.55 | ₹-2,104.72 | ₹-1,394.80 | ₹-1,968.44 | ₹-1,427.16 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-3,380.81 | ₹1,706.18 | ₹-601.55 | ₹1,470.81 | ₹-3,807.92 | ₹1,660.40 | ₹801.81 | ₹-3,339.67 | ₹1,640.76 | ₹-242.13 | ₹-2,791.10 |
| OCF / net profit | — | 1.64 | — | 1.55 | — | 1.52 | 1.25 | -1.40 | 1.30 | 0.72 | -0.64 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | 3.51 | — | 5.43 | — | 7.28 | 0.06 | 9.48 | 6.99 | 8.98 | 5.50 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹12,968.16 | ₹8,907.97 | ₹14,723.49 | ₹8,030.35 | ₹16,716.40 | ₹9,004.04 | ₹6,542.39 | ₹9,666.04 | ₹9,074.23 | ₹9,408.80 | ₹10,239.87 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹10,610.32 | ₹6,749.58 | ₹12,046.49 | ₹5,755.63 | ₹13,677.06 | ₹7,147.63 | ₹12,150.15 | ₹12,544.14 | ₹10,884.69 | ₹12,511.09 | ₹15,721.98 |
| EBITDA | ₹4,101.27 | ₹2,418.18 | ₹4,656.40 | ₹2,181.48 | ₹5,286.67 | ₹2,943.93 | ₹4,112.36 | ₹1,764.14 | ₹3,062.85 | ₹2,797.56 | ₹2,995.14 |
| Income before tax | ₹2,953.12 | ₹2,052.52 | ₹3,667.20 | ₹1,708.85 | ₹3,961.75 | ₹2,506.38 | ₹2,046.46 | ₹1,202.60 | ₹2,759.30 | ₹3,126.78 | ₹2,156.55 |
| Interest expense | ₹447.41 | — | ₹507.97 | — | ₹576.73 | — | ₹934.63 | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | ₹730.90 | ₹674.98 | ₹907.63 | ₹278.59 | ₹980.53 | ₹643.28 | ₹507.77 | ₹317.39 | ₹422.77 | ₹724.51 | ₹19.32 |
| D&A | ₹372.84 | ₹606.44 | ₹423.31 | ₹638.84 | ₹480.61 | ₹600.68 | ₹747.70 | ₹841.33 | ₹883.11 | ₹1,001.31 | ₹1,100.39 |
| EBITDA margin | — | 15.44% | — | 15.82% | — | 18.23% | 22.00% | 7.94% | 15.35% | 12.76% | 11.54% |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | 1.60 | — | 1.76 | — | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.61 | 1.97 |
| Quick ratio | — | 1.27 | — | 1.52 | — | 1.46 | 1.44 | 0.90 | 1.15 | 1.05 | 1.14 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.13 | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | — | 85.49 | — | 73.60 | — | 81.76 | 45.00 | 93.24 | 90.64 | 93.08 | 111.66 |
| Receivable days | — | 14.64 | — | 11.99 | — | 11.08 | 35.00 | 14.75 | 16.92 | 19.78 | 54.15 |
| Payable days | — | 79.76 | — | 90.19 | — | 97.27 | 40.00 | 43.45 | 64.55 | 47.80 | 56.97 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 20.36 | — | -4.60 | — | -4.44 | 40.00 | 64.54 | 43.01 | 65.06 | 108.84 |
| Working capital days | 47.06 | 30.00 | 46.36 | 30.00 | 37.50 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 36.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 71.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | 2.11 | — | 1.92 | — | 2.03 | 2.27 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.09 |
| ROA | — | 8.04% | — | 7.86% | — | 8.86% | 7.48% | 4.31% | 9.99% | 9.45% | 7.76% |
| ROIC | — | 11.34% | — | 10.60% | — | 12.40% | 12.27% | 4.79% | 11.26% | 7.43% | 9.16% |
| Gross margin | — | 56.89% | — | 58.25% | — | 55.75% | 35.00% | 43.52% | 45.46% | 42.92% | 39.44% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 Jun 2026 | dividend | 75% |
| 2025 | 13 Jun 2025 | dividend | 75% |
| 2024 | 14 Jun 2024 | dividend | 75% |
| 2023 | 07 Jul 2023 | dividend | 92% |
| 2022 | 05 Apr 2022 | dividend | 580% |
| 2021 | 31 Mar 2021 | dividend | 140% |
| 2020 | 20 May 2020 | dividend | 140% |
| 2019 | 07 Mar 2019 | dividend | 140% |
| 2018 | 21 May 2018 | dividend | 150% |
| 2017 | 26 Jul 2017 | dividend | 110% |
| 20 Mar 2017 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2016 | 03 Aug 2016 | dividend | 110% |
| 24 Feb 2016 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2015 | 23 Jul 2015 | dividend | 110% |
| 14 Mar 2015 | dividend | 190% | |
| 2014 | 30 Jul 2014 | dividend | 150% |
| 26 Mar 2014 | dividend | 190% | |
| 2013 | 31 Jul 2013 | dividend | 110% |
| 23 Mar 2013 | dividend | 190% | |
| 2012 | 02 Aug 2012 | dividend | 110% |
| 14 Mar 2012 | dividend | 170% | |
| 2011 | 04 Aug 2011 | dividend | 110% |
| 31 Mar 2011 | dividend | 130% | |
| 31 Mar 2011 | dividend | 75% | |
| 2010 | 29 Jul 2010 | dividend | 100% |
| 26 Mar 2010 | dividend | 130% | |
| 2009 | 31 Jul 2009 | dividend | 100% |
| 26 Mar 2009 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2008 | 01 Aug 2008 | dividend | 100% |
| 12 Apr 2008 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2007 | 03 Aug 2007 | dividend | 100% |
| 16 Mar 2007 | dividend | 150% | |
| 2006 | 01 Apr 2006 | dividend | 80% |
Historical cash payout track record across 6 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹7.50 | Final |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹7.50 | Final |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹7.50 | Final |
| 07 Jul 2023 | ₹9.25 | Final |
| 04 Apr 2022 | ₹58.00 | Final |
| 30 Mar 2021 | ₹14.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
UltraTech Cement Ltd.ULTRACEMCO | ₹3.39 L | 41.77 | 4.46 |
Grasim Industries Ltd.GRASIM | ₹2.26 L | 44.99 | 2.16 |
Ambuja Cements Ltd.AMBUJACEM | ₹1.01 L | 21.63 | 1.72 |
Shree Cement Ltd.SHREECEM | ₹85,820.15 | 49.66 | 3.72 |
J.K. Cement Ltd.JKCEMENT | ₹39,827.32 | — | — |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for ACC Ltd. (ACC)
Adani Group stocks faced significant selling pressure on Monday amidst MSCI index reshuffling. Adani Enterprises dropped over 8%, with all major group companies declining. Broader Indian markets also weakened, reflecting caution among investors before MSCI changes and external economic pressures.
The PLI ACC scheme is among 14 such programmes started by the Union government to build indigenous manufacturing capacity in key sectors. It has a ₹18,100 crore outlay to be disbursed as incentives.
The addition of a guard who can score, defend, and handle pressure fits perfectly with the direction Louisville is heading. Seth Trimble’s experience against high-level ACC competition should help the team immediately.
The new 10 GWh tender, the final part of the larger 50 GWh initiative under the ₹18,100-crore production-linked incentive (PLI) scheme for advanced chemistry cells (ACC), was floated on 15 July and marks a shift in policy priorities, according to tender documents reviewed by Mint.
The tender will close on 13 October, and bids will be opened on 14 October.
Adani Total Gas led the gains, surging more than 5%. Adani Green Energy and Adani Energy Solutions advanced over 3% each, while Adani Enterprises, Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone (APSEZ), Adani Power, Ambuja Cements and ACC gained more than 2% each.
There is a clause in the 2021 scheme's request for proposal to set up battery capacity that allows the ministry of heavy industries to disqualify a company.
The appointment, approved by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC), will be for a tenure of three years at the World Bank headquarters in Washington, DC. Mishra will succeed Parameswaran Iyer, whose tenure has been extended until Mishra assumes office.
Stocks of large cement makers have declined 6-23% so far in 2026, with Adani Group companies Ambuja Cements and ACC falling more than 20% each
UltraTech stock is trading at FY28 EV/Ebitda of around 16x, a premium to rivals Ambuja Cements, ACC and Shree Cement
Adani group stocks surged up to 12% today after the US District Court for the Eastern District of New York accepted a plea for pre-motion conference to dismiss the case against Gautam Adani and his nephew.
Carson Towt is beginning an unexpected new chapter in professional football, just one week after closing out his college basketball career in the ACC tournament. Notably, he has never played the sport competitively at any level before.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.