TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Industrials · Capital Goods
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +11.77% | ▲ +21.03% | 0.00% | 2.70% | 4.79% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 79.69% | ▲ +3.00% | 0.00% | -3.76% | 6.08% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +8.18% | ▲ +7.98% | -0.11% | -3.87% | 5.90% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹1,371 | 0.8969 | ₹1,229 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹1,453 | 0.8044 | ₹1,169 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹1,540 | 0.7214 | ₹1,111 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹1,633 | 0.6470 | ₹1,056 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹1,731 | 0.5803 | ₹1,004 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹979 -87% | ₹1112 -85% | ₹1196 -84% | ₹1298 -83% | ₹1577 -79% |
| 11.0% | ₹850 -89% | ₹946 -88% | ₹1005 -87% | ₹1074 -86% | ₹1253 -84% |
| 11.5% | ₹796 -90% | ₹879 -88% | ₹930 -88% | ₹988 -87% | ₹1136 -85% |
| 12.0% | ₹749 -90% | ₹821 -89% | ₹864 -89% | ₹914 -88% | ₹1038 -86% |
| 13.0% | ₹669 -91% | ₹724 -91% | ₹757 -90% | ₹794 -90% | ₹883 -88% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 95.32 | 20.31 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹11.56 | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹13.95 | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹17.12 | — | — | — |
| FY2023 Forecast | ₹15.98 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹21.68 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹20.93 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹20.79 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹24.93 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹22.39 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.60 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹19.31 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹20.43 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹16.14 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹17.09 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹18.29 | ₹19.00 | ₹17.00 | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹20.19 | ₹22.00 | ₹17.00 | 2 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Financial patterns show abnormal accruals or margin distortion.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | FY1931 Mar 2019 | 2018-201931 Dec 2019 | FY2031 Mar 2020 | 2019-202031 Dec 2020 | FY2131 Mar 2021 | 2020-202131 Dec 2021 | FY2231 Mar 2022 | 2021-202231 Dec 2022 | FY2331 Mar 2023 | 2022-202331 Dec 2023 | FY2431 Mar 2024 | 2023-202431 Dec 2024 | FY2531 Mar 2025 | 2024-202531 Dec 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹29,129.70 | ₹7,315.06 | ₹32,178.27 | ₹5,820.95 | ₹35,545.88 | ₹6,934.00 | ₹39,265.93 | ₹8,567.53 | ₹43,375.31 | ₹10,446.52 | ₹47,914.75 | ₹12,188.31 | ₹52,929.26 | ₹13,202.73 | ₹13,202.73 |
| Operating profit | ₹4,614.28 | ₹413.17 | ₹5,097.19 | ₹209.61 | ₹5,630.64 | ₹502.59 | ₹6,219.91 | ₹1,202.90 | ₹6,870.85 | ₹1,413.93 | ₹7,589.92 | ₹2,210.23 | ₹8,384.25 | ₹1,875.68 | ₹2,838.59 |
| OPM | 15.84% | 5.65% | 15.84% | 3.60% | 15.84% | 7.25% | 15.84% | 14.04% | 15.84% | 13.53% | 15.84% | 18.13% | 15.84% | 14.21% | 21.50% |
| Net profit | ₹2,849.31 | ₹303.40 | ₹3,242.68 | ₹219.22 | ₹3,589.80 | ₹519.71 | ₹3,907.53 | ₹1,016.23 | ₹4,273.53 | ₹1,242.05 | ₹4,740.73 | ₹1,871.64 | ₹5,140.24 | ₹1,668.26 | ₹1,668.26 |
| EPS | 38.82 | 14.02 | 44.18 | 8.73 | 48.91 | 20.98 | 53.24 | 37.90 | 58.23 | 59.15 | 64.59 | 88.68 | 70.04 | 78.85 | 78.77 |
| Net margin | 9.78% | 4.15% | 10.08% | 3.77% | 10.10% | 7.50% | 9.95% | 11.86% | 9.85% | 11.89% | 9.89% | 15.36% | 9.71% | 12.64% | 12.64% |
| ROE | 5.37% | 8.62% | 5.61% | 6.08% | 5.69% | 12.85% | 5.67% | 20.57% | 5.67% | 20.89% | 5.74% | 26.45% | 5.69% | 21.29% | 20.89% |
| ROCE | 5.61% | 11.55% | 6.33% | 5.73% | 7.71% | 12.35% | 6.74% | 24.21% | 6.62% | 23.62% | 7.78% | 31.05% | 7.99% | 23.73% | 26.77% |
| Debt / equity | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.33 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00% | 2.70% | 4.79% | -9.43% |
| Net profit | 0.00% | -3.76% | 6.08% | -7.38% |
| EPS | -0.11% | -3.87% | 5.90% | 4.88% |
Each column only appears when 15 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹88,654.21 | ₹7,700.83 | ₹87,593.16 | ₹7,590.50 | ₹80,852.42 | ₹8,072.74 | ₹1.01 L | ₹9,318.23 | ₹1.13 L | ₹11,001.19 | ₹1.08 L | ₹12,391.33 | ₹1.17 L | ₹13,638.48 | ₹14,523.00 |
| Total liabilities | ₹88,654.21 | ₹4,180.72 | ₹87,593.16 | ₹3,984.12 | ₹80,852.42 | ₹4,027.55 | ₹1.01 L | ₹4,378.82 | ₹1.13 L | ₹5,056.59 | ₹1.08 L | ₹5,315.93 | ₹1.17 L | ₹5,802.49 | ₹6,535.35 |
| Total equity | ₹53,047.22 | ₹3,520.11 | ₹57,830.76 | ₹3,606.38 | ₹63,114.92 | ₹4,045.19 | ₹68,952.10 | ₹4,939.41 | ₹75,400.16 | ₹5,944.60 | ₹82,523.05 | ₹7,075.40 | ₹90,391.37 | ₹7,835.99 | ₹7,987.65 |
| Total debt | ₹29,198.45 | ₹13.54 | ₹22,683.18 | ₹58.24 | ₹9,917.40 | ₹36.66 | ₹23,339.21 | ₹33.09 | ₹28,398.17 | ₹48.98 | ₹15,005.77 | ₹51.88 | ₹14,506.86 | ₹84.82 | ₹2,614.14 |
| Cash | ₹7,092.34 | ₹674.91 | ₹7,007.45 | ₹273.95 | ₹6,468.19 | ₹218.14 | ₹8,074.39 | ₹238.86 | ₹9,067.27 | ₹375.11 | ₹8,645.60 | ₹295.23 | ₹9,323.41 | ₹312.57 | ₹1,742.76 |
| Current assets | ₹31,028.97 | ₹6,398.19 | ₹30,657.61 | ₹6,083.64 | ₹28,298.35 | ₹6,635.34 | ₹35,325.44 | ₹7,898.60 | ₹39,669.31 | ₹9,547.49 | ₹37,824.52 | ₹10,762.60 | ₹40,789.93 | ₹11,749.71 | ₹6,535.35 |
| Current liabilities | ₹19,503.93 | ₹4,125.13 | ₹19,270.50 | ₹3,933.92 | ₹17,787.53 | ₹4,003.79 | ₹22,204.56 | ₹4,350.34 | ₹24,935.00 | ₹5,014.16 | ₹23,775.41 | ₹5,273.96 | ₹25,639.39 | ₹5,733.45 | ₹3,630.75 |
| Inventory | ₹10,638.51 | ₹861.73 | ₹10,511.18 | ₹910.42 | ₹9,702.29 | ₹1,031.19 | ₹12,111.58 | ₹1,480.01 | ₹13,600.91 | ₹1,647.09 | ₹12,968.41 | ₹1,846.92 | ₹13,985.12 | ₹2,105.67 | ₹1,320.27 |
| Receivables | ₹4,369.46 | ₹2,118.90 | ₹4,826.74 | ₹1,756.04 | ₹5,331.88 | ₹1,937.86 | ₹5,889.89 | ₹2,239.56 | ₹6,506.30 | ₹2,688.87 | ₹7,187.21 | ₹3,123.82 | ₹7,939.39 | ₹3,349.98 | ₹1,584.33 |
| Payables | ₹3,495.56 | ₹1,901.60 | ₹3,861.39 | ₹1,720.74 | ₹4,265.51 | ₹1,961.30 | ₹4,711.91 | ₹2,636.76 | ₹5,205.04 | ₹3,109.08 | ₹5,749.77 | ₹3,198.02 | ₹6,351.51 | ₹3,455.65 | ₹1,188.25 |
| Net PP&E | ₹48,380.14 | ₹779.28 | ₹47,661.29 | ₹837.84 | ₹44,368.34 | ₹875.24 | ₹49,190.36 | ₹950.45 | ₹47,500.42 | ₹1,035.41 | ₹55,336.80 | ₹1,139.21 | ₹51,572.54 | ₹1,290.86 | ₹5,809.20 |
| Retained earnings | — | ₹3,434.38 | — | ₹3,520.65 | — | ₹3,959.46 | — | ₹4,853.68 | — | ₹5,858.87 | — | ₹6,989.67 | — | ₹7,750.26 | ₹5,990.74 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹3,471.42 | ₹660.11 | ₹3,258.08 | ₹318.22 | ₹4,341.07 | ₹649.24 | ₹4,666.89 | ₹741.94 | ₹5,245.49 | ₹1,351.48 | ₹4,509.35 | ₹1,331.80 | ₹5,692.79 | ₹1,219.51 | ₹2,085.33 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-11,693.13 | ₹-137.41 | ₹-7,810.35 | ₹-121.38 | ₹-8,271.61 | ₹-172.28 | ₹-10,188.23 | ₹-167.96 | ₹-8,089.60 | ₹-183.08 | ₹-9,282.68 | ₹-213.95 | ₹-12,665.14 | ₹-239.95 | ₹792.16 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-8,221.71 | ₹522.70 | ₹-4,552.27 | ₹196.84 | ₹-3,930.55 | ₹476.96 | ₹-5,521.34 | ₹573.98 | ₹-2,844.12 | ₹1,168.40 | ₹-4,773.33 | ₹1,117.85 | ₹-6,972.35 | ₹979.56 | ₹1,293.16 |
| OCF / net profit | — | 2.18 | — | 1.45 | — | 1.25 | — | 0.73 | — | 1.09 | — | 0.71 | — | 0.73 | 1.25 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | 1.88 | — | 2.09 | — | 2.48 | — | 1.96 | — | 1.75 | — | 1.76 | — | 1.82 | 0.06 |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹16,021.34 | ₹2,123.38 | ₹17,698.05 | ₹1,674.24 | ₹19,550.24 | ₹2,003.55 | ₹21,596.26 | ₹2,628.78 | ₹23,856.42 | ₹3,360.81 | ₹26,353.11 | ₹4,535.42 | ₹29,111.09 | ₹4,526.48 | ₹4,620.96 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹13,108.37 | ₹5,191.68 | ₹14,480.22 | ₹4,146.71 | ₹15,995.65 | ₹4,930.45 | ₹17,669.67 | ₹5,938.75 | ₹19,518.89 | ₹7,085.71 | ₹21,561.64 | ₹7,652.89 | ₹23,818.17 | ₹8,676.25 | ₹8,581.77 |
| EBITDA | ₹5,075.71 | ₹503.57 | ₹5,606.91 | ₹329.97 | ₹6,193.70 | ₹605.29 | ₹6,841.90 | ₹1,307.60 | ₹7,557.94 | ₹1,533.85 | ₹8,348.91 | ₹2,339.15 | ₹9,222.67 | ₹2,021.21 | ₹2,904.60 |
| Income before tax | ₹3,799.08 | ₹444.00 | ₹4,323.57 | ₹304.37 | ₹4,786.40 | ₹724.27 | ₹5,210.04 | ₹1,362.79 | ₹5,698.05 | ₹1,658.89 | ₹6,320.98 | ₹2,513.26 | ₹6,853.65 | ₹2,229.94 | ₹2,218.79 |
| Interest expense | ₹553.71 | — | ₹611.66 | — | ₹675.68 | — | ₹746.39 | — | ₹824.50 | — | ₹910.79 | — | ₹1,006.11 | — | ₹660.14 |
| Tax expense | ₹940.27 | ₹141.77 | ₹1,070.08 | ₹73.93 | ₹1,184.63 | ₹191.78 | ₹1,289.49 | ₹337.18 | ₹1,410.27 | ₹410.71 | ₹1,564.44 | ₹638.65 | ₹1,696.28 | ₹560.54 | ₹550.53 |
| D&A | ₹461.43 | ₹90.40 | ₹509.72 | ₹120.36 | ₹563.06 | ₹102.70 | ₹621.99 | ₹104.70 | ₹687.09 | ₹119.92 | ₹758.99 | ₹128.92 | ₹838.42 | ₹145.53 | ₹528.11 |
| EBITDA margin | — | 6.88% | — | 5.67% | — | 8.73% | — | 15.26% | — | 14.68% | — | 19.19% | — | 15.31% | 22.00% |
| Metric | FY19 | 2018-2019 | FY20 | 2019-2020 | FY21 | 2020-2021 | FY22 | 2021-2022 | FY23 | 2022-2023 | FY24 | 2023-2024 | FY25 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | 1.55 | — | 1.55 | — | 1.66 | — | 1.82 | — | 1.90 | — | 2.04 | — | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| Quick ratio | — | 1.34 | — | 1.32 | — | 1.40 | — | 1.48 | — | 1.58 | — | 1.69 | — | 1.68 | 1.44 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.30 |
| Inventory days | — | 60.58 | — | 80.14 | — | 76.34 | — | 90.96 | — | 84.85 | — | 88.09 | — | 88.58 | 45.00 |
| Receivable days | — | 105.73 | — | 110.11 | — | 102.01 | — | 95.41 | — | 93.95 | — | 93.55 | — | 92.61 | 35.00 |
| Payable days | — | 133.69 | — | 151.46 | — | 145.19 | — | 162.06 | — | 160.16 | — | 152.53 | — | 145.38 | 40.00 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 32.62 | — | 38.79 | — | 33.15 | — | 24.32 | — | 18.64 | — | 29.11 | — | 35.82 | 40.00 |
| Working capital days | 52.25 | 30.00 | 70.41 | 30.00 | 48.92 | 30.00 | 68.97 | 30.00 | 53.42 | 30.00 | 44.87 | 30.00 | 49.22 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | 9.39 | — | 6.95 | — | 7.92 | — | 9.01 | — | 10.09 | — | 10.70 | — | 10.23 | 2.27 |
| ROA | — | 3.94% | — | 2.89% | — | 6.44% | — | 10.91% | — | 11.29% | — | 15.10% | — | 12.23% | 11.49% |
| ROIC | — | 9.84% | — | 4.68% | — | 9.56% | — | 19.12% | — | 18.94% | — | 24.13% | — | 18.46% | 18.83% |
| Gross margin | — | 29.03% | — | 28.76% | — | 28.89% | — | 30.68% | — | 32.17% | — | 37.21% | — | 34.28% | 35.00% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 07 Aug 2026 | dividend | 4500% |
| 02 May 2026 | dividend | 1480% | |
| 2025 | 08 Aug 2025 | dividend | 488% |
| 03 May 2025 | dividend | 1675% | |
| 2024 | 23 Aug 2024 | dividend | 533% |
| 05 May 2024 | dividend | 1190% | |
| 2023 | 25 Aug 2023 | dividend | 275% |
| 28 Apr 2023 | dividend | 275% | |
| 2022 | 29 Apr 2022 | dividend | 260% |
| 2021 | 22 Apr 2021 | dividend | 250% |
| 2020 | 18 Jul 2020 | dividend | 240% |
| 2019 | 02 May 2019 | dividend | 240% |
| 02 May 2019 | dividend | 240% | |
| 2018 | 03 May 2018 | dividend | 220% |
| 2017 | 03 May 2017 | dividend | 200% |
| 2016 | 20 Apr 2016 | dividend | 185% |
| 2015 | 30 Apr 2015 | dividend | 185% |
| 2014 | 29 Apr 2014 | dividend | 150% |
| 2013 | 03 May 2013 | dividend | 150% |
| 2012 | 04 May 2012 | dividend | 150% |
| 2011 | 04 May 2011 | dividend | 100% |
| 2010 | 05 May 2010 | dividend | 100% |
| 2009 | 13 May 2009 | dividend | 110% |
| 2008 | 28 May 2008 | dividend | 110% |
| 2007 | 06 Jul 2007 | split | 2:10 |
| 16 May 2007 | dividend | 100% | |
| 2006 | 16 May 2006 | dividend | 80% |
Historical cash payout track record across 10 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2026 | ₹90.00 | Special |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹29.59 | Final |
| 08 Aug 2025 | ₹9.77 | Interim |
| 02 May 2025 | ₹33.50 | Final |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹10.66 | Interim |
| 03 May 2024 | ₹23.80 | Final |
| 25 Aug 2023 | ₹5.50 | Special |
| 27 Apr 2023 | ₹5.50 | Final |
| 27 Apr 2022 | ₹5.20 | Final |
| 19 Apr 2021 | ₹5.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹3.22 L | 35.66 | 7.92 | |
| ₹3.03 L | 49.69 | 12.55 | |
Tata Motors Ltd.TMCV | ₹1.73 L | 56.69 | 13.48 |
| ₹1.51 L | 93.75 | 5.74 | |
Hitachi Energy India Ltd.POWERINDIA | ₹1.49 L | 152.87 | 29.18 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for ABB India Ltd. (ABB)
Over 50 companies, including Bajaj Finserv and ITC, will report Q1 FY27 results on July 31. Domestic equities have shown resilience amid global uncertainties, with the Sensex and Nifty 50 gaining, despite concerns over inflation and geopolitical tensions affecting investor sentiment.
Over 50 companies, including Bajaj Finserv and ITC, will report Q1 FY27 results on July 31. Domestic equities have shown resilience amid global uncertainties, with the Sensex and Nifty 50 gaining, despite concerns over inflation and geopolitical tensions affecting investor sentiment.
The Indian stock market was range-bound on July 16, affected by Middle Eastern tensions and a weak rupee. Nifty 50 and Sensex closed flat, with mixed sector performances. Nifty Consumer Durables gained 1.60%, while Nifty Realty dropped nearly 1%.
The Indian stock market was range-bound on July 16, affected by Middle Eastern tensions and a weak rupee. Nifty 50 and Sensex closed flat, with mixed sector performances. Nifty Consumer Durables gained 1.60%, while Nifty Realty dropped nearly 1%.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
The Indian stock market is expected to open subdued due to mixed global cues and ongoing geopolitical tensions. The Sensex fell 561.46 points, while the Nifty 50 decreased by 158.95 points. Traders remain cautious amidst elevated oil prices and fresh US-Iran hostilities.
India's largest large cap mutual fund shuffled its portfolio in June by adding three stocks and exiting four. Tata Steel saw the biggest increase in holdings, while GAIL featured among the complete exits.
India's largest large cap mutual fund shuffled its portfolio in June by adding three stocks and exiting four. Tata Steel saw the biggest increase in holdings, while GAIL featured among the complete exits.
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund made a series of portfolio changes in June, introducing four new stocks, increasing holdings in 18 companies and trimming stakes in 25 others. It also made a complete exit from Ramco Cements during the month.
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund made a series of portfolio changes in June, introducing four new stocks, increasing holdings in 18 companies and trimming stakes in 25 others. It also made a complete exit from Ramco Cements during the month.
The Indian stock market is expected to open muted on Monday amid mixed global cues. While crude oil prices remain under pressure, the Sensex and Nifty 50 both gained last Friday, marking a continued upward trend in domestic equity benchmarks.
The Indian stock market is expected to open muted on Monday amid mixed global cues. While crude oil prices remain under pressure, the Sensex and Nifty 50 both gained last Friday, marking a continued upward trend in domestic equity benchmarks.
India’s renewable energy push is driving unprecedented investment in transmission and grid infrastructure. These five companies are positioned to benefit from the multi-year opportunity.
India’s renewable energy push is driving unprecedented investment in transmission and grid infrastructure. These five companies are positioned to benefit from the multi-year opportunity.
Transmission capex and data centre boom provide strong revenue visibility for extant business of CG Power even as it is working on a new growth engine.
Transmission capex and data centre boom provide strong revenue visibility for extant business of CG Power even as it is working on a new growth engine.
Indian stock markets ended higher on 20 May, with the Sensex gaining 118 points. Investor wealth surged over ₹1 lakh crore. Analysts suggest a positive opening on 21 May, driven by easing geopolitical tensions and falling oil prices, along with recommendations for five stocks to buy.
Indian stock markets ended higher on 20 May, with the Sensex gaining 118 points. Investor wealth surged over ₹1 lakh crore. Analysts suggest a positive opening on 21 May, driven by easing geopolitical tensions and falling oil prices, along with recommendations for five stocks to buy.
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today — Angel One, ICICI Bank, and ABB India
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three stocks to buy today — Angel One, ICICI Bank, and ABB India
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.