TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Real Estate · Realty
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 25.66% | ▲ +31.73% | 13.67% | 12.75% | 23.97% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 22.72% | ▲ +29.02% | 12.67% | 9.60% | 27.67% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 20.57% | ▲ +28.90% | 13.52% | 9.86% | 27.84% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹788 | 0.8969 | ₹707 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹835 | 0.8044 | ₹672 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹885 | 0.7214 | ₹639 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹938 | 0.6470 | ₹607 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹995 | 0.5803 | ₹577 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹269 -86% | ₹313 -83% | ₹341 -82% | ₹375 -80% | ₹469 -75% |
| 11.0% | ₹225 -88% | ₹257 -86% | ₹277 -85% | ₹300 -84% | ₹360 -81% |
| 11.5% | ₹207 -89% | ₹235 -87% | ₹252 -86% | ₹272 -85% | ₹321 -83% |
| 12.0% | ₹192 -90% | ₹216 -88% | ₹230 -88% | ₹247 -87% | ₹288 -85% |
| 13.0% | ₹165 -91% | ₹183 -90% | ₹194 -90% | ₹207 -89% | ₹237 -87% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 27.12 | 3.79 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹21.67 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹8.85 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹12.56 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹9.91 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.08 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹16.21 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹17.01 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹11.91 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹19.34 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹20.91 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹17.60 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.59 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹29.96 | ₹31.00 | ₹28.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹14.94 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹22.37 | ₹23.00 | ₹21.00 | 2 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹24.32 | ₹25.00 | ₹23.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹25.34 | ₹25.00 | ₹25.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹25.34 | ₹25.00 | ₹25.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹25.34 | ₹25.00 | ₹25.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹25.34 | ₹25.00 | ₹25.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹3,004.53 | ₹2,237.63 | ₹2,052.58 | ₹2,693.97 | ₹4,192.58 | ₹4,495.79 | ₹5,286.27 | ₹6,009.06 |
| Operating profit | ₹600.91 | ₹1,003.46 | ₹959.39 | ₹1,142.27 | ₹2,071.92 | ₹2,382.40 | ₹3,014.60 | ₹3,204.81 |
| OPM | 20.00% | 44.84% | 46.74% | 42.40% | 49.42% | 52.99% | 57.03% | 53.33% |
| Net profit | ₹1,253.72 | ₹689.33 | ₹739.29 | ₹1,047.10 | ₹1,904.55 | ₹1,926.60 | ₹2,225.51 | ₹2,507.43 |
| EPS | 34.53 | 18.97 | 20.34 | 28.81 | 52.38 | 52.99 | 61.19 | 69.46 |
| Net margin | 41.73% | 30.81% | 36.02% | 38.87% | 45.43% | 42.85% | 42.10% | 41.73% |
| ROE | 68.97% | 7.99% | 7.89% | 10.05% | 15.60% | 13.92% | 14.17% | 13.99% |
| ROCE | 24.91% | 11.35% | 9.62% | 8.89% | 13.51% | 14.56% | 15.67% | 15.26% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.16 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13.67% | 12.75% | 23.97% |
| Net profit | 12.67% | 9.60% | 27.67% |
| EPS | 13.52% | 9.86% | 27.84% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹3,304.98 | ₹11,221.39 | ₹12,053.62 | ₹15,690.57 | ₹18,625.75 | ₹19,633.41 | ₹22,742.06 | ₹25,328.48 |
| Total liabilities | ₹1,487.24 | ₹2,591.91 | ₹2,684.48 | ₹5,274.43 | ₹6,415.63 | ₹5,789.00 | ₹7,037.20 | ₹7,406.86 |
| Total equity | ₹1,817.74 | ₹8,629.48 | ₹9,369.14 | ₹10,416.14 | ₹12,210.12 | ₹13,844.41 | ₹15,704.87 | ₹17,921.62 |
| Total debt | ₹594.90 | ₹1,518.84 | ₹1,533.80 | ₹2,855.47 | ₹3,944.09 | ₹2,495.22 | ₹3,300.40 | ₹2,825.39 |
| Cash | ₹396.60 | ₹48.94 | ₹78.90 | ₹123.83 | ₹184.55 | ₹200.96 | ₹181.42 | ₹175.68 |
| Current assets | ₹1,487.24 | ₹6,845.96 | ₹6,765.17 | ₹8,909.08 | ₹12,456.37 | ₹12,745.92 | ₹15,216.91 | ₹17,249.70 |
| Current liabilities | ₹826.25 | ₹2,383.01 | ₹2,084.04 | ₹2,844.00 | ₹3,287.83 | ₹3,273.31 | ₹3,507.34 | ₹4,322.62 |
| Inventory | ₹300.45 | ₹5,408.90 | ₹4,748.52 | ₹5,157.77 | ₹8,669.17 | ₹9,399.70 | ₹9,620.26 | ₹10,367.26 |
| Receivables | ₹360.54 | ₹248.48 | ₹684.49 | ₹1,087.52 | ₹1,970.16 | ₹916.22 | ₹905.87 | ₹2,069.00 |
| Payables | ₹270.41 | ₹61.23 | ₹72.29 | ₹392.51 | ₹173.18 | ₹508.72 | ₹655.89 | ₹492.02 |
| Net PP&E | ₹1,321.99 | ₹510.43 | ₹2,186.46 | ₹3,494.73 | ₹4,225.86 | ₹2,922.35 | ₹1,847.98 | ₹1,999.55 |
| Retained earnings | ₹1,363.31 | ₹5,429.89 | ₹6,171.44 | ₹7,219.30 | ₹9,014.15 | ₹10,648.45 | ₹12,508.90 | ₹14,725.66 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹1,567.14 | ₹-281.98 | ₹696.01 | ₹1,068.73 | ₹-2,383.04 | ₹2,809.85 | ₹2,162.58 | ₹1,379.86 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹180.27 | ₹-226.13 | ₹-1,324.12 | ₹-1,206.33 | ₹-601.82 | ₹-677.02 | ₹-692.31 | ₹-636.61 |
| Free cash flow | ₹1,386.87 | ₹-508.11 | ₹-628.11 | ₹-137.60 | ₹-2,984.86 | ₹2,132.83 | ₹1,470.27 | ₹743.25 |
| OCF / net profit | 1.25 | -0.41 | 0.94 | 1.02 | -1.25 | 1.46 | 0.97 | 0.55 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 0.06 | 10.11 | 64.51 | 44.78 | 14.35 | 15.06 | 13.10 | 10.59 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹1,051.59 | ₹1,184.31 | ₹1,151.57 | ₹1,333.94 | ₹2,309.09 | ₹2,688.80 | ₹3,430.50 | ₹3,724.98 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹1,952.94 | ₹1,053.32 | ₹901.01 | ₹1,360.03 | ₹1,883.49 | ₹1,806.98 | ₹1,855.78 | ₹2,284.08 |
| EBITDA | ₹661.00 | ₹1,019.30 | ₹971.73 | ₹1,153.59 | ₹2,083.32 | ₹2,395.43 | ₹3,035.94 | ₹3,233.03 |
| Income before tax | ₹1,667.44 | ₹968.89 | ₹924.42 | ₹1,353.58 | ₹2,223.88 | ₹2,475.74 | ₹2,944.90 | ₹3,275.61 |
| Interest expense | ₹150.23 | ₹35.55 | ₹34.99 | — | — | — | ₹71.67 | — |
| Tax expense | ₹413.73 | ₹279.56 | ₹185.13 | ₹306.48 | ₹319.33 | ₹549.13 | ₹719.38 | ₹768.18 |
| D&A | ₹120.18 | ₹15.84 | ₹12.34 | ₹11.32 | ₹11.40 | ₹13.03 | ₹21.34 | ₹28.22 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.00% | 45.55% | 47.34% | 42.82% | 49.69% | 53.28% | 57.43% | 53.80% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.80 | 2.87 | 3.25 | 3.13 | 3.79 | 3.89 | 4.34 | 3.99 |
| Quick ratio | 1.44 | 0.60 | 0.97 | 1.32 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 1.60 | 1.59 |
| Interest coverage | 4.00 | 28.23 | 27.42 | — | — | — | 42.06 | — |
| Inventory days | 45.00 | 1,874.31 | 1,923.63 | 1,384.22 | 1,679.99 | 1,898.69 | 1,892.14 | 1,656.71 |
| Receivable days | 35.00 | 40.53 | 121.72 | 147.35 | 171.52 | 74.39 | 62.55 | 125.67 |
| Payable days | 40.00 | 21.22 | 29.28 | 105.34 | 33.56 | 102.76 | 129.00 | 78.63 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 40.00 | 1,893.62 | 2,016.06 | 1,426.23 | 1,817.95 | 1,870.31 | 1,825.68 | 1,703.76 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.27 | 4.38 | 0.94 | 0.77 | 0.99 | 1.54 | 2.86 | 3.01 |
| ROA | 37.93% | 6.14% | 6.13% | 6.67% | 10.23% | 9.81% | 9.79% | 9.90% |
| ROIC | 62.19% | 7.07% | 7.09% | 6.72% | 11.11% | 11.49% | 12.10% | 11.93% |
| Gross margin | 35.00% | 52.93% | 56.10% | 49.52% | 55.08% | 59.81% | 64.89% | 61.99% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 Jul 2026 | dividend | 20% |
| 14 May 2026 | dividend | 20% | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2025 | 21 Oct 2025 | dividend | 20% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | dividend | 20% | |
| 05 May 2025 | dividend | 20% | |
| 24 Jan 2025 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2024 | 04 Nov 2024 | dividend | 20% |
| 01 Aug 2024 | dividend | 20% | |
| 24 Jun 2024 | dividend | 20% | |
| 23 May 2024 | dividend | 20% | |
| 02 Feb 2024 | dividend | 20% | |
| 2023 | 08 Nov 2023 | dividend | 20% |
| 21 Jun 2023 | dividend | 40% | |
| 2022 | 08 Jul 2022 | dividend | 30% |
| 2019 | 16 Aug 2019 | dividend | 20% |
| 2018 | 01 Jun 2018 | dividend | 20% |
| 2017 | 14 Sept 2017 | dividend | 20% |
| 2016 | 19 Mar 2016 | dividend | 20% |
| 2015 | 27 Jun 2015 | dividend | 20% |
| 2014 | 23 Aug 2014 | dividend | 20% |
| 2013 | 13 Jul 2013 | dividend | 20% |
| 2012 | 23 Jun 2012 | dividend | 20% |
| 2011 | 18 Jun 2011 | dividend | 10% |
Historical cash payout track record across 15 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 14 May 2026 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 05 May 2025 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 04 Nov 2024 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 01 Aug 2024 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 24 Jun 2024 | ₹2.00 | Final |
| 22 May 2024 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 02 Feb 2024 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 08 Nov 2023 | ₹2.00 | Interim |
| 21 Jun 2023 | ₹4.00 | Final |
| 07 Jul 2022 | ₹3.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
DLF Ltd.DLF | ₹1.68 L | 38.12 | 3.70 |
| ₹1.27 L | 36.39 | 5.35 | |
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.PRESTIGE | ₹68,402.12 | 58.48 | 4.30 |
Phoenix Mills Ltd.PHOENIXLTD | ₹67,848.81 | — | — |
Godrej Properties Ltd.GODREJPROP | ₹60,579.66 | 33.04 | 3.19 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Oberoi Realty Ltd. (OBEROIRLTY)
A family of four reportedly spent 10 days at The Oberoi Udaivilas Hotel in Udaipur, availing luxury facilities and services before leaving on 25 August. According to the hotel authorities, the family claimed that a travel agency would settle their invoice before vanishing from the property.
Indian stock market expected to open lower on August 18 due to mixed global cues, with Nifty 50 and Sensex showing early weakness. Analysts suggest broader trading range of 23,800 to 24,800 while recommending stocks like BHEL, KEI Industries, and Oberoi Realty for potential upside.
Breakout stocks to buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends five breakout stocks to buy today — Concord Biotech, Kfin Technologies, KEI Industries, Oberoi Realty, and Finolex Cables.
Ajit Mishra from Religare Broking identifies three stocks, including Mazagon Dock, poised for short-term gains in a volatile market. With strategic advice on buying ranges and market trends, Mishra guides investors through current uncertainties to capitalize on potential upsides.
The Indian stock market is set for a flat opening on 12 August, following mixed global cues. Oil prices rose amidst US-Iran negotiations, impacting investor sentiment. The Nifty 50 declined to 24,471.70, while experts caution a cautious approach towards the market ahead of US inflation data.
Oberoi Realty reported Q1 FY27 net profit of ₹544 crore, up 29% YoY. Revenue rose 31.7% to ₹1,301 crore, with EBITDA increasing 41% to ₹734 crore. The company also declared an interim dividend of ₹2 per share as it continues to see strong demand for luxury homes.
India's largest large cap mutual fund shuffled its portfolio in June by adding three stocks and exiting four. Tata Steel saw the biggest increase in holdings, while GAIL featured among the complete exits.
Oberoi Realty's debut NCR launch, Three Sixty North, booked ₹8,109 crore—more than the company's entire FY26 sales. Brokerages have raised price targets and growth estimates, though a heavy MMR-focused pipeline and demand risks remain.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 7 July. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
The Mumbai-based luxury developer's maiden project in Gurugram drew a staggering ₹30,000 crore order book, setting the stage for it to challenge established regional players in the booming northern market.
Amol Athawale from Kotak Securities identifies three stocks for the next 1-2 weeks, including PVR INOX and Aadhar Housing Finance, with strong technical indicators and favourable market conditions.
Stock returns in real estate companies would be dictated by company-specific factors such as launch pipelines, geographical presence, and the pace of project execution
BMC's water restrictions have led to selling pressure on real estate stocks, including Macrotech and Oberoi Realty. The measures aim to conserve water amid low reservoir levels, causing concerns about delays and disruptions in construction projects across Mumbai.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.