TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Real Estate · Realty
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 29.42% | ▼ 52.87% | -1.90% | 11.25% | 7.69% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 37.42% | ▲ +4.09% | 1.08% | 29.44% | 32.19% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 36.44% | ▲ +4.22% | -7.26% | 27.17% | 29.43% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹6,591 | 0.8969 | ₹5,912 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹6,987 | 0.8044 | ₹5,620 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹7,406 | 0.7214 | ₹5,343 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹7,850 | 0.6470 | ₹5,079 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹8,321 | 0.5803 | ₹4,829 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹419 -38% | ₹474 -30% | ₹509 -25% | ₹550 -19% | ₹665 -2% |
| 11.0% | ₹366 -46% | ₹406 -40% | ₹430 -36% | ₹458 -32% | ₹532 -21% |
| 11.5% | ₹344 -49% | ₹378 -44% | ₹399 -41% | ₹423 -38% | ₹484 -29% |
| 12.0% | ₹325 -52% | ₹354 -48% | ₹372 -45% | ₹392 -42% | ₹443 -34% |
| 13.0% | ₹292 -57% | ₹314 -54% | ₹328 -52% | ₹343 -49% | ₹380 -44% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 38.12 | 3.70 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹2.65 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹2.52 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹2.13 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹3.72 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹5.50 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹2.61 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹5.58 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹5.18 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹4.87 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹3.82 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹3.08 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹5.01 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.21 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹3.87 | ₹3.00 | ₹3.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹4.20 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹4.37 | ₹4.00 | ₹4.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹6.12 | ₹6.00 | ₹6.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹6.37 | ₹6.00 | ₹6.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹5.88 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹6.12 | ₹6.00 | ₹6.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹8,366.09 | ₹6,082.77 | ₹5,414.06 | ₹5,717.39 | ₹5,694.83 | ₹6,254.58 | ₹7,993.66 | ₹7,841.46 |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹1,923.91 | ₹1,317.58 | ₹1,287.62 | ₹1,417.75 | ₹1,621.88 | ₹2,001.03 | ₹1,808.70 | ₹1,834.17 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 23.00% | 21.66% | 23.78% | 24.80% | 28.48% | 31.99% | 22.63% | 23.39% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹1,319.20 | ₹-583.20 | ₹1,093.60 | ₹1,500.85 | ₹2,035.83 | ₹2,727.11 | ₹4,367.62 | ₹4,414.68 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 6.18 | 4.60 | 4.71 | 6.77 | 8.32 | 11.02 | 18.45 | 17.11 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 15.77% | -9.59% | 20.20% | 26.25% | 35.75% | 43.60% | 54.64% | 56.30% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 3.93% | -1.69% | 3.09% | 4.13% | 5.40% | 6.92% | 10.26% | 9.71% |
| ROCE | 6.00% | 8.00% | 7.00% | 5.00% | 4.68% | 3.17% | 3.05% | 3.37% | 3.77% | 4.34% | 3.83% | 3.72% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.51 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -1.90% | 11.25% | 7.69% | — |
| Net profit | 1.08% | 29.44% | 32.19% | — |
| EPS | -7.26% | 27.17% | 29.43% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹66,922.46 | ₹57,229.79 | ₹54,809.67 | ₹52,503.40 | ₹53,927.99 | ₹60,262.40 | ₹69,475.37 | ₹74,874.77 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹33,345.91 | ₹22,783.04 | ₹19,465.74 | ₹16,141.11 | ₹16,240.46 | ₹20,831.58 | ₹26,925.15 | ₹29,401.40 |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹33,576.54 | ₹34,446.74 | ₹35,343.93 | ₹36,362.28 | ₹37,687.53 | ₹39,430.81 | ₹42,550.22 | ₹45,473.37 |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹17,222.46 | ₹8,339.84 | ₹6,885.62 | ₹4,181.84 | ₹3,334.00 | ₹4,833.86 | ₹4,102.73 | ₹305.89 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹1,879.16 | ₹232.93 | ₹325.43 | ₹164.18 | ₹152.69 | ₹108.45 | ₹239.01 | ₹183.77 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹33,783.88 | ₹28,630.48 | ₹26,172.05 | ₹23,818.36 | ₹25,242.50 | ₹32,018.40 | ₹40,371.19 | ₹39,422.25 |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹25,853.19 | ₹15,701.23 | ₹12,576.62 | ₹10,382.30 | ₹10,927.07 | ₹14,136.61 | ₹22,200.14 | ₹25,601.00 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹22,008.55 | ₹22,486.24 | ₹21,086.64 | ₹20,106.99 | ₹19,361.23 | ₹21,154.13 | ₹24,621.48 | ₹24,717.48 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹850.05 | ₹1,434.73 | ₹1,310.48 | ₹1,264.58 | ₹1,344.39 | ₹1,290.23 | ₹1,501.76 | ₹2,838.66 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹1,277.20 | ₹1,056.26 | ₹1,234.46 | ₹1,528.73 | ₹1,643.70 | ₹1,787.82 | ₹2,261.03 | ₹1,719.59 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹1,561.51 | ₹1,584.71 | ₹1,306.01 | ₹1,190.21 | ₹891.80 | ₹841.84 | ₹798.46 | ₹850.26 |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹11,046.15 | ₹8,908.99 | ₹9,805.22 | ₹10,812.89 | ₹12,123.36 | ₹13,859.94 | ₹16,989.73 | ₹19,912.65 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹2,041.13 | ₹346.97 | ₹1,456.69 | ₹2,835.83 | ₹2,377.28 | ₹2,538.54 | ₹5,303.28 | ₹6,347.45 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹-604.14 | ₹-206.31 | ₹-13.51 | ₹-148.43 | ₹-63.74 | ₹-115.52 | ₹-96.02 | ₹-129.19 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹1,436.99 | ₹140.66 | ₹1,443.18 | ₹2,687.40 | ₹2,313.54 | ₹2,423.02 | ₹5,207.26 | ₹6,218.26 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.55 | -0.59 | 1.33 | 1.89 | 1.17 | 0.93 | 1.21 | 1.44 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 7.22 | 3.39 | 0.25 | 2.60 | 1.12 | 1.85 | 1.20 | 1.65 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹3,477.24 | ₹2,788.63 | ₹2,648.56 | ₹3,106.81 | ₹3,451.40 | ₹3,718.27 | ₹4,090.19 | ₹3,220.95 |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹4,888.85 | ₹3,294.15 | ₹2,765.50 | ₹2,610.58 | ₹2,243.43 | ₹2,536.31 | ₹3,903.47 | ₹4,620.52 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹2,059.94 | ₹1,476.19 | ₹1,413.86 | ₹1,534.06 | ₹1,727.98 | ₹2,106.78 | ₹1,915.85 | ₹1,939.23 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹645.65 | ₹653.46 | ₹839.57 | ₹1,164.59 | ₹1,502.42 | ₹2,150.55 | ₹2,260.62 | ₹2,931.82 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹110.78 | ₹92.38 | ₹263.27 | ₹110.21 | ₹67.48 | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹277.37 | ₹216.67 | ₹362.28 | ₹320.97 | ₹401.50 | ₹520.13 | ₹-433.89 | ₹309.97 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹136.03 | ₹158.61 | ₹126.24 | ₹116.31 | ₹106.10 | ₹105.75 | ₹107.15 | ₹105.06 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 24.62% | 24.27% | 26.11% | 26.83% | 30.34% | 33.68% | 23.97% | 24.73% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.31 | 1.82 | 2.08 | 2.29 | 2.31 | 2.26 | 1.82 | 1.54 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 0.46 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.54 | 0.77 | 0.71 | 0.57 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 17.37 | 14.26 | 4.89 | 12.86 | 24.04 | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | 1,643.15 | 2,491.53 | 2,783.09 | 2,811.27 | 3,150.02 | 3,044.29 | 2,302.27 | 1,952.57 |
| Receivable days | 76.00 | 126.00 | 63.00 | 70.00 | 37.09 | 86.09 | 88.35 | 80.73 | 86.17 | 75.29 | 68.57 | 132.13 |
| Payable days | — | — | — | — | 95.36 | 117.04 | 162.93 | 213.74 | 267.43 | 257.28 | 211.42 | 135.84 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 76.00 | 126.00 | 63.00 | 70.00 | 1,584.88 | 2,460.59 | 2,708.51 | 2,678.26 | 2,968.76 | 2,862.30 | 2,159.42 | 1,948.86 |
| Working capital days | 686.00 | 290.00 | 533.00 | 495.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 5.36 | 3.84 | 4.15 | 4.80 | 6.39 | 7.43 | 10.01 | 9.22 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 1.97% | -1.02% | 2.00% | 2.86% | 3.78% | 4.53% | 6.29% | 5.90% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 2.24% | 2.07% | 1.75% | 2.54% | 2.91% | 3.44% | 4.64% | 3.60% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 41.56% | 45.84% | 48.92% | 54.34% | 60.61% | 59.45% | 51.17% | 41.08% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 Jul 2026 | dividend | 400% |
| 2025 | 28 Jul 2025 | dividend | 300% |
| 2024 | 31 Jul 2024 | dividend | 250% |
| 2023 | 28 Jul 2023 | dividend | 200% |
| 2022 | 03 Aug 2022 | dividend | 150% |
| 2021 | 24 Aug 2021 | dividend | 100% |
| 2020 | 16 Sept 2020 | dividend | 40% |
| 13 Feb 2020 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2019 | 23 Jul 2019 | dividend | 100% |
| 2018 | 17 Sept 2018 | dividend | 40% |
| 28 Mar 2018 | dividend | 60% | |
| 2017 | 21 Sept 2017 | dividend | 100% |
| 2016 | 29 Mar 2016 | dividend | 100% |
| 2015 | 20 Aug 2015 | dividend | 100% |
| 2014 | 21 Aug 2014 | dividend | 100% |
| 2013 | 01 Aug 2013 | dividend | 100% |
| 2012 | 28 Aug 2012 | dividend | 100% |
| 2011 | 29 Jul 2011 | dividend | 100% |
| 2010 | 21 Sept 2010 | dividend | 100% |
| 2009 | 24 Sept 2009 | dividend | 100% |
| 2008 | 23 Sept 2008 | dividend | 100% |
| 2007 | 06 Nov 2007 | dividend | 100% |
| 20 Sept 2007 | dividend | 100% |
Historical cash payout track record across 6 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹8.00 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2025 | ₹6.00 | Final |
| 31 Jul 2024 | ₹5.00 | Final |
| 28 Jul 2023 | ₹4.00 | Final |
| 02 Aug 2022 | ₹3.00 | Final |
| 23 Aug 2021 | ₹2.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹1.27 L | 36.39 | 5.35 | |
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd.PRESTIGE | ₹68,402.12 | 58.48 | 4.30 |
Oberoi Realty Ltd.OBEROIRLTY | ₹68,051.79 | 27.12 | 3.79 |
Phoenix Mills Ltd.PHOENIXLTD | ₹67,848.81 | — | — |
Godrej Properties Ltd.GODREJPROP | ₹60,579.66 | 33.04 | 3.19 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for DLF Ltd. (DLF)
Buy or sell: Sumeet Bagadia recommends these three Independence Day stock picks — Larsen & Toubro, CG Power, DLF
The Indian stock market is poised for a lower opening on August 14, influenced by global cues and Gift Nifty trends. Key indices, Nifty 50 and Sensex, showed mixed results in the previous session, while analysts suggest a trading range between 24,200 and 24,700.
As retail consumption surges, DLF is repositioning its malls to focus on accessible luxury while maintaining high-end offerings. With ambitious expansion plans, including a new mall in Goa, the developer aims to enhance consumer spending experiences and capitalize on a growing affluent market.
After a weak Q1 marked by delayed launches, India's top four listed developers are betting on over ₹1 trillion of premium project launches to meet their ambitious FY27 sales targets. The success of these launches will be crucial for them to meet their annual sales targets.
As per DLF, FY28 would be an inflection point from a reporting perspective as large projects contribute to the P&L, and thus, unlock the significant gross margin potential of around ₹39,000 crore.
As per DLF, FY28 would be an inflection point from a reporting perspective as large projects contribute to the P&L, and thus, unlock the significant gross margin potential of around ₹39,000 crore.
India's top residential developer reports 22% growth in sales bookings despite a profit decline caused by lower revenue recognition, as demand for branded housing remains resilient.
The lack of fresh launches dragged down Q1 sales bookings, but strong cash generation and an upcoming ₹20,000-crore launch pipeline keep DLF's FY27 targets on track.
Indian stock markets are expected to open higher on Monday, bolstered by positive global cues and declining crude oil prices, which improve investor sentiment. Gift Nifty trades at a premium, signaling a firm domestic start despite previous losses in Nifty 50.
The developer is targeting ₹24,000 crore of pre-sales from housing projects in the current financial year, compared to bookings of ₹20,530 crore in FY26. Net debt of the company also reduced by ₹446 crore to ₹4,931 crore during the quarter.
The optimism reflects the underperformance of Indian equities relative to other emerging markets and the US, along with a moderation in valuations.
Market strategy: Both TCS and SBI Life have been assigned a weight of 150 basis points (bps) in the brokerage’s model portfolio. The brokerage, however, clarified that TCS's inclusion in the model portfolio should not be interpreted as a broader endorsement of the IT services sector.
Veteran investor Madhusudan Kela's 6,233 square feet flat is on the 20th floor in Tower 1 of DLF Dahlias, which is currently under-construction, documents show.
Airbnb will pay a monthly rent of around ₹61.53 lakh for a five-year tenure, with a 5% rent escalation annually
Stocks to buy for long term: Master Capital Services' Ravi Singh highlights ten stocks poised for long-term gains. From DLF's luxury housing boom to NTPC's green energy initiatives, discover the investment opportunities that can offer robust returns.
DLF braces for another year of flat pre-sales, prioritizing margins and free cash flow over aggressive growth even as earnings visibility remains weak till FY28.
DLF's conservative guidance reflects constraints in construction execution capacity across the real estate industry.
Top developers Godrej Properties, Lodha, Prestige Estates and DLF reported cumulative sales bookings of ₹1.04 trillion in FY26, a new milestone for the real estate sector.
DLF reported Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹2,172 crore, an 8% growth sequentially but down 42% YoY. Net profit before JV profits declined 7% sequentially to ₹720 crore, while consolidated PAT rose to ₹1,265 crore, up 5% sequentially but down 2.3% YoY.
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three intraday stocks for today — Axis Bank, DLF, and PNB
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.