TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Telecommunication · Telecommunication
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +4.07% | ▲ +4.64% | 7.87% | 4.61% | 18.42% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 2.63% | ▲ +0.52% | -28.06% | 51.86% | 13.59% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 2.65% | ▲ +0.46% | -28.54% | 47.08% | 8.70% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 10.8% | ₹7,820 | 0.8969 | ₹7,014 |
| Year 2 | 10.8% | ₹8,665 | 0.8044 | ₹6,970 |
| Year 3 | 10.8% | ₹9,601 | 0.7214 | ₹6,926 |
| Year 4 | 10.8% | ₹10,638 | 0.6470 | ₹6,883 |
| Year 5 | 10.8% | ₹11,787 | 0.5803 | ₹6,839 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹465 +22% | ₹538 +41% | ₹584 +53% | ₹640 +67% | ₹792 +107% |
| 11.0% | ₹395 +3% | ₹447 +17% | ₹480 +25% | ₹517 +35% | ₹615 +61% |
| 11.5% | ₹366 -4% | ₹411 +7% | ₹439 +15% | ₹470 +23% | ₹551 +44% |
| 12.0% | ₹340 -11% | ₹379 -1% | ₹403 +5% | ₹430 +12% | ₹498 +30% |
| 13.0% | ₹296 -23% | ₹327 -15% | ₹345 -10% | ₹365 -5% | ₹414 +8% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 14.02 | 2.53 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹5.72 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹5.00 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹4.80 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹6.88 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹6.75 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹7.15 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹8.30 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.17 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹6.97 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹6.73 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹6.80 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹6.59 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹7.13 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹7.31 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹6.62 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹7.28 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 3 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹7.95 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹8.21 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹7.73 | ₹7.00 | ₹7.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹8.86 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹16,246.55 | ₹6,743.00 | ₹13,954.30 | ₹27,717.20 | ₹28,381.80 | ₹28,600.60 | ₹30,122.80 | ₹32,493.10 |
| Operating profit | ₹3,249.31 | ₹2,276.30 | ₹4,330.90 | ₹9,575.50 | ₹3,851.90 | ₹8,496.70 | ₹14,247.90 | ₹10,672.40 |
| OPM | 20.00% | 33.76% | 31.04% | 34.55% | 13.57% | 29.71% | 47.30% | 32.85% |
| Net profit | ₹3,572.45 | ₹3,298.70 | ₹3,779.00 | ₹6,373.10 | ₹2,040.00 | ₹6,036.20 | ₹9,931.70 | ₹7,144.90 |
| EPS | 13.53 | 17.66 | 17.21 | 22.93 | 8.21 | 21.63 | 36.55 | 26.12 |
| Net margin | 21.99% | 48.92% | 27.08% | 22.99% | 7.19% | 21.11% | 32.97% | 21.99% |
| ROE | 36.35% | 24.36% | 23.80% | 28.77% | 9.66% | 22.32% | 30.56% | 18.02% |
| ROCE | 24.91% | 14.29% | 13.97% | 24.46% | 10.03% | 18.59% | 26.69% | 17.13% |
| Debt / equity | 0.33 | 0.34 | 1.36 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.76 | 0.65 | 0.53 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 7.87% | 4.61% | 18.42% |
| Net profit | -28.06% | 51.86% | 13.59% |
| EPS | -28.54% | 47.08% | 8.70% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹17,871.21 | ₹19,753.90 | ₹44,943.70 | ₹47,967.60 | ₹46,572.40 | ₹55,867.60 | ₹63,170.20 | ₹71,316.10 |
| Total liabilities | ₹8,042.04 | ₹6,211.60 | ₹29,066.70 | ₹25,817.10 | ₹25,462.90 | ₹28,828.80 | ₹30,671.90 | ₹31,670.50 |
| Total equity | ₹9,829.16 | ₹13,542.30 | ₹15,877.00 | ₹22,150.50 | ₹21,109.50 | ₹27,038.80 | ₹32,498.30 | ₹39,645.60 |
| Total debt | ₹3,216.82 | ₹4,627.20 | ₹21,576.00 | ₹19,726.00 | ₹19,184.90 | ₹20,531.00 | ₹21,155.80 | ₹21,126.90 |
| Cash | ₹2,144.54 | ₹5.20 | ₹14.40 | ₹379.80 | ₹22.40 | ₹59.10 | ₹149.70 | ₹47.30 |
| Current assets | ₹8,042.04 | ₹4,951.30 | ₹9,629.80 | ₹12,311.30 | ₹8,707.60 | ₹10,490.00 | ₹12,929.80 | ₹15,518.40 |
| Current liabilities | ₹4,467.80 | ₹3,826.30 | ₹13,950.60 | ₹8,826.90 | ₹8,162.80 | ₹10,156.50 | ₹9,786.80 | ₹9,003.00 |
| Inventory | ₹1,624.66 | ₹183.90 | ₹283.90 | ₹111.20 | ₹100.80 | ₹186.30 | ₹277.80 | ₹308.70 |
| Receivables | ₹1,949.59 | ₹807.80 | ₹6,780.70 | ₹9,432.10 | ₹8,118.60 | ₹10,013.10 | ₹8,638.70 | ₹9,004.70 |
| Payables | ₹1,462.19 | ₹807.20 | ₹3,258.80 | ₹2,129.30 | ₹2,121.90 | ₹2,279.70 | ₹2,445.00 | ₹2,672.40 |
| Net PP&E | ₹7,148.48 | ₹6,756.60 | ₹32,066.50 | ₹31,969.60 | ₹32,715.10 | ₹39,708.90 | ₹44,909.10 | ₹50,096.00 |
| Retained earnings | ₹7,371.87 | ₹6,832.30 | ₹8,317.00 | ₹14,591.90 | ₹13,547.20 | ₹19,481.80 | ₹27,758.50 | ₹34,886.40 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹4,465.56 | ₹2,315.10 | ₹7,481.30 | ₹9,121.20 | ₹7,904.80 | ₹11,582.10 | ₹19,645.00 | ₹15,684.00 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹974.79 | ₹-829.80 | ₹-2,118.40 | ₹-3,285.10 | ₹-3,622.60 | ₹-8,952.90 | ₹-6,784.00 | ₹-8,625.80 |
| Free cash flow | ₹3,490.77 | ₹1,485.30 | ₹5,362.90 | ₹5,836.10 | ₹4,282.20 | ₹2,629.20 | ₹12,861.00 | ₹7,058.20 |
| OCF / net profit | 1.25 | 0.70 | 1.98 | 1.43 | 3.87 | 1.92 | 1.98 | 2.20 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 0.06 | 12.31 | 15.18 | 11.85 | 12.76 | 31.30 | 22.52 | 26.55 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹5,686.29 | ₹4,375.80 | ₹8,800.70 | ₹17,451.40 | ₹17,791.00 | ₹17,450.70 | ₹18,674.00 | ₹20,488.20 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹10,560.26 | ₹2,367.20 | ₹5,153.60 | ₹10,265.80 | ₹10,590.80 | ₹11,149.90 | ₹11,448.80 | ₹12,004.90 |
| EBITDA | ₹3,574.24 | ₹3,598.00 | ₹7,322.20 | ₹14,997.70 | ₹9,292.90 | ₹14,656.70 | ₹20,737.80 | ₹17,892.70 |
| Income before tax | ₹4,751.36 | ₹3,787.50 | ₹4,756.90 | ₹8,430.70 | ₹2,759.30 | ₹8,122.40 | ₹13,153.70 | ₹9,597.80 |
| Interest expense | ₹812.33 | — | — | ₹1,324.20 | ₹1,341.10 | ₹573.90 | ₹1,214.40 | ₹1,308.10 |
| Tax expense | ₹1,178.91 | ₹488.80 | ₹977.90 | ₹2,057.60 | ₹719.30 | ₹2,086.20 | ₹3,222.00 | ₹2,452.90 |
| D&A | ₹649.86 | ₹1,321.70 | ₹2,991.30 | ₹5,422.20 | ₹5,441.00 | ₹6,160.00 | ₹6,489.90 | ₹7,220.30 |
| EBITDA margin | 22.00% | 53.36% | 52.47% | 54.11% | 32.74% | 51.25% | 68.84% | 55.07% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.80 | 1.29 | 0.69 | 1.39 | 1.07 | 1.03 | 1.32 | 1.72 |
| Quick ratio | 1.44 | 1.25 | 0.67 | 1.38 | 1.05 | 1.01 | 1.29 | 1.69 |
| Interest coverage | 4.00 | — | — | 7.23 | 2.87 | 14.81 | 11.73 | 8.16 |
| Inventory days | 45.00 | 28.36 | 20.11 | 3.95 | 3.47 | 6.10 | 8.86 | 9.39 |
| Receivable days | 35.00 | 43.73 | 177.36 | 124.21 | 104.41 | 127.79 | 104.68 | 101.15 |
| Payable days | 40.00 | 124.46 | 230.80 | 75.71 | 73.13 | 74.63 | 77.95 | 81.25 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 40.00 | -52.38 | -33.33 | 52.46 | 34.75 | 59.26 | 35.58 | 29.28 |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.27 | 1.00 | 0.44 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.65 |
| ROA | 19.99% | 16.70% | 8.41% | 13.29% | 4.38% | 10.80% | 15.72% | 10.02% |
| ROIC | 32.77% | 10.91% | 9.19% | 17.44% | 7.07% | 13.29% | 20.11% | 13.08% |
| Gross margin | 35.00% | 64.89% | 63.07% | 62.96% | 62.68% | 61.02% | 61.99% | 63.05% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | dividend | 140% |
| 2022 | 17 May 2022 | dividend | 110% |
| 2021 | 09 Feb 2021 | dividend | 178% |
| 2020 | 06 Aug 2020 | dividend | 23% |
| 06 May 2020 | dividend | 41% | |
| 2019 | 20 Dec 2019 | dividend | 27% |
| 23 Aug 2019 | dividend | 36% | |
| 08 May 2019 | dividend | 75% | |
| 2018 | 03 Nov 2018 | dividend | 75% |
| 20 Jul 2018 | dividend | 140% | |
| 2017 | 21 Jul 2017 | dividend | 40% |
| 03 Apr 2017 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2016 | 10 Aug 2016 | dividend | 30% |
| 2015 | 05 Aug 2015 | dividend | 65% |
| 2014 | 26 Jul 2014 | dividend | 44% |
| 26 Jul 2014 | dividend | 45% | |
| 2013 | 22 Jun 2013 | dividend | 30% |
Historical cash payout track record across 3 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹14.00 | Final |
| 13 May 2022 | ₹11.00 | Interim |
| 08 Feb 2021 | ₹17.82 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Bharti Airtel Ltd.BHARTIARTL | ₹11.42 L | 42.42 | 7.69 |
| ₹1.58 L | 4.57 | — | |
Bharti Hexacom Ltd.BHARTIHEXA | ₹77,872.67 | 44.72 | 10.82 |
Tata Communications Ltd.TATACOMM | ₹49,072.19 | 46.34 | 14.01 |
HFCL Ltd.HFCL | ₹38,089.04 | 118.06 | 7.87 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Indus Towers Ltd. (INDUSTOWER)
Domestic benchmark indices opened flat with a positive bias, driven by easing crude oil prices and improving sentiment from Iran-Oman talks. Nifty 50 rose 0.03% to 24,341.95 despite slight declines in the BSE Sensex, showing modest gains in various sectors as markets tracked global trends.
The Indian stock market is expected to open higher on 26 August, following positive global cues. The Nifty and Sensex ended the previous session positively, aided by falling oil prices amid diplomatic efforts in the Strait of Hormuz.
Buy or sell: Vaishali Parekh recommends three intraday stocks to buy today —Rain Industries, Indus Towers, and SBI
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 23,986 mark, down over 42 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Bharat Electronics (BEL), Coal India, Tata Power, Canara Bank, Indus Towers, Coforge, Tata Chemicals are among the companies to report their Q1 results FY27 next week.
Stock market today: Gift Nifty was trading near the 23,934 mark, up over 127 points from the previous close of Nifty futures.
Gift Nifty was trading around 23,934 level, a premium of nearly 127.5 points from the Nifty futures’ previous close, indicating a gap-up start for the Indian stock market indices.
Q1 results 2026: Bharat Electronics (BEL), Adani Enterprises, Indus Towers, Coforge, L&T, Hindustan Unilever, Bajaj Finance, ITC, Sun Pharma, and Maruti Suzuki are the marquee companies to report their Q1 results FY27 next week.
Capital markets, power equipment and telecom infrastructure companies have gained ground in the latest market-cap classification, while several pharma, healthcare and auto names slipped to the mid-cap category.
Indian markets expected to open lower as geopolitical tensions rise following US-Iran clashes. Despite a modest gain on Thursday, investor sentiment remains cautious. Analysts suggest monitoring key support and resistance levels for Nifty 50 and Bank Nifty amidst ongoing diplomatic negotiations.
Indus Towers, one of the world's largest telecom infrastructure companies, in partnership with Northern Railways, has installed 500 sanitary napkin vending machines under its CSR program, Nari Samman, the release said.
AMFI stock re-categorisation: Stocks that could potentially move into the large-cap basket include BSE, Jindal Steel & Power, Vodafone Idea, Hitachi Energy India, Indian Bank, Indus Towers and Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd (BHEL).
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.