TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Financials · Financial Services
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +4.68% | ▲ +63.98% | 60.25% | 77.39% | 56.83% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▲ +9.62% | ▲ +62.03% | 88.32% | 124.50% | 76.71% |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +9.99% | ▲ +73.24% | 83.36% | 125.96% | 68.23% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 6% | ₹2,744 | 0.8969 | ₹2,461 |
| Year 2 | 6% | ₹2,909 | 0.8044 | ₹2,340 |
| Year 3 | 6% | ₹3,083 | 0.7214 | ₹2,224 |
| Year 4 | 6% | ₹3,268 | 0.6470 | ₹2,114 |
| Year 5 | 6% | ₹3,464 | 0.5803 | ₹2,010 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1062 -69% | ₹1200 -65% | ₹1288 -62% | ₹1393 -59% | ₹1683 -50% |
| 11.0% | ₹927 -73% | ₹1027 -70% | ₹1089 -68% | ₹1161 -66% | ₹1347 -60% |
| 11.5% | ₹872 -74% | ₹958 -72% | ₹1011 -70% | ₹1071 -68% | ₹1225 -64% |
| 12.0% | ₹823 -76% | ₹898 -74% | ₹943 -72% | ₹994 -71% | ₹1123 -67% |
| 13.0% | ₹739 -78% | ₹797 -77% | ₹831 -76% | ₹870 -74% | ₹963 -72% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 55.17 | 20.34 |
Analyst Ratings
No analyst consensus data available for this company.
Statistical return volatility classification · 20 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 20 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹53.89 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹56.73 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹59.56 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹62.40 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹61.86 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹65.11 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹68.37 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹71.62 | — | — | 11 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
CAMEL Banking Model & Quality Factor Composite
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹2,517.75 | ₹490.87 | ₹530.70 | ₹787.44 | ₹902.06 | ₹1,522.78 | ₹3,142.32 | ₹5,035.50 |
| Operating profit | ₹1,271.46 | ₹-14.02 | ₹0.36 | ₹240.06 | ₹251.98 | ₹874.79 | ₹1,595.98 | ₹3,145.84 |
| OPM | 50.50% | -2.86% | 0.07% | 30.49% | 27.93% | 57.45% | 50.79% | 62.47% |
| Net profit | ₹1,248.49 | ₹122.27 | ₹144.90 | ₹254.33 | ₹220.67 | ₹778.39 | ₹1,325.89 | ₹2,496.98 |
| EPS | 30.61 | 3.06 | 4.58 | 6.17 | 5.35 | 12.84 | 33.66 | 61.72 |
| Net margin | 49.59% | 24.91% | 27.30% | 32.30% | 24.46% | 51.12% | 42.19% | 49.59% |
| ROE | 55.10% | 5.04% | 5.78% | 9.58% | 8.17% | 23.57% | 29.97% | 37.42% |
| ROCE | 12.47% | -0.49% | 0.01% | 6.98% | 7.00% | 19.78% | 27.87% | 38.95% |
| Debt / equity | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 60.25% | 77.39% | 56.83% |
| Net profit | 88.32% | 124.50% | 76.71% |
| EPS | 83.36% | 125.96% | 68.23% |
Each column only appears when 8 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹11,329.88 | ₹4,475.77 | ₹4,627.08 | ₹6,185.40 | ₹5,993.81 | ₹9,450.23 | ₹10,341.65 | ₹13,446.14 |
| Total liabilities | ₹9,063.90 | ₹2,050.67 | ₹2,120.49 | ₹3,530.88 | ₹3,292.66 | ₹6,147.94 | ₹5,917.92 | ₹6,773.13 |
| Total equity | ₹2,265.98 | ₹2,425.10 | ₹2,506.59 | ₹2,654.52 | ₹2,701.15 | ₹3,302.29 | ₹4,423.73 | ₹6,673.01 |
| Total debt | ₹7,930.91 | ₹0.03 | ₹0.03 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.02 |
| Cash | ₹679.79 | ₹33.69 | ₹34.41 | ₹25.82 | ₹12.16 | ₹26.00 | ₹17.46 | ₹66.37 |
| Current assets | ₹3,965.46 | ₹2,921.64 | ₹3,150.87 | ₹4,953.54 | ₹3,857.10 | ₹5,969.91 | ₹7,342.66 | ₹8,217.14 |
| Current liabilities | ₹2,832.47 | ₹1,585.59 | ₹1,545.46 | ₹2,746.12 | ₹2,392.69 | ₹5,026.98 | ₹4,614.63 | ₹5,370.49 |
| Inventory | ₹0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Receivables | ₹1,132.99 | ₹61.10 | ₹79.72 | ₹63.39 | ₹90.89 | ₹210.87 | ₹309.67 | ₹553.16 |
| Payables | ₹226.60 | ₹75.84 | ₹98.17 | ₹72.85 | ₹80.40 | ₹190.55 | ₹113.96 | ₹130.87 |
| Net PP&E | ₹226.60 | ₹128.28 | ₹110.99 | ₹99.77 | ₹154.90 | ₹209.54 | ₹262.90 | ₹595.14 |
| Retained earnings | ₹1,812.78 | ₹2,402.71 | ₹2,473.35 | ₹2,612.50 | ₹2,642.25 | ₹3,240.86 | ₹4,355.29 | ₹6,544.19 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹1,310.91 | ₹396.71 | ₹-67.55 | ₹1,441.75 | ₹-137.11 | ₹2,643.46 | ₹414.17 | ₹3,103.72 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹37.77 | ₹-37.85 | ₹-38.19 | ₹-31.96 | ₹-143.42 | ₹-130.92 | ₹-153.23 | ₹-515.16 |
| Free cash flow | ₹1,273.15 | ₹358.86 | ₹-105.74 | ₹1,409.79 | ₹-280.53 | ₹2,512.54 | ₹260.94 | ₹2,588.56 |
| OCF / net profit | 1.05 | 3.24 | -0.47 | 5.67 | -0.62 | 3.40 | 0.31 | 1.24 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 0.02 | 7.71 | 7.20 | 4.06 | 15.90 | 8.60 | 4.88 | 10.23 |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹1,384.76 | ₹478.54 | ₹508.53 | ₹753.96 | ₹865.12 | ₹1,265.25 | ₹2,725.45 | ₹4,382.72 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹1,132.99 | ₹12.33 | ₹22.17 | ₹33.48 | ₹36.94 | ₹257.53 | ₹416.87 | ₹652.78 |
| EBITDA | ₹1,258.88 | ₹36.83 | ₹58.04 | ₹288.17 | ₹312.12 | ₹969.72 | ₹1,708.96 | ₹3,304.80 |
| Income before tax | ₹1,660.49 | ₹135.49 | ₹152.57 | ₹327.26 | ₹297.26 | ₹992.22 | ₹1,748.27 | ₹3,299.14 |
| Interest expense | ₹1,007.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | ₹412.00 | ₹14.88 | ₹10.87 | ₹82.33 | ₹91.61 | ₹223.52 | ₹431.21 | ₹823.84 |
| D&A | ₹100.71 | ₹50.85 | ₹57.68 | ₹48.11 | ₹60.14 | ₹94.93 | ₹112.98 | ₹158.96 |
| EBITDA margin | 50.00% | 7.50% | 10.94% | 36.60% | 34.60% | 63.68% | 54.39% | 65.63% |
| Metric | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.40 | 1.84 | 2.04 | 1.80 | 1.61 | 1.19 | 1.59 | 1.53 |
| Quick ratio | 1.40 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest coverage | 1.26 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Receivable days | 35.00 | 45.43 | 54.83 | 29.38 | 36.78 | 50.54 | 35.97 | 40.10 |
| Payable days | 40.00 | 2,245.06 | 1,616.24 | 794.21 | 794.42 | 270.07 | 99.78 | 73.18 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Working capital days | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 | 30.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | 11.11 | 3.83 | 4.78 | 7.89 | 5.82 | 7.27 | 11.95 | 8.46 |
| ROA | 11.02% | 2.73% | 3.13% | 4.11% | 3.68% | 8.24% | 12.82% | 18.57% |
| ROIC | 13.12% | -0.52% | 0.01% | 6.83% | 6.48% | 20.69% | 27.29% | 35.73% |
| Gross margin | 55.00% | 97.49% | 95.82% | 95.75% | 95.90% | 83.09% | 86.73% | 87.04% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 Jul 2026 | dividend | 500% |
| 2025 | 23 May 2025 | bonus | 2:1 |
| 14 May 2025 | dividend | 250% | |
| 14 May 2025 | dividend | 900% | |
| 2024 | 14 Jun 2024 | dividend | 750% |
| 2023 | 04 Aug 2023 | dividend | 600% |
| 2022 | 24 Jun 2022 | dividend | 675% |
| 22 Mar 2022 | bonus | 2:1 | |
| 2021 | 06 Aug 2021 | dividend | 1050% |
| 2020 | 23 Jul 2020 | dividend | 850% |
| 2019 | 28 Jun 2019 | dividend | 1250% |
| 2018 | 12 Dec 2018 | dividend | 250% |
| 26 Jul 2018 | dividend | 1550% | |
| 17 Feb 2018 | dividend | 250% | |
| 2017 | 28 Aug 2017 | dividend | 1150% |
| 24 Feb 2017 | dividend | 250% |
Historical cash payout track record across 7 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹10.00 | Final |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹18.00 | Final |
| 14 May 2025 | ₹5.00 | Special |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹15.00 | Final |
| 04 Aug 2023 | ₹12.00 | Final |
| 23 Jun 2022 | ₹13.50 | Final |
| 05 Aug 2021 | ₹21.00 | Final |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
HDFC Bank Ltd.HDFCBANK | ₹11.10 L | 14.43 | 1.87 |
ICICI Bank Ltd.ICICIBANK | ₹10.23 L | 19.29 | 2.85 |
| ₹9.66 L | 11.44 | 1.61 | |
Bajaj Finance Ltd.BAJFINANCE | ₹6.63 L | 35.40 | 5.89 |
| ₹5.32 L | 9.11 | 2.97 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for BSE Ltd. (BSE)
Purple Style Labs will launch its IPO on August 31, aiming to raise ₹680 crore with shares priced between ₹546– ₹575. The offering includes 1.18 crore new shares, with allotment expected by September 3 and listing on NSE and BSE on September 7.
Some 17 stocks scaled their 52-week highs in the BSE 500 index, among which 12, including Welspun Corp, Piramal Finance, and Divis Laboratories, jumped to their record highs.
The Lumino Industries IPO allotment is likely to be finalised on September 1. The shares are expected to debut on both the NSE and BSE on September 3.
Tejas Networks share price surged 13% in morning tarde on the BSE on Friday, 28 August, a day after the company said it had received a letter of intent from TCS worth ₹1,537 crore.
Tempsens Instruments IPO listing: Tempsens Instruments' share price debuted at ₹631.20 on the BSE, a 110.40% premium over the issue price of ₹300, while on the NSE, the stock debuted at ₹634.00, a 111.3% premium over the issue price.
Trading in equities and equity derivatives on both exchanges will continue during regular market hours. Investors can buy and sell shares and derivatives as normal, with no changes to the standard trading schedule.
The Indian stock market will operate normally on August 28, 2026, despite Raksha Bandhan being a public holiday in several states. Both BSE and NSE will allow trading, with no disruption to settlements, in line with the 2026 stock market holiday calendar.
On August 28, investors are likely to watch Hero MotoCorp, Tejas Networks, and Zee Entertainment due to recent developments. The Indian stock market closed lower on Thursday, with Nifty 50 and BSE Sensex slipping, indicating a potential end to their recent winning streak.
The expiry to non-expiry average daily premium turnover on BSE has drastically declined to 3.4 times by end of FY26 from over 20 times prior to November 2024 when the regulator initiated measures to curb retail frenzy in options trading
The Tempsens Instruments IPO was subscribed 184.07 times on the last day of bidding.
Despite weak market sentiment, NHC Foods jumped 5% to its upper circuit of ₹2.05 in intraday deals on the BSE on Wednesday, 26 August. The stock has been rising for the last 15 consecutive sessions. Over this period, it has nearly doubled.
Park Medi World share price debuted on the Indian stock market on 17 December last year. At the current market price of ₹291.40, the sock is up 80% from the issue price of ₹162. Year-to-date, the stock is up 92%, as per the BSE data.
Gaja Alternative Asset Management IPO listing: Gaja Alternative Asset Management share price listed at a premium of 16% on the NSE and the BSE. The stock listed at ₹185.20 on the BSE and at ₹185 on the NSE, against its issue price of ₹160.
Domestic benchmark indices opened flat with a positive bias, driven by easing crude oil prices and improving sentiment from Iran-Oman talks. Nifty 50 rose 0.03% to 24,341.95 despite slight declines in the BSE Sensex, showing modest gains in various sectors as markets tracked global trends.
Gaja Alternative IPO is set to list today, 26 August, at 10:00 IST on BSE and NSE, with an estimated listing price of ₹179, reflecting an 11.88% premium. The IPO's grey market premium indicates positive expectations for a robust debut.
Despite Eid Milad-un-Nabi, BSE and NSE will operate on August 26, with normal trading but deferred settlements to August 27. The next holiday is Ganesh Chaturthi on September 14. Continuous trading is expected with no interruptions planned in September 2026.
The Indian stock market will operate on Raksha Bandhan in 2026, with trading continuing despite the festival and Eid-e-Milad. Scheduled holidays include Ganesh Chaturthi in September. The Multi Commodity Exchange will also remain open, and elevated oil prices impact investor sentiment in the market.
Sunshine Pictures shares were listed at ₹394 on the BSE, a 9.44% premium over the issue price of ₹360, while the stock was listed at ₹395.90 on the NSE, a 10% premium over the issue price.
Shankesh Jewellers shares debuted positively, opening at ₹103.30 on NSE and ₹102.20 on BSE, both above the issue price of ₹93. The IPO was oversubscribed 2.80 times, with strong demand observed across various investor categories.
ESDS Software Solution IPO price band is set between ₹408 and ₹429 per share. Subscription opens on 28 August and closes on 1 September. Allocation for anchor investors is on 27 August, with shares listed on BSE and NSE on 4 September.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.