TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Biotechnology & Drugs · Biotechnology & Drugs
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▲ +72.06% | ▲ +162.94% | 42.96% | 15.07% | — |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 36.57% | ▲ +87.61% | 38.94% | 69.83% | — |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 91.92% | ▲ +128.57% | 53.85% | 76.03% | — |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 30% | ₹22 | 0.8969 | ₹20 |
| Year 2 | 30% | ₹29 | 0.8044 | ₹23 |
| Year 3 | 30% | ₹38 | 0.7214 | ₹27 |
| Year 4 | 30% | ₹49 | 0.6470 | ₹32 |
| Year 5 | 30% | ₹64 | 0.5803 | ₹37 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹13 -18% | ₹15 -6% | ₹16 +2% | ₹18 +11% | ₹22 +37% |
| 11.0% | ₹11 -30% | ₹13 -21% | ₹13 -16% | ₹14 -9% | ₹17 +7% |
| 11.5% | ₹10 -35% | ₹12 -27% | ₹12 -22% | ₹13 -17% | ₹15 -3% |
| 12.0% | ₹10 -39% | ₹11 -32% | ₹11 -28% | ₹12 -24% | ₹14 -12% |
| 13.0% | ₹8 -46% | ₹9 -41% | ₹10 -38% | ₹10 -35% | ₹12 -27% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 26.55 | 3.67 |
Analyst Ratings
No analyst consensus data available for this company.
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 20 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.16 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.17 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.18 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹0.19 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.19 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.20 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.21 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹0.22 | — | — | 11 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Financial patterns show abnormal accruals or margin distortion.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹57.14 | ₹112.88 | ₹66.58 | ₹120.29 | ₹171.97 |
| Operating profit | ₹3.58 | ₹10.93 | ₹13.61 | ₹30.57 | ₹46.27 |
| OPM | 6.27% | 9.68% | 20.44% | 25.41% | 26.91% |
| Net profit | ₹-0.11 | ₹5.82 | ₹9.66 | ₹20.52 | ₹28.51 |
| EPS | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.39 | 0.60 |
| Net margin | -0.19% | 5.16% | 14.51% | 17.06% | 16.58% |
| ROE | -7.10% | 78.97% | 45.93% | 25.52% | 12.38% |
| ROCE | 6.38% | 16.07% | 17.47% | 25.21% | 17.37% |
| Debt / equity | 40.25 | 9.54 | 3.86 | 0.83 | 0.19 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42.96% | 15.07% |
| Net profit | 38.94% | 69.83% |
| EPS | 53.85% | 76.03% |
Each column only appears when 5 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹84.97 | ₹111.55 | ₹128.00 | ₹181.30 | ₹373.97 |
| Total liabilities | ₹83.42 | ₹104.17 | ₹106.97 | ₹100.88 | ₹143.74 |
| Total equity | ₹1.55 | ₹7.37 | ₹21.03 | ₹80.42 | ₹230.23 |
| Total debt | ₹62.38 | ₹70.32 | ₹81.25 | ₹66.55 | ₹43.65 |
| Cash | ₹1.54 | ₹0.62 | ₹2.27 | ₹1.45 | ₹4.37 |
| Current assets | ₹57.74 | ₹85.81 | ₹100.70 | ₹158.48 | ₹308.26 |
| Current liabilities | ₹28.89 | ₹43.55 | ₹50.10 | ₹60.05 | ₹107.57 |
| Inventory | ₹26.69 | ₹26.97 | ₹41.71 | ₹50.26 | ₹113.16 |
| Receivables | ₹20.30 | ₹43.81 | ₹38.73 | ₹75.00 | ₹103.68 |
| Payables | ₹15.23 | ₹25.33 | ₹19.99 | ₹19.64 | ₹42.19 |
| Net PP&E | ₹27.23 | ₹25.74 | ₹27.30 | ₹22.82 | ₹57.71 |
| Retained earnings | ₹-10.45 | ₹-4.63 | ₹5.03 | ₹40.57 | ₹177.08 |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹-1.75 | ₹-2.85 | ₹-3.23 | ₹-22.55 | ₹-79.44 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-0.48 | ₹-0.37 | ₹-3.53 | ₹-0.53 | ₹-36.47 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-2.23 | ₹-3.22 | ₹-6.76 | ₹-23.08 | ₹-115.91 |
| OCF / net profit | 15.91 | -0.49 | -0.33 | -1.10 | -2.79 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 0.84 | 0.33 | 5.30 | 0.44 | 21.21 |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹12.57 | ₹22.98 | ₹30.82 | ₹44.55 | ₹63.10 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹44.57 | ₹89.90 | ₹35.77 | ₹75.74 | ₹108.87 |
| EBITDA | ₹5.42 | ₹12.80 | ₹15.50 | ₹32.34 | ₹47.79 |
| Income before tax | ₹-0.11 | ₹6.99 | ₹9.75 | ₹26.89 | ₹42.51 |
| Interest expense | ₹3.88 | ₹4.00 | ₹3.80 | ₹3.49 | ₹2.81 |
| Tax expense | ₹0.00 | ₹1.17 | ₹0.09 | ₹6.37 | ₹13.42 |
| D&A | ₹1.84 | ₹1.87 | ₹1.89 | ₹1.77 | ₹1.52 |
| EBITDA margin | 9.49% | 11.34% | 23.28% | 26.89% | 27.79% |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 2.00 | 1.97 | 2.01 | 2.64 | 2.87 |
| Quick ratio | 1.07 | 1.35 | 1.18 | 1.80 | 1.81 |
| Interest coverage | 0.92 | 2.73 | 3.58 | 8.76 | 16.47 |
| Inventory days | 218.57 | 109.50 | 425.61 | 242.21 | 379.38 |
| Receivable days | 129.67 | 141.66 | 212.32 | 227.58 | 220.06 |
| Payable days | 124.72 | 102.84 | 203.98 | 94.65 | 141.45 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 223.52 | 148.32 | 433.96 | 375.14 | 457.99 |
| Working capital days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.10 | 4.39 | 2.44 | 5.27 | 2.98 |
| ROA | -0.13% | 5.22% | 7.55% | 11.32% | 7.62% |
| ROIC | 5.74% | 11.81% | 13.48% | 16.03% | 11.75% |
| Gross margin | 22.00% | 20.36% | 46.29% | 37.04% | 36.69% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 Apr 2026 | split | 2:10 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | bonus | 1:1 |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedASTRAZEN | ₹17,813.30 | — | — |
Alembic LimitedALEMBICLTD | ₹2,540.32 | 8.09 | 1.05 |
Amrutanjan Health Care LimitedAMRUTANJAN | ₹1,491.63 | 25.67 | 4.02 |
Bajaj Healthcare LimitedBAJAJHCARE | ₹1,129.36 | 47.93 | 2.03 |
Anuh Pharma LimitedANUHPHR | ₹821.74 | 20.41 | 2.38 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
No statutory exchange announcements or PDF filings have been recorded for AHCL yet.
Anlon Healthcare IPO listing was in-line with the muted Street expectations as seen from the trends in the Anlon Healthcare IPO GMP today. Anlon Healthcare shares are listed on both the stock exchanges, BSE and NSE.
Anlon Healthcare IPO listing: Shares of Anlon Healthcare were off to a slow start on Wednesday, September 3, as they debuted on a flat note in the Indian stock market. Anlon Healthcare shares listed at ₹92 on the NSE, up 1.10% over its initial public offering (IPO) price of ₹91.
Anlon Healthcare IPO listing date is today. The trends in Anlon Healthcare IPO GMP today analysts signal a muted debut of shares in stock market today.
The IPO of Anlon Healthcare, which was oversubscribed 7.12 times, will list on September 3. The company, focusing on pharmaceutical intermediates, aims to use proceeds for expansion, debt repayment, and working capital. The grey market indicates that shares may see a muted debut.
Anlon Healthcare IPO allotment date is likely today, September 1. Investors can check Anlon Healthcare IPO allotment status online through the websites of BSE and NSE, and on the official web portal of the IPO registrar. Kfin Technologies is the Anlon Healthcare IPO registrar.
Anlon Healthcare IPO allotment date is likely September 1. Investors can check Anlon Healthcare IPO allotment status online through the websites of BSE and NSE, and on the official web portal of the IPO registrar. Kfin Technologies is the Anlon Healthcare IPO registrar.
Anlon Healthcare's IPO closed on August 29 with strong demand, achieving 7.12 times subscription. Retail investors subscribed 47.29 times. The IPO's grey market premium is ₹2, with an estimated listing price of ₹93. Funds raised will support expansion and working capital.
Anlon Healthcare IPO GMP: According to market observers, the company's shares are trading at a premium of ₹6 in the grey market today
Vikran Engineering IPO received robust demand, being fully subscribed in two hours, while Anlon Healthcare IPO saw moderate interest. Grey market premiums suggest healthier listing gains for Vikran, indicating stronger investor confidence compared to Anlon, which is driven by retail demand.
The Anlon Healthcare IPO saw a subscription status of 1.69 times on the first day, with retail oversubscribed at 8.99 times. The price band is between ₹86 and ₹91, and the estimated listing price is ₹96, indicating strong market interest.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.