TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Energy · Oil Gas & Consumable Fuels
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 31.42% | ▲ +7.77% | -0.46% | 6.80% | 13.34% |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 18.33% | ▲ +0.63% | -12.42% | -0.71% | 19.61% |
| EPS Growth | ▼ 18.32% | ▲ +0.63% | -12.41% | -0.68% | 19.51% |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 14.7% | ₹35,230 | 0.8969 | ₹31,597 |
| Year 2 | 14.7% | ₹40,409 | 0.8044 | ₹32,503 |
| Year 3 | 14.7% | ₹46,349 | 0.7214 | ₹33,436 |
| Year 4 | 14.7% | ₹53,162 | 0.6470 | ₹34,396 |
| Year 5 | 14.7% | ₹60,977 | 0.5803 | ₹35,383 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹1177 +194% | ₹1338 +234% | ₹1440 +260% | ₹1563 +291% | ₹1901 +375% |
| 11.0% | ₹1021 +155% | ₹1138 +184% | ₹1209 +202% | ₹1293 +223% | ₹1510 +277% |
| 11.5% | ₹957 +139% | ₹1058 +164% | ₹1119 +180% | ₹1189 +197% | ₹1368 +242% |
| 12.0% | ₹900 +125% | ₹988 +147% | ₹1040 +160% | ₹1100 +175% | ₹1250 +212% |
| 13.0% | ₹804 +101% | ₹871 +118% | ₹911 +128% | ₹956 +139% | ₹1064 +166% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 7.95 | 2.07 |
Aggregated institutional equity research ratings · 31 Aug 2026
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 31 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.09 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹12.93 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹11.03 | — | — | — |
| FY2024 Forecast | ₹14.72 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹17.78 | — | — | — |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹10.21 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹13.80 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2025 Forecast | ₹15.58 | — | — | 5 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹17.59 | — | — | 1 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹7.07 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹11.61 | — | — | 2 |
| FY2026 Forecast | ₹14.19 | — | — | 4 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹18.50 | ₹23.00 | ₹14.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹14.36 | — | — | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹10.15 | ₹11.00 | ₹6.00 | 3 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹12.26 | ₹13.00 | ₹11.00 | 3 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹14.48 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹15.29 | ₹15.00 | ₹15.00 | 1 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹13.93 | ₹14.00 | ₹13.00 | 2 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹12.71 | ₹12.00 | ₹12.00 | 1 |
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Clean profile: No major debt, leverage, or working capital red flags detected.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2014-201531 Mar 2015 | 2015-201631 Mar 2016 | 2016-201731 Mar 2017 | 2017-201831 Mar 2018 | 2018-201931 Mar 2019 | 2019-202031 Mar 2020 | 2020-202131 Mar 2021 | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹84,200.15 | ₹96,080.34 | ₹90,026.01 | ₹1.10 L | ₹1.38 L | ₹1.45 L | ₹1.69 L | ₹1.68 L |
| Operating profit | — | — | — | — | ₹16,840.03 | ₹20,392.12 | ₹16,368.84 | ₹21,471.33 | ₹39,148.89 | ₹42,415.66 | ₹40,663.23 | ₹34,129.54 |
| OPM | — | — | — | — | 20.00% | 21.22% | 18.18% | 19.57% | 28.32% | 29.30% | 24.04% | 20.27% |
| Net profit | — | — | — | — | ₹15,547.15 | ₹16,714.19 | ₹12,699.89 | ₹17,358.10 | ₹31,763.23 | ₹37,402.29 | ₹35,505.78 | ₹31,094.29 |
| EPS | — | — | — | — | 25.15 | 27.23 | 20.70 | 28.37 | 51.51 | 60.71 | 57.61 | 50.46 |
| Net margin | — | — | — | — | 18.46% | 17.40% | 14.11% | 15.82% | 22.97% | 25.84% | 20.99% | 18.46% |
| ROE | — | — | — | — | 30.52% | 51.98% | 34.78% | 40.23% | 52.21% | 45.21% | 34.91% | 26.11% |
| ROCE | 52.00% | 57.00% | 46.00% | 45.00% | 24.91% | 20.14% | 14.86% | 15.76% | 25.48% | 24.05% | 20.53% | 15.66% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y | 10Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | -0.46% | 6.80% | 13.34% | — |
| Net profit | -12.42% | -0.71% | 19.61% | — |
| EPS | -12.41% | -0.68% | 19.51% | — |
Each column only appears when 12 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | — | — | — | — | ₹92,620.16 | ₹1.50 L | ₹1.62 L | ₹1.93 L | ₹2.22 L | ₹2.38 L | ₹2.59 L | ₹2.86 L |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹41,679.07 | ₹1.18 L | ₹1.25 L | ₹1.50 L | ₹1.62 L | ₹1.55 L | ₹1.58 L | ₹1.67 L |
| Total equity | — | — | — | — | ₹50,941.09 | ₹32,156.92 | ₹36,517.36 | ₹43,143.04 | ₹60,842.93 | ₹82,729.78 | ₹1.02 L | ₹1.19 L |
| Total debt | — | — | — | — | ₹16,671.63 | ₹6,433.77 | ₹5,882.89 | ₹3,513.64 | ₹4,331.42 | ₹6,523.03 | ₹9,145.73 | ₹14,072.18 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | ₹11,114.42 | ₹2,796.42 | ₹5,241.70 | — | ₹5,130.28 | ₹5,826.18 | ₹9,994.15 | ₹7,957.41 |
| Current assets | — | — | — | — | ₹41,679.07 | ₹83,687.55 | ₹84,724.86 | ₹92,845.99 | ₹1.08 L | ₹1.04 L | ₹96,191.46 | ₹1.26 L |
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | ₹23,155.04 | ₹49,068.29 | ₹51,642.87 | ₹57,208.51 | ₹68,773.42 | ₹61,272.54 | ₹61,297.65 | ₹67,651.11 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | ₹8,420.01 | ₹6,617.98 | ₹8,947.47 | ₹7,075.68 | ₹8,154.68 | ₹10,177.23 | ₹12,611.74 | ₹15,654.30 |
| Receivables | — | — | — | — | ₹10,104.02 | ₹15,583.53 | ₹19,907.35 | ₹11,367.68 | ₹13,777.40 | ₹14,482.18 | ₹13,772.43 | ₹15,306.83 |
| Payables | — | — | — | — | ₹7,578.01 | ₹7,250.96 | ₹7,637.63 | ₹8,603.53 | ₹8,549.18 | ₹8,385.65 | ₹10,202.16 | ₹12,554.39 |
| Net PP&E | — | — | — | — | ₹37,048.06 | ₹45,016.56 | ₹52,763.12 | ₹72,531.99 | ₹77,221.93 | ₹87,688.65 | ₹95,456.27 | ₹1.00 L |
| Retained earnings | — | — | — | — | ₹38,205.82 | ₹26,292.60 | ₹31,288.55 | ₹36,980.31 | ₹54,679.34 | ₹76,566.19 | ₹97,195.89 | ₹1.14 L |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹19,433.93 | ₹4,977.24 | ₹10,592.42 | ₹41,106.77 | ₹35,733.97 | ₹18,103.10 | ₹30,236.90 | ₹43,214.61 |
| Capital expenditure | — | — | — | — | ₹5,052.01 | ₹-5,620.27 | ₹-10,879.95 | ₹-12,023.70 | ₹-15,318.11 | ₹-16,821.34 | ₹-14,332.14 | ₹-12,499.64 |
| Free cash flow | — | — | — | — | ₹14,381.92 | ₹-643.03 | ₹-287.53 | ₹29,083.07 | ₹20,415.86 | ₹1,281.76 | ₹15,904.76 | ₹30,714.97 |
| OCF / net profit | — | — | — | — | 1.25 | 0.30 | 0.83 | 2.37 | 1.13 | 0.48 | 0.85 | 1.39 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | — | — | — | — | 0.06 | 5.85 | 12.09 | 10.96 | 11.08 | 11.62 | 8.47 | 7.42 |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | — | — | — | — | ₹29,470.05 | ₹73,617.81 | ₹65,935.81 | ₹76,346.24 | ₹98,845.10 | ₹1.04 L | ₹1.25 L | ₹1.24 L |
| Cost of revenue | — | — | — | — | ₹54,730.09 | ₹22,462.53 | ₹24,090.20 | ₹33,369.18 | ₹39,406.81 | ₹40,374.72 | ₹44,615.92 | ₹44,348.86 |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | ₹18,524.03 | ₹23,820.65 | ₹20,065.76 | ₹25,747.44 | ₹46,015.64 | ₹49,124.00 | ₹49,770.62 | ₹44,278.63 |
| Income before tax | — | — | — | — | ₹20,677.70 | ₹24,071.32 | ₹18,009.24 | ₹23,616.28 | ₹43,274.60 | ₹48,812.61 | ₹47,163.44 | ₹41,923.09 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | ₹4,210.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tax expense | — | — | — | — | ₹5,130.56 | ₹7,370.98 | ₹5,307.07 | ₹6,237.86 | ₹11,551.62 | ₹11,443.48 | ₹11,713.72 | ₹10,852.51 |
| D&A | — | — | — | — | ₹3,368.01 | ₹3,428.53 | ₹3,696.92 | ₹4,276.11 | ₹6,866.75 | ₹6,708.34 | ₹9,107.39 | ₹10,149.09 |
| EBITDA margin | — | — | — | — | 22.00% | 24.79% | 22.29% | 23.47% | 33.28% | 33.93% | 29.42% | 26.29% |
| Metric | 2014-2015 | 2015-2016 | 2016-2017 | 2017-2018 | 2018-2019 | 2019-2020 | 2020-2021 | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.80 | 1.71 | 1.64 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 1.86 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | 1.44 | 1.57 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.45 | 1.53 | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | — | — | 4.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory days | 375.00 | 541.00 | — | — | 45.00 | 107.54 | 135.57 | 77.40 | 75.53 | 92.01 | 103.18 | 128.84 |
| Receivable days | 42.00 | 54.00 | 58.00 | 27.00 | 35.00 | 59.20 | 80.71 | 37.82 | 36.37 | 36.52 | 29.71 | 33.18 |
| Payable days | 50.00 | 215.00 | — | — | 40.00 | 117.82 | 115.72 | 94.11 | 79.19 | 75.81 | 83.46 | 103.33 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 367.00 | 380.00 | 58.00 | 27.00 | 40.00 | 48.91 | 100.56 | 21.11 | 32.72 | 52.71 | 49.43 | 58.69 |
| Working capital days | 0.00 | 9.00 | -23.00 | -59.00 | -34.00 | 23.00 | 54.00 | -3.00 | -11.00 | 25.00 | -4.00 | 4.00 |
| Fixed asset turnover | — | — | — | — | 2.27 | 2.13 | 1.71 | 1.51 | 1.79 | 1.65 | 1.77 | 1.68 |
| ROA | — | — | — | — | 16.79% | 11.12% | 7.85% | 8.97% | 14.28% | 15.74% | 13.69% | 10.89% |
| ROIC | — | — | — | — | 27.52% | 39.53% | 31.07% | — | 47.80% | 38.92% | 30.30% | 20.20% |
| Gross margin | — | — | — | — | 35.00% | 76.62% | 73.24% | 69.59% | 71.50% | 72.11% | 73.63% | 73.66% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 04 Sept 2026 | dividend | 52% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | dividend | 55% | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | dividend | 55% | |
| 2025 | 04 Nov 2025 | dividend | 102% |
| 21 Aug 2025 | dividend | 51% | |
| 06 Aug 2025 | dividend | 55% | |
| 31 Jan 2025 | dividend | 56% | |
| 2024 | 05 Nov 2024 | dividend | 157% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | dividend | 50% | |
| 20 Feb 2024 | dividend | 52% | |
| 2023 | 21 Nov 2023 | dividend | 152% |
| 18 Aug 2023 | dividend | 40% | |
| 08 Feb 2023 | dividend | 52% | |
| 2022 | 16 Nov 2022 | dividend | 150% |
| 12 Aug 2022 | dividend | 30% | |
| 22 Feb 2022 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2021 | 07 Dec 2021 | dividend | 90% |
| 03 Sept 2021 | dividend | 35% | |
| 16 Mar 2021 | dividend | 50% | |
| 2020 | 20 Nov 2020 | dividend | 75% |
| 20 Mar 2020 | dividend | 120% | |
| 2019 | 25 Mar 2019 | dividend | 58% |
| 2018 | 31 Dec 2018 | dividend | 72% |
| 19 Mar 2018 | dividend | 165% | |
| 2017 | 29 Mar 2017 | dividend | 11% |
| 15 Mar 2017 | dividend | 187% | |
| 2016 | 15 Mar 2016 | dividend | 274% |
| 2015 | 04 Mar 2015 | dividend | 207% |
| 2014 | 20 Jan 2014 | dividend | 290% |
| 2013 | 11 Sept 2013 | dividend | 43% |
| 19 Mar 2013 | dividend | 97% | |
| 2012 | 10 Sept 2012 | dividend | 5% |
| 17 Mar 2012 | dividend | 95% | |
| 2011 | 12 Sept 2011 | dividend | 4% |
| 21 Feb 2011 | dividend | 35% |
Historical cash payout track record across 19 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 04 Sept 2026 | ₹5.25 | Final |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹5.50 | Interim |
| 18 Feb 2026 | ₹5.50 | Interim |
| 04 Nov 2025 | ₹10.25 | Interim |
| 21 Aug 2025 | ₹5.15 | Final |
| 06 Aug 2025 | ₹5.50 | Interim |
| 31 Jan 2025 | ₹5.60 | Interim |
| 05 Nov 2024 | ₹15.75 | Interim |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹5.00 | Final |
| 20 Feb 2024 | ₹5.25 | Interim |
| 21 Nov 2023 | ₹15.25 | Interim |
| 18 Aug 2023 | ₹4.00 | Final |
| 08 Feb 2023 | ₹5.25 | Interim |
| 15 Nov 2022 | ₹15.00 | Interim |
| 11 Aug 2022 | ₹3.00 | Final |
| 21 Feb 2022 | ₹5.00 | Interim |
| 06 Dec 2021 | ₹9.00 | Interim |
| 02 Sept 2021 | ₹3.50 | Final |
| 15 Mar 2021 | ₹5.00 | Interim |
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
Reliance Industries Ltd.RELIANCE | ₹17.38 L | 21.48 | 1.92 |
| ₹2.92 L | 7.05 | 0.79 | |
| ₹2.92 L | 7.05 | 0.79 | |
| ₹1.91 L | 4.49 | 0.86 | |
| ₹1.38 L | 5.28 | 1.38 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
Audited Annual Reports, Investor Decks, Earnings Concall Transcripts, and Board Resolutions for Coal India Ltd. (COALINDIA)
In this weekly Plain Facts compilation, we present to you data-based insights, with easy-to-read charts, to help you delve deeper into the stories reported by Mint in the week gone by.
With fluctuating market conditions, discerning investors seek stable income sources. This article explores five dividend stocks—ONGC, Indian Oil Corporation, Vedanta, ITC, and Coal India—assessing their yields, risks, and long-term sustainability in today's economic climate.
The Indian stock market is expected to open higher on 26 August, following positive global cues. The Nifty and Sensex ended the previous session positively, aided by falling oil prices amid diplomatic efforts in the Strait of Hormuz.
Market expert Raja Venkatraman shares his top stock picks for 26 August. Here’s his technical outlook and trade strategy.
In an interview, Coal India Chairman B. Sairam says the coal miner is expanding into renewables and eyeing exports amid rising input costs and private competition.
Coal India is targeting 1 billion tonnes of annual output by FY30, while absorbing higher costs but no immediate coal price hike, Chairman B. Sairam says.
The Nifty closed at 24,078.30, down 77 points, or 0.32%, while the 30-share pack Sensex ended with a loss of 326 points, or 0.42%, at 76,909.68.
The coal miner plans to bid for more iron ore blocks, but only where the economics work, as it prepares to enter pelletization after winning an Odisha mine at a 114% premium.
The Indian stock market is expected to open lower on August 13 due to mixed global cues and concerns over high crude oil prices. The Nifty 50 finished below 24,500, highlighting ongoing investor caution amid geopolitical tensions affecting oil supply and market sentiment.
The Indian stock market is expected to open lower on August 13 due to mixed global cues and concerns over high crude oil prices. The Nifty 50 finished below 24,500, highlighting ongoing investor caution amid geopolitical tensions affecting oil supply and market sentiment.
The Centre has used VGF, HAM, InvITs and other measures to reduce risks and improve infrastructure investment prospects
SECL’s proposed IPO of ₹8,000 crore to ₹10,000 crore is expected to be a mix of a fresh issue of shares and an offer for sale by the parent company.
SECL’s proposed IPO of ₹8,000 crore to ₹10,000 crore is expected to be a mix of a fresh issue of shares and an offer for sale by the parent company.
The government has raised ₹51,787 crore so far this financial year through stake sales in public sector companies, according to official data reviewed by Mint, with a bulk of the proceeds coming from the share sale in Life Insurance Corporation of India Ltd (LIC).
The government has raised ₹51,787 crore so far this financial year through stake sales in public sector companies, according to official data reviewed by Mint, with a bulk of the proceeds coming from the share sale in Life Insurance Corporation of India Ltd (LIC).
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund increased holdings in 11 existing stocks in July, with Petronet LNG, CIE Automotive and gas companies among the biggest additions. The fund made no fresh equity additions or complete exits, while its cash allocation declined from 12.72% in June to 11.74% in July.
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund increased holdings in 11 existing stocks in July, with Petronet LNG, CIE Automotive and gas companies among the biggest additions. The fund made no fresh equity additions or complete exits, while its cash allocation declined from 12.72% in June to 11.74% in July.
A Mint analysis of BSE 500 companies, based on unaudited results and including proposed dividends, showed that aggregate payouts rose 8.2% year-on-year to ₹5.13 trillion in FY26, slowing from an 11.9% increase in FY25, when payouts stood at ₹4.74 trillion.
A Mint analysis of BSE 500 companies, based on unaudited results and including proposed dividends, showed that aggregate payouts rose 8.2% year-on-year to ₹5.13 trillion in FY26, slowing from an 11.9% increase in FY25, when payouts stood at ₹4.74 trillion.
Despite heavy FII selling, these three monopoly and near-monopoly stocks saw increased foreign institutional ownership in the June 2026 quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.