TheScreener
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Fundamental and technical screening for 1,000 listed companies.
Use ⌘K to search stocks, screens, and features instantly.
Investment Services · Investment Services
Mechanical observations generated from stored data, not analysis or opinion. Each one names the threshold that produced it — the ROCE check below uses 20%, a fixed default rather than a value tailored to this company.
Multi-dimensional quantitative synthesis across capital efficiency, forensic accounting, intrinsic valuation, and ownership governance.
Composite 0–100 percentile ranks normalized across all 500 universe constituents
Holistic quantitative radar evaluating fundamental quality, valuation multiples, balance sheet health, growth, and price momentum
P/E, P/B, EV/EBITDA & Dividend Yield relative to 5Y medians and sector
3-Year Compounded Sales & Net Profit Growth trajectory
Return on Equity (ROE), ROCE & Operating Margin efficiency
Balance Sheet strength, Altman Z-Score & Piotroski F-Score checklist
1-Year Relative Strength vs NIFTY 500, RSI-14 & 52W High distance
52-week corridor, deep valuation multiples, compounded CAGR trajectory, and institutional flow shifts
| Metric | QoQ Shift | YoY Shift | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue Growth | ▼ 3.74% | ▲ +22.37% | 10.22% | 25.84% | — |
| Net Profit Growth | ▼ 43.80% | ▲ +2.37% | 24.77% | 50.73% | — |
| EPS Growth | ▲ +2.48% | ▲ +70.05% | 41.56% | 57.14% | — |
2-Stage Discounted Cash Flow, Reverse DCF Implied Growth, and Benjamin Graham & Peter Lynch valuation benchmarks.
Tune Discount Rate (WACC), 5-Year Growth, and Terminal Value to model bear, base, and bull cases.
| Projection Period | Growth Rate | Projected FCF | Discount Factor | Present Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year 1 | 30% | ₹917 | 0.8969 | ₹822 |
| Year 2 | 30% | ₹1,192 | 0.8044 | ₹959 |
| Year 3 | 30% | ₹1,549 | 0.7214 | ₹1,118 |
| Year 4 | 30% | ₹2,014 | 0.6470 | ₹1,303 |
| Year 5 | 30% | ₹2,618 | 0.5803 | ₹1,519 |
| WACC \ g(Terminal) | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.5% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | ₹4646 +813% | ₹5325 +947% | ₹5757 +1032% | ₹6276 +1134% | ₹7702 +1414% |
| 11.0% | ₹3993 +685% | ₹4484 +781% | ₹4787 +841% | ₹5139 +910% | ₹6056 +1090% |
| 11.5% | ₹3725 +632% | ₹4149 +715% | ₹4406 +766% | ₹4703 +824% | ₹5459 +973% |
| 12.0% | ₹3487 +585% | ₹3856 +658% | ₹4077 +701% | ₹4330 +751% | ₹4962 +875% |
| 13.0% | ₹3084 +506% | ₹3369 +562% | ₹3536 +595% | ₹3724 +632% | ₹4182 +722% |
Discounted cash flow (DCF) and valuation models are quantitative projections based on user-supplied assumptions — not a forecast, not a guarantee of future performance, and not SEBI-registered investment advice. Actual financial performance and stock price movements may differ materially.
The dashed line is computed from historical close price divided by the most recently reported annual EPS or book value — not IndianAPI's own figure, which only ever gives a single current reading with no history behind it. Real results are typically disclosed several weeks after the fiscal year ends, so a computed point right around a year transition can lag what the market actually knew that day. The solid line is the real reported figure.
EV/EBITDA is not shown — there is no verified source for it in our data feed, and estimating it would misrepresent an estimate as a reported figure.
| Date | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | 21.78 | 2.37 |
Analyst Ratings
No analyst consensus data available for this company.
Statistical return volatility classification · 31 Aug 2026
12-month forward price consensus · 20 Aug 2026
Institutional broker consensus estimates and forward earnings trajectory
| Period / Fiscal Year | Consensus Mean | Bull Case (High) | Bear Case (Low) | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹6.39 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹6.73 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹7.06 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2027 Forecast | ₹7.40 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹7.34 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹7.72 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹8.11 | — | — | 11 |
| FY2028 Forecast | ₹8.49 | — | — | 11 |
Tracking consensus forward EPS and revenue estimate drift across 34 institutional brokerages covering Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited (ARSSBL).
| Period | Current Consensus EPS | 30 Days Ago | 60 Days Ago | 90 Days Ago | 90D Revision Drift | Consensus Rev (Cr) | Target Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | ₹16.40 | ₹16.10 | ₹15.80 | ₹15.20 | ▲ +7.89% | ₹41,200 Cr | ₹1,680.00 |
| Q3 FY26 | ₹17.20 | ₹16.80 | ₹16.30 | ₹15.90 | ▲ +8.18% | ₹42,800 Cr | ₹1,710.00 |
| FY26E | ₹68.50 | ₹66.80 | ₹64.90 | ₹63.20 | ▲ +8.39% | ₹1,68,500 Cr | ₹1,720.00 |
| FY27E | ₹79.40 | ₹77.20 | ₹75.00 | ₹73.10 | ▲ +8.62% | ₹1,91,200 Cr | ₹1,950.00 |
Institutional Alpha Context:Academic research shows that companies experiencing consecutive positive earnings estimate revisions (trailing 90-day consensus EPS change > +5%) exhibit significant post-earnings announcement drift (PEAD) and forward price momentum.
Algorithmic accounting analysis across balance sheet solvency, cash conversion efficiency, and ownership stability.
Piotroski F-Score, Altman Z-Score Distress Model & Beneish Earnings Manipulation Checks
Negligible risk of financial distress over the next 2 years.
Cash flows closely match reported earnings with conservative accruals.
consolidated · amounts in ₹ Crores
3-Stage institutional flow from reported earnings to owner Free Cash Flow and capital allocation
Measures how much reported accounting profit turns into real liquid cash.
Liquid cash retained per ₹100 of top-line revenue generated.
Portion of operating cash reinvested in future capacity and maintenance.
| Metric | 2021-202231 Mar 2022 | 2022-202331 Mar 2023 | 2023-202431 Mar 2024 | 2024-202531 Mar 2025 | 2025-202631 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹423.10 | ₹467.80 | ₹681.25 | ₹845.70 | ₹932.16 |
| Operating profit | ₹100.49 | ₹99.80 | ₹210.28 | ₹286.20 | ₹353.45 |
| OPM | 23.75% | 21.33% | 30.87% | 33.84% | 37.92% |
| Net profit | ₹50.80 | ₹37.75 | ₹77.29 | ₹103.61 | ₹129.27 |
| EPS | 8.13 | 6.03 | 12.32 | 16.53 | 23.40 |
| Net margin | 12.01% | 8.07% | 11.35% | 12.25% | 13.87% |
| ROE | 22.34% | 14.23% | 19.68% | 20.57% | 9.59% |
| ROCE | 32.04% | 19.43% | 16.67% | 25.98% | 16.79% |
| Debt / equity | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.31 | 1.87 | 0.63 |
| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.22% | 25.84% |
| Net profit | 24.77% | 50.73% |
| EPS | 41.56% | 57.14% |
Each column only appears when 5 real reported years actually support it — never extrapolated from fewer.
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | ₹1,340.58 | ₹1,628.78 | ₹2,585.10 | ₹3,365.00 | ₹7,099.34 |
| Total liabilities | ₹1,113.19 | ₹1,363.55 | ₹2,192.44 | ₹2,861.24 | ₹5,751.21 |
| Total equity | ₹227.39 | ₹265.23 | ₹392.66 | ₹503.76 | ₹1,348.13 |
| Total debt | ₹290.53 | ₹439.87 | ₹908.26 | ₹940.26 | ₹855.12 |
| Cash | ₹42.28 | ₹29.16 | ₹35.48 | ₹37.68 | ₹79.03 |
| Current assets | ₹1,252.89 | ₹1,532.10 | ₹2,477.88 | ₹3,240.48 | ₹6,971.41 |
| Current liabilities | ₹1,026.91 | ₹1,115.21 | ₹1,323.50 | ₹2,263.53 | ₹4,993.79 |
| Inventory | — | — | — | — | — |
| Receivables | ₹159.59 | ₹214.11 | ₹277.85 | ₹302.79 | ₹313.58 |
| Payables | ₹774.22 | ₹878.74 | ₹1,221.65 | ₹1,855.98 | ₹4,783.20 |
| Net PP&E | ₹38.49 | ₹37.63 | ₹56.55 | ₹72.77 | ₹66.62 |
| Retained earnings | ₹89.77 | ₹120.80 | ₹198.09 | ₹310.63 | ₹1,316.77 |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | ₹-16.66 | ₹15.15 | ₹186.91 | ₹691.81 | ₹725.17 |
| Capital expenditure | ₹-29.81 | ₹-20.88 | ₹-38.05 | ₹-43.12 | ₹-20.00 |
| Free cash flow | ₹-46.47 | ₹-5.73 | ₹148.86 | ₹648.69 | ₹705.17 |
| OCF / net profit | -0.33 | 0.40 | 2.42 | 6.68 | 5.61 |
| FCF / Capex intensity | 7.05 | 4.46 | 5.59 | 5.10 | 2.15 |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | ₹339.73 | ₹373.27 | ₹555.20 | ₹717.71 | ₹833.61 |
| Cost of revenue | ₹83.37 | ₹94.52 | ₹126.04 | ₹127.99 | ₹98.55 |
| EBITDA | ₹113.62 | ₹115.26 | ₹230.27 | ₹311.62 | ₹379.59 |
| Income before tax | ₹63.59 | ₹50.99 | ₹115.40 | ₹140.38 | ₹171.57 |
| Interest expense | ₹27.11 | ₹39.38 | ₹87.68 | ₹138.63 | ₹173.09 |
| Tax expense | ₹12.79 | ₹13.25 | ₹38.11 | ₹36.77 | ₹42.30 |
| D&A | ₹13.13 | ₹15.46 | ₹19.99 | ₹25.42 | ₹26.14 |
| EBITDA margin | 26.85% | 24.64% | 33.80% | 36.85% | 40.72% |
| Metric | 2021-2022 | 2022-2023 | 2023-2024 | 2024-2025 | 2025-2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current ratio | 1.22 | 1.37 | 1.87 | 1.43 | 1.40 |
| Quick ratio | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interest coverage | 3.71 | 2.53 | 2.40 | 2.06 | 2.04 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Receivable days | 137.68 | 167.06 | 148.87 | 130.68 | 122.79 |
| Payable days | 3,389.59 | 3,393.36 | 3,537.78 | — | — |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | — | — | — | — |
| Working capital days | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.99 | 12.43 | 12.05 | 11.62 | 13.99 |
| ROA | 3.79% | 2.32% | 2.99% | 3.08% | 1.82% |
| ROIC | 16.88% | 10.93% | 11.13% | 15.02% | 12.54% |
| Gross margin | 80.30% | 79.79% | 81.50% | 84.87% | 89.43% |
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability, Asset Efficiency, and Financial Leverage
Net Profit generated per ₹100 of revenue (Profitability)
Revenue generated per ₹1 of total assets (Capital Efficiency)
Total assets supported per ₹1 of shareholder equity (Leverage)
Deconstructing Return on Equity into Profitability (Net Margin) × Efficiency (Asset Turnover) × Leverage (Equity Multiplier)
Elevated financial leverage (>3.0x); capital structure amplifies returns
| Fiscal Period | Net Margin % | × | Asset Turnover | × | Equity Multiplier | = | Implied ROE | Reported ROE | Quality Driver |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025-2026Latest | 13.87% | × | 0.13 | × | 5.27x | = | 9.59% | 9.59% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2024-2025 | 12.25% | × | 0.25 | × | 6.68x | = | 20.57% | 20.57% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2023-2024 | 11.35% | × | 0.26 | × | 6.58x | = | 19.68% | 19.68% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2022-2023 | 8.07% | × | 0.29 | × | 6.14x | = | 14.23% | 14.23% | Leverage-Fueled |
| FY2021-2022 | 12.01% | × | 0.32 | × | 5.90x | = | 22.34% | 22.34% | Leverage-Fueled |
Historical stock splits, bonus shares, rights issues, and corporate schemes
| Year | Execution Date | Action Type | Ratio / Term |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 Jun 2026 | dividend | 100% |
Historical cash payout track record across 1 dividend distributions
| Ex-Date | Amount (Per Share) | Dividend Type |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹5.00 | Final |
Ranking 5 listed peers for Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited by key profitability and valuation metrics. Click a column header to re-sort. Colour coding: top third / middle / bottom third.
| # | Company | ROCE % | 3Y Rev CAGR | OPM % | P/E | Mkt Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTI Private Placement LtdUTISX | — | — | — | 28.3x | ₹11.20K Cr |
| 2 | Algoquant Fintech LimitedALGOQUANT | — | — | — | 54.3x | ₹1.81K Cr |
| 3 | 5Paisa Capital Limited5PAISA | — | — | — | 26.1x | ₹1.67K Cr |
| 4 | AK Capital Services LimitedAKCAPIT | — | — | — | 10.2x | ₹1.16K Cr |
| 5 | Abans Financial Services LimitedAFSL | — | — | — | 11.1x | ₹1.06K Cr |
Sub-industry classification uses a proprietary 3-tier taxonomy (Sector → Industry → Sub-Industry). Metrics are trailing twelve-month (TTM) or most recent available annual data. This leaderboard is for informational and comparative purposes only — not a buy or sell recommendation per SEBI guidelines.
Compare valuation multiples and market cap relative to sector competitors
| Company | Market Cap ▼ | P/E | P/B |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹11,198.26 | 28.27 | 2.53 | |
Algoquant Fintech LimitedALGOQUANT | ₹1,814.20 | 54.25 | 13.50 |
5Paisa Capital Limited5PAISA | ₹1,674.30 | 26.08 | 1.77 |
AK Capital Services LimitedAKCAPIT | ₹1,155.00 | 10.22 | 1.08 |
| ₹1,064.45 | 11.14 | 0.86 |
Peers are chosen strictly by industry classification. A classification doesn't always describe what a company actually competes in, but gives an objective starting point across the universe.
No statutory exchange announcements or PDF filings have been recorded for ARSSBL yet.
SEBI's new GARUDA framework cuts the launch time for eligible AIF schemes to 10 working days. Experts explain how the reform could benefit investors while keeping regulatory safeguards intact.
Stocks to buy for short term: Jigar S. Patel, Senior Manager of Equity Technical Research at Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers, recommends three stocks to buy for the short term, highlighting their ideal buying range, target prices, and stop losses.
Stock market today: Indian benchmark indices, Sensex and Nifty 50, are likely to open on a positive note on Wednesday. Here's a list of ten stocks that will remain in focus today amid renewed hopes on the US-Iran war ceasefire talks.
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited reported a 28.1% rise in revenue to ₹255.7 crore for the March quarter. Profit after tax surged 125.7% to ₹41.6 crore, subject to AGM approval.
Stocks to buy or sell: Jigar Patel of Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers shares short-term trading strategies for three shares. Patel advises traders to remain cautious, avoid aggressive fresh positions, and focus more on disciplined risk management and hedging strategies.
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers Limited has been fined ₹10 lakh by SEBI for cybersecurity and compliance violations. The penalty follows an inspection period from April 2023 to August 2024, revealing issues in various security practices.
Anand Rathi's Chairman, Pradeep Gupta, shares insights on the Indian stock market, highlighting that 2026 will see earnings-led returns rather than broad-based rallies. He finds domestic cyclicals, such as those linked to capex, manufacturing, and infrastructure, attractive.
Stocks to buy for the long term: The Indian stock market has seen modest gains this year amid challenges. Jigar Patel of Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers recommends quality stock picking for 2026. He suggests five stocks, including Coal India, and RVNL, for next year.
Sumeet Bagadia recommends five breakout stocks to buy on Friday, 21 November 2025 — Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers, Anupam Rasayan India, Azad Engineering, Senores Pharmaceuticals, and PDS.
Anand Rathi Share and Stock Brokers also saw impressive gains, reflecting optimism in the Indian stock market's retail investor participation. The shares, which entered the secondary market on September 30, are now trading 79% higher than their IPO price of ₹414.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice. Data may be delayed or incomplete. Consult a SEBI-registered investment adviser before making investment decisions.